41st Times News Relays logo

41st Watauga Orthopaedics/Times News Relays checklist

May 7 and 8

At Dobyns-Bennett

Top nine entries in each event will make up the field. First three alternates for each event are also listed.

Girls

100 — 1 Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 12.52, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 12.93, 3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 12.98, 4 Macee Page (D-B) 13.10, 5 Mary Reed (SH) 13.12, 6 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 13.17, 7 Taylor Dixon (SH) 13.27, 8 Kaiya Simmons (Eliz) 13.38, 9 Emily Fain (SE) 13.40; Alternates — 10 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 13.54, 11 Ella Adams (SH) 13.59, 12 Olivia McClintock (Gville) 13.61.

200 — Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 25.55, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 26.95, 3 Macee Page (D-B) 27.41, 4 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 27.42, 5 Taylor Dixon (SH) 27.88, 6 Taylor Castle (Vol) 28.13, 7 Caitlyn Loveday (Jeff Co) 28.21, 8 Amanda Clabo (Sevier Co) 28.23, 9 Caroline Hill (D-B) 28.29; Alternates — 10 Anna Smith (SH) 28.41, 11 Ella Adams (SH) 28.43, 12 Keri Belcher (Jeff Co) 28.61.

400 — 1 Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 59.59, 2 Ella Adams (SH) 1:01.61, 3 Anna Smith (SH) 1:02.56, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 1:02.80, 5 Halle Scott (DC) 1:03.60, 6 Neomi Lozano (Sevier Co) 1:03.93, 7 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 1:04.75, 8 Caitlyn Loveday (Jeff Co) 1:04.76, 9 Katie Wood (D-B) 1:04.81; Alternates — 10 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 1:05.14, 11 Taylor Castle (Vol) 1:05.24, 12 Kara Giles (SC) 1:05.26.

800 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 2:13.65, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 2:17.76, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 2:24.09, 4 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 2:28.10, 5 Celine McNally (Vol) 2:29.00, 6 Macee Pickup (D-B) 2:29.73, 7 Molly Zander (Jeff Co) 2:33.09, 8 Julianne Dodson (MoWest) 2:33.10, 9 Ashlynn Haas (MoWest) 2:33.20; Alternates — 10 Micah Lane (SH) 2:33.75, 11 Alysee Rowland (Boone) 2:34.16, 12 Emma Baker (D-B) 2:34.84.

1,600 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 4:44.13, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 5:06.42, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 5:15.61, 4 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 5:22.36, 5 Chloe Wade (Sevier Co) 5:30.82, 6 Mandy Lowery (SE) 5:37.46, 7 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 5:38.41, 8 Trinny Duncan (SH) 5:38.50, 9 Celine McNally (Vol) 5:38.75; Alternates — 10 Julianne Dodson (MoWest) 5:49.81, 11 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 5:50.84, 12 Cara Taylor (SS) 5:52.88.

3,200 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 9:52.88, 2 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 11:27.06, 3 Trinny Duncan (SH) 11:32.91, 4 Ashley Doyle (SH) 11:59.81, 5 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 12:21.16, 6 Sarah Sokol (D-B) 12:30.04, 7 Cara Taylor (SS) 12:41.71, 8 Celine McNally (Vol) 12:50.25, 9 Emily Ward (DC) 12:51.68; Alternates — 10 Rachel Michalik (Vol) 12:57.49, 11 Peyton Couch (MoWest) 13:36.93, 12 Neyla Price (Cher) 13:46.27.

100H — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 16.24, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 17.50, 3 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 17.92, 4 Emily Christian (Vol) 18.07, 5 Sara Winegar (Vol) 18.10, 6 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 18.28, 7 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 18.29, 8 Krista Watts (Jeff Co) 18.42, 9 Marcida Moore (HV) 18.67; Alternates — 10 Ashley Moreira (Sevier Co) 18.96, 11 Katelyn Green (SH) 18.96, 12 Rhyann James (Vol) 19.05.

