Kingsport Times News Friday, October 31, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Times-News Relays

Times-News Relays checklist as of April 8

April 9th, 2014 12:01 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays checklist as of April 8

Times-News Relays

The following is the checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney, Times-News executive sports editor, at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.

As of Tuesday, April 8

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (37-7), 2. Savannah Marlow, Cher (36-5), 3. Curiesha Ford, WGrn (33-5), 4. Jasmine Bray, SH (32-5), 5. Daphne Hawkins, JSB (32-4), 6. Rebecca Arwood, Bn (31-8), 7. Briana Bell, SH (31-), 8. Adriana Watkins, D-B (30-10), 9. Margaret Wagner, Mar (30-4), ALT: Tia Tranbarger, D-B, Kayla Tipton, SS (30-3), Kolleen Hall, Mar (29-11), Kendall Ivester, SE (29-9), Leann Scharberg, SH (29-5)

Discus: 1. Savannah Marlow, Cher (111-0), 2. Courtney Brooks, Cher (110-11), 3. Deanna Luchini, JSB (104-7), 4. Jasmine Bray, SH (100-7), 5. Emily Schubert, Eliz (99-0), 6. Kaci Ray, WGrn (98-10), 7. Haley Roe, SE (97-6), 8. Kendall Ivester, SE (92-4), 9. Daniela Palomino, DC (88-10), ALT: Amanda Bennett, SH (88-4), Alora Crain, D-B (87-11), Haley Stanley, SC (87-8), Emma McCracken, Cher (87-2), Daphne Hawkins, JSB

Long jump: 1. Sasah Morisette, D-B (17-), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B (16-11), 3. Emily Armstrong, Vol (16-11), 4. Samantha Gudger, TH (16-10), 5. Makenna Smith, SN (16-0), 6. Cleo Mellish, SH (15-11), 7. Stacy Reed, SH (15-11), 8. Charlarae Leonard, SCent (15-9), 9. Abby Childress, SS (15-1), ALT: Sasha Chin, SH (15-1), Josie Sayler, Vol (15-0), Julia Price, SH, Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (14-10), Maddie Potter, SCent (14-10)

Triple jump: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (37-4), 2. Sasha Morrisette, D-B (35-0), 3. Katie May, Eliz (34-3), 4. Annika Burley, SH (33-6), 5. Stacey Reed, SH (32-1), 6. Kasey Chitwood, SC (31-6), 7. Makenna Smith, SN (31-), 8. Grace Owen, US (30-10), 9. Margaret Wagner, Mar (30-8), ALT: Bakker Cullop, Mar (30-8), Morgan Salyers, Vol, (30-6), Sasha Chin, SH, Mor (30-2), Katea Manis, Cher (30-1), Kerina Macariola, SH (30-0)

High jump: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-5), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B, Mara Briggs, Mar (5-2), 4. Kara Stafford, SE (5-0), 5. Taylor Henry, D-B, Mikaela Woods, D-B, Cassidy Campbell, Bn, Hannah Grace Julian, WGrn (4-10), ALT: Faith Detamore, D-B, Erin Hyden, Haysi, Olivia Ewing, Cher, Reagan Penix, SS, Emily Matthes, HV (4-8)

Pole vault: 1. Savannah Hirst, SH, Jamie Almeria, D-B (9-6), 3. Abby Howe, Bn (9-0), 4. Madison Perkins, D-B (8-6), 5. Harriet Rollins, SH (8-0), 6. Jessica Crawford, D-B (7-6), 7. Hana Lee Auchterlonie, WGrn (7-0), 8. Brittany Depew, D-B, Anna McQueen, SH, Georgia Caudle, SH, Hannah Bowman, SH (6-6)

100m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (12.22), 2. Cleo Mellish, SH (12.75), 3. Emily Armstrong, Vol (13.10), 4. Rylee Milhorn, SS (13.12), 5. Aaliyah Brown, SH (13.19), 6. Stephanie Wisse, UC (13.27), 7. Alyssa Hare, SE (13.29), 8. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (13.34), 9. Alexis Berliln, Vol (13.37), ALT: Katie McCarty, Mar (13.47), Arabia Short, SH, Jasmine Seal, Cher (13.52), Kayle Gibson, Vol (13.59), Charlarae Leonard, SC (13.62)

