Sullivan County

Recorded Sept. 9

Samuel Cline Crowe and Katlynn Naomi Crowe to Joseph Michael Calhoun and wife, district 5, lot 9, Park Place Townhouses, $126,000.

Stanley R. Scroggin and wife to Scott Bateman and wife, district 5, 3.96 acres, $58,500.

Cecil W. Heath to Sara A. Gibson and Wallace N. Gibson, district 14, lot 7, block B, section 3, Royal Pines Estates, quitclaim.

Sara A. Gibson and Wallace N. Gibson to Sara A. Gibson and Wallace N. Gibson, district 14, lot 7, block B, section 3, Royal Pines Estates, quitclaim.

Deborah K. Coger to Robert C. Coger Jr., district 17, no description given, quitclaim.

Jennifer Sheffield to David L. Masterson Jr. and wife, district 5, lot 9, block A, Akard Addition #2, $190,000.

David A. Hayes and wife to Brandon Lynn Caraway, district 3, 5.00 acres, $145,000.

Kenneth B. Robinson and wife to Michael Mast and wife, district 22, two tracts, $560,000.

Marissa Nickles to Cory Strickland, district 9, .6 acres, quitclaim.

Glenna Kyte to Glenna Kyte, district 17, no description given, quitclaim.

Glenna Kyte to Glenna Kyte, district 17, no description given, quitclaim.

Terry J. Kyte to Glenna Kyte, district 19, two tracts, no amount given.

Terry Kyte to Glenna Kyte, district 19, 15.45 acres, no amount given.

Kathy Griffith Houser and others to John Jameson Graybeal, district 16, 0.31 acres, $55,000.

Deena Kay Stewart and others to Joey Dye and Tonya White, district 9, lots 64, 65, 66, 67, 74, 75, 76, 77 and 78, block B, Golden Gate Subdivision, $90,000.

E. Ray Gilliam III and Teresa P. Gilliam to Rocky S. Whitaker and April L. Whitt, district 14, lot 8, block C, section 4, Quail Creek Estates, $245,000.

Cara Stieler and husband to Allen Brewer, district 20, lot 2, Lake Pointe Estates, $40,000.

James B. Millsap Jr. to Suzanne E. Parker, district 16, lot 1, section 1, Massengill Heirs Property, $32,000.

Don Smith to Jeffery D. Hicks and wife, district 13, 0.52 acres, $15,000.

Angela Joy Barr and Maude Lee Haynes Barr to Kimberly D. Eaton, district 12, lot 27, block C, section B, Hiara Heights, $134,500.

Stephanie Cox Blakley to Joe Gragg and wife, district 15, 0.88 acres, $69,050.

Mary W. Moore to Marvin Egan, district 7, .92 acres, $17,500.

Christina D. Townsend to Jacob S. Darnell and wife, district 7, lot 16, block 2, Bridwell Subdivision #2, $166,650.

Joseph M. Grills to Roy Meade and wife, district 11, lot 8, block B179, City of Kingsport, $106,000.

Shelly A. Bryant to Alex Haun and wife, district 14, lot 1, Quail Creek Estates Subdivision, Section 11, Phase 4, $485,000.

Walter Terrell Smith to Britt Stone and wife, district 5, 5.146 acres, $101,200.

Trevor Hilemon and wife to Morgan R. Luttrell and Jordan M. Cassell, district 7, no description given, $260,000.

Craig S. Denison to Craig S. Denison and Margaret E. Denison, district 11, lot 9, block 7, Dorna Court, quitclaim.

Joyce B. Meade and husband to Jill L. Mashburn, district 11, lot 19, block 148, Jackson Heights Subdivision, $189,900.

Leah Nicole Moon to Patrick Harris and wife, district 10, lot 67R, section 16, Preston Forest Subdivision, $575,000.

Deborah S. Wilson to Douglas Smith and wife, district 13, unit 409-C, Andover Place Condominiums, $185,000.

Olivia Wallace to Andy Kerney, district 12, 0.32 acres, $48,500.

Randall Osborne and J. Kevin Armstrong to Tammy S. Goins-Skeen and Rachel Michael, district 12, lot 15, block 4, Devault Addition, $155,000.

