Kingsport Times News Friday, July 25, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Times-News Relays

The Times-News Relays checklist as of Tuesday, April 15

April 16th, 2014 11:00 am by Pat Kenney

The Times-News Relays checklist as of Tuesday, April 15

KINGSPORT — With the 36th Times-News Relays less than three weeks away, there are several keys dates to keep in mind.

The scratch day for the relays will be Wednesday, April 30. All entries must be confirmed no later than 5 p.m. that day. Coaches may confirm earlier in the week and are encouraged to do so.

For schools with multiple qualifiers it is as important to let us know who will compete as well as who will not in each event. The sooner we can move alternates into the field the more time they will have to prepare to compete.

If no confirmation is given by 5 p.m. on April 30, athletes will automatically be scratched and alternates moved into the field.

The Times-News Relays pole vault competition will be held Thursday, May 1 at Science Hill High School.

Please note, all competitors, both girls and boys, will be weighed prior to the competition to ensure they are in compliance with the rules concerning poles. There will be no exceptions.

Also, all coaches should ensure that their athletes refrain from wearing any jewelry during all competition at the Times-News Relays. This rule will be strictly enforced.

The remaining field events and running events will be contested on Friday, May 2, also at Science Hill.

Once the running begins at 6 p.m., the event will be on a rolling schedule. All competitors should be aware that their races may be run ahead of schedule. They should arrive early with plenty of time to warm up for their event.

With just one heat in each race, it is common for the Times-News Relays to run 15-20 minutes ahead of schedule.

Times-News Relays

The following is the checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney, Times-News executive sports editor, at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.

As of Tuesday, April 15

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (37-7), 2. Savannah Marlow, Cher (37-4), 3. Jordan Houseright, GC (36-5 1/2), 4. Caldwell, WCen (34-9 1/2), 5. Curiesha Ford, WGrn (33-5), 6. Jasmine Bray, SH (32-5), 7. Daphne Hawkins, JSB (32-4), 8. Rebecca Arwood, Bn (32-3 1/2), 9. Madyson Pennington, Lee (31-3), ALT: Consuelo Franklin, VH (31-1 1/2), McKensey Richardson, Mar (31-1), Briana Bell, SH (31-1/2), Kendall Ivester, SE (30-11), Adriana Watkins, D-B (30-10)

Discus: 1. Savannah Marlow, Cher (119-3), 2. Courtney Brooks, Cher (114-3), 3. Deanna Luchini, JSB (111-4), 4. Emily Schubert, Eliz (105-0), 5. Jasmine Bray, SH (103-8), 6. Consuelo Franklin, VH (105-5), 7. Jordan Houseright, GC (104-10), 8. Haley Roe, SE (100-4), 9. Kaci Ray, WGrn (98-10), ALT: Savannah Jacobs, VH (96-10), Alora Crain, D-B (92-8), Kendall Ivester, SE (92-4), Robbins, Lee (91-7), Luisa Valdeza, SCen (91-6)

Long jump: 1. Meredith Willis, GW (17-4), 2. Emily Armstrong, Vol (17-3 1/2), 3. Sasah Morisette, D-B (17-1/2), 4. Adriana Watkins, D-B, Samantha Gudger, TH (16-11 1/2), 6. Makenna Smith, SN (16-1), 7. Cleo Mellish, SH (15-11 3/4), 8. Stacy Reed, SH (15-11), 9. Charlarae Leonard, SCent (15-9 3/4), ALT: Leah Richards, Chil (15-8 1/4), Chelsea Butler, VH (15-7 1/4), Abby Storms, GW (15-5 1/4), Bakker Cullop, Mar (15-4), Abby Childress, SS, Kaitlyn Kincer, HV (15-1 1/2)

Triple jump: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (37-4 1/2), 2. Meredith Willis, GW (37-4), 3. Sasha Morrisette, D-B (35-10 1/2), 4. Katie May, Eliz (34-5), 5. Annika Burley, SH (33-6 1/2), 6. Morgan Salyers, Vol, (32-11), 7. Bakker Cullop, Mar, Kasey Chitwood, SC (32-3), 9. Stacey Reed, SH (32-1 1/2), ALT: Margaret Wagner, Mar (31-11 1/2), Callee Cox, Mar (31-7 1/2), Grace Owen, US (31-6), Bailie Light, GC (31-4 2/4), Makenna Smith, SN (31-3/4)