300H — 1 Emily Christian (Vol) 48.90, 2 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 49.28, 3 Emily Eppard (Gville) 49.78, 4 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 49.80, 5 Krista Watts (Jeff Co) 51.17, 6 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 51.19, 7 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 51.51, 8 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 51.95, 9 Addison McKechnie (C-D) 52.73; Alternates — 10 Sara Winegar (Vol) 52.77, 11 Anna Houck (Cher) 54.96, 12 Ashley Moreira (Sevier Co) 55.02.

400R — 1 Volunteer 51.45, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 51.45, 3 Jefferson County 51.94, 4 Sevier County 53.25, 5 Science Hill 53.36, 6 Morristown East 54.60, 7 South Greene 55.08, 8 Tennessee High 55.15, 9 Chuckey-Doak 55.92; Alternates — 10 David Crockett 56.27, 11 Morristown West 56.74, 12 Cherokee 56.84.

800R — 1 Science Hill 1:49.30, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:50.62, 3 Sevier County 1:52.21, 4 Jefferson County 1:53.05, 5 Tennessee High 1:55.31, 6 Greeneville 1:56.76, 7 South Greene 1:59.03, 8 Morristown East 2:01.57, 9 Cherokee 2:01.95; Alternates — 10 Morristown West 2:02.49, 11 Cocke County 2:02.87, 12 Chuckey-Doak 2:05.57.

1600R — 1 Science Hill 4:10.74, 2 Daniel Boone 4:20.06, 3 Jefferson County 4:21.65, 4 Volunteer 4:25.94, 5 Dobyns-Bennett 4:29.56, 6 Sevier County 4:31.04, 7 David Crockett 4:37.78, 8 Morristown West 4:43.93, 9 Greeneville 4:54.31; Alternates — 10 South Greene 4:57.22, 11 Cocke County 4:57.23, 12 Cherokee 5:00.78.

3200R — 1 Science Hill 10:10.43, 2 Daniel Boone 10:13.43, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 10:28.51, 4 Volunteer 10:30.70, 5 Morristown West 11:09.53, 6 Cocke County 11:11.98, 7 Cherokee 11:31.28, 8 Morristown East 11:42.48, 9 Elizabethton 12:13.26; Alternates — 10 Greeneville 12:29.77, 11 Jefferson County 12:54.99, 12 South Greene 15:17.55.

HJ — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 5-3, 2 Abbey King (South Greene) 5-2, t3 Anna Smith (SH) 5-0, t3 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 5-0, t3 Gracie Conley (Sevier County) 5-0, t6 Haleigh Latta (Sevier Co) 4-10, t6 Noemi Morales (SC) 4-10, t6 Haley Kells (SG) 4-10, t6 Madison Cowan (SS) 4-10, t6 Hope Arnold (Boone) 4-10, t6 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 4-10, t6 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 4-10; Alternates — 13 Emily Eppard (Gville) 4-8.

LJ — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 17-0.75, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16-7, t3 Riley Fritts (THS) 16-0, t3 Emily Christian (Vol) 16-0, 5 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 15-10, 6 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 15-8, 7 Amanda Clabo (Sevier Co) 15-6, 8 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 15-5, 9 Aubrey Whitworth 15-3; Alternates — t10 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 15-1, t10 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 15-1, 12 Katelyn Green (SH) 14-10.5.

TJ — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 36-7, 2 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 34-0.5, 3 Haley Kells (SG) 33-7, 4 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 31-11, 5 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 31-1, 6 Autumn Stanley (SE) 30-10, 7 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 29-8.5, 8 Emma Fowler (Sevier Co) 29-6.5, 9 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 29-4.5; Alternates — 10 Katelyn Green (SH) 29-4, 11 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 28-9, 12 Aydan Dyer (SG) 28-8.

