Kingsport Times News Sunday, September 21, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Times-News Relays

Times-News Relays checklist as of April 3

April 4th, 2014 10:01 am by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays checklist as of April 3

Times-News Relays

The following is the checklist for the 36th Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 2 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Pat Kenney, Times-News executive sports editor, at (423) 723-1434 or by calling toll free to 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.

As of Thursday, April 3

GIRLS

Shot put: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (37-7), 2. Savannah Marlow, Cher (36-5), 3. Curiesha Ford, WGrn (33-5), 4. Jasmine Bray, SH (32-5), 5. Daphne Hawkins, JSB (32-4), 6. Rebecca Arwood, Bn (31-8), 7. Briana Bell, SH (31-), 8. Adriana Watkins, D-B (30-10), 9. Tia Tranbarger, D-B (30-3), ALT: Leann Scharberg, SH (29-5), Kaitlyn Ivester, SEast (28-11), Stanley, SCent (28-9), Amanda Bennett, SH, Kaci Ray, WGrn, (28-4), Malaya Swafford, D-B, Brianna Bell, SH, Kolleen Hall, Mar (27-7)

Discus: 1. Savannah Marlow, Cher (111-0), 2. Courtney Brooks, Cher (105-1), 3. Deanna Luchini, JSB (104-7), 4. Jasmine Bray, SH (100-7), 5. Emily Schubert, Eliz (99-0), 6. Kaci Ray, WGrn (98-10), 7. Haley Roe, SE (94-2), 8. Kindal Ivester, SE (92-4), 9. Daniela Palomino, DC (88-10), ALT: Amanda Bennett, SH (88-4), Alora Crain, D-B (87-11), Haley Stanley, SC (87-8), Daphne Hawkins, JSB, Curiesha Ford, WGrn (84-3)

Long jump: 1. Sahsa Morisette, D-B (17-), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B (16-11), 3. Emily Armstrong, Vol (16-10), 4. Samantha Gudger, TH (16-10), 5. Cleo Mellish, SH (15-11), 6. Stacy Reed, SH (15-11), 7. Charlarae Leonard, SCent (15-9), 8. Abby Childress, SS (15-1), 9. Sasha Chin, SH (15-1), ALT: Josie Sayler, Vol (14-11), Julia Price, SH, Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (14-10), Maddie Potter, SCent (14-10), Annika Burley, SH (14-6)

Triple jump: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (37-4), 2. Katie May, Eliz (34-3), 3. Annika Burley, SH (33-6), 4. Stacey Reed, SH (32-1), 5. Kasey Chitwood, SC (31-6), 6. Grace Owen, US (30-10), 7. Morgan Salyers, Vol (30-6), 8. Sasha Chin, SH (30-2), 9. Katea Manis, Cher (30-1), ALT: Kerina Macariola, SH (30-0), Erin Hyden, Haysi (29-8), Sasha Haderer, JSB (29-2), Savannah Herbert, Vol (28-2), Leigh Ann Blalock (27-5)

High jump: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-5), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B, Mara Briggs, Mar (5-2), 4. Taylor Henry, D-B, Mikaela Woods, D-B, Cassidy Campbell, Bn, Hannah Grace Julian, WGrn (4-10), 8. Faith Detamore, D-B, Erin Hyden, Haysi, Olivia Ewing, Cher (4-8), ALT: Alyssa Hare, SE, Julia Price, SH, Keri Vantine, SCent (4-6)

Pole vault: 1. Savannah Hirst, SH, Jamie Almeria, D-B (9-6), 3. Abby Howe, Bn (9-0), 4. Madison Perkins, D-B (8-6), 5. Harriet Rollins, SH (8-0), 6. Jessica Crawford, D-B (7-6), 7. Hana Lee Auchterlonie, WGrn (7-0), 8. Brittany Depew, D-B, Anna McQueen, SH, Georgia Caudle, SH, Hannah Bowman, SH (6-6)

100m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (12.22), 2. Cleo Mellish, SH (12.75), 3. Aaliyah Brown, SH (13.19), 4. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (13.34), 5. Alexis Berliln, Vol (13.37), 6. Alyssa Hare, SE (13.40), 7. Katie McCarty, Mar (13.47), 8. Arabia Short, SH (13.52), 9. Jasmine Seal, Cher (13.56), ALT: Kayle Gibson, Vol (13.59), Charlarae Leonard, SC (13.62), Katelynn Hadjopoulos, Grn (13.63), Lauryn Arzu, TH (13.69), Sydney Breeding, D-B (13.74)

