Kingsport Times News Saturday, October 25, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Times-News Relays

The 36th Times-News Relays checklist as of Tuesday, April 22

April 23rd, 2014 3:27 pm by Pat Kenney

The 36th Times-News Relays checklist as of Tuesday, April 22

KINGSPORT — The pace quickens as the 36th Times-News Relays approaches. The meet will be held Friday, May 2 at Science Hill High School in Johnson City.

The Times-News Relays pole vault competition will take place on Thursday, May 1 at 4 p.m. at Science Hill. The girls will vault first, followed by the boys.

All vaulters will be weighed prior to the competition.

A reminder for all athletes: the NO jewelry rule will be strickly enforced for all events during the Times-News Relays.

Also, according to TSSAA rules, athletes may compete in no more than four total events.

The scratch day for the Times-News Relays will be Wednesday, April 30 at 5 p.m. All coaches must confirm entries no later than that day and time.

Athletes who are not confirmed will be scratched and alternates moved into the field.

The final Times-News Relays checklist will be posted on the Sportslive website Wednesday evening and in the sports section of the Times-News on Thursday, May 1.

In the field events, which begin at 4 p.m., competitors in the long jump, triple jump, shot put and discus will get four attempts. The high jump and pole vault winners be be determined on height cleared.

Friday's running events will begin at 6 p.m. Once the races begin, a rolling schedule will be observed. All athletes should expect that their races will run ahead of schedule so should be prepare accordingly.

Times-News Relays

The following is the checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney, Times-News executive sports editor, at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.

As of Tuesday, April 22

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Curiesha Ford, WGrn (40-0), 2. Krystal Derr, D-B (37-7), 3. Savannah Marlow, Cher (37-4), 4. Jordan Houseright, GC (36-5 1/2), 5. Rion Caldwell, WCen (34-9 1/2), 6. Jasmine Bray, SH (32-5), 7. Daphne Hawkins, JSB (32-4), 8. Rebecca Arwood, Bn (32-3 1/2), 9. Kolleen Hall, Mar (31-8), ALT: Madyson Pennington, Lee (31-3), Consuelo Franklin, VH (31-1 1/2), McKensey Richardson, Mar (31-1), Briana Bell, SH (31-1/2), Kendall Ivester, SE (30-11)

Discus: 1. Savannah Marlow, Cher (124-5), 2. Courtney Brooks, Cher (114-3), 3. Kaci Ray, WGrn (111-7), 4. Deanna Luchini, JSB (111-4), 5. Emily Schubert, Eliz (107-9), 6. Haley Roe, SE (107-0), 7. Consuelo Franklin, VH (106-6), 8. Jasmine Bray, SH (103-8), 9. Jordan Houseright, GC (104-10), ALT: Savannah Jacobs, VH (96-10), Alora Crain, D-B (96-5), Curiesha Ford, WGrn (96-1), Knyra Gambell, D-B (94-4), Kendall Ivester, SE (92-4)

Long jump: 1. Meredith Willis, GW (17-4), 2. Emily Armstrong, Vol (17-3 1/2), 3. Sasah Morisette, D-B (17-1/2), 4. Adriana Watkins, D-B, Samantha Gudger, TH (16-11 1/2), 6. Stacy Reed, SH (16-4 1/2), 7. Makenna Smith, SN, (16-1), 8. Bakker Cullop, Mar (16-1/2), 9. Cleo Mellish, SH (15-11 3/4), ALT: Charlarae Leonard, SCent (15-9 3/4), Leah Richards, Chil (15-8 1/4), Chelsea Butler, VH (15-7 1/4), Abby Storms, GW (15-5 1/4), Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (15-4 3/4)