PV — 1 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 8-6, 2 Rachel Altemose (UC) 8-0, 3 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 7-0, t4 Aydan Dyer (SG) 6-6, t4 Isabella Webb (SH) 6-6, t6 Presley Rasor (D-B) 6-0, t6 Hannah Clark (C-D) 6-0, t6 Kaia Thompson (SH) 6-0, t6 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 6-0, t6 Cadence Mancil (SG) 6-0; Alternates -- t11 Haley Dennison (D-B) 5-6, t11 Sydney Wisehart (MoWest) 5-6, t11 Cynthia Mendoza (UC) 5-6, t11 Amy Cannon (UC) 5-6.

SP — 1 Avery Huskey (Sevier Co) 32-10, 2 Shelby Miller (UC) 32-8, 3 Alicia Breto (Boone) 32-5.75, t4 Alyssa Smyth (Sevier Co) 32-1, t4 Elissa Longmire (Jeff Co) 32-1, 6 Katie Biggs (Cher) 31-4.5, 7 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 30-9, 8 Adriana Holstrom (Jeff Co) 30-3, 9 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 30-0; Alternates — 10 Abby Lane (Gville) 29-2, 11 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 29-1, 12 Haley Kells (SG) 28-3.

— 1 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 117-10, 2 Amelia Metz (Cher) 109-1, 3 Katie Biggs (Cher) 107-4, 4 Elissa Longmire (Jeff Co) 102-10, 5 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 95-9, 6 Avery Huskey (Sevier Co) 94-2, 7 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 88-4, 8 Kaylee Wallen (Gville) 88-3, 9 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 86-11; Alternates —10 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 84-2, 11 Marley Snapp (Vol) 83-7, 12 Shelby Miller (UC) 82-9.

Boys

100 – 1 Mason Gudger (Gville) 11.27, 2 Jaden Keller (THS) 11.33, 3 Preston McNally (Cher) 11.47, 4 Matthew Bahn (HV) 11.48, 5 Isaiah Olson (SG) 11.50, 6 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 11.59, 7 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 11.60, 8 Tristan Nelson (SE) 11.61, 9 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 11.63; Alternates – 10 Austin Riner (SS) 11.73, 11 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 11.76, 12 Tasean Simpson 11.77.

200 – 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 22.72, 2 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 23.06, 3 Preston McNally (Cher) 23.07, t4 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 23.27, t4 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 23.27, 6 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 23.33, 7 Austin Riner (SS) 23.65, t8 Mason Gudger (Gville) 23.70, t8 John Norton (Cocke Co) 23.70; Alternates – 10 Hayden Russell (D-B) 23.77, 11 Adjatay Dabbs (Gville) 23.80, 12 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 23.83.

400 – 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 51.30, 2 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 51.65, 3 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 52.41, 4 Hayden Lipford (D-B) 52.52, 5 John Norton (Cocke Co) 53.27, 6 Morgan Leach (Gville) 53.65, 7 Brett Lord (MoWest) 53.90, 8 Mitchell Korody (MoWest) 54.14, 9 Conner Shrader (Jeff Co) 54.28; Alternates – 10 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 54.42, 11 Andrew Acuff (Jeff Co) 54.64, 12 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 54.76.

800 – 1 Levi Streeval (Boone) 1:57.90, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 2:02.21, 3 Nick Daniel (SH) 2:06.48, 4 Ethyn Council (Vol) 2:07.14, 5 Carson Sells (Boone) 2:08.06, 6 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 2:08.33, 7 Will Everett (D-B) 2:09.01, 8 Evan Bruce (Boone) 2:09.76, 9 Dane Sullins (D-B) 2:09.85; Alternates – 10 Mason Brandon (Gville) 2:10.03, 11 Tatum Mackie (SH) 2:11.70, 12 Steven Johnson (SH) 2:11.72.

