41st Times News Relays logo

41st Watauga Orthopaedics/Times News Relays Checklist

May 7 and 8

At Dobyns-Bennett

Top nine entries in each event will make up the field. First three alternates for each event are also listed.

Girls

100 — 1 Kaiya Simmons (Eliz) 12.74, 2 Macee Page (D-B) 12.83, 3 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 12.84, t4 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 12.98, t4 Riley Fritts (THS) 12.98, 6 Mary Reed (SH) 13.04, 7 Taylor Dixon (SH) 13.11, 8 Emily Fain (SE) 13.40, 9 Taliah Johnson (C-D) 13.42; Alternates — 10 Ella adams (SH) 13.50, 11 Taylor Castle (Vol) 13.55, 12 Olivia McClintock (Gville) 13.61.

200 — 1 Riley Fritts (THS) 26.48, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 26.60, 3 Taylor Dixon 27.08, 4 Mary Reed (SH) 27.29, 5 Macee Page (D-B) 27.31, 6 Sara Winegar (Vol) 27.38, 7 Taylor Castle (Vol) 27.53, 8 Emily Christian (Vol) 27.54, 9 Ella Adams (SH) 27.70; Alternates — 10 Emily Eppard (Gville) 27.75, 11 Emily Fain (SE) 27.80, 12 Halle Scott (DC) 28.23.

400 — 1 Ella Adams (SH) 1:01.61, 2 Mary Reed (SH) 1:01.63, 3 Anna Smith (SH) 1:02.56, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 1:02.80, 5 Emily Eppard (Gville) 1:03.14, 6 Halle Scott (DC) 1:03.60, 7 Emily Fain (SE) 1:03.75, t8 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 1:04.00, t8 Alysse Rowland (Boone) 1:04.00; Alternates — 10 Micah Lane (SH) 1:04.05, 11 Jacie Begley (Vol) 1:04.18, 12 Macee Pickup (D-B) 1:04.22.

800 — 1 Zoe Arrington (THS) 2:17.76, 2 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 2:26.34, 3 Macee Pickup (D-B) 2:26.94, 4 Celine McNally (Vol) 2:27.02, 5 Kamryn Wingfield (Boone) 2:27.29, 6 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 2:28.10, 7 Kristina Macariola (SH) 2:30.31, 8 Breanna Dunn (DC) 2:30.68, 9 Reaghan Curde (Eliz) 2:30.72; Alternates — 10 Mandy Lowery (SE) 2:30.80, 11 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 2:30.87, 12 Micah Lane (SH) 2:31.24.

1,600 — 1 Zoe Arrington (THS) 4:59.34, 2 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 5:16.40, 3 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 5:20.04, 4 Kamryn Wingfield (Boone) 5:23.89, 5 Celine McNally (Vol) 5:31.01, 6 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 5:31.93, 7 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 5:33.51, 8 Ashlynn Roy (DC) 5:33.98, 9 Trinny Duncan (SH) 5:35.40; Alternates — 10 Mandy Lowery (SE) 5:37.46, 11 Karly Wilhjelm (SH) 5:37.72, 12 Ashley Doyle (SH) 5:37.83.

3,200 — 1 Zoe Arrington (THS) 10:43.59, 2 Trinny Duncan (SH) 11:32.91, 3 Mandy Lowery (SE) 11:54.70, 4 Ashley Doyle (SH) 11:59.81, 5 Karly Wilhjem (SH) 12:06.92, 6 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 12:08.92, 7 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 12:12.62, 9 Ashlynn Roy (DC) 12:15.54; Alternates — 10 Cara Taylor (SS) 12:28.52, 11 Sarah Sokol (D-B) 12:30.04, 12 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 12:31.59.