Eileen G. Burke to Jeanette H. Andrews, district 17, no description given, $77,500.

Jason A. Miller and wife to James C. Simmons and Brandy Barb, district 5, lot 4, block B, Elm Hill Subdivision, $260,000.

Lorene Huffman and Joseph B. Huffman to Leanne M. Faust and Joseph Austin Droke, lot 9, Old R.B. Cross property, $125,000.

Recorded Sept. 10

Michael Stephen Darnell to Kevin T. Kopec, district 17, lot 18, Hensley Addition, $107,500.

Harold A. Holmes and wife to Tyler Burress and wife, district 5, 1.10 acres, $30,000.

Judy Archer Bledsoe and husband to Billy Joe Vanderpool and wife, district 7, 10 acres, quitclaim.

Jason Locklear and wife to Heath Andrew Owens and wife, district 7, lot 4, Fox Chase Estates, $340,000.

Tobie Leann Milhorn to Isaac Harper, district 1, 0.72 acres, quitclaim.

Lori A. Stone and husband to David A. Clark and wife, district 5, lot 40, Sunny Hills Subdivision, $265,000.

Daniel Pigeon to Julie Mueller, district 11, lot 3 and part of lot 2, block 7, Hillcrest Heights, $122,000.

Russell P. Herndon and wife to Kyle L. White, district 2, 0.50 acres, $359,900.

Joshua A. Stickley and wife to Deborah Diane Berry and Richard Alfred Price, district 5, lots 7 and 8, block H, Mount Area Estate, $350,000.

Marceleen J. Mallicote to Jack Kelly Hollen and wife, district 17, no description given, $345,000.

Betty E. Anderson to Bobby Jenkins and wife, district 5, lot 2, block G, Maple Hill Subdivision, $165,000.

Allyn Hood to Rebecca Bonds, district 11, 0.084 acres, $35,000.

Jason Fortner and wife to Kelly Louise Walker and James Thomas White Jr., district 16, lots 11, 12, 13 and 14, Stuart Reed and Rosalyn Booher property, Graybeal Road, $150,000.

Charles W. Sheffield to Jason Aaron Mears and wife, district 12, lot 4, block 1, Bays Run Subdivision, $213,000.

Recorded Sept. 13

Philip Michael Swain and Sarah Renee Swain to Edward J. Smith and wife, district 13, lot 1, block A, Franciscan Hills Subdivision, $246,000.

Michael D. Holmes to Tim Bates and Jerry Baker, district 13, lot 146, Willowbrook, Stage 1, Phase IV, $195,000.

Charles Hunter Beaman to James Erwin Brooke and wife, district 7, lot 20, block N, section 9, Indian Springs Subdivision, $160,000.

Willie B. Hill and Gregory D. Christian to James R. Warren and Izzy Warren, district 14, lot 3, block 3, Astro Acres, $255,000.

Dean Armstrong to Rhina Harfield and Richard Harfield, district 12, two parcels, $317,000.

Megan Quaresima Carr and husband to Linda Ann Brown, district 11, lot 23, block 189, Bays View Subdivision, $149,000.

Virginia M. Trexler to Lorrie A. Houtsma and husband, district 4, lots 3 and 4, block 7, Sunnybrook Addition, $275,000.

Judy N. Shumate-Miller to Edward Walter O’Rourke II, with James Harrison Miller as party of the third part, district 4, lot 24, High Oaks Addition, $110,000.

Mitzi Sturgill and Craig Meade to Scott Melton, district 12, lot 34 and part of lot 35, block 11, Lynn Garden Addition, $50,000.

William B. Ferguson and Melissa S. Ferguson to Cade Alexander Parks and Jessica Megan Parks, district 2, 0.43 acres, $280,000.

Sharon K. Parsons to Aaron Crawford, district 11, lot 8, block 3, Forest View Addition, $147,000.

Carla Arnold and husband to Victoria L. Morrissette and husband, district 2, lot 13, Deer Trace Development, $245,000.

Chuck Stipes and wife to David Moore and wife, district 8, lot 39, section B, Lakes Edge Subdivision, $625,000.

