41st Times News Relays logo

41st Watauga Orthopaedics/Times News Relays Checklist

May 7 and 8

At Dobyns-Bennett

Top nine entries in each event will make up the field. First three alternates for each event are also listed.

Girls

100 — 1 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 12.84, 2 Macee Page (D-B) 12.86, t3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 12.98, t3 Riley Fritts (THS) 12.98, 5 Mary Reed (SH) 13.04, 6 Taylor Dixon (SH) 13.11, 7 Kaiya Simmons (Eliz) 13.34, 8 Emily Fain (SE) 13.40, 9 Taliah Johnson (C-D) 13.42; Alternates — 10 Taylor Castle (Vol) 13.55, 11 Ella Adams (SH) 13.59, 12 Olivia McClintock (Gville) 13.61.

200 — 1 Riley Fritts (THS) 26.48, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 26.60, 3 Taylor Dixon 27.08, 4 Mary Reed (SH) 27.29, 5 Macee Page (D-B) 27.31, 6 Taylor Castle (Vol) 27.53, 7 Emily Christian (Vol) 27.54, 8 Ella Adams (SH) 27.70, 9 Emily Eppard (Gville) 27.75; Alternates — 10 Emily Fain (SE) 27.80, 11 Halle Scott (DC) 28.23, 12 Caroline Hill (D-B) 28.29.

400 — 1 Ella Adams (SH) 1:01.61, 2 Mary Reed (SH) 1:01.63, 3 Anna Smith (SH) 1:02.56, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 1:02.80, 5 Emily Eppard (Gville) 1:03.14, 6 Halle Scott (DC) 1:03.60, t7 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 1:04.00, t7 Alysse Rowland (Boone) 1:04.00, 9 Micah Lane (SH) 1:04.05; Alternates — 10 Macee Pickup (D-B) 1:04.22, 11 Emily Fain (SE) 1:04.29, 12 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 1:04.75.

800 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 2:13.65, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 2:17.76, 3 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 2;26.60, 4 Celine McNally (Vol) 2:27.02, 5 Macee Pickup (D-B) 2:27.57, 6 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 2:28.10, 7 Kristina Macariola (SH) 2:30.31, 8 Reaghan Curde (Eliz) 2:30.72, 9 Mandy Lowery (SE) 2:30.80; Alternates — 10 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 2:30.87, 11 Micah Lane (SH) 2:31.24, 12 Anna Smith 2:32.36.

1,600 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 4:44.13, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 4:59.34, 3 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 5:22.36, 4 Kamryn Wingfield (Boone) 5:23.89, 5 Celine McNally (Vol) 5:31.01, 6 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 5:31.93, 7 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 5:32.38, 8 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 5:33.51, 9 Ashlynn Roy (DC) 5:33.98; Alternates — 10 Trinny Duncan (SH) 5:35.40, 11 Mandy Lowery (SE) 5:37.46, 12 Karly Wilhjelm (SH) 5:37.72. 

3,200 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 9:52.88, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 10:43.59, 3 Trinny Duncan (SH) 11:32.91, 4 Mandy Lowery (SE) 11:54.70, 5 Ashley Doyle (SH) 11:59.81, 6 Karly Wilhjem (SH) 12:06.92, 7 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 12:08.92, 8 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 12:12.62, 9 Ashlynn Roy (DC) 12:15.54; Alternates — 10 Sarah Sokol (D-B) 12:30.04, 11 Celine McNally (Vol) 12:31.82, 12 Emma Baker (D-B) 12:37.52.

100 hurdles — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 15.59, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16.96, 3 Emily Christian (Vol) 17.06, 4 Marcida Moore (HV) 17.68, 5 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 17.79, 6 Sara Winegar (Vol) 17.81, 7 Katelyn Green (SH) 17.90, 8 Liz Rouse (THS) 18.30, 9 Madison Cowan (SS) 18.60; Alternates —10 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 18.90, 11 Rhyann James (Vol) 18.99, 12 Abbey King (SG) 19.11.