200m: 1. Krystal Derr, D-B (26.07), 2. Emily Armstrong, Vol (27.14), 3. Alexis Berliln, Vol (27.62), 4. Aaliyah Brown, SH (27.86), 5. Autumn Thomas, Eliz (28.02), 6. SydneyBreeding, D-B (28.31), 7. Josie Salyer, Vol (28.39), 8. Asha Delaney, TH (29.62) 9. Cleo Mellish, SH (29.68), ALT: Holly Moore, Bn (29.79), Olivia Greeley, SH (30.12), Raven Wooley, SH (30.27), Arabia Short, SH (30.43), Macaayla Carr, D-B (30.60)

400m: 1. Kassidy Morton, TH (63.18), 2. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz (64.36), 3. Micayla Moody, SH (65.27), 4. Emily Armstrong, Vol (65.39), 5. Annika Burley, SH (66.20), 6. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (66.30), 7. Kelsey Bailey, D-B (67.28), 8. Olivia Greeley, SH (68.01), 9. Anna McQueen, SH (68.51), ALT: Agigail, Gregory, Vol (69.36), Ali Baker, Cher (69.97), Laken Shuler, TH (79.46), Chloe Ford, SH (70.67)

800m: 1. Alicia Devos, SH (2:32.21), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (2:32.37), 3. Sarah Fickley, SH (2:34.63), 4. Brianna South, D-B (2:35.65), 5. Katie Lance, SH (2:36.32), 6. Hannah Sokol, D-B (2:37.75), 7. Anna Cooper, TH (2:38.75), 8. Erica Stone, D-B (2:38.97), 9. Abbi Pierce, Eliz (2:39.29), ALT: Grayson Loyd, Bn (2:45.68), Samantha Cahill, D-B (2:46.47), Hannah Hausman, SH (2:48.97), Lexi Carrier, TH (2:50.38), Casey Miller, SH (2:52.19)

1600m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (5:22.43), 2. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:23.93), 3. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:29.86), 4. Halle Hausman, SH (5:32.25), 5. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:36.39), 6. Alicia Devos, SH (5:36.56), 7. Addie Leonard, Grn (5:43.60), 8. Hannah Sokol, D-B (5:45.44), 9. Anna Cooper, TH (5:45.50), ALT: Samantha Cahill, D-B (5:51.00), Hannah Cutshall, D-B (5:53.47), Makayla Shaw, Bn (5:59.48), Casey Miller, SH (6:04.45), Lydia Lee, SH (6:07.51)

3200m: 1. Macy Carrier, TH (11:35.16), 2. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:41.49), 3. Sophia Neglia, D-B (12:01.29), 4. Maci Shell, Eliz (12:25.70), 5. Katie Lance, SH (12:29.74), 6. Hannah Cutshall, D-B (12:29.91), 7. Anna Cooper, TH (13:00.51), 8. Natalie Huvane, TH (13:52.13), 9. Courtney Keith, SH (14:05.78), ALT: Jillian Wolfe, Vol (14:08.56), Lauren Treadway, D-B (15:06.41)

100m hurdles: 1. Adriana Watkins, D-B (15.65), 2. Samantha Gudger, TH (15.97), 3. Cheyenne Upton, WGrn (16.52), 4. Katie May, Eliz (16.58), 5. Marina McDavid, Cher (18.22), 6. Jamie Bass, D-B (18.25), 7. Makenzie Carter, SC (18.48), 8. Hannah Hubert, SH (18.64), 9. Mandy Stallard, SH (18.86), ALT: Laken Shuler, TH (19.20), Julia Price, SH (19.29), Savannah Herbert, Vol (19.69), Olivia Ewing, Cher (19.71), Whittney Heaton, WGrn (20.09)

300m hurdles: 1. Samantha Gudger, TH (47.98), 2. Adriana Watkins, D-B (48.89), 3. Katie May, Eliz (49.65), 4. Mandy Stallard, SH (52.95), 5. Jamie Bass, D-B (53.89), 6. Laken Shuler, TH (54.99), 7. Julia Price, SH (55.94), 8. Sasha Chin, SH (56.54), 9. Taylor Mellons, Vol (56.85), ALT: Hannah Hubert, SH (57.14), Georgia Caudle, SH (57.62), Emma Owens, SH (58.63),