Jennifer Hope Johnson Charles to Christy Ann Johnson, district 11, lot 7, Apple Grove, Phase 6, quitclaim.

Donnie W. Hall to Rhonda D. Hall, district 10, 0.78 acres, quitclaim.

Stephen Hasty and wife to Richard J. Burry and wife, lot 15, section 2, Jamestown Estates, $455,000.

Mary Harklroad to Maleah Elizabeth Gibson, district 17, lots 6, 12 and 13, Crescent Link Addition, quitclaim.

Jefferson Andrew Dyer and wife to Suzanne Lester Owens and husband, district 2, lot 32, Tara Hills Subdivision, $389,000.

Andrea Mills to Christopher Keeling, district 17, lot 25 and part of lot 26, block 4, Glenwood Addition, $190,000.

William H. Stratton Jr. and wife to Lloyd Glenn and wife, district 11, unit 2665, Timbers Edge, Phase 4, $189,000.

Lauren E. Wykowski to Gary A. Crosby and wife, district 15, lot 24, section 3, Hickory Ridge, $123,000.

Mary W. Billings to Travis L. Ford, lots 7 and 8, B&H Development Subdivision, $800,000.

Anne Alexander to Brandi L. Wheaton, district 11, lot 10 and part of lot 11, block 3, D.R. Birdwell Farm, $22,000.

James Lucas Wyke and wife to Rebecca C. Galliher, district 4, lot 13, block B, Maplehurst Subdivision, $199,000.

Bradley Alan Torbett and others to Charles Dean Johnson and wife, district 9, lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 and tract 6, section 2, Maude Hall Subdivision, $210,000.

Kendred A. Young to Christopher M. Murphy and wife, district 16, no description given, $175,000.

Recorded Sept. 14

Malcolm D. Rogers and others to Robert A. Rogers, district 15, three tracts, quitclaim.

Scott E. Maynard and wife to Al Aragon and wife and other, district 15, lot 31, block 1, section 3, Bailey Ranch Subdivision, $415,000.

Harold Wade and wife to James K. Hopkins, district 20, two tracts, $360,000.

Joshua Daniel Rees to Michael K. Smith, district 4, lot 10, Duffield-Robinson Subdivision, $40,000.

Peter J. Kelly and wife to Dean S. Reynolds, district 7, lot 5 and part of lot 6, block D, section 3, Fall Creek Subdivision #2, $342,000.

Amy R. Hicks to Lisa Elaine Snapp, district 14, lot 66, Smith Shoals Subdivision, $164,900.

James I. Kilgore and wife to Alicia A. Krueger and husband, district 12, unit 903 and 903G, Fleetwood Manor, $237,500.

Katie Lowe to Jeremy J. Gaudreau and Kinjal H. Patel, district 17, 0.17 acres, $145,000.

Sherry Emmert and husband to Christopher A. Small, district 18, two tracts, $450,000.

James Calvin Ray to Ralph Lee Owens and wife, district 5, 1.71 acres, $330,000.

Barbara Sue Willis and Deborah Ann Mallett to Grayson Wayne Castle and wife, district 10, lots 82 and 83, Wray Lewis Blevins Farm, $92,500.

Teressa Barrett to Kaci Linkous, district 11, ½ acre, quitclaim.

Chad P. Pennington to Chad P. Pennington and Brandy Schrenker, district 17, no description given, quitclaim.

HAWKINS COUNTY

Recorded Oct. 12

Justin Reece Lawson to Line Drive Properties LLC, district 9, lot 1, Edd Beck, $65,000.

Adria Breann Boyd and Logan Dean Boyd to Autumn N. Leeman, district 7, lot 1, Lambdin and Armstrong Properties, $82,400.

Recorded Oct. 13

Rogersville United Methodist Church and United Methodist Church Book of Disci to Sheldon Sharp, district 4, lot 5, Drain Rogan, $42,000.

Hawkins Habitat For Humanity to Douglas C. Dalton, district 4, 1.69 acres, lot 2, C. Roy Charles Property, $151,500.

Valley View Developers Incorporated to James C. Sanders and Lorraine Sanders, no district given, 11 acres, $325,000.

