41st Times News Relays logo

41st Watauga Orthopaedics/Times News Relays Checklist

May 7 and 8

At Dobyns-Bennett's Crowe-Coughenour Track

Top nine entries in each event will make up the field. First three alternates for each event are also listed.

Girls

100 — 1 Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 12.52, 2 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 12.84, 3 Macee Page (D-B) 12.86, 4 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 12.98, 5 Mary Reed (SH) 13.12, 6 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 13.17, 7 Taylor Dixon (SH) 13.23, 8 Kaiya Simmons (Eliz) 13.38, 9 Emily Fain (SE) 13.40; Alternates — 10 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 13.54, t11 Taylor Castle (Vol) 13.59, t11 Ella Adams (SH) 13.59, 13 Olivia McClintock (Gville) 13.61.

200 — 1 Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 25.55, 2 Riley Fritts (THS) 26.62, 3 Injoi Bristol (D-B) 26.60, 4 Mary Reed (SH) 27.29, 5 Macee Page (D-B) 27.31, 6 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 27.42, 7 Taylor Dixon (SH) 27.51, 8 Taylor Castle (Vol) 27.53, 9 Ella Adams (SH) 27.70; Alternates — 10 Caitlyn Loveday (Jeff Co) 28.21, 11 Amanda Clabo (Sevier Co) 28.23, 12 Caroline Hill (D-B) 28.29.

400 — 1 Jewel Jennings (Jeff Co) 59.59, 2 Ella Adams (SH) 1:01.61, 3 Anna Smith (SH) 1:02.56, 4 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 1:02.80, 5 Halle Scott (DC) 1:03.60, 6 Neomi Lozano (Sevier Co) 1:03.93, t7 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 1:04.00, t7 Alysse Rowland (Boone) 1:04.00, 9 Micah Lane (SH) 1:04.05; Alternates — 10 Nicole Griffith (Boone) 1:04.75, 11 Caitlyn Loveday (Jeff Co) 1:04.76, 12 Katie Wood (D-B) 1:04.81.

800 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 2:13.65, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 2:17.76, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 2:24.09, 4 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 2:28.10, 5 Celine McNally (Vol) 2:29.00, 6 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 2:29.05, 7 Macee Pickup (D-B) 2:29.73, 8 Kristina Macariola (SH) 2:30.31, 9 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 2:32.83; Alternates — 10 Molly Zander (Jeff Co) 2:33.09, 11 Julianne Dodson (MoWest) 2:33.10, 12 Ashlyn Haas (MoWest) 2:33.20.

1,600 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 4:44.13, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 5:05.06, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 5:15.61, 4 Autumn Headrick (D-B) 5:22.36, 5 Chloe Wade (Sevier Co) 5:30.82, 6 Patricia Chellah (Boone) 5:31.93, 7 Maggie Bellamy (TCA) 5:32.38, 8 Trinny Duncan (SH) 5:35.40, 9 Mandy Lowery (SE) 5:37.46; Alternates — 10 Ashley Tuell (Prov) 5:38.41, 11 Celine McNally (Vol) 5:38.75, 12 Karly Wilhjem (SH) 5:45.18.

3,200 — 1 Jenna Hutchins (SH) 9:52.88, 2 Zoe Arrington (THS) 10:43.59, 3 Morgan Blazer (Cocke Co) 11:27.06, 4 Trinny Duncan (SH) 11:32.91, 5 Mandy Lowery (SE) 11:54.70, 6 Ashley Doyle (SH) 11:59.81, 7 Natalie Fellers (Boone) 12:21.16, 8 Karly Wilhjem (SH) 12:22.6, 9 Sarah Sokol (D-B) 12:30.04; Alternates — 10 Cara Taylor (SS) 12:41.71, 11 Celine McNally (Vol) 12:50.25, 12 Emily Ward (DC) 12:51.68.

100 hurdles — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 16.24, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16.96, 3 Emily Christian (Vol) 17.06, 4 Marcida Moore (HV) 17.68, 5 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 17.80, 6 Sara Winegar (Vol) 17.81, 7 Katelyn Green (SH) 17.90, 8 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 17.92, 9 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 18.28; Alternates — 10 Liz Rouse (THS) 18.30, 11 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 18.41, 12 Krista Watts (Jeff Co) 18.42.