200m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (26.07), 2. Emily Armstrong, Vol (26.96), 3. Alexis Berliln, Vol (27.62), 4. Aaliyah Brown, SH (27.86), 5. Stephanie Wisse, UC (27.89), 6. Charlarae Leonard, SCent (27.99), 7. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (28.02), 8. Alyssa Hare, SE (28.17), 9. Rylee Milhorn, SS (28.24), ALT: SydneyBreeding, D-B (28.31), Josie Salyer, Vol (28.39), Kayle Gibson, Vol (28.81), Kylie Simerly, HV (29.05), Mara Brigs, Mar (29.26)

400m: 1. Emily Armstrong, Vol (60.84), 2. Erica Stone, D-B (63.11), 3. Kassidy Morton, TH (63.18), 4. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz (64.36), 5. Abigail Gregory, Vol (64.57), 6. Micayla Moody, SH (65.27), 7. Annika Burley, SH (66.20), 8. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (66.30), 9. Kalyn Blevins, Mar (66.41), ALT: Kelsey Bailey, D-B (67.28), Olivia Greeley, SH (68.01), Jessica Headlee, Mar (68.38), Anna McQueen, SH (68.51), Ali Baker, Cher (69.97)

800m: 1. Mikaela Woods, D-B (2:26.52), 2. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:28.48), 3. Alicia Devos, SH (2:32.21), 4. Halle Hausman, SH (2:32.37), 5. Sarah Fickley, SH (2:34.63), 6. Kalyn Blevins, Mar (2:35.00), 7. Brianna South, D-B (2:35.65), 8. Katie Lance, SH (2:36.32), 9. Hannah Sokol, D-B (2:37.75), ALT: Anna Cooper, TH (2:38.75), Erica Stone, D-B (2:38.97), Abbi Pierce, Eliz (2:39.29), Jennifer Warren, SE (2:44.75), Grayson Loyd, Bn (2:45.68)

1600m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (5:22.43), 2. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:23.93), 3. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:29.86), 4. Halle Hausman, SH (5:32.25), 5. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:36.39), 6. Alicia Devos, SH (5:36.56), 7. Addie Leonard, Grn (5:43.60), 8. Hannah Sokol, D-B (5:45.44), 9. Anna Cooper, TH (5:45.50), ALT: Samantha Cahill, D-B (5:51.00), Hannah Cutshall, D-B (5:53.47), Makayla Shaw, Bn (5:59.48), Casey Miller, SH (6:04.45), Paige Roberts, SE (6:06.49)

3200m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (11:35.16), 2. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:41.49), 3. Sophia Neglia, D-B (12:01.29), 4. Maci Shell, Eliz (12:25.70), 5. Katie Lance, SH (12:29.74), 6. Hannah Cutshall, D-B (12:29.91), 7. Anna Cooper, TH (13:00.51), 8. Paige Roberts, SE (13:19.16), 9. Kelly Light, SCent (13:26.74), ALT: Annie Malcolm, SE (13:41.63), Jillian Wolfe, Vol (13:47.41), Natalie Huvane, TH (13:52.13), Courtney Keith, SH (14:05.78), Mickaela Sell, SE (14:08.64)

100m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (15.65), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (15.97), 3. Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (16.52), 4. Katie May, Eliz (16.58), 5. Abby Childress, SS (17.12), 6. Allison Wilson, Vol (17.40), 7. Marina McDavid, Cher (17.77), 8. Jamie Bass, D-B (18.25), 9. Makenzie Carter, SC (18.42), ALT: Hannah Hubert, SH (18.64), Mandy Stallard, SH (18.86), Laken Shuler, TH (19.20), Julia Price, SH (19.29), Savannah Herbert, Vol (19.37)