1,600 – 1 Levi Streeval (Boone) 4:24.67, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 4;25.85, 3 Conner Wingfield 4:28.80, 4 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 4:44.40, 5 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 4:46.52, 6 Mason Sanders (SC) 4:49.32, 7 Mason Brandon (Gville) 4:49.69, 8 Irving Medina (C-D) 4:50.84, 9 Adam Heiba (D-B) 4:51.20; Alternates – 10 Steven Johnson (SH) 4:51.36, 11 Ethyn Council (Vol) 4:53.50, 12 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 4:53.54.

3,200 – 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 9:14.67, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 10:08.40, 3 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 10:08.97, 4 Lucas Bales (Jeff Co) 10:38.65, 5 Samuel Cline (Boone) 10:42.69, 6 Jerry Ricker (DC) 10:43.79, 7 Brit Dugan (SH) 10:55.29, 8 Adam Heiba (D-B) 11:02.82, 9 Conley Owen (SH) 11:07.07; Alternates – 10 Griffin Swinehart (Boone) 11:09.12, 11 Brando Resendiz (MoWest) 11:18.97, 12 Max Brown (SG) 11:19.26.

110H – 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 15.61, 2 Dailyn Stanley (MoEast) 16.95, 3 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 17.37, 4 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 17.78, 5 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 18.52, 6 Brent Flores (D-B) 18.53, 7 Teddy Orton (Eliz) 18.60, 8 Braedon Woods (DC) 18.79, 9 Tyler Gray (MoEast) 19.30; Alternates – 10 Alex Nabe (Jeff Co) 19.33, 11 Michael Graham (Cher) 19.57, 12 Tai Edmonds (Gville) 19.62.

300H – 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 41.21, 2 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 43.74, 3 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 43.92, 4 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 44.92, 5 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 45.54, 6 Bradley Nagy (Sevier Co) 46.22, 7 Patrick Liposky (MoWest) 46.38, 8 Braeden Woods (DC) 46.58, t9 Jacob Bailey (SH) 46.77, t9 Brent Flores (D-B) 46.77; Alternates – 11 Caden Chambers 47.62, 12 Isaiah Olson (SG) 47.70, 13 Matthew Kinsler (MoWest) 47.91.

400R – 1 Greeneville 43.57, 2 Sevier County 45.51, 3 Tennessee High 45.54, 4 Science Hill 45.66, 5 Morristown West 46.74, 6 Jefferson County 46.97, 7 Happy Valley 47.04, 8 Cherokee 47.22, 9 Morristown East 47.40; Alternates – 10 Elizabethton 47.48, 11 South Greene 47.62, 12 Cocke County 47.70.

800R – 1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:32.26, 2 Science Hill 1:34.18, 3 Sevier County 1:34.50, 4 Morristown West 1:37.43, 5 Cocke County 1:37.67, 6 Jefferson County 1:37.93, 7 Tennessee High 1:38.27, 8 Volunteer 1:38.64, 9 South Greene 1:40.16; Alternates – 10 Greeneville 1:40.95, 11 Morristown East 1:41.28, 12 Daniel Boone 1:41.94.

1,600R – 1 Dobyns-Bennett 3;33.36, 2 Science Hill 3;39.09, 3 Daniel Boone 3:39.60, 4 Morristown West 3:47.92, 5 David Crockett 3:50.92, 6 Jefferson County 3:52.76, 7 Volunteer 3:53.07, 8 Greeneville 3:55.20, 9 Morristown East 4:05.02; Alternates – 10 South Greene 4:19.43, 11 Cocke County 4:19.45, 12 Cherokee 4:22.88.

3,200R – 1 Daniel Boone 8:08.88, 2 Science Hill 8:18.65, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 8:31.73, 4 Jefferson County 9:09.31, 5 Morristown West 9:15.10, 6 Greeneville 9:21.80, 7 Volunteer 9:30.82, 8 Morristown East 9:35.42, 9 South Greene 10:20.24; Alternates – 10 Cherokee 10:20.38, 11 Cocke County 10:57.27.