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (50.21), 2. Science Hill (51.72), 3. Volunteer (51.89), 4. Elizabethton (53.39), 5. Greeneville (53.63), 6. West Greene (53.78), 7. Daniel Boone (54.61), 8. Tennessee High (54.71), 9. Sullivan Central (55.09), ALT: Cherokee (55.46), Marion (58.56)

4x200m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:47.39), 2. Volunteer (1:49.55), 3. Elizabethton (1:52.39), 4. Tennessee High (1:53.98), 5. West Greene (1:54.12), 6. Greeneville (1:56.23), 7. Daniel Boone (1:56.38), 8. Science Hill (1:59.37), 9. Marion (2:00.41), ALT: Cherokee (2:02.51), University School (2:17.54)

4x400m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (4:16.06), 2. Elizabethton (4:17.61), 3. Science Hill (4:25.09), 4. Tennessee High (4:37.70), 5. Daniel Boone (4:41.85), 6. University School (4:46.68), 7. John Battle (4:57.57), 8. Greeneville (5:01.37), 9. Elizabethton (5:05.73), ALT: Marion (5:10.31)

4x800m: 1. Science Hill (9:57.33), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:08.51), 3. Sullivan East (11:13.31), 4. Volunteer (11:18.22), 5. West Greene (11:19.26), 6. Elizabethton (10:46.38), 7. Greeneville (11:51.44), 8. University School (12:08.13)

BOYS

Shot put: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (59-7), 2. Anthony Bowling, Mar (54-0), 3. Jordan Propst, Mar (52-3), 4. Ethan Scism, Vol (51-2), 5. Casey Price, Vol (44-1), 6. Nick Wright, Grn (43-5), 7. Bradyn Hinton, D-B (43-2), 8. Jake Sell, Grn (42-9), 9. Josh Helton, D-B (42-4), ALT: Bryce Gibson, TH (42-2), Austin Lyon, Mar (41-8), D.J. Haney, Grn (41-3), Issac Way, D-B (41-0), Collins, SCent (38-11)

Discus: 1. Evan McCracken, Cher (154-3), 2. Ethan Scism, Vol (136-9), 3. Anthony Bowling, Mar (136-5), 4. Jon Boyd, Haysi (130-0), 5. Issac Way, D-B (125-3), 6. Jake Sell, Grn (123-0), 7. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (119-9), 8. Adam D, SS (119-2), 9. Jordan Propst, Mar, Nick Wright, Grn (117-7), ALT: Axton Lowe, SC (115-8), Garrett Butcher, SH (110-5), Bryce Gibson, TH (108-10), Brandon Buck, SH (103-5), Elijah Buck, Bn (103-1)

Long jump: 1. King Russell, D-B (20-6), 2. Riley Blevins, Mar (20-2), 3. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (20-1), 4. Tanner O'Quinn, Haysi (20-1), 5. Elijah Mathes, SH (19-11), 6. Kraemer Scott, D-B (19-9), 7. D.J. Jones, D-B (19-6), 8. Dalton Hinkle, SCent (19-6), 9. Chris Brooks, TH (19-5),ALT: Alijah Dunn, D-B (19-4), Jordan Jeffers, D-B (19-1), Khiry Halim, SH (19-), Levi Cox, JSB (19-) Jacob Jasper, TH, Taylor Mayes, Cher (18-11)

Triple jump: 1. Alijah Dunn, D-B (42-2), 2. Kraemer Scott, D-B (41-3), 3. Jordan Jeffers, D-B (41-1), 4. Khiry Halim, SH (41-1), 5. Dalton Henkel, SCen (39-10), 6. Quan Wilson, Grn (39-7), 7. Nick Payne, Grn (39-5), 8. Riley Blevins, Mar (37-11), 9. Josh Matney, JSB (37-9), ALT: Charles Trey Sutton, SH (37-6), Taylor Bryant, DC (37-1), Jacob Jasper, TH (36-2), Roan Hicks, Bn (35-9), Ryan Stypes, Cher (34-8)

High jump: 1. Christian Stumpf, BN (6-6), 2. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (6-0), 3. Jared Phillips, BN, King Russell, D-B, Thomas Burkey, Grn, Michael White, D-B, Anton Almqvist, Grn (5-10), 8. D.J. Jones, D-B, (5-8), 9. Dalton Henkel, SCent, Peyton Kegley, SE, Kraemer Scott, D-B (5-6), Khiry Halim, SH (5-4) Nate Jackson, SH, Noah Reaves, SH, Levi Cox, JSB (5-2)