Triple jump: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (37-4 1/2), 2. Meredith Willis, GW (37-4), 3. Sasha Morrisette, D-B (35-10 1/2), 4. Katie May, Eliz (34-5), 5. Annika Burley, SH (33-6 1/2), 6. Morgan Salyers, Vol, (32-11), 7. Bakker Cullop, Mar, Kasey Chitwood, SC (32-3), 9. Stacey Reed, SH (32-1 1/2), ALT: Margaret Wagner, Mar (31-11 1/2), Callee Cox, Mar, Sidney Jackson, WCen (31-7 1/2), Grace Owen, US (31-6), Bailie Light, GC (31-4 1/2)

High jump: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-5), 2. Mara Briggs, Mar (5-4), 3. Morgan Gose, GC, Adriana Watkins, D-B, (5-3), 5. Kara Stafford, SE, Alexis Ramsey, TV (5-0), 7. Cassidy Campbell, Bn, (4-11), 8. Taylor Henry, D-B, Mikaela Woods, D-B, Hannah Grace Julian, WGrn, Kaely Gose, GC, Callee Cox, Mar, Tyra Hedgepeth, GW, Kennede Matthews, TS, Corinna Flaskamp, WCen, Emily Matthes, HV, (4-10)

Pole vault: 1. Savannah Hirst, SH (10-6), 2. Jamie Almeria, D-B, Abby Howe, Bn (9-6), 4. Madison Perkins, D-B (8-6), 5. Harriet Rollins, SH (8-0), 6. Jessica Crawford, D-B, Hannah Bowman, SH (7-6), 8. Hana Lee Auchterlonie, WGrn, Georgia Caudle, SH (7-0), ALT: Brittany Depew, D-B, Anna McQueen, SH, Georgia Caudle, SH, Macahial Lane, US (6-6), McKenzie Malone, Grn, (6-0)

100m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (12.22), 2. Cleo Mellish, SH (12.53), 3. Meredith Willis, GW (12.56), 4. Aaliyah Brown, SH (12.88), 5. Teonna Austin, VH (12.90), 6. Jasmine Seal, Cher (12.98), 7. Samantha Gudger, TH (13.06), 8. Emily Armstrong, Vol (13.07), 9. Abby Storms, GW (13.08), ALT: Rylee Milhorn, SS (13.12), Briana Simpson, VH (13.13), Katie McCarty, Mar (13.14), Ashton Willard, RR (13.22), Stephanie Wisse, UC, Josie Salyer, Vol (13.27)

200m: 1. Meredith Willis, GW (25.68), 2. Krystal Derr, D-B, Samantha Gudger, TH (26.07), 4. Emily Armstrong, Vol (26.83), 5. Tyra Hedgepeth, GW (27.24), 6. Aaliyah Brown, SH (27.29), 7. Rylee Milhorn, SS (27.38), 8. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (27.46), 9. Alexis Berliln, Vol (27.52), ALT: Josie Salyer, Vol (27.55), Katie McCarty, Mar (27.59), Ashton Willard, RR (27.61), Cleo Mellish, SH (27.63), Briana Simpson, VH (27.64)

400m: 1. Ckareekeea Branch, Chil (59.95), 2. Katelynn Hadjopoulos, Grn (59.93), 3. Ashton Willard, RR (60.05), 4. Mercedes Bright, D-B (60.11), 5. Samantha Gudger, TH (60.44), 6. Kassidy Morton, TH (61.79), 7. Annika Burley, SH (62.24), 8. Mary Easton, Leb (62.42), 9. Leah Richards, Chil (62.79), ALT: Emily Armstrong, Vol (62.92), Erica Stone, D-B (63.11), Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (63.88), Kalyn Blevins, Mar (64.03), Kyra McCrary, Eliz (64.33)

800m: 1. Mikaela Woods, D-B (2:23.63), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (2:24.56), 3. Alicia Devos, SH (2:25.34), 4. Katie Lance, SH (2:26.86), 5. Macy Carrier, TH (2:28.13), 6. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:28.48), 7. Jennifer Warren, SE (2:29.37), 8. Anna Cooper, TH (2:31.56), 9. Sarah Fickley, SH (2:34.63), ALT: Kalyn Blevins, Mar (2:35.00), Brianna South, D-B (2:35.65), Haley Vradenburgh, WGn (2:35.70), Audra Yarber, Av (2:37.24), Hannah Sokol, D-B (2:37.75)

