Kingsport Times News Thursday, December 18, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Times-News Relays

The Final Checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays

April 30th, 2014 6:50 pm by Pat Kenney

The Final Checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays

Times-News Relays

The following is the FINAL CHECKLIST for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The Times-News pole vault competition will be held Thursday, May 1 at Science Hill starting at 4 p.m.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney, Times-News executive sports editor, at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.

As of Wednesday, April 30

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Curiesha Ford, WGrn (40-0), 2. Krystal Derr, D-B (37-7), 3. Savannah Marlow, Cher (37-4), 4. Jordan Houseright, GC (37-1 1/2), 5. Jasmine Bray, SH (32-5), 6. Daphne Hawkins, JSB (32-4), 7. Rebecca Arwood, Bn (32-3 1/2), 8. Deanna Luchini, JSB (31-11), 9. Kolleen Hall, Mar (31-8), ALT: Malaya Swafford, D-B (31-6), Madyson Pennington, Lee (31-3), Consuelo Franklin, VH (31-1 1/2), McKensey Richardson, Mar (31-1), Kayla Tipton, SS (31-3/4)

Discus: 1. Savannah Marlow, Cher (124-5), 2. Courtney Brooks, Cher (114-3), 3. Kaci Ray, WGrn (111-7), 4. Deanna Luchini, JSB (111-4), 5. Emily Schubert, Eliz (107-9), 6. Haley Roe, SE (107-0), 7. Consuelo Franklin, VH (106-6), 8. Jasmine Bray, SH (106-3), 9. Jordan Houseright, GC (104-10), ALT: Savannah Jacobs, VH (96-10), Alora Crain, Bn (96-5), Curiesha Ford, WGrn (96-1), Amanda Bennett, SH (95-5), Alyson Robbins, Lee (95-4)

Long jump: 1. Emily Armstrong, Vol (17-3 1/2), 2. Sasha Morisette, D-B (17-1 1/2), 3. Adriana Watkins, D-B, Samantha Gudger, TH (16-11 1/2), 5. Stacy Reed, SH (16-6 1/2), 6. Makenna Smith, SN, (16-5), 7. Morgan Gose, GC (16-4 1/4), 8. Bakker Cullop, Mar (16-1/2), 9. Cleo Mellish, SH (15-11 3/4), ALT: Chelsea Butler, VH (15-11), Leah Richards, Chil (15-8 1/4), Abby Storms, GW (15-6 1/2), Alayah Eccleston, VH (15-2 1/2), Abby Childress, SS, Kaitlyn Kincer, HV, Alexis Ramsey, TV (15-1 1/2)

Triple jump: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (37-4 1/2), 2. Sasha Morrisette, D-B (36-6 1/2), 3. Katie May, Eliz (34-5), 4. Annika Burley, SH (33-6 1/2), 5. Morgan Salyers, Vol, (32-11), 6. Sidney Jackson, WCen (32-9), 7. Abby Storms, GW (32-7 1/2), 8. Chelsea Butler VH (32-6), 9. Bakker Cullop, Mar, Kasey Chitwood, SC (32-3), ALT: Stacey Reed, SH (32-1 1/2), Margaret Wagner, Mar (31-11 1/2), Bailie Light, GC (31-9), Callee Cox, Mar, (31-7 1/2), Grace Owen, US (31-6)

High jump: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-6), 2. Mara Briggs, Mar (5-4), 3. Morgan Gose, GC, (5-3), 4. Kara Stafford, SE, Alexis Ramsey, TV, Callee Cox, Mar, (5-0), 7. Cassidy Campbell, Bn, (4-11), 8. Hannah Grace Julian, WGrn, Kaely Gose, GC, Tyra Hedgepeth, GW, Corinna Flaskamp, WCen, Emily Matthes, HV, Erin Hyden, Haysi (4-10), ALT: Faith Detamore, D-B, Olivia Ewing, Cher, Reagan Penix, SS, Hannah O'Quinn, TV, Lenora Dingus, TS, Makenna Smith, SN, Cheyenne Upton, WGn, Alayah Eccleston, VH, Sarah Kilgore, GC, Taylor Perry, Un, Sarah Jones, Bn, Taylor Lane, SS, (4-8)