Austin Blaine Parvin and Kesha Marie Parvin to Mark D. Reynolds and Beverly S. Reynolds, district 3, 0.7 of an acre, lot 1, lot 2, part of Ted Edwin and Teffany Lynn Cope Property, $190,000.

Recorded Oct. 14

Andrew S. McKamey and Ashley B. McKamey to Jerry R. Buckley and Renee L. Haupt, district 9, lot 4, Sylvia Heights, $192,000.

Zteem Vjm Investments LLC to William A. Newhall and Susan L. Newhall, district 4, parcel of land, no description, $50,000.

Ernie L. Murray to Julia M. Gentry Forgety aka Julia Ann Murray Gentry, district 4, lot 10, lot 11, Armstrong Heirs, $22,000.

Shirley Caudill to Symon Mallory, district 4, 0.42 of an acre, part of lot 8, Steele, quitclaim.

Recorded Oct. 15

Donald B. Herron and Sherrie L. Herron to Orfanuion, district 2, lot 179, phase 6, Legacy Bay, $17,500.

Allyn Hood to Andrea Davidson, district 4, parcel of land, no description, $72,000.

Jackie Trent and others to Terry Bloomer, district 3, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.

Jonathan Thomas Howard to Kelsey I. Stapleton and Jacob B. Osborne, district 9, lot 1, Holston Heights Number 1, $157,000.

Laura Brewer and Brenda Short to John A. Short and Lena J. Short, district 2, 58.5 acres, quitclaim.

Luke Allen Smith and Holly Rebecca Smith, district 9, lot 3, Walter Lawson Property, $121,000.

Larry E. Jenkins and Flora D. Jenkins to Donald Evans and Rebecca McHugh, district 1, lot 47, lot 48, Northridge, $315,000.

Paula H. Paul to Paula H. Paul and John Michael Paul, district 7, lot 21, Harry and Amy Clamon Property, quitclaim.

Stephen Sadler to Stephen Sadler and Billie Jo Sadler, district 7, 0.489 of an acre, lot 1, Dorothy and Carolyn Wolfe Property, quitclaim.

Melissa Diane Hinkle Begley to Walker L. Kirkpatrick, district 1, 0.84 of an acre, Melissa Diane Hinkle Begley Property, $154,500.

Ellen Deloris Boyd to Ellen Deloris Boyd and Tosha William Boyd, district 4, 0.23 of an acre, quitclaim.

Recorded Oct. 18

Gary Ronald Slogar to Gary Ronald Slogar, Trustee to the Gary Slogar and Faye Barger Revocable Living Trust and the Faye Barger and Gary Slogar Revocable Living Trust, no district given, lot 43, Seven Oaks, quitclaim.

Ronald A. Cadwallader, By AIF and Pamela R. Cadwallader, AIF to Christy Lynn Burke and Shannon Ray Burke, district 2, lot 10, lot 11, lot 16, Mountain Cove, $305,000.

Johnny Howery Walker, Joanna Van Walker and the Estate of H. O. Walker, Jr. to Antonina Khlopotine, district 1, 30.98 acres, $165,000,

Carolyn K. Horne to Anita B. Collins, district 3, 15.01 acres, lot 2, Carl B. Burton Estate, $27,000.

Billy Todd Long and Betsy Long to Kelly Scott Dickerson, district 1, lot 9, Todd Long Property, $25,000.

Eva Kay Gaston Pack to Tommy Lee Mclain and Jane Ann Mclain, district 1, 6.96 acres, lot 3, Michael Williams Property, $200,000.

Tamala M. Tipton to Ramiro Sustaita and Kelly D. Sustaita, district 7, lot 58, phase 2, Ashley Oaks, $276,000.

Barbara Porter aka Barbara M. Friedman to Tony Ray Jordan, district 6, 13.06 acres, quitclaim.

Doreen Bullock, Trustee to Doreen Bullock Declaration of Trust, district 7, 1.2 acres, lot 4R, part of Darrell Babb Property, no amount given.

Recorded Oct.19

Billy Joe Clark and Patricia L. Clark to Tara M. Eaves, district 7,lot 42, Westridge Estates, $90,000.