100 hurdles — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 15.23, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16.96, 3 Emily Christian (Vol) 17.06, 4 Marcida Moore (HV) 17.56, 5 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 17.79, 6 Sara Winegar (Vol) 17.81, 7 Katelyn Green (SH) 17.90, 8 Liz Rouse (THS) 18.30, 9 Rhyann James (Vol) 18.44; Alternates — 10 Madison Cowan (SS) 18.60, 11 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 18.90, 12 Abbey King (SG) 19.11.

300 hurdles — 1 Emily Eppard (Gville) 47.59, t2 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 48.51, t2 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 48.51, 4 Emily Christian (Vol) 48.73, 5 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 49.09, 6 Abbey King (SG) 50.43, 7 Marcida Moore (HV) 51.52, 8 Sara Winegar (Vol) 52.12, 9 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 52.66; Alternates — 10 Addison McKechnie (C-D) 52.73, 11 Katelyn Green (SH) 55.08, 12 Liz Rouse (THS) 55.63.

400 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 50.52, 2 Volunteer 51.45, 3 Science Hill 51.48, 4 Chuckey-Doak 53.54, 5 Tennessee High 53.65, 6 Sullivan East 54.03, 7 South Greene 54.04, 8 David Crockett 54.23, 9 Elizabethton 54.87; Alternates — 10 Daniel Boone 56.91, 11 Happy Valley 57.07, 12 Greeneville 57.51. 

800 relay — 1 Science Hill 1:48.52, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:48.62, 3 Volunteer 1:51.75, 4 Tennessee High 1:54.21, 5 Sullivan East 1:55.76, 6 South Greene 1:56.21, 7 Greeneville 1:56.37, 8 Elizabethton 1:57.58, 9 Daniel Boone 1:58.40; Alternates — 10 Chuckey-Doak 2:00.91, 11 Sullivan South 2:06.55, 12 University High 2:09.35.

1600 relay — 1 Science Hill 4:10.74, 2 Daniel Boone 4:19.50, 3 Volunteer 4:21.52, 4 Dobyns-Bennett 4:23.25, 5 David Crockett 4:35.02, 6 Tennessee High 4:44.31, 7 Greeneville 4:47.89, 8 Sullivan Central 4:48.39, 9 South Greene 4:51.98; Alternates — 10 Sullivan East 4:52.39, 11 Sullivan South 5:15.90, 12 West Greene 5:22.28.

3200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 9:57.08, 2 Science Hill 10:10.43, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 10:28.51, 4 Volunteer 10:30.70, 5 David Crockett 10:45.17, 6 Elizabethton 11:43.69, 7 South Greene 11:56.86, 8 Greeneville 12:12.12, 9 Sullivan South 12:57.93; Alternates — 10 West Greene 13:00.00, 11 Sullivan East 13:22.20.

High jump — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 5-3, 2 Abbey King (SG) 5-2, t3 Anna Smith (SH) 5-0, t3 Madison Cowan (SS) 5-0, t5 Noemi Morales (SC) 4-10, t5 Haley Kells (SG) 4-10, t5 Hope Arnold (Boone) 4-10, t5 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 4-10; Alternates —t9 Emily McPherson (Vol) 4-8, t9 Emily Eppard (Gville) 4-8, t9 Macy Hinkle (WG) 4-8, t9 Anneliese Johnson (SH) 4-8.

Long jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 17-3, t2 Haley Kells (SG) 16-7, t2 Emily Christian (Vol) 16-7, 4 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 16-2.25, 5 Riley Fritts (THS) 16-0, 6 Maggie Fleming (D-B) 15-0.5, 7 Katelyn Green (SH) 14-10.5, t8 Kylee Watts (D-B) 14-10, t8 Autumn Stanley (SE) 14-10; Alternates — 10 Taylor Castle (Vol) 14-9.5, 11 Ava Clark (SG) 14-7.5, 12 Hannah Plumbar (THS) 14-1.

