41st Times News Relays logo

41st Watauga Orthopaedics/Times News Relays Checklist

May 7 and 8

At Dobyns-Bennett

Top nine entries in each event will make up the field. First three alternates for each event are also listed.

Girls

100 — 1 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 12.84, 2 Macee Page (D-B) 12.86, t3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 12.98, t3 Riley Fritts (THS) 12.98, 5 Taylor Dixon (SH) 13.11, 6 Mary Reed (SH) 13.12, 7 Kaiya Simmons (Eliz) 13.34, 8 Emily Fain (SE) 13.40, 9 Taylor Castle (Vol) 13.55; Alternates — 10 Ella Adams (SH) 13.59 11 Olivia McClintock (Gville) 13.61, 12 Heidy Martinez (MoEast) 13.64.

200 — 1 Riley Fritts (THS) 26.48, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 26.60, 3 Taylor Dixon 27.08, 4 Mary Reed (SH) 27.29, 5 Macee Page (D-B) 27.31, 6 Taylor Castle (Vol) 27.53, 7 Emily Christian (Vol) 27.54, 8 Ella Adams (SH) 27.70, 9 Emily Eppard (Gville) 27.75; Alternates — 10 Emily Fain (SE) 27.80, 11 Caroline Hill (D-B) 28.29, 12 Anna Smith (SH) 28.41.

400 — 1 Ella Adams (SH) 1:01.61, 2 Mary Reed (SH) 1:01.63, 3 Anna Smith (SH) 1:02.56, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 1:02.80, 5 Emily Eppard (Gville) 1:03.14, 6 Halle Scott (DC) 1:03.60, t7 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 1:04.00, t7 Alysse Rowland (Boone) 1:04.00, 9 Micah Lane (SH) 1:04.05; Alternates — 10 Macee Pickup (D-B) 1:04.22, 11 Emily Fain (SE) 1:04.29, 12 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 1:04.75.

800 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 2:13.65, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 2:17.76, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 2:24.09, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 2;26.60, 5 Celine McNally (Vol) 2:27.02, 6 macee Pickup (D-B) 2:27.57, 7 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 2:28.10, 8 Kristina Macariola (SH) 2:30.31, 9 Reaghan Curde (Eliz) 2:30.72; Alternates — 10 Mandy Lowery (SE) 2:30.80, 11 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 2:30.87, 12 Micah Lane (SH) 2:31.24.

1,600 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 4:44.13, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 4:59.34, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 5:15.61, 4 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 5:22.36, 5 Kamryn Wingfield (Boone) 5:23.89, 6 Celine McNally (Vol) 5:31.01, 7 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 5:31.93, 8 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 5:32.38, 9 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 5:33.51 ; Alternates — 10 Trinny Duncan (SH) 5:35.40, 11 Julianne Dodson (MoWest) 5:35.52, 12 Mandy Lowery (SE) 5:37.46.

3,200 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 9:52.88, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 10:43.59, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 11:24.57, 4 Trinny Duncan (SH) 11:32.91, 5 Mandy Lowery (SE) 11:54.70, 6 Ashley Doyle (SH) 11:59.81, 7 Karly Wilhjem (SH) 12:06.92, 8 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 12:08.92, 9 Sarah Sokol (D-B) 12:30.04; Alternates — 10 Celine McNally (Vol) 12:31.82, 11 Emma Baker (D-B) 12:37.52, 12 Cara Taylor (SS) 12:41.71.

100 hurdles — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 15.59, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16.96, 3 Emily Christian (Vol) 17.06, 4 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 17.53, 5 Marcida Moore (HV) 17.68, 6 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 17.79, 7 Sara Winegar (Vol) 17.81, 8 Katelyn Green (SH) 17.90, 9 Liz Rouse (THS) 18.30; Alternates —10 Madison Cowan (SS) 18.60, 11 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 18.90, 12 Rhyann James (Vol) 18.99.

300 hurdles — 1 Emily Eppard (Gville) 47.59, t2 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 48.51, t2 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 48.51, 4 Emily Christian (Vol) 48.73, 5 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 49.09, 6 Marcida Moore (HV) 51.52, 7 Abbey King (SG) 52.36, 8 Sara Winegar (Vol) 52.60, 9 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 52.66; Alternates — 10 Addison McKechnie (C-D) 52.73, 11 Katelyn Green (SH) 55.08, 12 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 55.14.

400 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 51.12, 2 Volunteer 51.45, 3 Science Hill 51.48, 4 Tennessee High 53.65, 5 Morristown East 53.88, t6 Sullivan East 54.03, t6 Chuckey-Doak 54.03, 8 South Greene 54.04, 9 David Crockett 54.23; Alternates — 10 Elizabethton 54.87, 12 Morristown West 56.45, 12 Happy Valley 57.07.