Ralph E. Williams, By AIF and Bruce Lee Williams, AIF to Candice Lee Landry and Kevin Landry, district 4, lot 49, Oak Grove, $89,000.

Robert L. Hyde and Shelly R. Hyde to Ginny McClellan Hicks and Stephen R. Hicks, district 2, lot 22, phase 1, Legacy Bay $25,000.

Johnny Frank Brown to CMH Homes Incorporated, no district given, 6.7 acres, $65,000.

Christopher Allen Metcalf aka Christophe Allen Metcalf and Brittany Brooke Metcalf, district 1, 0.724 acres, lot 1, Dewey Smith Property, quitclaim.

Andrea Blair and Ralph Charles Blair, Jr. to Terry W. Barton, no district given, lot 2, Division of Gary Salyer Property, $5,200.

Billy Wayne Reed and Diana Faye Reed to Ronnie E. Davis and Crystal R. Davis, district 4, 1 acre, $50,000.

Recorded Oct. 20

Arthur Eugene Hicks to Arthur Eugene Hicks and Kristina Elaine Hicks, district 5, 2,284 acres, Survey of Nancy J. Quillen Property, no amount given.

Billy Todd Long and Betsy J. Long to Matthew Lippert and Jennifer Lippert, district 1, Subdivision of Todd Long Property, $29,000.

Joe Kojundic to Esther Zamora, district 3, 0.9 of an acre, part of lot 10A, part of lot 10B, part of lot 10A, R. M. Sobel Estate, $290,000.

Sandra S. Morris to Lloyd Earle Morris and Patricia Ann Morris, district 4, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.

Jerry H. Peters and Jean H. Peters to David Henard and Naomi Henard, district 7, lot 17, Greenland Estates, $24,800.

John R. Martin and others to Pauline S. Smith Life Trust Agreement, district 7, 12.67 acres, $152,000.

James E. Clark and Phyllis J. Clark, Trustees to the Clark Living Trust to Carl David Cheek, district 9, lot 26, Sylvia Heights, $151,500.

Gary Morelock and Kathy Morelock Johnson to Devin Lucas Christian, district 6, 1 acre, $89,900.

William Samuel Ford to Abby Sue Ford, district 7, 0.37 of an acre, lot 9, Sunny Hills Addition, quitclaim.

Barry Wayne Redman and Larry Michael Redman to Blaine Coeburn Hill and Victoria Reann Hill, district 9, lot 9, Sunny Hills Addition, $200,000.

Billy M. Cross and others to Timothy Fields, district 7, lot 1, lot 2, J. Perry Miller, $112,500.

Brian Keith Shell and Tina Shell to Makayla Leann Luckett and James Michael Luckett, district 5, lot 24, Blue Ridge Subdivision, Number 2, $196,700.

Angel Light and Jonathan E. Light to David Rhoten and Cynthia A. Boggs, district 7, lot 15, Allandale Estates, $310,000.

Jessica N. Gillenwater and Michael S. Gillenwater to Jerry Lynn Fields, Jr., district 7, lot 1, lot 2, part of lot 3, Reardon Hills, $190,000.

Barbara Cogliano and John Edward Case to Esther Neives Auer, district 5, parcel of land, no description, $140,000.

Brandi Price Weaver to Roman Christopher Carver and Tiffany Marie Hurley, district 7, part of lot 3, part of lot 4, part of lot 5, part of lot 6, part of lot 7, part of lot 8, lot 9, Lyons Park, $118,200.

Jeremy J. Corliss and Lauren K. Corliss to Amanda Hitchcock and Brandon Hunter, district 9, lot 4, Luther Green, $130,000.

Regina Hunley, Executor to the Estate of Willie Lyle Hunley to Jeremy Fore and Jami Fore, district 6, lot 3, Division of of Farm Tract; lot 1, Division of Island Tract, $75,000.

Michael Gordon Wilcox to Michelle Bender and Daniel Bender, district 5, 1.51 acres, lot 2, lot 3, Division of Carson Sandidge Property, $115,000.

Dallas Ferguson to Michael T. Spears, district 6, 0.23 of an acre, $70,000.

James David Charles to Dennis Edward Charles, district 5, 2.2 acres, part of Kenneth Charles ET AL Property, quitclaim.