300 hurdles — 1 Emily Eppard (Gville) 47.59, t2 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 48.51, t2 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 48.51, 4 Emily Christian (Vol) 48.73, 5 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 49.09, 6 Marcida Moore (HV) 51.52, 7 Abbey King (SG) 52.36, 8 Sara Winegar (Vol) 52.60, 9 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 52.66; Alternates — 10 Addison McKechnie (C-D) 52.73, 11 Katelyn Green (SH) 55.08, 12 Liz Rouse (THS) 55.63.

400 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 51.12, 2 Volunteer 51.45, 3 Science Hill 51.48, 4 Chuckey-Doak 53.54, 5 Tennessee High 53.65, 6 Sullivan East 54.03, 7 South Greene 54.04, 8 David Crockett 54.23, 9 Elizabethton 54.87; Alternates — 10 Happy Valley 57.07, 11 Greeneville 57.51, 12 Daniel Boone 58.07.

800 relay — 1 Science Hill 1:48.52, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:48.62, 3 Volunteer 1:51.75, 4 Tennessee High 1:54.21, 5 Sullivan East 1:55.76, 6 South Greene 1:56.21, 7 Greeneville 1:56.37, 8 Elizabethton 1:57.58, 9 Chuckey-Doak 2:00.91; Alternates — 10 Daniel Boone 2:01.40, 11 Sullivan South 2:06.55, 12 University High 2:09.35.

1600 relay — 1 Science Hill 4:10.74, 2 Daniel Boone 4:19.50, 3 Volunteer 4:21.52, 4 Dobyns-Bennett 4:23.25, 5 David Crockett 4:35.02, 6 Tennessee High 4:44.31, 7 Greeneville 4:47.89, 8 Sullivan Central 4:48.39, 9 South Greene 4:51.98; Alternates — 10 Sullivan East 4:59.15, 11 Sullivan South 5:15.90, 12 West Greene 5:22.28.

3200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 9:57.08, 2 Science Hill 10:10.43, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 10:28.51, 4 Volunteer 10:30.70, 5 David Crockett 10:45.17, 6 Elizabethton 11:43.69, 7 Greeneville 12:12.12, 8 South Greene 12:21.56, 9 Sullivan South 12:57.93; Alternates — 10 West Greene 13:00.00, 11 Sullivan East 13:22.20.

High jump — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 5-3, 2 Abbey King (SG) 5-2, t3 Anna Smith (SH) 5-0, t3 Madison Cowan (SS) 5-0, t5 Noemi Morales (SC) 4-10, t5 Haley Kells (SG) 4-10, t5 Hope Arnold (Boone) 4-10, t5 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 4-10; Alternates —t9 Emily McPherson (Vol) 4-8, t9 Emily Eppard (Gville) 4-8, t9 Macy Hinkle (WG) 4-8, t9 Anneliese Johnson (SH) 4-8.

Long jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 17-3, t2 Haley Kells (SG) 16-7, t2 Emily Christian (Vol) 16-7, 4 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 16-2.25, 5 Riley Fritts (THS) 16-0, 6 Katelyn Green (SH) 14-10.5, 7 Kylee Watts (D-B) 14-10, t8 Autumn Stanley (SE) 14-9.5, t8 Taylor Castle (Vol) 14-9.5; Alternates — 10 Ava Clark (SG) 14-7.5, 11 Maggie Fleming (D-B) 14-3.5, 12 Hannah Plumbar (THS) 14-1.

Triple jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 36-7.5, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 35-1.25, 3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 34-0.5, 4 Autumn Stanley (SE) 31-4, 5 Madison Ricketts (THS) 31-1, 6 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 30-11.75, 7 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 29-10.5, t8 Katelyn Green (SH) 29-4, t8 Alyssa Barker (SN) 29-4; Alternates — 10 Taylor Castle (Vol) 29-2.5, 11 Emily McPherson (Vol) 28-11, 12 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 28-9.