Pole vault: 1. Savannah Hirst, SH (10-6), 2. Jamie Almeria, D-B (10-0), 3. Abby Howe, Bn (9-6), 4. Hannah Bowman, SH (9-0), 5. Madison Perkins, D-B, Harriet Rollins, SH (8-6), 7. Alex Edwards, UC, Kaitlyn Simerly, HV (8-0), 9. Georgia Caudle, SH (7-0), ALT: Brittany Depew, D-B, Anna McQueen, SH, Macahial Lane, US, Savannah Wexler, US (6-6), Yasmine Elgashi, D-B (6-0)

100m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (12.22), 2. Meredith Willis, GW (12.28), 3. Cleo Mellish, SH (12.53), 4. Aaliyah Brown, SH (12.88), 5. Jasmine Seal, Cher (12.98), 6. Rylee Milhorn, SS, Alyssa Hare, SE (13.02), 8. Emily Armstrong, Vol, Stephanie Wisse, UC (13.07), ALT: Abby Storms, GW (13.08), Josie Salyer, Vol (13.10), Briana Simpson, VH, Alexis Berliln, Vol (13.13), Katie McCarty, Mar, Autumn Thomas, Eliz (13.14)

200m: 1. Meredith Willis, GW (25.68), 2. Krystal Derr, D-B (25.84), 3. Samantha Gudger, TH (26.07), 4. Emily Armstrong, Vol (26.83), 5. Aaliyah Brown, SH (27.14), 6. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (27.15), 7. Alyssa Hare, SE (27.51), 8. Alexis Berliln, Vol (27.52), 9. Josie Salyer, Vol (27.55), ALT: Katie McCarty, Mar (27.59), Cleo Mellish, SH (27.63), Briana Simpson, VH (27.64), Shelby Ramsey, Bn (27.69), Raven Wooley, SH (27.78)

400m: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (60.44), 2. Kassidy Morton, TH (61.79), 3. Annika Burley, SH (62.07), 4. Mary Easton, Leb (62.42), 5. Leah Richards, Chil (62.79), 6. Emily Armstrong, Vol (62.92), 7. Erica Stone, D-B (63.11), 8. Kyra McCrary, Eliz (63.26), 9. Kalyn Blevins, Mar (64.03), ALT: Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz (64.36), Briana South, D-B (64.76), Micayla Moody, SH (65.07), Lindsey Chafin, PH (65.17), Jennifer Warren, SE (65.28)

800m: 1. Mikaela Woods, D-B (2:23.63), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (2:24.03), 3. Alicia Devos, SH (2:25.34), 4. Katie Lance, SH (2:26.86), 5. Macy Carrier, TH (2:28.13), 6. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:28.48), 7. Jennifer Warren, SE (2:29.37), 8. Brianna South, D-B (2:30.30), 9. Abbi Pierce, Eliz (2:34.03), ALT: Sarah Fickley, SH (2:34.63), Kalyn Blevins, Mar (2:35.00), Haley Vradenburgh, WGn (2:35.70), Audra Yarber, Av (2:37.24), Hannah Sokol, D-B (2:37.75)

1600m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (5:15.61), 2. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:16.77), 3. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:21.16), 4. Halle Hausman, SH (5:28.94), 5. Alicia Devos, SH (5:29.37), 6. Katie Lance, SH (5:39.39), 7. Maci Shell, Eliz (5:39.73), 8. Abbi Pierce, Eliz (5:40.53), 9. Lydia Lee, SH (5:40.81), ALT: Makayla Shaw, Bn (5:49.07), Samantha Cahill, D-B (5:51.00), Kayla Mulkey, WCen (5:53.19), Hannah Cutshall, D-B (5:53.47), Jillian Wolf, Vol (5:56.31)

3200m: 1. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:38.16), 2. Maggie Ulrich, CCA (11:58.79), 3. Anna Cooper, TH (12:10.42), 4. Audra Yarber, Ab (12:10.52), 5. Hannah Cutshall, D-B (12:18.25), 6. Maci Shell, Eliz (12:25.70), 7. Hannah Sokol, D-B (12:26.48), 8. Lydia Lee, SH (12:27.98), 9. Makayla Shaw, Bn (12:32.55), ALT: Abbi Pierce, Eliz (12:56.83), Paige Roberts, SE (13:19.16), Micayla Moody, SH (13:19.53), Jillian Wolfe, Vol (13:20.60), Kelly Light, SCent (13:26.74)

