logo


no avatar

Model City Invitational, Day 3

• Jun 9, 2019 at 8:55 PM

KINGSPORT — More than 280 swimmers from 15 teams and four states competed in the three-day Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational at the Kingsport Aquatic Center.

Here are the results from the final day of the annual meet, hosted by the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee.


 

2019 Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational

Hosted by Barracuda Swim Club

GIRLS

8-Under 50 Freestyle

1, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 41.15. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 42.13. 3, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 43.48. 4, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 47.35. 5, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 49.53. 6, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 50.75. 7, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 50.87. 8, Fischer, Avery E, ACAC-SE, 54.22.

8-Under 200 Freestyle

1, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 3:22.21. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 3:27.70. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 3:47.38. 4, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 3:50.69. 5, Fischer, Avery E, ACAC-SE, 4:06.48. 6, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 4:07.80. 7, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 4:19.12. 8, Williams, Raeghan D, Xcell-NC, 4:31.30.

8-Under 50 Backstroke

1, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 49.36. 2, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 49.98. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 51.89. 4, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 52.62. 5, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 53.42. 6, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 55.05. 7, Caveness, Carly J, KP-SE, 55.67. 8, Brown, Matilyn N, Xcell-NC, 57.95.

8-Under 100 Breaststroke

1, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 1:58.53. 2, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 2:01.66. 3, Brown, Matilyn N, Xcell-NC, 2:16.32. 4, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 2:16.52. 5, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 2:19.39. 6, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 2:25.07. 7, Lipscomb, Lorena Grace G, Barracudas-SE, 2:27.03. 8, Caveness, Carly J, KP-SE, 2:27.91.

8-Under 100 Butterfly

1, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 2:14.81. 2, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 2:14.99. 3, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 2:51.64.

9-10 50 Freestyle

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 34.47. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 37.13. 3, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 38.70. 4, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 40.86. 5, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 41.27. 6, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 42.13. 7, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 42.55. 8, Brinkley, Elah L, SAC-SE, 42.93.

9-10 200 Freestyle

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 2:49.48. 2, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 3:19.68. 3, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 3:22.53. 4, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 3:23.64. 5, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 3:29.78. 6, Sanford, Emily L, HOKI-VA, 3:30.81. 7, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 3:31.76. 8, Hill, Hallie M, ACAC-SE, 3:35.76.

9-10 50 Backstroke

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 40.39. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 42.09. 3, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 44.78. 4, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 44.88. 5, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 46.50. 6, Sanford, Emily L, HOKI-VA, 48.79. 7, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 49.70. 8, Foster, Sophie C, KP-SE, 49.93.

9-10 100 Breaststroke

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:37.01. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 1:38.26. 3, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 1:56.94. 4, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 1:59.19. 5, Bronstetter, Haleigh G, Barracudas-SE, 1:59.98. 6, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 2:05.84. 7, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 2:06.28. 8, Smith, Addison E, Barracudas-SE, 2:08.02.

9-10 100 Butterfly

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:33.20. 2, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 1:56.38. 3, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 2:03.53. 4, Phipps, Harliee L, HOKI-VA, 2:13.63. 5, Bronstetter, Haleigh G, Barracudas-SE, 2:24.55. 6, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 2:25.25. 7, Lowman, Addie K, Xcell-NC, 2:49.62.

10-Under 200 Medley Relay

1, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Wiersema, Jillian A 10, Zeff, Viktoria L 10, Forbis, Sutton E 10, Clark, Jaelyn A 9), 2:50.19. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Brown, Avery R 9, Combs, Lylah L 10, Blackburn, Isabela J 9, Angelopoulou, Sophia M 8), 3:24.79. 3, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'B' (Arms, Madelyn J 7, Daniels, Caitlin D 9, Phipps, Harliee L 10, Sanford, Emily L 9), 3:40.04.

11-12 50 Freestyle

1, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 30.37. 2, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 30.48. 3, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 30.84. 4, Caldwell, Keller S, MTSC-SE, 31.19. 5, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 31.93. 6, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 31.96. 7, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 32.14. 8, Whitley, Anna C, MTSC-SE, 32.58.

11-12 200 Freestyle

1, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 2:28.25. 2, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 2:32.05. 3, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 2:38.03. 4, Jones, Layne C, CCA-VA, 2:39.14. 5, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 2:40.13. 6, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 2:41.04. 7, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 2:41.42. 8, McDonough, Addy R, LOY-NC, 2:42.48.

11-12 50 Backstroke

1, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 34.82. 2, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 35.12. 3, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 35.58. 4, Jones, Layne C, CCA-VA, 35.92. 5, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 36.49. 5, Hudgens, Kendall S, MTSC-SE, 36.49. 7, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 36.63. 8, Filiault, Julia K, LOY-NC, 37.69.