Recorded Oct. 21

Marlon W. Yankee and Brenda L. Yankee to Marlon W. Yankee and Brenda Yankee, Co-Trustees to the Yankee Trust, district 6, lot 2, Partition of Lands of J. Fred and Aggie Yankee, quitclaim.

Judy Christian, formerly known as Judy Horton and others to Billie Douglas Jones and Virginia Diane Hutchison, district 4, lot 19, John Sevier, $185,000.

Ryan H. Bos and Jessica Bos to Katherine Wiegand, district 4, 0.39 of an acre, part of Bennett Property, $118,000.

Mike Draine and others to Robert L. Carnie and Amy L. Carney, district 7, lot 51R, Hoffman Heights, $110,000.

Phillip Ray Williams and Sharon Elaine Williams to Dylan Holly, district 7, 22.16 acres, $443,000.

Brian A. Price and Brooke Price to Linda Miller, district 5, 5 acres, Lands of Brian Price, $150,000.

Wilmington Trust National Association to Sahara Property Management LLC, district 1, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.

Sahara Property Management LLC to Evan Jay Earle and Kathleen Veronica Earle, district 1, parcel of land, no description, $515,000.

Recorded Oct. 22

Mattie G. Stout to Mattie G. Stout, district 7, lot 15, Ponderosa Estates, no amount given.

Johnny Dale Love to Zachary R. Christian, no district given, 23.28 acres, $165,000.

John Prybylinski and Wanda Prybylinski to Patton O. Jones, district 1, Survey of John and Wanda Allison Heights, Prybylinski $129,500.

Wilfred J. Deane, Jr. and Teresa Deane to Carl Wilson and Mary G. Wilson, district 2, lot 2, lot 3, Clint and Heather Hajek Property, $80,000.

Daniel Kriss Guinn to Gabino Rameriz Rojas, district 7, 3.5 acres, P. T. Poe Farm, part of J. J. Arnott Farm, $30,000.

Holston Presbytery of the Presbyterian to Robert J. Davidson and Christian Manes, district 1, 0.78 of an acre, lot 1, Liberty Presbyterian Church Property, $100,000.

Donald M. Andrus and Mary T. Andrus to Dianna Stimmel and others, district 2, 3.08 acres, lot 3, $35,000.

Susan Booker Russo and James N. Russo to Christopher Francois and Rian Francois, district 7, lot 14, lot 15, lot 16, Ponderosa Estates, $400,000.

Dennis E. Faust to Kasey Lee Bruner and Bryan N. Roy, district 7, lot 47, West Ridge Estates, $106,000.

Recorded Oct. 25

Jason S. Lawson and Chelsey Lawson to Paul E. Bean, no district given, parcel of land, no description,$253,900.

Pamela Hurley and Bruce Hurley, Deceased to Obed Isai Ruiz Martinez, district 4, 1.5 acres, lot 13, Allison Heights, $225,000.

Thomas W. Crabtree and Pamela Ann Crabtree to Deborah Kalousex and Dwight Kalousex, district 9, lot 1, Parkridge Condominiums, $200,000.

Annie Lee Skelton to Jeffery V. Tucker, district 6, parcel of land, no description, $190,000.

Timothy S. Bundrent to Greg Hawkins and Lisa Hawkins, district 7, parcel of land, no description,$46,000.

Darin Terrial Brandt to Samuel D. McMurray, district 6, parcel of land, no description, Mack Gray Property, $325,000.

Gloria Davis and others to Paul David Norrod and others, no district given, parcel of land, no description, $19,000.

Timothy Fletcher, Jr. and Rhealynn M. Fletcher to James E. Hawkins, district 7, part of lot 32, Westridge, $179,900.

Carolyn S. Light to Deborah McDonald and Kevin McDonald, district 4, parcel of land, no description,

Jerry and Carolyn Light Property, $179,900.

Rufus Earls, Jr. and Tammy Earls to George S. Conkey and Jill M. Conkey, district 4, parcel of land, no description, $275,000.