1600m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (5:15.61), 2. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:16.77), 3. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:23.93), 4. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:24.26), 5, Halle Hausman, SH (5:28.94), 6. Alicia Devos, SH (5:33.16), 7. Audra Yarber, Ab (5:38.56), 8. Sophia Neglia, D-B (5:38.74), 9. Addie Leonard, Grn (5:39.28), ALT: Katie Lance, SH (5:39.39), Maci Shell, Eliz (5:39.73), Abbi Pierce, Eliz (5:40.53), Lydia Lee, SH (5:40.81), Hannah Sokol, D-B (5:45.44)

3200m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (11:17.75), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (11:37.67), 3. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:41.49), 4. Sophia Neglia, D-B (12:01.29), 5. Addie Leonard, Grn (12:06.01), 6. Anna Cooper, TH (12:10.42), 7. Audra Yarber, Ab (12:10.52), 8. Hannah Cutshall, D-B (12:18.25), 9. Maci Shell, Eliz (12:25.70), ALT: Hannah Sokol, D-B (12:27.76), Katie Lance, SH (12:29.74), Makayla Shaw, Bn (12:33.79), Abbi Pierce, Eliz (12:56.83), Paige Roberts, SE (13:19.16)

100m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (15.65), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (15.80), 3. Morgan Gose, GC (16.15), 4. Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (16.52), 5. Katie May, Eliz (16.58), 6. Allison Wilson, Vol (16.91), 7. Abby Childress, SS (17.11), 8. Marina McDavid, Cher (17.77), 9. Jamie Bass, D-B (17.89), ALT: Taylor Richardson, Mar (18.15), Kalia Clark, Un (18.27), Makenzie Carter, SC (18.42), Kaitlen Hubbard, Hon (18.56), Mandy Stallard, SH (18.57)

300m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (46.85), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (47.98), 3. Cheyenne Upton, WGn (48.76), 4. Katie May, Eliz (49.65), 5. Morgan Gose, GC (49.82), 6. Mandy Stallard, SH (50.12), 7. Georgia Caudle, SH (50.72), 8. Julia Price, SH (51.50), 9. Jamie Bass, D-B (52.11), ALT: Abby Childress, SS (52.15), Laken Shuler, TH (52.64), Emily Matthes, HV (52.74),Allison Wilson, Vol (53.26), Sasha Chin, SH (53.68)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (49.09), 2. George Wythe (51.17), 3. Virginia High (51.40), 4. Science Hill (51.72), 5. Volunteer (51.89), 6. Tennessee High (52.02), 7. Marion (52.15), 8. Elizabethton (53.39), 9. Greeneville (53.63), ALT: West Greene (53.78), Sullivan South (54.22), Gate City (54.39), Cherokee (54.59), Daniel Boone (54.61)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.52), 2. Volunteer (1:49.55), 3. Elizabethton (1:49.66), 4. Tennessee High (1:50.44), 5. Greeneville (1:53.52), 6. Sullivan South (1:53.64), 7. West Greene (1:54.12), 8. Daniel Boone (1:54.24), 9. Science Hill (1:55.55), ALT: Gate City (1:58.97), Marion (2:00.41), University School (2:01.18) Cherokee (2:02.51), Sullivan Central (2:06.55)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:08.36), 2. Elizabethton (4:17.61), 3. Science Hill (4:19.41), 4. Tennessee High (4:22.71), 5. Greeneville (4:26.14), 6. Daniel Boone (4:29.21), 7. Floyd County (4:30.74), 8. University School (4:30.83), 9. Elizabethton (4:37.89), ALT: Gate City (4:38.08), Marion (4:43.89), Abingdon (4:44.19), Volunteer (4:49.96), Virginia High (4:55.17)