300 hurdles — 1 Emily Christian (Vol) 48.73, 2 Emily Eppard (Gville) 48.75, 3 Lindsey Taylor (SH) 49.28, 4 Madison Ricketts (D-B) 49.80, 5 Krista Watts (Jeff Co) 51.17, 6 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 51.19, 7 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 51.51, 8 Marcida Moore (HV) 51.52, 9 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 51.95; Alternates — 10 Addison McKechnie (C-D) 52.73, 11 Sara Winegar (Vol) 52.77, 12 Anna Houck (Cher) 54.34.

400 relay — t1 Volunteer 51.45, t1 Dobyns-Bennett 51.45, 3 Jefferson County 51.94, 4 Science Hill 52.58, 5 Sevier County 53.25, 6 Sullivan East 54.03, 7 Chuckey-Doak 54.36, 8 South Greene 54.40, t9 Morristown East 54.60, t9 Tennessee High 54.60; Alternates — 11 David Crockett 56.27, 12 Elizabethton 55.78, 13 Cherokee 56.41.

800 relay — 1 Science Hill 1:49.30, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:50.62, 3 Sevier County 1:52.21, 4 Jefferson County 1:53.05, 5 Tennessee High 1:54.89, 6 South Greene 1:56.21, 7 Greeneville 1:56.76, 8 Elizabethton 1:57.58, 9 Morristown East 2:01.57; Alternates — 10 Chuckey-Doak 2:00.91, 11 Cherokee 2:01.95, 12 Morristown West 2:02.49.

1600 relay — 1 Science Hill 4:10.74, 2 Daniel Boone 4:20.06, 3 Volunteer 4:21.52, 4 Jefferson County 4:21.65, 5 Dobyns-Bennett 4:28.70, 6 Sevier County 4:31.04, 7 David Crockett 4:37.78, 8 Morristown West 4:43.93, 9 Tennessee High 4:48.46; Alternates — 10 Greeneville 4:54.31, 10 South Greene 4:57.22, 11 Cocke County 4:57.23.

3200 relay — 1 Science Hill 10:10.43, 2 Daniel Boone 10:13.43, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 10:28.51, 4 Volunteer 10:30.70, 5 David Crockett 10:45.17, 6 Morristown West 11:09.53, 7 Cocke County 11:11.98, 8 Cherokee 11:31.28, 9 Morristown East 11:42.48; Alternates — 10 Elizabethton 11:50.99, 11 Greeneville 12:22.80, 12 Jefferson County 12:54.99.

High jump — 1 Samantha Degrace (D-B) 5-3, 2 Abbey King (SG) 5-2, t3 Anna Smith (SH) 5-0, t3 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 5-0, t3 Gracie Conley (Sevier County) 5-0, t6 Haleigh Latta (Sevier Co) 4-10, t6 Noemi Morales (SC) 4-10, t6 Haley Kells (SG) 4-10, t6 Madison Cowan (SS) 4-10, t6 Hope Arnold (Boone) 4-10, t6 Alyssa Chappell (Vol) 4-10, t6 Kellie Ivens (Jeff Co) 4-10; Alternates — t13 Emily Eppard (Gville) 4-8, t13 Macy Hinkle (WG) 4-8, t13 Anneliese Johnson (SH) 4-8.

Long jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 17-0.75, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 16-7, t3 Riley Fritts (THS) 16-0, t3 Emily Christian (Vol) 16-0, 5 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 15-10, 6 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 15-8, 7 Amanda Clabo (Sevier Co) 15-6, 8 Sable Burnside (MoEast) 15-5, 9 Aubrey Whitworth 15-3; Alternates — t10 Naja Bryant (Jeff Co) 15-1, t10 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 15-1, 12 Katelyn Green (SH) 14-10.5.

Triple jump — 1 Madison Cowan (SS) 36-7, 2 Haley Kells (SG) 35-1, 3 Ashley Salyers (Vol) 34-0.5, 4 Chloe Courtney (Jeff Co) 31-11, 5 Autumn Stanley (SE) 31-4, t6 Madison Ricketts (THS) 31-1, t6 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 31-1, 8 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 29-8.5, 9 Emma Fowler (Sevier Co) 29-6.5; Alternates — 10 Blaire Barrett (D-B) 29-4.5, 11 Katelyn Green (SH) 29-4, 12 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 28-9.