Pole vault — 1 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 9-0, 2 Rachel Altemose (UC) 8-6, 3 Taliah Johnson (C-D) 7-6, t4 Isabella Webb (SH) 7-0, t4 Christiana Ricker (WG) 7-0, t4 Kaylie Mosher (THS) 7-0, t4 Niome Merrill (C-D) 7-0, t8 Aydan Dyer (SG) 6-6, t8 Hailey Solomon (WG) 6-6, t8 Haley Dennison (D-B) 6-6, t8 Makaila Freeman (D-B) 6-6, t8 Kaia Thompson (SH) 6-6, t8 Presley Rasor (D-B) 6-6; Alternates — t14 Hannah Clark (C-D) 6-0, t14 Cadence Mancil (SG) 6-0, t14 Sally Carol Corwin (THS) 6-0.

Shot put — 1 Shelby Miller (UC) 33-2, 2 Alicia Breto (Boone) 32-5.75, t3 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 30-0, t3 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 30-0, 5 Abby Lane (Gville) 29-4, 6 Evelyn Newhouse (SS) 29-2, 7 Catie Leonard (UH) 28-9.5, 8 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 28-5.75, 9 Jenny Hillman (SE) 28-4.75; Alternates — 10 Makaiah Williams (Eliz) 28-1, 11 Jenna Hare (SE) 27-7, 12 Amari Ashley (D-B) 27-5.

Discus — 1 Shelby Miller (UC) 96-4, 2 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 96-2, 3 Jasmine Hon (SS) 94.9.5, 4 Kaylee Wallen (Gville) 91-7, 5 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 88-8, 6 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 88-4, 7 Jenna Hare (SE) 87-5, 8 Abbey Cox (WG) 84-5, 9 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 84-2; Alternates — 10 Marley Snapp (Vol) 83-7, 11 Hannah Day (D-B) 80-2, 12 Makaiah Williams (Eliz) 78-1.

Boys

100 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 11.06, 2 Mason Gudger (Gville) 11.27, 3 Jaden Keller (THS) 11.30, 4 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 11.44, t5 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 11.45, t5 Baylor Brock (SH) 11.45, 7 Matthew Bahn (HV) 11.48, 8 Isaiah Olson (SG) 11.50, 9 Hayden Russell (D-B) 11.57; Alternates —10 Heath Miller (Vol) 11.59, 11 Triston Nelson (SE) 11.61, 12 Austin Riner (SS) 11.73.

200 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 22.20, 2 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 23.06, t3 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 23.27, t3 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 23.27, 5 Hayden Russell (D-B) 23.47, 6 Emmett Watson (SH) 23.55, t7 Austin Riner (SS) 23.65, t7 Jaden Keller (THS) 23.65, 9 Mason Gudger (Gville) 23.70; Alternates — 10 Adjatay Dabbs (Gville) 23.80, 11 Isaiah Olson (SG) 23.82, 12 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 23.83.

400 — 1 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 50.57, 2 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 50.69, 3 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 51.30, 4 Hayden Lipford (D-B) 51.79, 5 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 51.91, 6 Morgan Leach (Gville) 52.30, 7 Nick Daniel (SH) 52.54, 8 Tatum Mackie (SH) 53.21, 9 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 53.33; Alternates — 10 Levi Streeval (Boone) 53.37, 11 Adjatay Dabbs (Gville) 53.50, 12 John Ross (Vol) 53.80.

800 — 1 Luke Mussard (Boone) 1:57.23, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 1:57.90, 3 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 2:01.55, 4 Will Everett (D-B) 2:02.06, 5 Evan Bruce (Boone) 2:03.13, 6 Brandon Nunley (SC) 2:03.59, 7 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 2:03.61, 8 David Buckley (DC) 2:04.05, 9 Ethyn Council (Vol) 2:04.46; Alternates — 10 Dane Sullins (D-B) 2:06.29, 11 Nick Daniel (SH) 2:06.48, 12 Morgan Leach (Gville) 2:06.92.