100m hurdles: 1. Morgan Gose, GC (16.15), 2. Katie May, Eliz (16.58), 3. Allison Wilson, Vol (16.72), 4. Abby Childress, SS (16.79), 5. Marina McDavid, Cher (17.77), 6. Keyona Miller, GW (17.85), 7. Jamie Bass, D-B, Mandy Stallard, SH (17.89), 9. Taylor Richardson, Mar (18.15), ALT: Kalea Clark, Un (18.20), Makenzie Carter, SC (18.42), Emma Owens, SH (18.49), Kaitlen Hubbard, Hon (18.56), Laken Shuler, TH (18.62)

300m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (46.85), 2. Morgan Gose, GC (48.91), 3. Katie May, Eliz (49.65), 4. Mandy Stallard, SH (50.12), 5. Georgia Caudle, SH (50.72), 6. Abby Childress, SS (51.44), 7. Laken Shuler, TH (51.47), 8. Julia Price, SH (51.50), 9. Jamie Bass, D-B (52.09), ALT: Sidney Jackson, WCen (52.54), Sasha Chin, SH (52.72), Emily Matthes, HV (52.74), Kaitlyn Simerly, HV (53.09), Allison Wilson, Vol (53.26)

4x100m: 1. George Wythe (51.17), 2. Science Hill (51.38), 3. Virginia High (51.40), 4. Volunteer (51.89), 5. Tennessee High (52.02), 6. Marion (52.15), 7. West Greene (53.09), 8. Daniel Boone (53.76), 9. Sullivan South (54.22), ALT: Gate City (54.39), Cherokee (54.59), Happy Valley (54.96), Sullivan Central (55.09), Lee (55.75)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.52), 2. Volunteer (1:49.55), 3. Elizabethton (1:49.66), 4. Tennessee High (1:50.44), 5. Sullivan South (1:53.24), 6. West Greene (1:54.12), 7. Daniel Boone (1:54.24), 8. Science Hill (1:55.55), 9. Gate City (1:57.92), ALT: Marion (1:58.89), University School (2:01.18) Union (2:06.20), Sullivan Central (2:06.55), Sullivan East (2:08.43)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:08.36), 2. Science Hill (4:16.91), 3. Elizabethton (4:17.61), 4. Tennessee High (4:22.71), 5. Floyd County (4:28.81), 6. West Greene (4:29.10), 7. Daniel Boone (4:29.21), 8. University School (4:30.83), 9. Marion (4:35.17), ALT: Elizabethton (4:37.89), Gate City (4:38.08), Volunteer (4:38.10), Abingdon (4:44.19), Sullivan East (4:51.08)

4x800m: 1. Science Hill (9:43.51), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:02.90), 3. Floyd County (10:33.60), 4. Sullivan East (10:40.57), 5. Elizabethton (10:46.38), 6. West Greene (11:08.40), 7. Volunteer (11:09.91), 8. Gate City (11:16.75), 9. Virginia High (11:18.46), ALT: University School (11:20.47), Abingdon (11:28.95), John Battle (11:33.42), Sullivan Central (11:36.51), Lee (11:49.37)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (60-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (55-5), 3. Jordan Propst, Mar (55-2), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (51-2 1/4), 5. Kyle Bond, SS (48-7), 6. Austin Wyatt, Mar (47-5 1/2), 7. Andy Wirt, Ab (45-8), 8. Bryce Gibson, TH (44-11), 9. Casey Price, Vol (44-9 1/4), ALT: Issac Way, D-B (44-2 1/4), D.J. Haney, Grn (43-6 1/2), Taylor Helton, D-B (43-2), Cole Johnson, Ab (42-11), Jordan Hoskins, Lee (42-8 1/2)

Discus: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (159-0), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (144-3), 3. Ethan Scism, Vol (141-2), 4. Adam Dunn, SS (138-3), 5. Jon Boyd, Haysi (134-10), 6. Matthew Mitchem, Mar (134-9), 7. Andy Wirt, Ab (131-1), 8. Raekwon Mitchell, Un (126-0), 9. Daniel England, WCen (125-11), ALT: Axton Lowe, SCen (125-5), Issac Way, D-B (125-3), Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (123-10), Jake Sell, Grn (123-0), Jordan Propst, Mar, (122-10)

Long jump: 1. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (22-5), 2. DJ Jones, D-B (21-3/4), 3. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (21-0), 4. Riley Blevins, Mar (20-8 1/4), 5. Tanner O'Quinn, Haysi (20-4 3/4), 6. Kraemer Scott, D-B (20-2 3/4), 7. Justin Greer, TW (20-2 1/2), 8. Dalton Henkle, SCent (19-6), 9. Chris Brooks, TH, Blake Christian, SS (19-5), ALT: Alijah Dunn, D-B (19-4 3/4), Kobe Clisby, VH (19-4 1/2), Cameron Salyer, WCen (19-2 3/4), Tyler Mayes, Cher (19-2 1/2), Jordan Jeffers, D-B (19-1 1/2)