300m hurdles: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (47.98), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B (48.89), 3. Katie May, Eliz (49.65), 4. Mandy Stallard, SH (52.95), 5. Abby Childress, SS (53.29), 6. Jamie Bass, D-B (53.89), 7. Taylor Mellons, Vol (54.94), 8. Laken Shuler, TH (54.99), 9. Kaitlyn Simerly, HV (55.40), ALT: Julia Price, SH (55.94), Emily Matthes, HV (56.33), Sasha Chin, SH (56.54), Taylor Bolton, DC (56.61), Savannah Herbert, Vol (56.94)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (50.21), 2. Science Hill (51.72), 3. Volunteer (51.89), 4. Elizabethton (53.39), 5. Greeneville (53.63), 6. West Greene (53.78), 7. Sullivan South (54.49), 8. Daniel Boone (54.61), 9. Tennessee High (54.71), ALT: Sullivan Central (55.09), Cherokee (55.46), Sullivan East (57.09), Happy Valley (57.25), Unicoi (57.62)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:46.36), 2. Volunteer (1:49.55), 3. Elizabethton (1:52.39), 4. Tennessee High (1:53.98), 5. West Greene (1:54.12), 6. Sullivan South (1:55.49), 7. Greeneville (1:56.23), 8. Daniel Boone (1:56.38), 9. Science Hill (1:59.37), ALT: Marion (2:00.41), Cherokee (2:02.51), Sullivan Central (2:06.55), University School (2:17.54)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:16.06), 2. Elizabethton (4:17.61), 3. Science Hill (4:25.09), 4. Tennessee High (4:37.70), 5. Daniel Boone (4:41.85), 6. University School (4:46.68), 7. John Battle (4:57.57), 8. Volunteer (5:00.13), 9. Greeneville (5:01.37), ALT: Elizabethton (5:05.73), Marion (5:10.31), Sullivan Central (5:12.65), Sullivan South (5:18.27)

4x800m: 1. Science Hill (9:57.33), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:08.51), 3. Elizabethton (10:46.38), 4. Sullivan East (11:02.56), 5. Volunteer (11:18.22), 6. West Greene (11:19.26),  7. Sullivan Central (11:36.51), 8. Greeneville (11:51.44), 9. University School (12:08.13), ALT: Sullivan South (12:23.68)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (60-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (55-3), 3. Jordan Propst, Mar (54-8), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (51-2), 5. Casey Price, Vol (44-1), 6. Kyle Bond, SS (43-11), 7. Nick Wright, Grn (43-5), 8. Bradyn Hinton, D-B (43-2), 9. Jake Sell, Grn (42-9), ALT: Josh Helton, D-B (42-4), Bryce Gibson, TH (42-2), Austin Lyon, Mar (41-8), D.J. Haney, Grn (41-3), Issac Way, D-B (41-0)

Discus: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (154-3), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (140-3), 3. Adam Dunn, SS (138-3), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (136-9), 5. Jon Boyd, Haysi (130-0), 6. Matthew Mitchem, Mar (125-5), 7. Issac Way, D-B (125-3), 8. Jake Sell, Grn (123-0), 9. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (119-9), ALT: Jordan Propst, Mar, Nick Wright, Grn (117-7), Axton Lowe, SC (115-8), Garrett Butcher, SH (110-5), Bryce Gibson, TH (108-10)

Long jump: 1. King Russell, D-B (20-6), 2. Riley Blevins, Mar (20-2), 3. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (20-1), 4. Tanner O'Quinn, Haysi (20-1), 5. Elijah Mathes, SH (19-11), 6. Kraemer Scott, D-B (19-9), 7. D.J. Jones, D-B (19-6), 8. Dalton Henkle, SCent (19-6), 9. Chris Brooks, TH (19-5), ALT: Alijah Dunn, D-B (19-4), Tyler Mayes, Cher (19-2), Jordan Jeffers, D-B (19-1), Khiry Halim, SH (19-), Levi Cox, JSB (19-)

Triple jump: 1. Alijah Dunn, D-B (42-2), 2. Kraemer Scott, D-B (41-3), 3. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (41-1), 4. Khiry Halim, SH (41-1), 5. Dalton Henkel, SCen (39-10), 6. Quan Wilson, Grn (39-7), 7. Nick Payne, Grn (39-5), 8. Riley Blevins, Mar (37-11), 9. Josh Matney, JSB (37-9), ALT: Tyler Mayes, Cher (37-6), Charles Trey Sutton, SH (37-6), Taylor Bryant, DC (37-1), Jacob Jasper, TH (36-2), Roan Hicks, Bn (35-9)