800 relay — 1 Science Hill 1:48.52, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:48.62, 3 Volunteer 1:51.75, 4 Tennessee High 1:54.21, 5 Sullivan East 1:55.76, 6 South Greene 1:56.21, 7 Greeneville 1:56.37, 8 Morristown East 1:56.38, 9 Elizabethton 1:57.58; Alternates — 10 Chuckey-Doak 2:00.91, 11 Daniel Boone 2:01.40, 12 Morristown West 2:02.04.

1600 relay — 1 Science Hill 4:10.74, 2 Daniel Boone 4:19.50, 3 Volunteer 4:21.52, 4 Dobyns-Bennett 4:23.25, 5 David Crockett 4:35.02, 6 Morristown West 4:38.67, 7 Tennessee High 4:44.31, 8 Greeneville 4:47.89, 9 Sullivan Central 4:48.39; Alternates — 10 South Greene 4:51.98, 12 Cocke County 4:57.23, 12 Sullivan East 4:59.15.

3200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 9:57.08, 2 Science Hill 10:10.43, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 10:28.51, 4 Volunteer 10:30.70, 5 David Crockett 10:45.17, 6 Morristown West 11:09.53, 7 Cocke County 11:11.98, 8 Morristown East 11:31.16, 9 Elizabethton 11:43.69; Alternates — 10 Greeneville 12:12.12, 11 South Greene 12:21.56, 12 Sullivan South 12:57.93.

High jump — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 5-3, 2 Abbey King (SG) 5-2, t3 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 5-0, t3 Anna Smith (SH) 5-0, t3 Madison Cowan (SS) 5-0, t6 Noemi Morales (SC) 4-10, t6 Haley Kells (SG) 4-10, t6 Hope Arnold (Boone) 4-10, t6 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 4-10; Alternates — t10 Emily Eppard (Gville) 4-8, t10 Macy Hinkle (WG) 4-8, t10 Anneliese Johnson (SH) 4-8, t10 Emily McPherson (Vol) 4-8.

Long jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 17-3, t2 Haley Kells (SG) 16-7, t2 Emily Christian (Vol) 16-7, 4 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 16-2.25, 5 Riley Fritts (THS) 16-0, 6 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 15-9.5, 7 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 15-3, 8 Katelyn Green (SH) 14-10.5, 9 Kylee Watts (D-B) 14-10; Alternates — t10 Autumn Stanley (SE) 14-9.5, t10 Taylor Castle (Vol) 14-9.5, 12 Ava Clark (SG) 14-7.5.

Triple jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 36-7.5, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 35-1.25, 3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 34-0.5, 4 Autumn Stanley (SE) 31-4, t5 Madison Ricketts (THS) 31-1, t5 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 31-1, 7 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 30-11.75, 8 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 29-10.5, 9 Katelyn Green (SH) 29-4; Alternates — 10 Alyssa Barker (SN) 29-4, 11 Taylor Castle (Vol) 29-2.5, 12 Elaina Laws (Cocke Co) 29-1.5.

Pole vault — 1 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 9-0, 2 Rachel Altemose (UC) 8-0, 3 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 7-6, t4 Isabella Webb (SH) 7-0, t4 Christiana Ricker (WG) t4 Kaylie Mosher (THS) 7-0, t7 Aydan Dyer (SG) 6-6, t7 Hailey Solomon (WG) 6-6, t7 Haley Dennison (D-B) 6-6, t7 Makaila Freeman (D-B) 6-6, t7 Kaia Thompson (SH) 6-6, t7 Presley Rasor (D-B) 6-6; Alternates — t11 Hannah Clark (C-D) 6-0, t11 Cadence Mancil (SG) 6-0, t11 Niome Merrill (C-D) 6-0, t11 Sally Carol Corwin (THS) 6-0.

Shot put — 1 Emma Gives (MoWest) 34-11, 2 Shelby Miller (UC) 33-2, 3 Alicia Breto (Boone) 32-5.75, 4 Alyssa Smyth (Sevier Co) 32-1, 5 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 31-0, 6 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 30-11, t7, Olyvia Fleming (D-B0 30-0, t7 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 30-0, 9 Abby Lane (Gville) 29-4; Alternates — 10 Evelyn Newhouse (SS) 29-2, 11 Catie Leonard (UH) 28-9.5, 12 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 28-5.75.

Discus — 1 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 122-3, 3 Shelby Miller (UC) 96-4, 3 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 96-2, 4 Jasmine Hon (SS) 94.9.5, 5 Kaylee Wallen (Gville) 91-7, 6 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 88-8, 7 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 88-4, 8 Jenna Hare (SE) 87-5, 9 Abbey Cox (WG) 84-5; Alternates — 10 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 84-2, 11 Marley Snapp (Vol) 83-7, 12 Tanesha Thomas (MoWest) 80-4.

