Kingsport Times News Friday, August 22, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of April 7

April 6th, 2014 9:51 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of April 7

Baseball

Monday, April 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Daniel Boone at David Crockett
Sullivan South at Johnson County
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Sullivan North at Providence
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Cherokee at South-Doyle
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Honaker at Gate City
Union at Pike County Central, Ky.

Tuesday, April 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Daniel Boone
David Crockett at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Science Hill
Sullivan South at Unicoi County
Happy Valley at Sullivan North
Sullivan Central at Johnson County
South-Doyle at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Twin Springs
Eastside at Thomas Walker
Richlands at John Battle
Castlewood vs. George Wythe in Bland tourney

Wednesday, April 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cloudland at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Tennessee High
Sullivan East at Elizabethton

Thursday, April 10
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Sullivan Central at Happy Valley
Science Hill vs. Pigeon Forge at UT, 1 p.m.
Science Hill vs. Knox West at Knoxville Catholic, 7 p.m.
Johnson County, Cherokee in Elizabethton tournament
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan East at Abingdon
Gate City at Honaker
Eastside at Wise Central
Lee High at John Battle, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Sullivan North, 7 p.m.
Tennessee High at Sullivan East
Daniel Boone at Unicoi County
Johnson County at Elizabethton tournament
Demarini/Diamond Invitational
David Crockett vs. Anderson County at Farragut, 2 p.m.
Dobyns-Bennett vs. Noblesville, Ind., at Bearden, 2:30 p.m.
Danville, Ky. vs. Science Hill at Hardin Valley, 2:30 p.m.
Dobyns-Bennett at Bearden, 5 p.m.
David Crockett at CAK, 6 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan South at Gate City, 2
Pike County Central, Ky. at Union
Rye Cove at Twin Springs
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Thomas Walker at Castlewood

Saturday, April 12
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Providence at Sullivan North
Abingdon at Tennessee High, 2 p.m.
Johnson County at Elizabethton tournament
Demarini/Diamond Invitational
Science Hill vs. Oak Ridge at Hardin Valley, 10 a.m.
Dobyns-Bennett vs. Seymour at Bearden, 12:30 p.m.
David Crockett vs. East Hamilton at UT, 12:30 p.m.
David Crockett vs. Powell at Bearden, 4 p.m.
Dobyns-Bennett vs. Oak Ridge at UT, 5:30 p.m.


Softball

Monday, April 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Sullivan Central
Elizabethton at Science Hill
Hampton at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Happy Valley
University High at Johnson County
South-Doyle at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at Union
Castlewood at J.I. Burton

Tuesday, April 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
David Crockett at Volunteer
Daniel Boone at Tennessee High
Sullivan South at Elizabethton
Sullivan North at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Johnson County
Cherokee at Jefferson County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Clintwood at Twin Springs
Eastside at Thomas Walker
Castlewood at Rye Cove

Wednesday, April 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at South Greene
Happy Valley at Unicoi County
Stateline Classic
At White Top Park
Bristol, Tenn.

Virginia High vs. Sullivan Central
Tennessee High vs. Virginia High

Thursday, April 10
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Science Hill
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Tennessee High at David Crockett
Morristown West at Daniel Boone
Johnson County at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Elizabethton
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Cherokee at Seymour
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
J.I. Burton at Gate City
John Battle at Lee

Friday, April 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett, Unicoi County in Gibbs Tournament
Sullivan North at Sullivan Central
Johnson County at Unaka
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at Twin Springs
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Thomas Walker at Castlewood

Saturday, April 12
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett, Unicoi County in Gibbs Tournament
David Crockett at North Greene


Soccer

Monday, April 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Volunteer, 7 p.m.
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone, 5:30 p.m.
Hardin Valley at Science Hill, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett, 6 p.m.
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone, 6 p.m.
Tennessee High at Volunteer, 6 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Richlands at Gate City (boys and girls)

Wednesday, April 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

KACHEA at Sullivan Central
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Virginia High (boys and girls)

Thursday, April 10
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Morristown West, 7 p.m.
Tennessee High at Sullivan South, 5 p.m.
Volunteer at KACHEA, 5 p.m.
Chuckey-Doak at Daniel Boone, 6 p.m.
David Crockett at Elizabethton, 6 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at John Battle (boys and girls)

Friday, April 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Elizabethton at Sullivan Central
Patrick Henry at Science Hill, 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
KACHEA at Gate City (boys and girls)


Track & Field

Tuesday, April 8
Keith Cox Invitational at Sullivan North, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9
All-Comers at Lee

Saturday, April 12
Frank Carver Invitational at Tennessee High

comments powered by Disqus