PATRIOTS 30, JETS 27 New England 7 3 7 13 — 30 N.Y. Jet 3 17 7 0 — 27 First Quarter NYJ—FG Castillo 35, 8:33. NE—Newton 5 run (Folk kick), 3:34. Second Quarter NYJ—Perriman 50 pass from Flacco (Castillo kick), 9:59. NYJ—FG Castillo 50, 4:33. NE—FG Folk 45, 1:03. NYJ—Crowder 20 pass from Flacco (Castillo kick), :25. Third Quarter NE—Burkhead 1 run (Folk kick), 7:27. NYJ—Perriman 15 pass from Flacco (Castillo kick), :30. Fourth Quarter NE—FG Folk 29, 6:04. NE—Newton 1 run (Folk kick), 1:57. NE—FG Folk 51, :00. A—0. NE NYJ First downs 30 18 Total Net Yards 433 322 Rushes-yards 41-159 18-65 Passing 274 257 Punt Returns 0-0 1-0 Kickoff Returns 4-100 4-88 Interceptions Ret. 1-0 0-0 Comp-Att-Int 27-35-0 18-25-1 Sacked-Yards Lost 0-0 1-5 Punts 1-59.0 2-41.5 Fumbles-Lost 1-0 0-0 Penalties-Yards 6-81 4-32 Time of Possession 36:58 23:02 INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS Rushing–New England, Harris 14-71, Burkhead 12-56, Olszewski 3-16, Newton 10-16, White 2-0. N.Y. Jets, Gore 12-46, Perine 6-19. Passing–New England, Newton 27-35-0-274. N.Y. Jets, Flacco 18-25-1-262. Receiving–New England, Meyers 12-169, Byrd 5-65, White 4-24, Burkhead 3-11, Johnson 2-6, Olszewski 1-(minus 1). N.Y. Jets, Perriman 5-101, Mims 4-62, Griffin 2-28, Crowder 2-26, Perine 2-19, Gore 2-13, Berrios 1-13. Missed Field Goals–None.

SPORTSWAVES

Television

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m. on CBSSN — Akron at Ohio

7:30 p.m. on ESPN2 — Kent State at Bowling Green

8 p.m. on ESPN — Miami-Ohio at Buffalo

COLLEGE SOCCER

12:30 p.m. on ACCN — ACC women’s quarterfinals: Florida State vs. Notre Dame

3 p.m. on ACCN — ACC women’s quarterfinals: Duke vs. Clemson

5:30 p.m. on ACCN — ACC women’s quarterfinals: Virginia Tech vs. North Carolina

8 p.m. on ACCN — ACC women’s quarterfinals: Louisville vs. Virginia

KBO BASEBALL

4:25 a.m. on ESPN2 — Playoffs: Doosan at KT, Game 2

FOOTBALL

8 p.m. on FS1 — Spring League: Jousters vs. Alphas, San Antonio

MLB

6 p.m. on MLBN — Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Manager of the Year

RUGBY

4 a.m. (Wednesday) on FS1 — NRL: New South Wales vs. Queensland, State of Origin II, North Adelaide, Australia

SWIMMING

10 a.m. on CBSSN — ISL: N 10, Duna Arena, Budapest, Hungary

TENNIS

5 a.m./11 a.m. on TENNIS — Sofia-ATP

5 a.m. (Wednesday) on TENNIS — Sofia-ATP

Radio

TALK SHOWS

6:30 a.m. on WXSM (AM 640) — Sports Monster

6:30 a.m. on WEMB (AM 1420) — Outkick the Coverage 11 a.m. on tomtaylorsports.com — Tom Taylor Sports Show

Noon on WEMB (AM 1420) — Tri-Cities Sports NOW

3 p.m. on WXSM (AM 640) — Sportsline

7 p.m. on WJCW (AM 910) — NASCAR Live

Copyright 2020 Associated Press. All rights reserved.