High jump: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-5), 2. Mara Briggs, Mar (5-4), 3. Adriana Watkins, D-B, (5-2), 4. Kara Stafford, SE, Morgan Gose, GC, Alexis Ramsey, TV (5-0), 7. Taylor Henry, D-B, Mikaela Woods, D-B, Cassidy Campbell, Bn, Hannah Grace Julian, WGrn, Kaely Gose, GC, Callee Cox, Mar, Tyra Hedgepeth, GW, Kennede Matthews, TS, (4-10)

Pole vault: 1. Savannah Hirst, SH (10-0), 2. Jamie Almeria, D-B (9-6), 3. Abby Howe, Bn (9-0), 4. Madison Perkins, D-B (8-6), 5. Harriet Rollins, SH (8-0), 6. Jessica Crawford, D-B, Hannah Bowman, SH (7-6), 8. Hana Lee Auchterlonie, WGrn, Georgia Caudle, SH (7-0), ALT: Brittany Depew, D-B, Anna McQueen, SH, Georgia Caudle, SH, (6-6)

100m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (12.22), 2. Meredith Willis, GW (12.56), 3. Cleo Mellish, SH (12.75), 4. Teonna Austin, VH (12.90), 5. Samantha Gudger, TH (13.06), 6. Emily Armstrong, Vol (13.07), 7. Abby Storms, GW (13.08), 8. Rylee Milhorn, SS (13.12), 9. Briana Simpson, VH (13.13), ALT: Aaliyah Brown, SH (13.15), Ashton Willard, RR (13.22), Stephanie Wisse, UC (13.27), Alyssa Hare, SE (13.29), Autumn Thomas, Eliz (13.34)

200m: 1. Meredith Willis, GW (25.68), 2. Krystal Derr, D-B, Samantha Gudger, TH (26.07), 4. Emily Armstrong, Vol (26.83), 5. Tyra Hedgepeth, GW (27.24), 6. Aaliyah Brown, SH (27.29), 7. Rylee Milhorn, SS (27.38), 8. Alexis Berliln, Vol (27.52), 9. Ashton Willard, RR (27.61), ALT: Briana Simpson, VH, Katie McCarty, Mar (27.64), Autumn Thomas, Eliz (27.65), Alyssa Hare, SE (27.81), Stephanie Wisse, UC (27.89)

400m: 1. Ckareekeea Branch, Chil (59.95), 2. Ashton Willard, RR (60.05), 3. Mercedes Bright, D-B (60.11), 4. Samantha Gudger, TH (60.44), 5. Katelynn Hadjopoulos, Grn (60.69), 6. Kassidy Morton, TH (61.79), 7. Leah Richards, Chil (62.79), 8. Mary Easton, Leb (62.83), 9. Emily Armstrong, Vol (62.92), ALT: Erica Stone, D-B (63.11), Annika Burley, SH (63.38), Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (63.88), Kyra McCrary, Eliz (64.33), Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz (64.36)

800m: 1. Halle Hausman, SH (2:24.56), 2. Mikaela Woods, D-B (2:25.66), 3. Alicia Devos, SH (2:27.88), 4. Macy Carrier, TH (2:28.13), 5. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:28.48), 6. Katie Lance, SH (2:32.59), 7. Sarah Fickley, SH (2:34.63), 8. Kalyn Blevins, Mar (2:35.00), 9. Brianna South, D-B (2:35.65), ALT: Jennifer Warren, SE (2:37.05), Audra Yarber, Av (2:37.24), Hannah Sokol, D-B (2:37.75), Anna Cooper, TH (2:38.75), Erica Stone, D-B (2:38.97)

1600m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (5:15.61), 2. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:23.93), 3. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:24.26), 4. Halle Hausman, SH (5:28.94), 5. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:29.86), 6. Alicia Devos, SH (5:33.16), 7. Sophia Neglia, D-B (5:38.74), 8. Audra Yarber, Ab (5:39.08), 9. Addie Leonard, Grn (5:39.28), ALT: Katie Lance, SH (5:39.39), Maci Shell, Eliz (5:45.37), Hannah Sokol, D-B (5:45.44), Anna Cooper, TH (5:45.50), Samantha Cahill, D-B (5:51.00)

3200m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (11:35.16), 2. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:41.49), 3. Sophia Neglia, D-B (12:01.29), 4. Maci Shell, Eliz (12:25.70), 5. Hannah Sokol, D-B (12:27.76), 6. Katie Lance, SH (12:29.74), 7. Hannah Cutshall, D-B (12:29.91), 8. Addie Leonard, Grn (12:30.20), 9. Abbi Pierce, Eliz (12:56.83), ALT: Anna Cooper, TH (13:00.51), Makayla Shaw, Bn (13:04.35), Paige Roberts, SE (13:19.16), Micayla Moody, SH (13:19.53), Kelly Light, SCent (13:26.74)