High jump: 1. Christian Stumpf, BN (6-6), 2. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (6-0), 3. Jared Phillips, BN, King Russell, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn, Michael White, D-B, Anton Almqvist, Grn (5-10), 8. D.J. Jones, D-B, Peyton Kegley, SE, Dalton Henkel, SCent, (5-8), ALT: Kraemer Scott, D-B, Fletcher Hickman, Cher, Matthew Mitchem, Mar (5-6),

Pole vault: 1. Jarod Smith, UH (13-2), 2. Taylor Torbett, SH (11-6), 3. Alex Doyle, SH (11-0), 4. David Merriken, BN, Ivan Whitman, SH, Thomas Pencarinha, D-B, Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, Salter Blowers, US (10-0), 9. Caleb Ruff, BN, Devan Johnson, WGrn (9-0), ALT: Thomas Burkey, Grn (8-6), Ryan Jacomet, Bn, Drake Combs, WGrn, Jaque Powell, Grn (8-0)

100m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (11.06), 2. Jamil Daggs. TH (11.08), 3. Jonathan Padgett, WGrn (11.26), 4. Abraham Ziah, SH (11.33), 5. Riley Blevins, Mar (11.54), 6. Bryce Barrett, D-B (11.60), 7. Steven Carr, Bn (11.61), 8. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (11.64), 9. Travis Clark, TH (11.67), ALT: Elijah Mathes, SH (11.78), Tim Delaney, SH (11.81), Brad Martin, Vol (11.83), Ryan Stypes, Cher (11.89), Andrew Testerman, Cher (11.97)

200m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (22.99), 2. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (23.29), 3. Jamil Daggs, TH (23.44), 4. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (23.92), 5. Cody Wendt, SE (23.94), 6. Keith Norris, Mar (24.07), 7. Peyton Kegley, SE (24.13), 8. Evan Blankenship, TCC (24.25), 9. Brad Martin, Vol (24.31), ALT: JaMichael Glass, SH (24.54), Thomas Tipton, UC (24.80), Tim Delaney, SH (24.81), Taylor Bryant, DC (24.94), Abraham Ziah, SH, Ronnie Woodby, SH (24.98)

400m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (52.60), 2. Sammy Brown, D-B (53.59), 3. Keith Norris, Mar (54.66), 4. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (54.82), 5. Jonathan Spitznas, SH (55.50), 6. Troy Edwards, Vol (55.60), 7. Cheril Patel, Vol (56.23), 8. Evan Blankenship, TCC (56.37), 9. Blake Rogers, D-B (56.44), ALT: Stewart Clark, Eliz (56.59), Christian Magee, SH (57.61), Jordan Guess, SH (57.69), Noah Charles, SH (58.08), Kyle Stambaugh, TH (58.10)

800m: 1. Bryce Ailshie, D-B (1:55.00), 2. Adam Barnard, Bn (1:56.29), 3. Ashton Wilson, Bn (2:00.97), 4. Hayden Borghetti-Metz, Vol (2:01.81), 5. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:03.02), 6. Sammy Brown, D-B (2:06.42), 7. David McFarland, Vol (2:08.97), 8. Heath Harmon, SS (2:09.52), 9. Nick Horne, SCen (2:10.24), ALT: Chris Foehringer, D-B (2:11.54), Peyton Nanney, SS (2:11.96), Edward Newcomb, D-B (2:13.15), Jeremiah Powers, UC (2:13.34), Noah Charles, SH (2:13.37)

1600m: 1. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (4:29.33), 2. Hayden Borghetti-Metz, Vol (4:35.26), 3. Alex Crigger, SH (4:42.32), 4. Dillon Wayne, TH (4:44.93), 5. Bradley Tongco, SH (4:47.38), 6. Heath Harmon, SS (4:52.01), 7. Andrew Abel, TH (4:52.90), 8. Robert Vradenburgh, WGrn (4:52.97), 9. Austin Frye, D-B (4:53.31), ALT: Nick Horne, SC (4:55.07), Morgan Green, SCen (4:57.22), Gibson Mills, D-B (5:01.05), Keaton Parr, SH (5:01.98), Morgan Greene, SC (5:03.87)