SCOTT COUNTY

Recorded Sept. 8

Ernest Boyd Farmer Jr. and Mildred Ruth Farmer to Justin Ricardo Thomas Ocampo, parcel of land, no description given, Floyd district, $20,200.

Breanna Gullett and Caleb Walker to Paula Christine Armstrong and Harold Thomas Armstrong III, 1.23 acres of land, Estillville district, $202,500.

Steven N. Cole and Georgeanne R. Cole to Brenda Lee Murphy and others, lot 17, Creekmore Estates, Taylor district, $150,000.

Tyler D. Darnell to Brian Kevin Cox and Christina Cox, 4.66 acres of land, Johnson district, $80,000.

Recorded Sept. 9

Robert Lee Williams to David Stephen Rutherford, tract 3, Moccasin Terrace Subdivision, Estillville district, $4,200.

Recorded Sept. 10

Anthony L. Bush to Anthony L. Bush, 5.70 acres of land, district not given, deed of gift.

Mattie Begley Moore Horton to James Roy Begley, two acres of land, district not given, deed of gift.

Pernell R. Gilliam to Preston White, parcel of land, no description given, Floyd district, $500.

Jaynie Connell co-trustee and others to Moonshine Properties LLC, 87.75 acres of land, Estillville district, $172,500.

Wendell White to Preston White, parcel 1: 6.14 acres of land; parcel 2: 1.58 acres of land, district not given, $10.

B&L Property LLC to Michael Templin Godsey and Anu M.H. Godsey, 7.37 acres of land, Dekalb district, $25,500.

Richard A. Spivey and Sandra Snead Spivey to Mark Frasier and Stephanie Frasier, four acres of land, Dekalb district, $25,000.

Richard A. Spivey and Sandra Snead Spivey to Mark Frasier, parcel of land, no description given, Dekalb district, $65,000.

Recorded Sept. 13

Angel Janseen to Roger Lee Davis, lot 6, Estillville district, no amount given.

Robert C. Spears Jr. and others to Carla Herrin, .568 of an acre of land, Estillville district, $56,000.

Jerry Marvin Broadwater Jr. and others to Barbara Henley and Lawrence M. Cody, parcel of land, no description given, Johnson district, $100,000.

Stacy Fields and Alison Fields to Jason Tyler Rhoton and Channa Sanders, lots 32-34, Estillville district, $56,300.

Robert Lee Sparks and Donna Jean Sparks to Samantha Morrison, one acre of land, Johnson district, $146,000.

Recorded Sept. 16

John Jackson Collins co-trustee and others to Donald R. Collins and Karen L. Collins, 32 acres of land, Floyd district, deed of gift.

Recorded Sept. 17

Adam Fields and Sarah Fields to Jason Skyler Fields, 10 acres of land, Estillville district, $115,000.

Peggy Nave Ferrell and others to Jason S. Parsons and Madaline Danette Parsons, 17.5 acres of land, Estillville district, $35,000.

Jennea Hunnicutt to Steven Krickhahn and Marguerite Krickhahn, parcel 1: 21.66 acres of land; parcel 2: 5.53 acres of land; parcel 3: 19.97 acres of land, Dekalb district, $172,500.

David Deel and Michelle Deel to Thomas Alley and Carrie Alley, 16.7 acres of land, Powell district, $53,500.

Recorded Sept. 20

James B. Roberts to Stefanie Melton, parcel of land, no description given, Estillville district, $26,000.

Recorded Sept. 21

Barbara Quillin Stone to Quillin Living Trust, one-half interest in lots 8, 9, 16 and 17, block 5, Quillin Subdivision, Estillville district, $10,000.

Joyce Quillin McKellar to Quillin Living Trust, one-fourth interest in lots 8, 9, 16, and 17, block 5, Quillin Living Trust, Estillville district, $20,000.

Joyce Quillin McKellar to Quillin Living Trust, one-half interest in lots 8, 9, 16, and 17, block 5, Quillin Living Trust, Estillville district, $10,000.

Rebecca Rouse and others to Stanley Robert Jenkins and Kimberly Jenkins, 7.086 acres of land, Taylor district, $35,000.

David Freddie Taylor and others to Robert Hammonds and Penny Hammonds, part of lot 12, block 1, Oak Glen Addition, Estillville district, $21,500.