100m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (15.65), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (15.80), 3. Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (16.52), 4. Morgan Gose, GC (16.56), 5. Katie May, Eliz (16.58), 6. Allison Wilson, Vol (16.91), 7. Abby Childress, SS (17.11), 8. Marina McDavid, Cher (17.77), 9. Jamie Bass, D-B (17.89), ALT: Taylor Richardson, Mar (18.15), Makenzie Carter, SC (18.42), Kaitlen Hubbard, Hon (18.56), Laken Shuler, TH (18.62), Hannah Hubert, SH (18.64)

300m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (46.85), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (47.98), 3. Katie May, Eliz (49.65), 4. Morgan Gose, GC (51.25), 5. Abby Childress, SS (52.15), 6. Georgia Caudle, SH (52.74), 7. Mandy Stallard, SH (52.95), 8. Jamie Bass, D-B (53.11), 9. Laken Shuler, TH (53.15), ALT: Allison Wilson, Vol (53.26), Sasha Chin, SH (53.75), Emily Matthes, HV (54.01), Julia Price, SH (54.05), Kaitlen Hubbard, Hon (54.13)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (49.49), 2. George Wythe (51.17), 3. Virginia High (51.40), 4. Science Hill (51.72), 5. Volunteer (51.89), 6. Tennessee High (52.42), 7. Marion (52.60), 8. Elizabethton (53.39), 9. Greeneville (53.63), ALT: West Greene (53.78), Sullivan South (54.22), Gate City (54.39), Cherokee (54.59), Daniel Boone (54.61)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:46.36), 2. Volunteer (1:49.55), 3. Elizabethton (1:52.39), 4. Tennessee High (1:52.73), 5. Greeneville (1:53.52), 6. Sullivan South (1:53.64), 7. West Greene (1:54.12), 8. Science Hill (1:55.55), 9. Daniel Boone (1:56.38), ALT: Marion (2:00.41), University School (2:01.49) Cherokee (2:02.51), Sullivan Central (2:06.55),

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:15.18), 2. Elizabethton (4:17.61), 3. Science Hill (4:23.04), 4. Tennessee High (4:25.42), 5. Floyd County (4:30.74), 6. Greeneville (4:32.10), 7. Elizabethton (4:37.89), 8. Gate City (4:38.08), 9. Daniel Boone (4:41.85), ALT: University School (4:43.81), Marion (4:43.89), Abingdon (4:44.19), Volunteer (4:49.96), Virginia High (4:55.17)

4x800m: 1. Science Hill (9:51.08), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:08.51), 3. Floyd County (10:33.60), 4. Elizabethton (10:46.38), 5. Sullivan East (11:02.56), 6. Volunteer (11:18.22), 7. West Greene (11:19.26), 8. Abingdon (11:28.95), 9. Sullivan Central (11:36.51), ALT: Gate City (11:43.12), Daniel Boone (11:50.63), Greeneville (11:51.44), Lee (11:56.39), University School (12:08.13)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (60-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (55-5), 3. Jordan Propst, Mar (54-8), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (51-2 1/4), 5. Kyle Bond, SS (46-7), 6. Andy Wirt, Ab (45-8), 7. Nick Wright, Grn (44-9), 8. Casey Price, Vol (44-1), 9. Taylor Helton, D-B (43-2), ALT: Jake Sell, Grn, Cole Johnson, Ab (42-9), Hunter Aistrop, Vol (42-7), Jacob Sheets, PH, (42-5), Bryce Gibson, TH (42-2 3/4)

Discus: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (154-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (144-3), 3. Ethan Scism, Vol (141-2), 4. Adam Dunn, SS (138-3), 5. Matthew Mitchem, Mar (134-9), 6. Jon Boyd, Haysi (130-0), 7. Andy Wirt, Ab (129-2), 8. Issac Way, D-B (125-3), 9. Jake Sell, Grn (123-0), ALT: Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (119-9), Jacob Bee, D-B (119-6), England, WCen, Nick Wright, Grn (118-3), Mitchell, Lee (116-9)

Long jump: 1. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (22-5), 2. Elijah Mathes, SH (21-5), 3. D.J. Jones, D-B (21-3/4), 4. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (21-0), 5. Riley Blevins, Mar (20-8 1/4), 6. King Russell, D-B (20-6 1/4), 7. Tanner O'Quinn, Haysi (20-4 3/4), 8. Kraemer Scott, D-B (20-2 3/4), 9. Ryan McCloskey, Chil (19-11 3/4), ALT: Dalton Henkle, SCent (19-6), Chris Brooks, TH (19-5), Alijah Dunn, D-B (19-4 3/4), Kobe Clisby, VH (19-4 1/2), Tyler Mayes, Cher (19-2 1/2)