11-12 100 Breaststroke

1, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:24.43. 2, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 1:27.87. 3, Hudgens, Kendall S, MTSC-SE, 1:29.37. 4, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 1:31.78. 5, McDonough, Addy R, LOY-NC, 1:35.69. 6, Wiechers, Abigail F, LOY-NC, 1:35.90. 7, Dellinger, Evelyn K, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.59. 8, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.94.

11-12 100 Butterfly

1, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 1:15.84. 2, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 1:22.70. 3, Bernedo, Helaina S, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.01. 4, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 1:24.41. 5, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.66. 6, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 1:25.72. 7, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 1:26.76. 8, Moody-Moskala, Maria B, KP-SE, 1:28.47.

11-12 200 Medley Relay

1, Lowe's YMCA-NC 'A' (Claborn, Alyssa A 12, Wiechers, Abigail F 12, Bellissimo, Sophia G 12, McDonough, Addy R 12), 2:25.31. 2, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Reese, Braelyn N 11, Shen, Esther Y 12, Edwards, Natalie M 12, Sanford, Anna M 12), 2:27.14. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Price, Annalee R 11, Helton, Caraleigh F 12, Spivey, Tia F 12, Bernedo, Helaina S 12), 2:38.32. 4, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'A' (Steger, Natalie N 12, Helus, Sarah M 11, Skelton, Aydan L 11, Saunders, Gracie L 11), 2:51.02. 5, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Dellinger, Evelyn K 11, Miller, Deanna R 12, Johnson, Madison G 11, Bryant, Etta R 12), 2:57.22. 6, Lowe's YMCA-NC 'C' (Camensky, Sarah E 11, Camensky, Emily M 11, Pechuekonis, Nikole M 11, Lucktong, Savannah M 12), 3:22.59.

13-14 400 Medley Relay

1, Mars Hill Aquatic Club-NC 'A' (Fender, Lillian K 13, Edwards, Lucia G 14, Edwards, Sarah F 14, Jenkins, Grace A 13), 5:03.78. 2, Lowe's YMCA-NC 'A' (Respess, Josie G 14, Ferguson, Ashley M 14, Bush, Savanna N 13, Morrow, Julianna L 14), 5:08.30.

14-Under 100 Freestyle

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:00.61. 2, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 1:03.48. 3, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 1:04.13. 4, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.12. 5, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 1:05.31. 6, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 1:06.24. 7, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 1:07.00. 8, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:07.05.

14-Under 200 Backstroke

1, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 2:42.21. 2, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 2:42.76. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 2:45.03. 4, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 2:46.69. 5, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 2:48.53. 6, Respess, Josie G, LOY-NC, 2:49.51. 7, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 2:50.33. 8, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 2:53.31.

14-Under 100 Breaststroke

1, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.06. 2, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:27.53. 3, Ferguson, Ashley M, LOY-NC, 1:29.22. 4, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 1:29.82. 5, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:30.61. 6, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 1:31.97. 7, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 1:33.10. 8, Respess, Josie G, LOY-NC, 1:34.63.

14-Under 200 Butterfly

1, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 3:00.19.

14-Under 400 IM

1, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 5:58.28. 2, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 5:58.82. 3, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 5:59.31. 4, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 6:01.47. 5, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 6:05.46. 6, Respess, Josie G, LOY-NC, 6:09.66. 7, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 6:18.51. 8, Hodge, Amelia R, ACAC-SE, 6:35.55.

15-Over 100 Freestyle

1, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 1:00.14. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.63. 3, McGuire, Kassidy M, KP-SE, 1:05.61. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:06.05. 5, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 1:06.10. 6, Gibbs-Barger, Zehr T, MHAC-NC, 1:12.37. 7, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.58. 8, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.79.

15-Over 200 Backstroke

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:29.73. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:40.10. 3, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 2:41.02. 4, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 2:42.12. 5, Bleecker, Juliana M, CCA-VA, 2:56.46. 6, Gibbs-Barger, Zehr T, MHAC-NC, 3:05.38. 7, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 3:05.76. 8, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 3:06.83. 8, Vaught, Brooke N, ACAC-SE, 3:06.83.

15-Over 100 Breaststroke

1, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 1:16.11. 2, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.03. 3, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:25.77. 4, Lounds, Morgan A, UNBSC-SE, 1:27.95. 5, Bleecker, Juliana M, CCA-VA, 1:32.06. 6, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 1:33.01. 7, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 1:34.67. 8, Froning, Maggie B, ACAC-SE, 1:35.18.

15-Over 200 Butterfly

1, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 2:32.71. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:41.33. 3, McGuire, Kassidy M, KP-SE, 2:47.31.

15-Over 400 IM

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 5:23.37. 2, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 5:33.22. 3, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 5:44.25. 4, Bleecker, Juliana M, CCA-VA, 6:12.33. 5, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 6:29.97. 6, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 6:44.98.