Triple jump: 1. Khiry Halim, SH (42-9 3/4), 2. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (42-8 1/2), 3. Alijah Dunn, D-B (42-2), 4. Kraemer Scott, D-B (41-3 1/4), 5. Waylon Reynolds, Ab, Kobe Clisby, VH (40-6), 7. Dalton Henkel, SCen (40-2 1/2), 8. Austin Tabor, VH (39-7), 9. Jeffrey Bowen, Hay (39-4), ALT: Josh Matney, JB (38-11), Riley Blevins, Mar (38-5), Taylor Bryant, DC (38-4), Trevor Lunsford, GC (38-2), Jordan Powers, Chil (38-0)

High jump: 1. Christian Stumpf, BN (6-8), 2. Jared Phillips, BN, Noah Walker, VH (6-4), 4. Waylon Reynolds, Ab, Michael White, D-B, (6-2), 6. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, Isaac Perrigan, Ab, Xavier Caudill, Chil, (6-0), 9. Anton Almqvist, Grn, Jordan Powers, Chil, Thomas Burkey, Grn, Brent Coleman, Hon (5-10), ALT: Peyton Kegley, SE, Dalton Henkel, SCent, Riley Blevins, Mar, Justin Catron, TW, Will Grable, SH (5-8)

Pole vault: 1. Jarod Smith, US (13-6), 2. David Merriken, Bn (12-0), 3. Taylor Torbett, SH, Salter Blowers, US (11-6), 5. Jake Laughlin, SH, Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, (11-0), 7. Ivan Whitman, SH, Thomas Pencarinha, D-B, Ryan Jacomet, Bn (10-6), ALT: Timothy Morris, HV (10-0), Caleb Ruff, BN, Devan Johnson, WGrn, Chance Peters, HV (9-0), Drake Combs, WGrn, Ryan Hamilton, Grn (8-0)

100m: 1. Charlie McCann, SS (11.07), 2. Jamil Daggs. TH (11.08), 3. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (11.21), 4. Jonathan Padgett, WGrn (11.22), 5. Abraham Ziah, SH (11.33), 6. Jr. Speed, JoCo (11.34), 7. DJ Jones, D-B (11:36), 8. Jacob Jasper, TH (11.45), 9. Seth Cunningham, JB (11.46), ALT: Chris Brooks, TH (11.52), Riley Blevins, Mar, Travis Hedgepeth, GW (11.54), Tim Delaney, SH (11.56), Elijah Mathes, SH (11.57)

200m: 1. Charlie McCann, SS (22.24), 2. Travis Clark, TH (22.57), 3. Steven Carr, Bn (22.78), 4. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (22.90), 5. Jamil Daggs, TH (22.96), 6. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (23.16), 7. Christian Stumpf, Bn (23.34), 8. Brad Martin, Vol (23.51), 9. Jonathan Padgett, WGn (23.54), ALT: Blake Christian, SS (23.56), Travis Hedgepeth, GW (23.61), Toure Fudge, VH (23.62), Wilson Wade, US (23.71), Ben Sexton, Leb (23.77)

400m: 1. Bryce Ailshie, D-B (50.64), 2. Corey Bishop, TH (51.91), 3. Toure Fudge, VH (52.48), 4. Charles Cook, GW (52.78), 5. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (53.10), 6. Tyler Owenby, D-B (53.25), 7. Haydn Borghettie-Metz, Vol (53.32), 8. Evan Blankenship, TCC (53.76), 9. Jonathan Spitznas, SH (53.77), ALT: Andrew Myers, Bn (53.84), Stewart Clark, Eliz (53.86), Christian Magee, SH (53.92), Reed Kegley, GW (54.15), Allen Peake, Chil (54.35)

800m: 1. Ashton Wilson, Bn (1:56.83), 2. Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Vol (1:59.23), 3. Baxter Martin, JB (2:00.30), 4. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:03.02), 5. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (2:06.16), 6. Bradley Tongco, SH (2:06.76), 7. Jonathan Spitznas, SH (2:06.77), 8. David McFarland, Vol (2:07.31), 9. Heath Harmon, SS (2:09.52), ALT: Blake Williams, SN (2:10.20), Peyton Nanney, SS (2:10.22), Nick Horne, SCen (2:10.24), Noah Charles, SH (2:10.93), Teddy Testerman, TH (2:11.17)