Boys

100 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 11.06, 2 Mason Gudger (Gville) 11.27, 3 Jaden Keller (THS) 11.30, 4 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 11.44, 5 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 11.45, 6 Matthew Bahn (HV) 11.48, 7 Isaiah Olson (SG) 11.50, 8 Tasean Simpson (Cocke Co) 11.53, 9 Hayden Russell (D-B) 11.57; Alternates — t10 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 11.59, t10 Heath Miller (Vol) 11.59 12 Triston Nelson (SE) 11.61.

200 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 22.20, 2 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 23.06, 3 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 23.26, t4 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 23.27, t4 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 23.27, 6 Hayden Russell (D-B) 23.47, 7 John Norton (Cocke Co) 23.54, 9 Emmett Watson (SH) 23.55; Alternates — t10 Austin Riner (SS) 23.65, t10 Jaden Keller (THS) 23.65, 12 Mason Gudger (Gville) 23.70.

400 — 1 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 50.57, 2 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 50.69, 3 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 51.30, 4 Hayden Lipford (D-B) 51.79, 5 Morgan Leach (Gville) 52.30, 6 Nick Daniel (SH) 52.54, 7 Brett Lord (MoWest) 52.56, 8 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 53.00, 9 Mitchell Korody (MoWest) 53.15; Alternates — 10 Tatum Mackie (SH) 53.21, 11 John Norton (Cocke Co) 53.27, 12 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 53.33.

800 — 1 Luke Mussard (Boone) 1:57.23, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 1:57.90, 3 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 2:01.55, 4 Will Everett (D-B) 2:02.06, 5 Evan Bruce (Boone) 2:03.13, 6 Brandon Nunley (SC) 2:03.59, 7 Jaiden Carmichael (MoWest) 2:03.70, 8 Ethyn Council (Vol) 2:04.46, 9 Dane Sullins (D-B) 2:06.29; Alternates — 10 Nick Daniel (SH) 2:06.48, 11 Morgan Leach (Gville) 2:06.92, 12 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 2:07.19.

1,600 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 4:22.96, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 4:24.67, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 4:25.85, 4 Mason Brandon 4:39.72, 5 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 4:40.21, 6 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 4:42.56, 7 Mason Sanders (SC) 4:44.11, 8 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 4:44.40, 9 Ethyn Council (Vol) 4:44.91; Alternates — 10 Steven Johnson (SH) 4:47.52, 11 Adam Heiba (D-B) 4:47.77, 12 Irving Medina (C-D) 4:50.69.

3,200 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 9:14.67, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 9:37.50, 3 Luke Mussard (Boone) 9:46.99, 4 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 10:08.97, 5 Mason Sanders (SC) 10:18.07, 6 Irving Medina (C-D) 10:22.80, 7 Mason Brandon (Gville) 10:29.76, 8 Brit Dugan (SH) 10:38.22, 9 Adam Heiba (D-B) 10:40.68; Alternates — 10 Samuel Cline (Boone) 10:42.69, 11 Jerry Ricker (DC) 10:43.79, 11 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 10:47.32.

110 hurdles — 1 Dailyn Stanley (MoEast) 15.45, 2 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 15.59, 3 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 16.30, 4 Eli Phillips (D-B) 16.79, 5 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 16.89, 6 Austin Riner (SS) 17.62, 7 Teddy Orton (Eliz) 17.98, 8 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 18.35, 9 Brent Flores (D-B) 18.53; Alternates — 10 Davarius Early (Vol) 18.57, 11 Braedon Woods (DC) 18.63, 12 Charles Dabney (Gville) 18.70.

300 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 40.81, 2 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 42.37, 3 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 42.62, 4 Eli Phillips (D-B) 42.92, 5 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 43.82, 5 Jacob Bailey (SH) 44.07, 6 Eli Phillips (D-B) 44.22, 7 Jakeb Hardin (Eliz) 45.53, 8 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 45.54, 9 Dailyn Stanley (MoEast) 45.55; Alternates — 10 Braeden Woods (DC) 45.66, 11 Patrick Liposky (MoWest) 46.38, 12 Bryson Church (WG) 46.64.

400 relay — 1 Greeneville 43.10, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 44.00, 3 Science Hill 44.56, 4 Tennessee High 44.60, 5 Morristown West 45.90, 6 Happy Valley 46.90, 7 South Greene 47.01, 8 Cocke County 47.05, 9 Morristown East 47.10; Alternates — 10 Volunteer 47.18, 11 Elizabethton 47.48, 12 Daniel boone 47.61.

800 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:32.12, 2 Science Hill 1:33.29, 3 Greeneville 1:35.26, 4 Morristown West 1:35.74, 5 Cocke County 1:36.44, 6 Tennessee High 1:37.66, 7 South Greene 1:38.55, 8 Volunteer 1:38.64, 9 Morristown East 1:39.11; Alternates — 10 Daniel Boone 1:39.42, 11 Sullivan South 1:41.67, 12 Elizabethton 1:42.57.