Triple jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 36-7.5, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 35-1.25, 3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 34-0.5, 5 Alyssa Barker (SN) 31-8, t6 Autumn Stanley (SE) 31-4, t6 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 31-4, 8 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 31-1, 9 Katelyn Green (SH) 30-1.25; Alternates — 10 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 29-10.5, 11 Taylor Castle (Vol) 29-2.5, 12 Emily McPherson (Vol) 28-11.

Pole vault — 1 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 10-0, 2 Rachel Altemose (UC) 9-0, 3 Taliah Johnson (C-D) 7-6, t4 Christiana Ricker (WG) 7-0, t4 Isabella Webb (SH) 7-0, t4 Kaylie Mosher (THS) 7-0, t4 Haley Dennison (D-B) 7-0, t4 Presley Rasor (D-B) 7-0, t4 Cadence Mancil (SG) 7-0, t4 Mattie Gamble (D-B) 7-0, t4 Hailey Solomon (WG) 7-0, t4 Niome Merrill (C-D) 7-0; Alternates —t14 Aydan Dyer (SG) 6-6, t14 Makaila Freeman (D-B) 6-6, t14 Kaia Thompson (SH) 6-6, t14 Anneliese Johnson (SH) 6-6.

Shot put — 1 Shelby Miller (UC) 35-2, 2 Alicia Breto (Boone) 32-5.75, 3 Jenna Hare (SE) 31-8, t4 Jenny Hillman (SE) 30-3, t4 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 30-3, 6 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 30-0, 7 Abby Lane (Gville) 29-4, t8 Evelyn Newhouse (SS) 29-2, t8 Abbey Cox (WG) 29-2; Alternates — 10 Haley Kells (SG) 29-0, 11 Catie Leonard (UH) 28-9.5, 12 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 28-6.

Discus — 1 Shelby Miller (UC) 96-4, 2 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 96-2, 3 Jasmine Hon (SS) 94.9.5, 4 Kaylee Wallen (Gville) 91-7, 5 Jenna Hare (SE) 91-0, 6 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 88-4, 7 Abbey Cox (WG) 84-5, 8 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 84-2, 9 Marley Snapp (Vol) 83-7; Alternates — 10 Hannah Day (D-B) 80-2, 11 Makaiah Williams (Eliz) 78-1, 12 Jenny Hillman (SE) 77-11.

Boys

100 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 10.97, 2 Mason Gudger (Gville) 11.27, 3 Jaden Keller (THS) 11.30, t4 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 11.44, t4 Isaiah Olson (SG) 11.44, t6 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 11.45, t6 Baylor Brock (SH) 11.45, 8 Matthew Bahn (HV) 11.48, 9 Hayden Russell (D-B) 11.57; Alternates — 10 Heath Miller (Vol) 11.59, 11 Triston Nelson (SE) 11.61, 12 Austin Riner (SS) 11.73.

200 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 22.20, 2 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 23.06, t3 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 23.27, t3 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 23.27, 5 Isaiah Olson (SG) 23.32, 6 Hayden Russell (D-B) 23.47, 7 Emmett Watson (SH) 23.55, 8 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 23.62, t9 Austin Riner (SS) 23.65, t9 Jaden Keller (THS) 23.65; Alternates — 10 Mason Gudger (Gville) 23.70, 11 Adjatay Dabbs (Gville) 23.80, 12 Baylor Brock (SH) 23.84.

400 — 1 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 50.57, 2 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 50.69, 3 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 51.30, 4 Hayden Lipford (D-B) 51.79, 5 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 51.91, 6 Morgan Leach (Gville) 52.30, 7 John Ross (Vol) 52.48, 8 Nick Daniel (SH) 52.54, 9 Tatum Mackie (SH) 53.21; Alternates — 10 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 53.33, 11 Adjatay Dabbs (Gville) 53.50, 12 Jacob Bailey (SH) 54.17.