Triple jump: 1. Alijah Dunn, D-B (42-2), 2. Kraemer Scott, D-B (41-3 1/4), 3. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (41-1 1/2), 4. Khiry Halim, SH (41-4 1/4), 5. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (40-6), 6. Nick Payne, Grn (40-5 1/2), 7. Dalton Henkel, SCen (40-2 1/2), 8. Kobe Clisby, VH (40-1), 9. Quan Wilson, Grn (39-7 1/2), ALT: Nick Payne, Grn (39-5 1/4), Austin Tabor, VH (38-9 1/2), Josh Matney, JB (38-11), Riley Blevins, Mar (38-5), Taylor Bryant, DC (38-4)

High jump: 1. Christian Stumpf, BN (6-8), 2. Jared Phillips, BN (6-4), 3. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (6-2), 4. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, Isaac Perrigan, Ab, Xavier Caudill, Chil (6-0), 7. King Russell, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn, Michael White, D-B, Anton Almqvist, Grn, Jordan Powers, Chil, Kraemer Scott, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn (5-10)

Pole vault: 1. Jarod Smith, UH (13-2), 2. Taylor Torbett, SH, Salter Blowers, US, David Merriken, Bn, Alex Doyle, SH (11-6), 6. Jake Laughlin, SH (11-0), 7. Ivan Whitman, SH, Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, (10-6), 9. Jacob Jansen, Grn (9-6), ALT: Caleb Ruff, BN, Devan Johnson, WGrn (9-0), Thomas Burkey, Grn, Ryan Jacomet, Bn, (8-6), Drake Combs, WGrn, Jaque Powell, Grn, Ryan Hamilton, Grn (8-0)

100m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (11.06), 2. Jamil Daggs. TH (11.08), 3. Carter Harlow, JB (11.19), 4. Jonathan Padgett, WGrn (11.26), 5. Abraham Ziah, SH (11.33), 6. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (11.34), 7. Jr. Speed, JoCo (11.41), 8. Bryce Barrett, D-B (11.51), 9. Seth Cunningham, JB (11.52), ALT: Riley Blevins, Mar, Travis Hedgepeth, GW (11.54), Elijah Mathes, SH (11.57), Steven Carr, Bn, Isaac Perrigan, Ab (11.61)

200m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (22.19), 2. Travis Clark, TH (22.83), 3. D.J. Jones, D-B (22.92), 4. Carter Harlow, JB (23.03), 5. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (23.04), 6. Christian Stumpf, Bn (23.38), 7. Jamil Daggs, TH (23.44), 8. Zach Casey, D-B (23.45), 9. Isaac Perrigan, Ab, Brad Martin, Vol (23.51), ALT: Travis Hedgepeth, GW (23.61), Toure Fudge, VH (23.62), Wilson Wade, US (23.71), Cody Wendt, SE (23.94)

400m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (50.84), 2. Ashton Wilson, Bn (51.33), 3. Bryce Barrett, D-B (51.99), 4. Toure Fudge, VH (52.48), 5. Charles Cook, GW (52.78), 6. Sammy Brown, D-B (53.59), 7. Christian Magee, SH (53.92), 8. Reed Kegley, GW (54.15), 9. Stewart Clark, Eliz (54.24), ALT: Allen Peake, Chil (54.35), Dalton Henkel, SCen (54.38), Jonathan Spitznas, SH (54.52), Keith Norris, Mar (54.66), Isiah Downs, Ab (54.69)

800m: 1. Bryce Ailshie, D-B (1:55.00), 2. Adam Barnard, Bn (1:56.29), 3. Wesley Pectol, Grn (2:00.01), 4. Ashton Wilson, Bn (2:00.97), 5. Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Vol (2:01.81), 6. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:03.02), 7. Baxter Martin, JB (2:04.40), 8. Sammy Brown, D-B (2:06.42), 9. David McFarland, Vol (2:07.84), ALT: Josh Routh, Bn (2:09.44), Heath Harmon, SS (2:09.52), Blake Williams, SN (2:10.20), Peyton Nanney, SS (2:10.22), Nick Horne, SCen (2:10.24)

1600m: 1. Wesley Pectol, Grn (4:13.99), 2. Brad Swinney, JB (4:22.63), 3. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (4:26.88), 4. Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Vol (4:29.95), 5. Alex Crigger, SH (4:32.96), 6. Noah Charles, SH (4:42.86), 7. Baxter Martin, JB (4:44.52), 8. Heath Harmon, SS (4:44.76), 9. Dillon Wayne, TH (4:44.93), ALT: Nick Horne, SCen (4:45.84), Bradley Tongco, SH (4:47.38), Andrew Abel, TH (4:47.89), Levi Carter, US (4:48.25), Keenan Johnson, TH (4:49.60)