4x800m: 1. Science Hill (9:43.51), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:08.51), 3. Floyd County (10:33.60), 4. Elizabethton (10:46.38), 5. Sullivan East (10: 47.27), 6. West Greene (11:08.40), 7. Volunteer (11:09.91), 8. University School (11:20.47), 9. Gate City (11:22.16), ALT: Virginia High (11:26.52), Abingdon (11:28.95), Sullivan Central (11:36.51), Lee (11:49.37), Daniel Boone (11:50.63)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (60-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (55-5), 3. Jordan Propst, Mar (55-2), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (51-2 1/4), 5. Austin Wyatt, Mar (47-5 1/2), 6. Kyle Bond, SS (46-7), 7. Andy Wirt, Ab (45-8), 8. Casey Price, Vol (44-9 1/4), 9. Nick Wright, Grn (44-9), ALT: D.J. Haney, Grn (43-6 1/2), Taylor Helton, D-B (43-2), Jake Sell, Grn, Cole Johnson, Ab (42-9), Hunter Aistrop, Vol (42-7)

Discus: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (159-0), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (144-3), 3. Ethan Scism, Vol (141-2), 4. Adam Dunn, SS (138-3), 5. Matthew Mitchem, Mar (134-9), 6. Andy Wirt, Ab (131-1), 7. Jon Boyd, Haysi (130-0), 8. Issac Way, D-B (125-3), 9. Raekwon Mitchell, Un (125-0), ALT: Jake Sell, Grn (123-0), Jordan Propst, Mar, (122-10), Evan Blankenship, TCC (120-4), Nick Wright, Grn (119-10), Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (119-9)

Long jump: 1. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (22-5), 2. Elijah Mathes, SH (21-8), 3. D.J. Jones, D-B (21-3/4), 4. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (21-0), 5. Riley Blevins, Mar (20-8 1/4), 6. King Russell, D-B (20-6 1/4), 7. Tanner O'Quinn, Haysi (20-4 3/4), 8. Kraemer Scott, D-B (20-2 3/4), 9. Ryan McCloskey, Chil (19-11 3/4), ALT: Dalton Henkle, SCent (19-6), Chris Brooks, TH (19-5), Alijah Dunn, D-B (19-4 3/4), Kobe Clisby, VH (19-4 1/2), Tyler Mayes, Cher (19-2 1.2)

Triple jump: 1. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (42-8 1/2), 2. Alijah Dunn, D-B (42-2), 3. Kraemer Scott, D-B (41-3 1/4), 4. Khiry Halim, SH (42-9 3/4), 5. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (40-6), 6. Nick Payne, Grn (40-5 1/2), 7. Dalton Henkel, SCen (40-2 1/2), 8. Kobe Clisby, VH (40-1), 9. Quan Wilson, Grn (39-7 1/2), ALT: Austin Tabor, VH (38-9 1/2), Josh Matney, JB (38-11), Riley Blevins, Mar (38-5), Taylor Bryant, DC (38-4), Jordan Powers, Chil (38-0)

High jump: 1. Christian Stumpf, BN (6-8), 2. Jared Phillips, BN (6-4), 3. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (6-2), 4. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, Isaac Perrigan, Ab, Xavier Caudill, Chil (6-0), 7. King Russell, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn, Michael White, D-B, Anton Almqvist, Grn, Jordan Powers, Chil, Kraemer Scott, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn (5-10), ALT: Raheem Young, Grn (5-9), D.J. Jones, D-B, Peyton Kegley, SE, Dalton Henkel, SCent, Brent Coleman, Hon, Riley Blevins, Mar (5-8)