800 — 1 Luke Mussard (Boone) 1:57.23, 2 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 1:59.69, 3 Will Everett (D-B) 2:01.99, 4 Evan Bruce (Boone) 2:03.13, 5 Brandon Nunley (SC) 2:03.59, 6 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 2:03.61, 8 David Buckley (DC) 2:04.05, t9 Ethyn Council (Vol) 2:04.46, t9 Nick Daniel (SH) 2:04.46; Alternates — 11 Dane Sullins (D-B) 2:06.29, 12 Morgan Leach (Gville) 2:06.92, 13 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 2:07.19.

1,600 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 4:22.96, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 4:25.85, 3 Mason Brandon (Gville) 4:39.72, 4 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 4:40.21, 5 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 4:42.56, 6 Mason Sanders (SC) 4:44.11, 7 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 4:44.40, 8 Ethyn Council (Vol) 4:44.91, 9 Steven Joshnon (SH) 4:47.52; Alternates — 10 Adam Heiba (D-B) 4:47.77, 11 Irving Medina (C-D) 4:50.69, 12 Brit Dugan (SH) 4:52.80.

3,200 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 9:14.67, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 9:46.99, 4 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 10:00.95, 5 Steven Johnson (SH) 10:16.65, 6 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 10:16.83, 7 Adam Heiba (D-B) 10:17.28, 8 Mason Sanders (SC) 10:18.07, 9 Irving Medina (C-D) 10:22.80; Alternates — 10 Bryson Livesay (DC) 10:26.32, 11 Mason Brandon (Gville) 10:29.76, 12 Brit Dugan (SH) 10:38.22.

110 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 15.59, 2 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 15.67, 3 Eli Phillips (D-B) 16.79, 4 Teddy Orton (Eliz) 17.58, 5 Austin Riner (SS) 17.62, 6 Tai Edmonds (Gville) 17.95, 7 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 18.35, 8 Brent Flores (D-B) 18.53, 9 Davarius Early (Vol) 18.57; Alternates — 10 Braedon Woods (DC) 18.63, 11 Charles Dabney (Gville) 18.70, 12 Hunter Burkey (SG) 18.95.

300 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 40.58, 2 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 42.37, 3 Eli Phillips (D-B) 42.92, 4 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 43.82, 5 Jacob Bailey (SH) 44.07, 6 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 45.51, 8 Jakeb Hardin (Eliz) 45.53, 9 Braeden Woods (DC) 45.66; Alternates — 10 John Paul Malcolm (SE) 46.02, 11 Bryson Church (WG) 46.64, 12 Brent Flores (D-B) 46.77.

400 relay — 1 Greeneville 43.10, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 44.00, 3 Science Hill 44.56, 4 Tennessee High 44.60, 5 Happy Valley 46.90, 6 South Greene 47.01, 7 Volunteer 47.18, 8 Elizabethton 47.48, 9 Daniel Boone 47.61; Alternates — 10 Chuckey-Doak 47.80, t11 Sullivan South 47.86, t11 David Crockett 47.86.

800 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:32.12, 2 Science Hill 1:33.29, 3 Greeneville 1:35.26, 4 Tennessee High 1:37.66, 5 South Greene 1:38.55, 6 Volunteer 1:38.64, 7 Elizabethton 1:39.38, 8 Daniel Boone 1:39.42, 9 Sullivan South 1:41.67; Alternates — 10 Happy Valley 1:45.54, 11 University High 1:45.59, 12 Sullivan East 1:46.04.

1,600 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 3:28.93, 2 Science Hill 3:30.51, 3 Daniel Boone 3:37.48, 4 Volunteer 3:40.10, 5 Sullivan East 3:45.96, 6 David Crockett 3:50.92, 7 Greeneville 3:52.25, 8 Tennessee High 3:52.90, 9 Sullivan Central 3:56.76; Alternates — 10 Sullivan South 4:01.24, 11 South Greene 4:07.54, 12 West Greene 4:11.33.