400 Medley Relay

1, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Caveness, Caroline J 13, Howard, Danielle L 15, McGuire, Kassidy M 15, Russum, Libby P 14), 5:12.34. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B' (Dykes, Skylar M 19, Johnson, Bailey E 16, Cleven, Annika R 18, Misenar, Morgan A 17), 5:12.84. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (van der Biest, Sofia M 14, Johnson, Olivia K 15, Cusano, Ashley L 17, Cooper, Megan E 16), 5:33.88.

BOYS

8-Under 50 Freestyle

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 41.66. 2, Zheng, Kevin M, Barracudas-SE, 59.15. 3, Caveness, Camden B, KP-SE, 1:01.11. 4, Bumgarner, Dylan J, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.04.

8-Under 50 Backstroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 51.09. 2, Bumgarner, Dylan J, Barracudas-SE, 54.99. 3, Caveness, Camden B, KP-SE, 1:02.65. 4, Zheng, Kevin M, Barracudas-SE, 1:08.32. 5, Johnston, Justin L, Barracudas-SE, 1:39.94.

8-Under 100 Breaststroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:52.06.

8-Under 100 Butterfly

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:58.49.

9-10 50 Freestyle

1, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 34.65. 2, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 34.79. 3, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 35.70. 4, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 35.90. 5, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 36.42. 6, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 37.70. 7, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 38.84. 8, Parker, Grant E, LOY-NC, 39.94.

9-10 200 Freestyle

1, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 2:46.48. 2, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 2:48.31. 3, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 2:50.22. 4, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 2:58.70. 5, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 3:03.54. 6, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 3:16.04. 7, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 3:21.55. 8, Parker, Grant E, LOY-NC, 3:22.86.

9-10 50 Backstroke

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 38.52. 2, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 39.15. 3, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 42.35. 4, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 42.70. 5, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 42.81. 6, Parker, Grant E, LOY-NC, 43.61. 7, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 45.22. 8, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 45.64.

9-10 100 Breaststroke

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:42.97. 2, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 1:49.64. 3, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:54.45. 4, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 2:00.24. 5, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 2:02.21. 6, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 2:02.84. 7, Helus, Ben S, ACAC-SE, 2:03.57. 8, Cornelius, Eli Y, SAC-SE, 2:04.46.

9-10 100 Butterfly

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:27.71. 2, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 1:31.14. 3, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 1:32.80. 4, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:38.53. 5, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 1:46.78. 6, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 1:54.10. 7, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 2:04.13. 8, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 2:19.42.

10-Under 200 Medley Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Yepez, Adrian A 9, Johnson, Elijah M 10, Hutson, Gage W 10, Zheng, Kevin M 7), 3:28.41. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'B’ (Johnston, James R 9, Kizer, LB B 9, Slap, Joshua S 8, Bumgarner, Dylan J 7), 4:05.37.

11-12 50 Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 28.90. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 29.10. 3, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 29.48. 4, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 30.49. 5, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 30.85. 6, Morales, Gabe J, LOY-NC, 31.11. 7, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 31.47. 8, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 31.68.

11-12 200 Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 2:18.61. 2, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 2:24.28. 3, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 2:25.32. 4, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 2:25.59. 5, Callis, Aidan B, CCA-VA, 2:35.88. 6, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 2:39.08. 7, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 2:39.26. 8, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 2:39.52.

11-12 50 Backstroke

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 33.05. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 34.01. 3, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 34.22. 4, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 36.02. 5, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 36.58. 6, Callis, Aidan B, CCA-VA, 37.06. 7, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 37.14. 8, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 37.53.

11-12 100 Breaststroke

1, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 1:22.96. 2, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 1:23.72. 3, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 1:25.79. 4, Daniels, Connor J, HOKI-VA, 1:28.52. 5, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:30.20. 6, Callis, Aidan B, CCA-VA, 1:35.87. 7, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 1:36.50. 8, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:38.00.

11-12 100 Butterfly

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:11.09. 2, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 1:15.00. 3, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 1:15.27. 4, Morales, Gabe J, LOY-NC, 1:18.40. 5, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 1:21.92. 6, Lipscomb, Eli E, Barracudas-SE, 1:22.09. 7, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:26.01. 8, Foster, Brandon J, KP-SE, 1:26.44.

11-12 200 Medley Relay

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'A' (Hall, Logan A 12, Chou, Andrew J 12, Zhukov, Stephen A 12, Shaw, Kuba O 11), 2:17.11. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Nash, Luke J 12, Sewell, Cam H 12, Foster, Brandon J 11, Brown, Aidan H 12), 2:52.48. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Niebauer, Drew E 12, Zheng, Ryan M 11, Lipscomb, Eli E 11, Howard, Chase E 11), 2:59.99. 4, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'B' (Singh, Ruhaan N 11, Hodge, Dylan T 11, Wenhame, Brighton J 11, Brown, Micah I 11), 3:24.64.