Pole vault — 1 Caitlin Wilson (UC) 8-6, 2 Rachel Altemose (UC) 8-0, t3 Isabella Webb (SH) 7-0, t3 Aubrey Whitworth (MoWest) 7-0, t5 Aydan Dyer (SG) 6-6, t5 Christiana Ricker (WG) 6-6, t7 Presley Rasor (D-B) 6-0, t7 Hannah Clark (C-D) 6-0, t7 Kaia Thompson (SH) 6-0, t7 Gracie Conley (Sevier Co) 6-0, t7 Cadence Mancil (SG) 6-0, t7 Hailey Solomon (WG) 6-0, Makaila Freeman (D-B) 6-0; Alternates — t14 Haley Dennison (D-B) 5-6, t14 Sydney Wisehart (MoWest) 5-6, t14 Cynthia Mendoza (UC) 5-6, t14 Amy Cannon (UC) 5-6, t14 Niome Merrill (C-D) 5-6.

Shot put — 1 Emma Gives (MoWest) 33-6.5, 2 Avery Huskey (Sevier Co) 32-10, 3 Shelby Miller (UC) 32-8, 4 Alicia Breto (Boone) 32-5.75, t5 Alyssa Smyth (Sevier Co) 32-1, t5 Elissa Longmire (Jeff Co) 32-1, 7 Katie Biggs (Cher) 31-4.5, 8 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 30-11, 9 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 30-8.5; Alternates — 10 Adriana Holstrom (Jeff Co) 30-3, 11 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 30-0, 12 Abby Lane (Gville) 29-4.

Discus — 1 Kacey Webb (MoWest) 122-3, 2 Amelia Metz (Cher) 109-1, 3 Katie Biggs (Cher) 107-4, 4 Elissa Longmire (Jeff Co) 102-10, 5 Olyvia Fleming (D-B) 95-9, 6 Jasmine Hon (SS) 94.9.5, 7 Avery Huskey (Sevier Co) 94-2, 7 Kaylee Wallen (Gville) 91-7, 8 Madisyn Ervin (MoEast) 88-8, 9 Cheyanne Williams (D-B) 88-4; Alternates — t10 Eliza Collins (Jeff Co) 86-11, t10 Shelby Miller (UC) 86-11, 12 Zennia Bouchelle (Boone) 84-2.

Boys

100 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 11.06, 2 Mason Gudger (Gville) 11.27, 4 Jaden Keller (THS) 11.33, 4 Preston McNally (Cher) 11.47, 5 Matthew Bahn (HV) 11.48, 6 Isaiah Olson (SG) 11.50, 7 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 11.59, 8 Kevin Aldridge (SH) 11.60, 9 Tristan Nelson (SE) 11.61; Alternates — 10 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 11.63, 11 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 11.64, 12 Heath Miller (Vol) 11.69.

200 — 1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 22.20, 2 Jeremiah Hise (SH) 23.06, 3 Preston McNally (Cher) 23.07, 4 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 23.26, t5 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 23.27, t5 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 23.27, 7 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 23.33, 8 Emmett Watson (SH) 23.55, 9 Austin Riner (SS) 23.65; Alternates — t10 Mason Gudger (Gville) 23.70, t10 John Norton (Cocke Co) 23.70 12 Hayden Russell (D-B) 23.77.

400 — 1 Aaron Vaughn (D-B) 50.80, 2 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 51.30, 3 Morgan Leach (Gville) 52.30, 4 Bryson Gilliam (D-B) 52.41, 5 Hayden Lipford (D-B) 52.50, 6 Nick Daniel (SH) 52.54, 7 Ryan Ellison (MoWest) 53.00, 8 Tatum Mackie (SH) 53.25, 9 John Norton (Cocke Co) 53.27; Alternates — 10 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 53.33, 11 Brett Lord (MoWest) 53.40, 12 Mitchell Korody (MoWest) 54.14.

800 — 1 Levi Streeval (Boone) 1:57.90, 2 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 2:01.55, 3 Luke Mussard (Boone) 2:02.21, 4 Brandon Nunley (SC) 2:03.59, 5 Will Everett (D-B) 2:04.44, 6 Ethyn Council (Vol) 2:04.46, 7 Nick Daniel (SH) 2:06.48, 8 Jaiden Carmichael (MoWest) 2:07.92, 9 Carson Sells (Boone) 2:08.06; Alternates — 10 Tatum Mackie (SH) 2:08.12, 11 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 2:08.33, 12 Evan Bruce (Boone) 2:09.76.