1600m: 1. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (4:26.24), 2. Josh Routh, Bn (4:30.49), 3. Alex Crigger, SH (4:32.96), 4. Noah Charles, SH (4:42.86), 5. Heath Harmon, SS (4:44.76), 6. Nick Horne, SCen (4:45.84), 7. Bradley Tongco, SH (4:47.38), 8. Andrew Abel, TH (4:47.89), 9. Levi Carter, US (4:48.25), ALT: Keenan Johnson, TH (4:49.60), Robert Vradenburgh, WGrn (4:50.54), Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (4:53.03), Austin Frye, D-B (4:53.31), Morgan Green, SCen (4:53.36)

3200m: 1. Brad Swiney, JSB (9:25.66), 2. Adam Barnard, Bn (9:53.88), 3. James Garst, Bn (9:55.83), 4. Josh Routh, Bn (10:10.44), 5. Ben Varghese, Bn (10:18.36), 6. Dillon Wayne, TH (10:21.23), 7. Alex Crigger, SH (10:22.08), 8. Bradley Tongco, SH (10:22.50), 9. Andrew Abel, TH (10:24.09), ALT: Nathan Galliher, JSB (10:27.72), Gibson Mills, D-B (10:35.82), Keenan Johnson, TH (10:40.48), Joshua Lance, SH (10:47.59), Chris Foehringer, D-B (10:51.12)

110m hurdles: 1. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay, Andrew Testerman, Cher (15.61), 3. Cody Puckett, PH (15.62), 4. Tyler Mayes, Cher (15.70), 5. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (15.73), 6. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (15.92), 7. Houston Sage, Lee (15.98), 8. David Merriken, Bn (16.00), 9. Thomas Pencarinha, D-B (16.15), ALT: Waylon Reynolds, Ab (16.23), Peyton Kegley, SE (16.32), C.J. Wells, UC (16.43), Christian Comsa, SS (16.77), Khiry Halim, SH (16.81)

300m hurdles: 1. Andrew Testerman, Cher (40.62), 2. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay (40.65), 3. Tyler Mayes, Cher (40.93), 4. Cody Puckett, PH (41.88), 5. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (42.12), 6. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (42.16), 7. David Merriken, Bn (42.46), 8. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (42.48), 9. Fletcher Hickman, Cher (42.68), ALT: Peyton Kegley, SE (43.23), Matt Hannula, Mar (43.31), Thomas Burkey, Grn (43.61), Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (43.80), Houston Sage, Lee (44.02)

4x100m: 1. Tennessee High (43.96), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (44.07), 3. Science Hill (44.56), 4. West Greene (45.08), 5. Daniel Boone (45.24), 6. Abingdon (45.69), 7. Sullivan South (45.70), 8. Marion (45.81), 9. Virginia High (46.24), ALT: Volunteer, Lee (46.25), Chilhowie (46.46), Johnson County (47.05), Sullivan Central (47.23)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:30.41), 2. Tennessee High (1:31.94), 3. Daniel Boone (1:32.49), 4. Science Hill (1:33.81), 5. Volunteer (1:34.62), 6. Sullivan South (1:36.09), 7. Elizabethton (1:37.74), 8. West Greene (1:39.10), 9. David Crockett (1:41.20), ALT: University School (1:41.75), Johnson County (1:41.93), Lee (1:42.41), Happy Valley (1:43.79), Lee (1:46.10)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:22.67), 2. Tennessee High (3:32.21), 3. Volunteer (3:32.27), 4. West Greene (3:39.50), 5. Daniel Boone (3:39.88), 6. Science Hill (3:41.03), 7. Elizabethton (3:47.04), 8. John Battle (3:49.49), 9. Patrick Henry (3:52.09), ALT: Abingdon (3:52.28), University School (3:54.16), David Crockett (3:58.21), Holston (3:59.06), Lee (3:59.09)

4x800m: 1. Daniel Boone (8:04.91), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (8:19.24), 3. Science Hill (8:26.56), 4. Volunteer (8:34.28), 5. Floyd County (8:51.29), 6. Tennessee High (8:54.98), 7. Sullivan South (8:58.73), 8. West Greene (9:00.01), 9. Elizabethton (9:00.81), ALT: Sullivan East (9:09.46), John Battle (9:11.29), Abingdon (9:26.60), Lee (9:27.11), Marion (9:44.56)