1,600 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 3:28.93, 2 Science Hill 3:30.51, 3 Daniel Boone 3:37.48, 4 Morristown West 3:39.88, 5 Volunteer 3:46.36, 6 Sullivan East 3:47.85, 7 David Crockett 3:50.92, 8 Greeneville 3:52.25, 9 Tennessee High 3:52.90; Alternates — 10 Morristown East 3:56.08, 11 Sullivan Central 3:56.76, 12 Sullivan South 4:01.24.

3,200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 7:59.73, 2 Science Hill 8:18.65, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 8:31.73, 4 Greeneville 8:43.18, 5 Morristown West 8:51.86, 6 Sullivan East 8:57.94, 7 Volunteer 9:30.82, 8 Morristown East 9:33.72, 9 South Greene 9:47.92; Alternates — 10 West Greene 10:28.69, 11 David Crockett 10:40.35, 12 Sullivan South 10:54.18.

High jump — t1 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 6-2, t1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 6-2, 3 Malachi Hale (D-B) 6-0, t4 Mason Laws (Gville) 5-10, t4 Chandler Fillers (SG) 5-10, t4 Xavier Poore (DC) 5-10, t4 Micah Simpson (MoEast) 5-10, t8 Hunter Burkey (SG) 5-8, t8 Hayden Wesley (DC) 5-8, t8 Caleb Head (Boone) 5-8, t8 Jalen Ingram (SG) 5-8, t8 Landon Carrico (Boone) 5-8 t8 Jayquon Prince (Gville) 5-8; Alternates — 13 Blake Young (HV) 5-7.

Long jump — 1 Heath Miller (Vol) 21-9.75, t2 Braden Marshall (D-B) 21-2, t2 Jaden Keller (THS) 21-2, 4 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 21-1, 5 Chandler Roberts (MoWest) 20-9, 6 Austin Riner (SS) 20-7, 7 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 20-4.25, 8 Jayquon Price (Gville) 20-3.25, 9 John Norton (Cocke Co) 20-2; Alternates — 10 Hayden Wesley (DC) 20-0.5, 11 Samule Roman (D-B) 20-0, 12 Keelen Lester (Gville) 19-9.

Triple jump — 1 Jaden Keller (THS) 44-11.5, 2 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 42-11.5, 3 Heath Miller (Vol) 41-3.5, 4 Keelen Lester (Gville) 40-2.5, 5 Samule Roman (D-B) 40-0, 6 Baylor Brock (SH) 39-6.75, 7 Jared Counts (Vol) 38-11, 8 Cameron McLain (Cocke Co) 38-10.5, 9 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 38-5.75; Alternates — 10 Ezekiel Johnson (SH) 38-4, 11 Charles Dabney (Gville) 38-2.5, 12 Hayden Wesley (DC) 37-10.5.

Pole vault — 1 William Hagemeier (SH) 12-0, t2 Philip Lotivio (MoWest) 11-0, t2 Carter Brademeyer (SH) 11-0, t2 Jesse Vaughn (D-B) 11-0, 5 Bryant Thurman (SH) 10-6, t6 David Knight (Gville) 10-0, t6 Jonathan Vaughn (MoWest) 10-0, 8 Jacob Warren (D-B) 9-6, t9 Bryson Church (WG) 9-0, t9 Ronan Buss (SG) 9-0, t9 Wyatt Miller (UC) 9-0, t9 Alex Kitzmiller (D-B) 9-0; Alternates — 13 Blake May (SG) 8-6.

Shot put — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 54-6.5, 2 Dane Dykes (Vol) 47-9, 3 Logan Wagner (SG) 45-8, 4 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 44-4, 5 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 42-10.25, 6 Kameron Fain (MoWest) 41-6, 7 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 41-0, 8 Cody Robinson (THS) 40-10, 9 James Parker Payne (SH) 40-5; Alternates — 10 Gerry Sapp (MoEast) 39-11, 11 John Statzer (MoWest) 39-5.5, 12 Evan Jones (SH) 39-5, 12 Adrian Wynn (DC) 38-10.

Discus — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 149-8, 2 J.J. Durbin (Gville) 131-11, 3 Dane Dykes (Vol) 129-0, 4 Noah Tripucka (MoWest) 123-8, 5 Ian McRae (THS) 120-7, 6 Cody Robinson (THS) 116-9, 7 Jacob Whitaker (Eliz) 115-10, 8 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 115-1, 9 Cameron Cochrane (HV) 113-8; Alternates — 10 Adrian Wynn (DC) 113-0, 11 William Sanchez (MoEast) 112-4, 12 James Parker Payne (SH) 112-2.

Recommended Videos

You can reach Tanner by email at tcook@timesnews.net.