1,600 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 4:22.96, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 4:24.67, 3 Luke Mussard (Boone) 4:25.85, 4 Mason Brandon (Gville) 4:39.72, 5 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 4:40.21, 6 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 4:42.56, 7 Mason Sanders (SC) 4:44.11, 8 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 4:44.40, 9 Ethyn Council (Vol) 4:44.91; Alternates — 10 Steven Johnson (SH) 4:47.52, 11 Adam Heiba (D-B) 4:47.77, 12 Irving Medina (C-D) 4:50.69.

3,200 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 9:14.67, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 9:37.50, 3 Luke Mussard (Boone) 9:46.99, 4 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 10:08.97, 5 Mason Sanders (SC) 10:18.07, 6 Irving Medina (C-D) 10:22.80, 7 Bryson Livesay (DC) 10:26.32, 8 Mason Brandon (Gville) 10:29.76, 9 Brit Dugan (SH) 10:38.22; Alternates — 10 Adam Heiba (D-B) 10:40.68, 11 Samuel Cline (Boone) 10:42.69, 12 Jerry Ricker (DC) 10:43.79.

110 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 15.59, 2 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 16.30, 3 Eli Phillips (D-B) 16.79, 4 Austin Riner (SS) 17.62, 5 Teddy Orton (Eliz) 17.98, 6 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 18.35, 7 Brent Flores (D-B) 18.53, 8 Davarius Early (Vol) 18.57, 9 Braedon Woods (DC) 18.63; Alternates — 10 Charles Dabney (Gville) 18.70, 11 Tai Edmonds (Gville) 18.77, 12 Hunter Burkey (SG) 18.95.

300 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 40.81, 2 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 42.37, 3 Eli Phillips (D-B) 42.92, 4 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 43.82, 5 Jacob Bailey (SH) 44.07, 6 Eli Phillips (D-B) 44.22, 7 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 45.51, 8 Jakeb Hardin (Eliz) 45.53, 9 Braeden Woods (DC) 45.66; Alternates — 10 Bryson Church (WG) 46.64, 11 Brent Flores (D-B) 46.77, 12 John Paul Malcolm (SE) 47.66.

400 relay — 1 Greeneville 43.10, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 44.00, 3 Science Hill 44.56, 4 Tennessee High 44.60, 5 Happy Valley 46.90, 6 South Greene 47.01, 7 Volunteer 47.18, 8 Elizabethton 47.48, 9 Daniel Boone 47.61; Alternates — 10 Chuckey-Doak 47.80, t11 Sullivan South 47.86, t11 David Crockett 47.86.

800 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:32.12, 2 Science Hill 1:33.29, 3 Greeneville 1:35.26, 4 Tennessee High 1:37.66, 5 South Greene 1:38.55, 6 Volunteer 1:38.64, 6 Daniel Boone 1:39.42, 7 Sullivan South 1:41.67, 8 Elizabethton 1:42.57, 9 Happy Valley 1:45.54; Alternates — 10 University High 1:45.59, 11 Sullivan East 1:46.04, 12 David Crockett 1:46.56.

1,600 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 3:28.93, 2 Science Hill 3:30.51, 3 Daniel Boone 3:37.48, 4 Volunteer 3:46.36, 5 Sullivan East 3:47.85, 6 David Crockett 3:50.92, 7 Greeneville 3:52.25, 8 Tennessee High 3:52.90, 9 Sullivan Central 3:56.76; Alternates — 10 Sullivan South 4:01.24, 11 South Greene 4:07.51, 12 West Greene 4:11.33.