Henry W. Meade and Linda Meade to Lester Hathaway, lots 5, 6 and 29, Johnson district, $93,000.

Michael Shoemaker and Denise Shoemaker to Austin T. Stallard, 31 acres of land, Johnson district, $141,000.

Carla G. Carter and Beverly G. Stidham to Michael A. Carter and Aaron W. Carter, .774 of an acre of land, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.

Recorded Sept. 23

Jesse Boyce to Nicole E. Terry, parcel 1: 75.10 acres of land; parcel 2: 35 acres of land; parcel 3: 2.75 acres of land, Fulkerson district, $115,000.

John Bryon Matlock to James S. Osborne, 4.26 acres of land, Johnson district, $12,000.

Stephen M. Hughes to Jonathan Towne and Erin Towne, 18 acres of land, Taylor district, $105,500.

Recorded Sept. 24

John Bryon Matlock to Mary McCarty and Brian Brown, parcel 1: lot 12; parcel 2: lot 11, Johnson district, $90,000.

Carolyn B. Hartsock to Lavinder Development Inc., lots 25A-29A, Estillville district, $37,000.

Ernest Boyd Farmer and others to Harry M. Argo and Julie Ann Argo, 9.66 acres of land, Floyd district, $475,000.

Recorded Sept. 27

Harold K. Kimbler and others to Alayna Harden and William Harden, lot 2, Estillville district, $150,000.

Dale Morgan and Mary Morgan to Gregory Wayne Fields and Wendy Mullins Fields, parcel 1: five acres of land; parcel 2: five acres of land, Powell district, $120,000.

Darlene Lucas Porter to Gregory A. Lucas, 1.79 acres of land, district not given, $36,000.

Alan Rhodes to Mark Alan Rhodes and Maria Rhodes, six acres of land, Estillville district, deed of gift.

Recorded Sept. 28

Connie Louise Carter Parker and Clifford Daryl Parker to Randy L. Nix, trustee and others, 11.96 acres of land, Fulkerson district, $150,000.

Teresa Ann Osborne to Courtney Osborne, 2.51 acres of land, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.

Janet Poff Curtis and Wesley Allen Curtis to Lesa C. Castle, 1.72 acres of land, Estillville district, deed of gift.

Janet Curtis and Wesley Allen Curtis to Michael David Poff and Martha Ann Poff, 62.73 acres of land, Estillville district, deed of gift.

Recorded Sept. 29

Jack Edison Snodgrass and others to Robin Skeen, parcel of land, no description given, Estillville district, $35,000.

Mary Elizabeth Prince Byington to Donald Drake and William Brooks, 8.5 acres of land, Powell district, $85,000.

John W. Tottle III to John G. Griffith and Tracy L. Griffith, parcel 1: eight acres of land; parcel 2: 42 acres of land, Floyd district, $45,000.

Recorded Sept. 30

Hiram Doctor Whitley and Patricia Whitley to Regina Sampson Fuller, lots 1C-3C, Estillville district, $355,000.

Michael L. Wilson and Julia R. Wilson to Brian Mays and Scarlet Mays, parcel 1: .47 of an acre of land; parcel 2: .46 of an acre of land, Fulkerson district, $195,000.

Deanna Nickels to Donald Ray Osborne and Rebecca Kiser Osborne, 33 acres of land, Dekalb district, $23,000.

Judy Hilton to Mickey Fields and Somer Fields, .92 of an acre of land, Johnson district, $14,000.

Stacy Collins and Barbara Collins to Hunter Blake Moore and Savannah Brooke Collins, 5.09 acres of land, Johnson district, deed of gift.

Sandra Gilliam Squires and others to Timothy Jay Spivey and Sabrina Marie Spivey, .59 of an acre of land, Taylor district, deed of gift.

Recorded Oct. 1

Freddie A. Roberts and Alana M. Roberts to Jonathon Caleb Fraley, lots 7-12, Estillville district, $65,000.

Kermit Cantrell and Barbara Ann Cantrell to Misty Dawn Hill and Jarrod Ian Griffith, 70.17 acres of land, Powell district, $129,877.

Recommended Videos