Pole vault: 1. Jarod Smith, US (13-6), 2. David Merriken, Bn, (12-0), 3. Taylor Torbett, SH, Salter Blowers, US, (11-6), 5. Jake Laughlin, SH (11-0) 6. Ivan Whitman, SH, Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, (10-6), 8. Jacob Jansen, Grn (9-6), 9. Caleb Ruff, BN, Devan Johnson, WGrn (9-0), ALT: Thomas Burkey, Grn, Ryan Jacomet, Bn, Timothy Morris, HV (8-6), Drake Combs, WGrn, Jaque Powell, Grn, Ryan Hamilton, Grn (8-0)

100m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (11.06), 2. Jamil Daggs. TH (11.08), 3. Carter Harlow, JB (11.19), 4. Jonathan Padgett, WGrn (11.22), 5. Abraham Ziah, SH (11.33), 6. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (11.34), 7. Jr. Speed, JoCo (11.41), 8. Seth Cunningham, JB (11.46), 9. Bryce Barrett, D-B (11.51), ALT: Riley Blevins, Mar, Travis Hedgepeth, GW (11.54), Ervin Beaty, JIB (11.55), Tim Delaney, SH (11.56), Elijah Mathes, SH (11.57)

200m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (22.19), 2. Travis Clark, TH (22.83), 3. D.J. Jones, D-B (22.92), 4. Carter Harlow, JB (23.03), 5. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (23.04), 6. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (23.16), 7. Steven Carr, Bn (23.33), 8. Christian Stumpf, Bn (23.38), 9. Jamil Daggs, TH (23.44), ALT: Zach Casey, D-B (23.45), Brad Martin, Vol (23.51), Jonathan Padgett, WGn (23.54), Travis Hedgepeth, GW (23.61), Toure Fudge, VH (23.62)

400m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (50.52), 2. Ashton Wilson, Bn (51.33), 3. Bryce Barrett, D-B (51.99), 4. Toure Fudge, VH (52.48), 5. Charles Cook, GW (52.78), 6. Sammy Brown, D-B (53.59), 7. Evan Blankenship, TCC (53.76), 8. Jonathan Spitznas, SH (53.77), 9. Andrew Myers, Bn (53.84), ALT: Christian Magee, SH (53.92), Reed Kegley, GW (54.15), Stewart Clark, Eliz (54.24), Allen Peake, Chil (54.35), Dalton Henkel, SCen (54.38)

800m: 1. Bryce Ailshie, D-B (1:53.74), 2. Adam Barnard, Bn (1:54.63), 3. Ashton Wilson, Bn (1:56.83), 4. Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Vol (1:59.23), 5. Wesley Pectol, Grn (2:00.01), 6. Baxter Martin, JB (2:00.30), 7. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:03.02), 8. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (2:06.16), 9. Sammy Brown, D-B (2:06.42), ALT: David McFarland, Vol (2:07.84), Josh Routh, Bn (2:09.44), Heath Harmon, SS (2:09.52), Blake Williams, SN (2:10.20), Peyton Nanney, SS (2:10.22)

1600m: 1. Adam Barnard, Bn (4:11.53), 2. Wesley Pectol, Grn (4:13.99), 3. Brad Swinney, JB (4:21.69), 4. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (4:26.24), 5. Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Vol (4:27.88), 6. Zach Weaver, Grn (4:30.01), 7. Josh Routh, Bn (4:31.29), 8. Alex Crigger, SH (4:32.96), 9. James Garst, Bn (4:36.07), ALT: Noah Charles, SH (4:42.86), Baxter Martin, JB (4:44.52), Heath Harmon, SS (4:44.76), Dillon Wayne, TH (4:44.93), Nick Horne, SCen (4:45.84)

3200m: 1. Brad Swiney, JSB (9:25.66), 2. Wesley Pectol, Grn (9:49.73), 3. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (9:54.11), 4. James Garst, Bn (9:55.83), 5. Ben Varghese, Bn (10:18.36), 6. Alex Crigger, SH (10:22.08), 7. Andrew Abel, TH (10:24.09), 8. Nathan Galliher, JSB (10:27.72), 9. Keenan Johnson, TH (10:40.48), ALT: Gibson Mills, D-B (10:47.20), Joshua Lance, SH (10:47.59), Josh Simpson, SH (10:51.43), Bradley Tongco, SH (10:52.30), Shane Stafford, SE (10:54.48)