3,200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 7:59.73, 2 Science Hill 8:18.65, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 8:31.73, 4 David Crockett 8:38.51, 5 Greeneville 8:43.18, 6 Sullivan East 8:43.84, 7 Volunteer 9:30.82, 8 South Greene 9:37.38, 9 West Greene 10:28.69; Alternates — 10 Sullivan South 10:54.18, 11 Johnson County 11:11.23.

High jump — t1 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 6-2, t1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 6-2, t3 Malachi Hale (D-B) 6-0, t3 Xavier Poore (DC) 6-0, t5 Mason Laws (Gville) 5-10, t5 Chandler Fillers (SG) 5-10, t5 Hayden Wesley (DC) 5-10, t5 Landon Carrico (Boone) 5-10, t9 Hunter Burkey (SG) 5-8, t9 Jalen Ingram (SG) 5-8, t9 Jayquon Price (Gville) 5-8; Alternates — 12 Blake Young (HV) 5-7.

Long jump — 1 Heath Miller (Vol) 21-9.75, t2 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 21-2, t2 Braden Marshall (D-B) 21-2, t2 Jaden Keller (THS) 21-2, 5 Austin Riner (SS) 20-7, 6 Hayden Wesley (DC) 20-5.5, 7 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 20-4.25, 8 Jayquon Price (Gville) 20-3.25, 9 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 20-2.5; Alternates — 10 Samule Roman (D-B) 20-0, 11 Malachi Hale (D-B) 19-11.25, 12 Keelen Lester (Gville) 19-9.

Triple jump — 1 Jaden Keller (THS) 44-11.5, 2 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 44-2, 3 Heath Miller (Vol) 42-1.5, 4 Keelen Lester (Gville) 40-2.5, 5 Samule Roman (D-B) 40-0, 6 Baylor Brock (SH) 39-6.75, 7 Hayden Wesley (DC) 39-0, 8 Jared Counts (Vol) 38-11, 9 Clay Carter (D-B) 38-6.5; Alternates — 10 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 38-5.75, 11 Ezekiel Johnson (SH) 38-4, 12 Charles Dabney (Gville) 38-2.5.

Pole vault — 1 William Hagemeier (SH) 12-0, t2 Carter Brademeyer (SH) 11-0, t2 Jesse Vaughn (D-B) 11-0, 4 Bryant Thurman (SH) 10-6, 5 David Knight (Gville) 10-0, 6 Jacob Warren (D-B) 9-6, t7 Bryson Church (WG) 9-0, t7 Ronan Buss (SG) 9-0, t7 Wyatt Miller (UC) 9-0, t7 Alex Kitzmiller (D-B) 9-0 t7 Blake May (SG) 9-0; Alternates — t12 Drew Morrison (WG) 8-0, t12 Skyler McCurry (HV) 8-0.

Shot put — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 54-6.5, 2 Dane Dykes (Vol) 47-9, 3 Logan Wagner (SG) 47-7, 4 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 47-3, 5 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 42-10.25, 6 Adrian Wynn (DC) 42-0, 7 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 41-3, 8 James Parker Payne (SH) 40-10.5, 9 Cody Robinson (THS) 40-10; Alternates — 10 Tristan Smith (SH) 40-0, 11 Mitchell Ringley (SE) 39-8.5, 12 Tyler Fugate (SN) 39-6.

Discus — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 149-8, 2 J.J. Durbin (Gville) 131-11, 3 Dane Dykes (Vol) 129-0, 4 Adrian Wynn (DC) 122-6, 5 Cameron Cochran (HV) 121-0, 6 Ian McRae (THS) 120-7, 7 Jacob Whitaker (Eliz) 119-10, 8 Brandon Bartley (SE) 117-4.75, 9 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 117-2; Alternates — 10 Cody Robinson (THS) 116-9, 11 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 115-1, 12 thomas Galloway (Vol) 112-8.

You can reach Tanner by email at tcook@timesnews.net.