3200m: 1. Brad Swiney, JSB (9:32.51), 2. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (9:54.11), 3. James Garst, Bn (9:58.44), 4. Gibson Mills, D-B (10:47.20), 5. Alex Crigger, SH (10:51.61), 6. Ben Varghese, Bn (10:52.10), 7. Josh Simpson, SH (10:54.01), 8. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (11:01.73), 9. Andrew Abel, TH (11:02.56), ALT: Alex Lewis, Bn (11:10.58), Shane Stafford, SE (11:14.47), John Machen, SS (11:14.83), Morgan Greene, SCen (11:21.08), Nathan May, Eliz (11:23.50)

110m hurdles: 1. Andrew Testerman, Cher (15.84), 2. Tyler Mayes, Cher (16.05), 3. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (16.06), 4. David Merriken, Bn (16.10), 5. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (16.28), 6. Quan Wilson, Grn (16.30), 7. Khiry Halim, SH (17.14), 8. Cody Holmes, Mar (17.30), 9. C.J. Wells, UC (17.49), ALT: Fletcher Hickman, Cher (17.55), Christian Comsa, SS (17.67), Matt Hannula, Mar (17.81), Kaiser Westin, SS (17.82), A. Kasar, SS (17.85)

300m hurdles: 1. Andrew Testerman, Cher (42.36), 2. Fletcher Hickman, Cher (44.03), 3. Peyton Kegley, SE (44.13), 4. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (44.21), 5. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (44.57), 6. David Merriken, Bn, Tyler Mayes, Cher (44.68), 8. Khiry Halim, SH (46.18), 9. Tobby Rupert, DC (46.26), ALT: Seth Horton, SCen (47.50), Jacob Maine, SCen (47.59), Bradlee Ferguson, Eliz (48.09), Christian Comsa, SS (48.64), Brad Kelley, Eliz (48.71)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (44.33), 2. Tennessee High (44.62), 3. Science Hill (45.32), 4. John Battle (45.44), 5. Sullivan South (45.70), 6. Marion (45.81), 7. Daniel Boone (46.04), 8. West Greene (46.35), 9. Sullivan Central (47.23), ALT: Volunteer (47.44), Elizabethton (47.67), Unicoi (48.85), Cherokee (49.62), Tri-Cities Christian (50.43)

4x200m: 1.Tennessee High (1:32.27), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (1:32.42), 3. Daniel Boone (1:32.67), 4. Science Hill (1:36.10), 5. Sullivan South (1:36.53), 6. Volunteer (1:36.75), 7. Cherokee (1:40.77), 8. West Greene (1:41.33), 9. John Battle (1:41.61), ALT: Greeneville (1:42.38), David Crockett (1:43.89), Happy Valley (1:45.01), Sullivan East (1:46.92), Daniel Boone (1:47.47)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:26.14), 2. Tennessee High (3:34.85), 3. Volunteer (3:36.60), 4. Daniel Boone (3:41.43), 5. Cherokee (3:42.09), 6. Science Hill (3:45.68), 7. Elizabethton (3:53.83), 8. Sullivan South (3:55.35), 9. Sullivan East (3:59.12), ALT: John Battle (4:00.84), David Crockett (4:10.17), Greeneville (4:14.44), University School (4:15.56), Sullivan North (4:17.91)

4x800m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (8:22.90), 2. Daniel Boone (8:30.35), 3. Science Hill (8:45.09), 4. Volunteer (8:48.37), 5. West Greene (9:00.01), 6. Sullivan South (9:00.83), 7. Elizabethton (9:04.48), 8. John Battle (9:21.45), 9. Sullivan East (9:38.93), ALT: University School (9:49.62), Cherokee (9:53.20), Greeneville (9:53.33), Happy Valley (10:15.46), Sullivan Central (10:43.63)

comments powered by Disqus