110m hurdles: 1. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay (15.61), 2. Cody Puckett, PH (15.62), 3. Andrew Testerman, Cher (15.84), 4. Tyler Mayes, Cher (15.91), 5. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (15.94), 6. David Merriken, Bn (16.10), 7. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (16.23), 8. Quan Wilson, Grn (16.27), 9. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (16.28), ALT: Isaac Perrigan, Ab (16.38), Sage Houston, Lee (16.41), Matt Hannula, Mar (16.97), Christian Comsa, SS (17.09), Khiry Halim, SH (17.14)

300m hurdles: 1. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay (40.65), 2. Andrew Testerman, Cher (41.26), 3. Tyler Mayes, Cher (41.78), 4. Cody Puckett, PH (41.88), 5. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (42.16), 6. David Merriken, Bn (42.46), 7. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (42.48), 8. Quan Wilson, Grn (42.60), 9. Fletcher Hickman, Cher (42.68), ALT: Isaac Perrigan, Ab (42.91), Matt Hannula, Mar (43.31), Thomas Burkey, Grn (43.61), Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (43.80), Peyton Kegley, SE (44.13)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (44.33), 2. Science Hill (44.56), 3. Tennessee High (44.60), 4. John Battle (45.44), 5. Abingdon (45.69), 6. Sullivan South (45.70), 7. Marion (45.81), 8. Greeneville (45.85), 9. Daniel Boone (46.04), ALT: Virginia High (46.24), West Greene (46.35), Volunteer (46.42), Chilhowie (46.46), Sullivan Central (47.23)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:30.41), 2. Tennessee High (1:31.94), 3. Daniel Boone (1:32.49), 4. Science Hill (1:33.81), 5. Volunteer (1:34.62), 6. John Battle (1:35.50), 7. Sullivan South (1:36.09), 8. Greeneville (1:36.39), 9. Elizabethton (1:37.74), ALT: Cherokee (1:40.77), West Greene (1:41.33), University School (1:41.75), David Crockett (1:43.89), Happy Valley (1:45.01)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:22.67), 2. Tennessee High (3:32.21), 3. Volunteer (3:32.27), 4. Daniel Boone (3:39.88), 5. Science Hill (3:41.03), 6. Cherokee (3:42.09), 7. Greeneville (3:44.11), 8. Elizabethton (3:47.04), 9. West Greene (3:49.38), ALT: John Battle (3:49.49), George Wythe (3:49.98), Patrick Henry (3:52.09), Abingdon (3:53.17), University School (3:54.16)

4x800m: 1. Daniel Boone (8:21.59), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (8:22.90), 3. Science Hill (8:26.56), 4. Volunteer (8:42.72), 5. Floyd County (8:51.29), 6. Tennessee High (8:57.82), 7. West Greene (9:00.01), 8. Elizabethton (9:00.81), 9. Sullivan South (8:58.73), ALT: Sullivan East (9:09.46), Greeneville (9:15.58), John Battle (9:21.45), Abingdon (9:26.60), Lee (9:33.82)

SCHEDULE

The schedule of events for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at Science Hill High School:

4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump

4:45 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump

6:00 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles

6:05 p.m. — Boys 110m Hurdles

6:15 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay

6:20 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay

6:30 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay

6:45 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay

7:00 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters

7:05 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters

7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters

7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters

7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay

7:35 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay

7:40 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters

7:45 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters

7:55 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles

8:00 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles

8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters

8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters

8:25 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters

8:30 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters

8:40 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters

8:55 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters

9:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay

9:20 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay

comments powered by Disqus