1,600 — 1 Levi Streeval (Boone) 4:24.67, 2 Luke Mussard (Boone) 4:25.85, 3 Conner Wingfield 4:28.80, 4 Mason Brandon (Gville) 4:43.31, 5 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 4:44.40, 6 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 4:46.52, 7 Steven Johnson (SH) 4:48.78, 8 Andrew Mick Stokes (SH) 4;49.02, 9 Mason Sanders (SC) 4:49.32; Alternates — 10 Irving Medina (C-D) 4:50.84, 11 Adam Heiba (D-B) 4:51.20, 12 Brit Dugan (SH) 4:52.80.

3,200 — 1 Conner Wingfield (Boone) 9:14.67, 2 Levi Streeval (Boone) 9:37.50, 3 Luke Mussard (Boone) 10:08.40, 4 Bryson Lewis (Boone) 10:08.97, 5 Mason Sanders (SC) 10:18.07, 6 Lucas Bales (Jeff Co) 10:38.65, 7 Samuel Cline (Boone) 10:42.69, 8 Jerry Ricker (DC) 10:43.79, 9 Alexander Quackenbush (Boone) 10:47.32; Alternates — 10 Irving Medina (C-D) 10:47.54, 11 Brit Dugan (SH) 10:55.29, 12 Jack Davis (SH) 10:58.13.

110 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 15.59, 2 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 16.89, 3 Dailyn Stanley (MoEast) 16.95, 4 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 16.96, 5 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 18.35, 6 Teddy Orton (Eliz) 18.47, 7 Brent Flores (D-B) 18.53, 8 Braedon Woods (DC) 18.79, 9 Davarius Early (Vol) 19.02; Alternates — 10 Charles Dabney (Gville) 19.10, 11 Tai Edmonds (Gville) 19.15, 12 Tyler Gray (MoEast) 19.30.

300 hurdles — 1 Tyler Tesnear (D-B) 41.03, 2 Owen Roberts (MoEast) 43.42, 3 Brayden Simpson (D-B) 43.82, 4 Daniel Blake Workman (SH) 43.99, 5 Thomas Dowdle (SH) 45.54, 6 Bradley Nagy (Sevier Co) 46.22, 7 Patrick Liposky (MoWest) 46.38, 8 Braeden Woods (DC) 46.58, t9 Jacob Bailey (SH) 46.77, t9 Brent Flores (D-B) 46.77; Alternates — 11 Jakeb Hardin (Eliz) 46.95 12 Caden Chambers (Jeff Co) 47.62, 13 Isaiah Olson (SG) 47.70.

400 relay — 1 Greeneville 43.10, 2 Dobyns-Bennett 44.00, 3 Tennessee High 44.60, 4 Science Hill 45.20, 5 Sevier County 45.51, 6 Morristown West 45.90, 7 Happy Valley 46.90, 8 Jefferson County 46.97, 9 Morristown East 47.12; Alternates — 10 Volunteer 47.18, 11 Cherokee 47.22, 12 Elizabethton 47.48.

800 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:32.26, 2 Science Hill 1:34.18, 3 Sevier County 1:34.50, 4 Greeneville 1:36.13, 5 Morristown West 1:36.81, 6 Cocke County 1:37.67, 7 Jefferson County 1:37.93, 8 Tennessee High 1:38.27, 9 Volunteer 1:38.64; Alternates — 10 Morristown East 1:39.76, 11 South Greene 1:40.16, 12 Daniel Boone 1:41.46.

1,600 relay — 1 Dobyns-Bennett 3:32.79, 2 Science Hill 3:36.69, 3 Daniel Boone 3:38.46, 4 Morristown West 3:43.99, 5 David Crockett 3:50.92, 6 Greeneville 3:52.25, 7 Jefferson County 3:52.76, 8 Volunteer 3:53.07, 9 Tennessee High 3:59.50; Alternates — 10 Morristown East 4:01.76, 11 Sullivan East 4:06.60, 12 West Greene 4:11.33.

3,200 relay — 1 Daniel Boone 8:08.88, 2 Science Hill 8:18.65, 3 Dobyns-Bennett 8:31.73, 4 Morristown West 8:55.27, 5 Sullivan East 9:05.27, 6 Greeneville 9:07.19, 7 Jefferson County 9:09.31, 8 Volunteer 9:30.82, 9 Morristown East 9:33.97; Alternates — 10 Cherokee 9:52.11, 11 South Greene 10:13.61, 12 Cocke County 10:57.27.