3200m: 1. Brad Swiney, JSB (9:32.51), 2. Wesley Pectol, Grn (9:49.73), 3. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (9:54.11), 4. James Garst, Bn (9:58.44), 5. Alex Crigger, SH (10:22.08), 6. Gibson Mills, D-B (10:47.20), 7. Ben Varghese, Bn (10:52.10), 8. Bradley Tongco, SH (10:52.30), 9. Josh Simpson, SH (10:54.01), ALT: Keenan Johnson, TH (10:54.83), Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (11:01.73), Andrew Abel, TH (11:01.99), Zach Branham, US (11:04.98), Shane Stafford, SE (11:09.48)

110m hurdles: 1. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay (15.61), 2. Cody Puckett, PH (15.62), 3. Andrew Testerman, Cher (15.84), 4. Tyler Mayes, Cher (15.91), 5. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (15.94), 6. David Merriken, Bn (16.10), 7. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (16.23), 8. Quan Wilson, Grn (16.27), 9. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (16.28), ALT: Isaac Perrigan, Ab (16.38), Sage Houston, Lee (16.83), Christian Comsa, SS (17.09), Khiry Halim, SH (17.14), Matt Hannula, Mar, Cody Holmes, Mar (17.21)

300m hurdles: 1. Tanner O'Quinn, Hay (40.65), 2. Andrew Testerman, Cher (41.26), 3. Cody Puckett, PH (41.88), 4. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (42.16), 5. Tyler Mayes, Cher (42.31), 6. David Merriken, Bn (42.46), 7. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (42.48), 8. Quan Wilson, Grn (42.60), 9. Isaac Perrigan, Ab (42.91), ALT: Fletcher Hickman, Cher (43.21), Thomas Burkey, Grn (43.61), Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (43.80), Peyton Kegley, SE (44.13), Matt Hannula, Mar (44.96)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (44.33), 2. Science Hill (44.56), 3. Tennessee High (44.62), 4. John Battle (45.44), 5. Sullivan South (45.70), 6. Abingdon (45.74), 7. Marion (45.81), 8. Daniel Boone (46.04), 9. Virginia High (46.24), ALT: West Greene (46.35), Volunteer (46.42), Chilhowie (46.46), Greeneville (46.49), Sullivan Central (47.23)

4x200m: 1. Tennessee High (1:32.15), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (1:32.42), 3. Volunteer (1:34.62), 4. Daniel Boone (1:32.67), 5. Science Hill (1:35.04), 6. John Battle (1:35.50), 7. Sullivan South (1:36.09), 8. Greeneville (1:37.19), 9. Cherokee (1:40.77), ALT: West Greene (1:41.33), David Crockett (1:43.89), University School (1:44.36), Happy Valley (1:45.01), Sullivan East (1:46.87)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:26.14), 2. Tennessee High (3:32.21), 3. Volunteer (3:32.27), 4. Daniel Boone (3:41.43), 5. Cherokee (3:42.09), 6. Greeneville (3:44.11), 7. Science Hill (3:45.68), 8. Elizabethton (3:47.04), 9. John Battle (3:49.49), ALT: George Wythe (3:49.98), Patrick Henry (3:52.09), Abingdon (3:53.17), Sullivan South (3:55.35), David Crockett (3:58.21)

4x800m: 1. Daniel Boone (8:21.59), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (8:22.90), 3. Science Hill (8:36.06), 4. Volunteer (8:42.72), 5. Floyd County (8:51.29), 6. West Greene (9:00.01), 7. Elizabethton (9:00.81), 8. Sullivan South (8:58.73), 9. Tennessee High (9:06.33), ALT: Sullivan East (9:09.46), Greeneville (9:15.74), John Battle (9:21.45), Abingdon (9:26.60), Lee (9:33.82)

SCHEDULE

The schedule of events for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at Science Hill High School:

4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump

4:45 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump

6:00 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles

6:05 p.m. — Boys 110m Hurdles

6:15 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay

6:20 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay

6:30 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay

6:45 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay

7:00 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters

7:05 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters

7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters

7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters

7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay

7:35 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay

7:40 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters

7:45 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters

7:55 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles

8:00 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles

8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters

8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters

8:25 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters

8:30 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters

8:40 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters

8:55 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters

9:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay

9:20 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay

comments powered by Disqus