HJ – t1 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 6-2, t1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 6-2, t3 Joe Henley (Cher) 6-0, t3 Samuel Thompson (Sevier Co) 6-0, t3 Conner Mowell (Cher) 6-0, t6 Chandler Fillers (SG) 5-10, t6 Xavier Poore (DC) 5-10, t6 Micah Simpson (MoEast) 5-10, t9 Jonathan Zhao-Olmos (Sevier Co) 5-8, t9 Hunter Burkey (SG) 5-8; Alternates – t11 Carter Disantis (SH) 5-6, t11 Adam Hirirou (THS) 5-6, t11 John Paul Malcolm (SE) 5-6, t11 Hayden Wesley (DC) 5-6, t11 Tai Edmonds (Gville) 5-6, t11 Mason Laws (Gville) 5-6, t11 Charles Dabney (Gville) 5-6.

LJ – 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 21-1, 2 Braden Marshall (D-B) 20-9, 3 Austin Riner (SS) 20-7, 4 Jayquon Price (Gville) 20-3.25, 5 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 20-2.5, 6 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 19-11.2, t7 Nick Kelly (Jeff Co) 19-5, t7 Hayden Wesley (DC) 19-5, 9 Chandler Roberts (MoWest) 19-4; Alternates – 10 John Norton (Cocke Co) 19-1.25, 11 Caleb Smith (SE) 19-0.75, t12 Jacob Ball (Sevier Co) 19-0, t12 Landen Locklear (SC) 19-0.

TJ – 1 Jaden Keller (THS) 44-11, 2 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 40-7.25, 3 Jonathan Zhao-Olmos (Sevier Co) 40-0, 4 Zech Zavona (Sevier Co) 39-10, 5 Baylor Brock (SH) 38-10, 6 Nick Kelly (Jeff Co) 38-9, 7 Jacob Ball (Sevier Co) 37-9, 8 Cameron McLain (Cocke Co) 37-6, 9 Jared Counts (Vol) 37-5.5; Alternates – 10 Keelen Lester (Gville) 37-3, 11 Samule Roman (D-B) 37-0.75, 12 Austin Morris (C-D) 36-9.

PV – 1 William Hagemeier (SH) 12-0, 2 Carter Brademeyer (SH) 10-6, t3 Philip Lovito (MoWest) 10-0, t3 Bryant Thurman (SH) 10-0, t5 Jacob Ball (Sevier Co) 9-0, t5 Jonathan Vaughn (MoWest) 9-0, t5 Bradley Nagy (Sevier Co) 9-0, t5 Wyatt Miller (UC) 9-0 t5 Alex Kitzmiller (D-B) 9-0; Alternates – t10 Jesse Vaughn (D-B) 8-6, t10 Blake May (SG) 8-6, t12 Skyler McCurry (HV) 8-0, t12 David Knight (Gville) 8-0.

SP – 1 Tristan Boatman (Jeff Co) 52-7, 2 Dominic Schroeder (Jeff Co) 51-5, 3 Eli Penix (Boone) 50-8.25, 4 Dane Dykes (Vol) 46-0, 5 Logan Wagner (SG) 45-8, 6 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 43-5, 7 Dalton Pearson (Cher) 42-5, 8 Kameron Fain (MoWest) 41-6, 9 James Parker Payne (SH) 40-4; Alternates – 10 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 39-7, 11 Evan Jones (SH) 39-5, 12 Eseka Kimipo (D-B) 38-9.

D – 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 149-8, 2 Dominic Schroeder (Jeff Co) 147-0, 3 Tristan Boatman 137-4, 4 Dane Dykes (Vol) 124-9, 5 J.J. Durbin (Gville) 121-6, 6 Cody Robinson (THS) 116-9, 7 Noah Tripucka (MoWest) 116-5, 8 Aaron Coffey (Cher) 114-2, 9 Jacob Whitaker (Eliz) 112-8; Alternates – t10 Ian McRae (THS) 112-4, t10 William Sanchez (MoEast) 112-4, 12 James Parker Payne (SH) 112-2.

Recommended Videos

You can reach Tanner by email at tcook@timesnews.net.