13-14 400 Medley Relay

1, Lowe's YMCA-NC 'A' (Holder, Deaven M 14, Schott, Ayden C 14, Dame, Evan C 13, Seidel, Tyler W 14), 4:44.03. 2, Barracuda Swim Club-SE 'A' (Niebauer, Dustin D 14, Taveau, Jack W 13, Anguish, Zach D 14, Hoover, Owen T 13), 5:00.22.

14-Under 100 Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 59.51. 2, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 1:00.13. 3, Seidel, Tyler W, LOY-NC, 1:02.16. 4, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 1:02.98. 5, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.64. 6, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 1:04.42. 7, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 1:04.47. 8, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 1:04.95.

14-Under 200 Backstroke

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 2:26.57. 2, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:28.59. 3, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 2:34.11. 4, Rezac, Tyler E, HOKI-VA, 2:36.67. 5, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 2:41.03. 6, Seidel, Tyler W, LOY-NC, 2:41.21. 7, Rawn, Egan C, ACAC-SE, 2:44.30. 8, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 2:53.32.

14-Under 100 Breaststroke

1, Rawn, Egan C, ACAC-SE, 1:22.65. 2, Edwards, Yannick B, MHAC-NC, 1:23.59. 3, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 1:24.99. 4, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 1:26.13. 5, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 1:29.20. 6, Rezac, Tyler E, HOKI-VA, 1:31.24. 7, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 1:32.07. 8, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 1:33.30.

14-Under 200 Butterfly

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:40.27. 2, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 2:41.14. 3, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 2:47.64. 4, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 2:49.92. 5, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 2:56.97. 6, Seidel, Tyler W, LOY-NC, 2:59.76.

14-Under 400 IM

1, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 5:24.79. 2, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 5:26.79. 3, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 5:34.18. 4, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 5:41.31. 5, Rawn, Egan C, ACAC-SE, 5:52.39. 6, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 5:54.86. 7, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 5:56.90.

15-Over 100 Freestyle

1, Telep, Zack C, ACAC-SE, 56.56. 2, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 1:00.79. 3, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 1:00.93. 4, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 1:01.44. 5, Kuehnert, Samuel A, Xcell-NC, 1:01.54. 6, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 1:01.58. 7, Staab, Leonard S, MTSC-SE, 1:01.93. 8, Lucktong, Sammy P, LOY-NC, 1:02.39.

15-Over 200 Backstroke

1, Telep, Zack C, ACAC-SE, 2:25.25. 2, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 2:32.62. 3, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 2:33.73. 4, Claborn, Nathan M, LOY-NC, 2:37.79. 5, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 2:40.08. 6, Lucktong, Sammy P, LOY-NC, 2:41.19. 7, Coffey, Barrett T, IFLY-IA, 2:41.22. 8, Lennex, Alex R, Xcell-NC, 2:42.57.

15-Over 100 Breaststroke

1, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 1:17.30. 2, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 1:21.46. 3, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 1:21.74. 4, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 1:22.65. 5, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 1:23.79. 6, Haines, Cole S, LOY-NC, 1:24.41. 7, Young, Brodi R, MTSC-SE, 1:24.63. 8, Kuehnert, Samuel A, Xcell-NC, 1:29.76.

15-Over 200 Butterfly

1, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 2:14.59. 2, Telep, Zack C, ACAC-SE, 2:23.31. 3, Jenkins, Zayne B, MHAC-NC, 2:52.43. 4, Conde, Ant J, LOY-NC, 3:04.69. 5, Claborn, Nathan M, LOY-NC, 3:05.19. 6, Lennex, Landon C, Xcell-NC, 3:14.69.

15-Over 400 IM

1, Telep, Zack C, ACAC-SE, 5:11.06. 2, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 5:21.50. 3, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 5:38.64. 4, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 5:40.84. 5, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 5:42.99. 6, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 5:45.27. 7, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 5:50.26. 8, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 5:54.60.

400 Medley Relay

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE 'A' (Telep, Zack C 16, Loy, Creed T 15, Brown, Tais I 15, Alexander, Alton R 17), 4:35.43. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE 'A' (Hammond, Peyton P 17, Allen, Jack P 15, Lai, Johnathan H 14, Brumit, RJ L 15), 4:46.31. 3, Lowe's YMCA-NC 'A' (Claborn, Nathan M 15, Haines, Cole S 18, Lucktong, Sammy P 15, Beck, Zach D 16), 5:04.08. 4, H2okie Aquatics-VA 'A' (Rezac, Tyler E 14, Daniels, Connor J 12, Anderson, Michael R 12, Hollandsworth, Trent J 12), 5:04.10.

Kingsport Times News Videos