3,200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 7:59.73, 2 Science Hill 8:18.65, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 8:31.73, 4 Greeneville 8:43.18, 5 Sullivan East 8:57.94, 6 Volunteer 9:30.82, 7 South Greene 9:47.92, 8 West Greene 10:28.69, 9 David Crockett 10:40.35; Alternates — 10 Sullivan South 10:54.18, 11 Johnson County 11:11.23.

High jump — t1 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 6-2, t1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 6-2, 3 Malachi Hale (D-B) 6-0, t4 Mason Laws (Gville) 5-10, t4 Chandler Fillers (SG) 5-10, t4 Xavier Poore (DC) 5-10, t7 Hunter Burkey (SG) 5-8, t7 Hayden Wesley (DC) 5-8, t7 Caleb Head (Boone) 5-8, t7 Jalen Ingram (SG) 5-8, t7 Landon Carrico (Boone) 5-8, t7 Jayquon Prince (Gville) 5-8; Alternates — 13 Blake Young (HV) 5-7.

Long jump — 1 Heath Miller (Vol) 21-9.75, t2 Braden Marshall (D-B) 21-2, t2 Jaden Keller (THS) 21-2, 4 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 21-1, 5 Austin Riner (SS) 20-7, 6 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 20-4.25, 7 Jayquon Price (Gville) 20-3.25, 8 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 20-2.5, 9 Hayden Wesley (DC) 20-0.5; Alternates — 10 Samule Roman (D-B) 20-0, 11 Keelen Lester (Gville) 19-9, 12 Keyshawn Engram (SG) 19-7.5.

Triple jump — 1 Jaden Keller (THS) 44-11.5, 2 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 42-11.5, 3 Heath Miller (Vol) 41-3.5, 4 Keelen Lester (Gville) 40-2.5, 5 Samule Roman (D-B) 40-0, 6 Baylor Brock (SH) 39-6.75, 7 Jared Counts (Vol) 38-11, 8 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 38-5.75, 9 Ezekiel Johnson (SH) 38-4; Alternates — 10 Charles Dabney (Gville) 38-2.5, 11 Austin Morris (C-D) 38-2, 12 Hayden Wesley (DC) 37-10.5.

Pole vault — 1 William Hagemeier (SH) 12-0, t2 Carter Brademeyer (SH) 11-0, t2 Jesse Vaughn (D-B) 11-0, 4 Bryant Thurman (SH) 10-6, 5 David Knight (Gville) 10-0, 6 Jacob Warren (D-B) 9-6, t7 Bryson Church (WG) 9-0, t7 Ronan Buss (SG) 9-0, t7 Wyatt Miller (UC) 9-0, t7 Alex Kitzmiller (D-B) 9-0; Alternates — 11 Blake May (SG) 8-6, t12 Drew Morrison (WG) 8-0, t12 Skyler McCurry (HV) 8-0.

Shot put — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 54-6.5, 2 Dane Dykes (Vol) 47-9, 3 Logan Wagner (SG) 45-8, 4 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 44-4, 5 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 42-10.25, 6 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 41-0, t7 James Parker Payne (SH) 40-10.5, t7 Adrian Wynn (DC) 40-10.5, 9 Cody Robinson (THS) 40-10; Alternates — 10 Evan Jones (SH) 39-5, 11 Fletcher Gibson (SS) 39-3, 12 Tristan Smith (SH) 39-0.

Discus — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 149-8, 2 J.J. Durbin (Gville) 131-11, 3 Dane Dykes (Vol) 129-0, 4 Adrian Wynn (DC) 121-7, 5 Ian McRae (THS) 120-7, 6 Cody Robinson (THS) 116-9, 7 Jacob Whitaker (Eliz) 115-10, 8 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 115-1, 9 Cameron Cochrane (HV) 113-8; Alternates — 10 James Parker Payne (SH) 112-2, 11 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 111-11, 12 Mitchell Ringley (SE) 111-1.

Recommended Videos

You can reach Tanner by email at tcook@timesnews.net.