High jump — t1 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 6-2, t1 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 6-2, t3 Joe Henley (Cher) 6-0, t3 Samuel Thompson (Sevier Co) 6-0, t3 Conner Mowell (Cher) 6-0, t6 Mason Laws (Gville) 5-10, t6 Chandler Fillers (SG) 5-10, t6 Xavier Poore (DC) 5-10, t6 Micah Simpson (MoEast) 5-10; Alternates — t10 Jonathan Zhao-Olmos (Sevier Co) 5-8, t10 Hunter Burkey (SG) 5-8, t10 Hayden Wesley (DC) 5-8, t10 Caleb Head (Boone) 5-8.

Long jump — 1 Heath Miller (Vol) 21-9.5, 2 Jaden Stevenson (Gville) 21-1, 3 Braden Marshall (D-B) 20-9, 4 Austin Riner (SS) 20-7, 5 Jayquon Price (Gville) 20-3.25, 6 Braxton White (Sevier Co) 20-2.5, 7 Chandler Roberts (MoWest) 20-2.25, 8 Hayden Wesley 20-0.5, 9 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 19-11.25; Alternates — 10 Nick Kelly (Jeff Co) 19-5 t11 John Norton (Cocke Co) 19-1.25, t11 Caleb Smith (SE) 19-1.25, 13 Isaiah Lang (DC) 19-1.

Triple jump — 1 Jaden Keller (THS) 44-11.5, 2 Nigel Vidale (D-B) 40-11, 3 Heath Miller (Vol) 40-5.5, 4 Keelen Lester (Gville) 40-2.5, 5 Jonathan Zhao-Olmos (Sevier Co) 40-0, 6 Zech Zavona (Sevier Co) 39-10, 7 Baylor Brock (SH) 39-1, 8 Jared Counts (Vol) 38-11, 9 Nick Kelly (Jeff Co) 38-9; Alternates — 10 Ezekiel Johnson (SH) 38-4, 11 Charles Dabney (Gville) 38-2.5, 12 Jacob Ball (Sevier Co) 37-9.

Pole vault — 1 William Hagemeier (SH) 12-0, 2 Philip Lovito (MoWest) 11-0, t3 Carter Brademeyer (SH) 10-6, t3 Bryant Thurman (SH) 10-6, 5 Jonathan Vaughn (MoWest) 10-0, t6 Bryson Church (WG) 9-0, t6 Jacob Ball (Sevier Co) 9-0, t6 Bradley Nagy (Sevier Co) 9-0, t6 Jesse Vaughn (D-B) 9-0, t6 Wyatt Miller (UC) 9-0 t6 Alex Kitzmiller (D-B) 9-0, t6 David Knight (Gville) 9-0; Alternates — 13 Blake May (SG) 8-6, t14 Drew Morrison (WG) 8-0, t14 Ronan Buss (SG) 8-0, t14 Skyler McCurry (HV) 8-0.

Shot put — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 53-10.5, 2 Tristan Boatman (Jeff Co) 52-7, 3 Dominic Schroeder (Jeff Co) 51-5, 4 Dane Dykes (Vol) 46-0, 5 Logan Wagner (SG) 45-8, 6 Conner Johnson (Eliz) 43-5, 7 Dalton Pearson (Cher) 42-5, 8 Kameron Fain (MoWest) 41-6, 9 James Parker Payne (SH) 40-4; Alternates — 10 Gerry Sapp (MoEast) 39-11, 11 Mikeal Pillar (Gville) 39-7, 12 Evan Jones (SH) 39-5.

Discus — 1 Eli Penix (Boone) 149-8, 2 Dominic Schroeder (Jeff Co) 147-0, 3 Tristan Boatman 137-4, 4 Aaron Coffey (Cher) 133-0, 5 J.J. Durbin (Gville) 131-11, 6 Dane Dykes (Vol) 124-9, 7 Noah Tripucka (MoWest) 123-8, 8 Cody Robinson (THS) 116-9, 9 Bradyn Nickels (Boone) 113-1; Alternates — 10 Adrian Wynn (DC) 113-0, 11 Jacob Whitaker (Eliz) 112-8, t12 Ian McRae (THS) 112-4, t12 William Sanchez (MoEast) 112-4.

You can reach Tanner by email at tcook@timesnews.net.