SCHEDULE

The schedule of events for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at Science Hill High School:

4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump

4:45 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump

6:00 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles

6:05 p.m. — Boys 110m Hurdles

6:15 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay

6:20 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay

6:30 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay

6:45 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay

7:00 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters

7:05 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters

7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters

7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters

7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay

7:35 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay

7:40 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters

7:45 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters

7:55 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles

8:00 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles

8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters

8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters

8:25 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters

8:30 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters

8:40 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters

8:55 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters

9:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay

9:20 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay

Times-News Relays

Records

GIRLS

Shot Put: 42-2, Josh Mills, D-B ('89)

Discus: 134-0, Angie Barker, Elizabethton ('85)

Long Jump: 18-3, Valnessha Redd, Elizabethton ('04)

Triple Jump: 38-0, Tenaicia Smith, Chilhowie ('07)

High Jump: 5-6, (tie) Krista Hare, S. East (1986-87), Stacy Weaver, S. East ('90), Meagan Lyons, Greeneville ('05)

Pole Vault: 9-2, Brittany Linkous, Tennessee High ('10)

100 Meters (hand-held): 11.9, Lamona Sensabaugh, D-B ('86)

100 Meters (auto-matic): 12.19, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High ('12)

200 Meters (hand-held): 24.5, Lamona Sensabaugh, D-B ('86)

200 Meters (auto-matic): 25.50, Emma Bowers, Science Hill ('07)

400 Meters: 56.51, Laura McSpadden, S. South ('86)

800 Meters: 2:14.69, Ashton Bishop, Gate City ('05)

1600 Meters: 5:05.8, Maria Large, Virginia High ('81)

3200 Meters: 11:16.85, Whitney Jessee, John Battle ('85)

100m Hurdles (hand-held): 14.1, Judy Thomas, Patrick Henry-Glade Springs ('79)

100m Hurdles (auto-matic): 14.07, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High ('12)

300m Hurdles: 43.14, Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High ('12)

4x100m Relay: 47.77, Science Hill ('06)

4x200m Relay: 1:44.05, Dobyns-Bennett ('11)

4x400m Relay: 4:01.74, Science Hill ('09)

4x800m Relay: 9:35.62, Science Hill ('09)

Pentathlon: 3,760, Deanna Stayton, D-B ('96)

Steeplechase: 6:04.9, Nikki Kehn, M-West ('97)

BOYS

Shot Put: 60-5, Hal Miller, D-B ('79)

Discus: 181-1, Nik Huffman, Virginia High ('12)

Long Jump: 23-, Gerald Sensabaugh, Dobyns-Bennett ('01)

Triple Jump: 45-10, Sanchez Releford, Volunteer ('01)

High Jump: 6-8, Gary Buchanan, Lee High ('99)

Pole Vault: 14-0, Brandon Lawson, Dobyns-Bennett ('07)

100 Meters (hand-held): 10.5 (tie) Shannon Banks, THS ('86), Toby Patton, Science Hill ('92), Teddy Gaines, D-B ('98), Carl White, Cocke Co. ('99).

100 Meters (auto-matic): 10.86, John Patrone, University Schoool ('11)

200 Meters (hand-held): 21.4, Kevin Mitchell, Powell Valley ('81)

200 Meters (auto-matic): 21.98, Quentin Greenlee, Morristown West ('07)

400 Meters: 48.2, Teddy Gaines, D-B ('98)

800 Meters: 1:54.0, Chuck Brown, S. East ('76)

1600 Meters: 4:14.24, Griff Graves, Abingdon ('08)

3200 Meters: 9:26.0, Chris Pruett, Virginia High ('81)

110m Hurdles (hand-held): 14.0 Scat Springs, D-B ('79)

110m Hurdles (auto-matic): 14.70, Justin Fuqua, Elizabethton ('07)

300m Hurdles: 37.7, Jeremy Graves, D-B ('98)

4x100m Relay: 42.17, Dobyns-Bennett ('01)

4x200m Relay: 1:29.52, Dobyns-Bennett ('01)

4x400m Relay: 3:22.94, Morristown West ('85)

4x800m Relay: 8:10.47, Morristown West ('81)

Steeplechase: 4:49.4, Beau Rasnick, D-B ('97)

comments powered by Disqus