Pole vault: 1. Jarod Smith, UH (13-2), 2. Taylor Torbett, SH (11-6), 3. Alex Doyle, SH (11-0), 4. David Merriken, BN, Ivan Whitman, SH, Thomas Pencarinha, D-B, Jeremiah Sokol, D-B, Salter Blowers, US (10-0), 9. Caleb Ruff, BN, Devan Johnson, WGrn (9-0), ALT: Thomas Burkey, Grn (8-6), Ryan Jacomet, Bn, Drake Combs, WGrn, Jaque Powell, Grn (8-0)

100m: 1. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (11.06), 2. Jamil Daggs. TH (11.08), 3. Jonathan Padgett, WGrn (11.26), 4. Abraham Ziah, SH (11.33), 5. Riley Blevins, Mar (11.54), 6. Bryce Barrett, D-B (11.60), 7. Steven Carr, Bn (11.61), 8. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (11.64), 9. Travis Clark, TH (11.67), ALT: Elijah Mathes, SH (11.78), Tim Delaney, SH (11.81), Darian Lyons, D-B, Jarvis Brooks, D-B(11.99), Mouin Tannous, Bn (12.06)

200m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (22.99), 2. Jamil Daggs, TH (23.44), 3. Maliek Carpenter, Vol (23.64), 4. Ethan Thomas, Eliz (23.92), 5. JaMichael Glass, SH (24.54), 6. Tim Delaney, SH (24.81), 7. Abraham Ziah, SH, Ronnie Woodby, SH (24.98), 9. Tyler Owenby, D-B (25.06), ALT: Ryan Stypes, Cher (25.13), Elijah Mathes, SH (25.33), Michael White, D-B (25.57), Christian Glover, Eliz, Steven Carr, Bn (25.66)

400m: 1. Travis Clark, TH (52.60), 2. Sammy Brown, D-B (53.59), 3. Jonathan Spitznas, SH (55.50), 4. Blake Rogers, D-B (56.44), 5. Stewart Clark, Eliz (56.59), 6. Troy Edwards, Vol (57.11), 7. Cheril Patel, Vol (57.30), 8. Christian Magee, SH (57.61), 9. Jordan Guess, SH (57.69), ALT: Noah Charles, SH (58.08), Kyle Stambaugh, TH (58.10), Josh Rapcan, D-B (58.57), Christopher Adams, DC (58.63)

800m: 1. Bryce Ailshie, D-B (1:55.00), 2. Adam Barnard, Bn (1:56.29), 3. Ashton Wilson, Bn (2:00.97), 4. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:05.66), 5. Sammy Brown, D-B (2:06.42), 6. Chris Foehringer, D-B (2:11.54), 7. Edward Newcomb, D-B (2:13.15), 8. Noah Charles, SH (2:13.37), 9. Cody Baker, Eliz (2:14.58), ALT: Jonathan Spitznas, SH (2:14.87), Keaton Parr, SH (2:15.00), Alex Crigger, SH (2:15.32), Dillon Wayne, TH (2:16.56), Gibson Mills, D-B (2:17.00)

1600m: 1. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (4:30.95), 2. Hayden Borghetti-Metz, Vol (4:35.26), 3. Alex Crigger, SH (4:42.32), 4. Dillon Wayne, TH (4:44.93), 5. Bradley Tongco, SH (4:47.38), 6. Andrew Abel, TH (4:52.90), 7. Robert Vradenburgh, WGrn (4:52.97), 8. Austin Frye, D-B (4:53.31), 9. Nick Horne, SC (4:59.46), ALT: Gibson Mills, D-B (5:01.05), Keaton Parr, SH (5:01.98), Morgan Greene, SC (5:03.87), Ben Varghese, Bn (5:04.94), Nick Roth, Bn (5:05.61)

3200m: 1. Brad Swiney, JSB (9:32.51), 2. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (9:54.11), 3. James Garst, Bn (9:58.44), 4. Gibson Mills, D-B (10:49.00), 5. Alex Crigger, SH (10:51.61), 6. Ben Varghese, Bn (10:52.10), 7. Josh Simpson, SH (10:54.01), 8. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (11:01.73), 9. Andrew Abel, TH (11:02.56), ALT: Alex Lewis, Bn (11:10.58), Nathan May, Eliz (11:23.50), Tucker Ayers, DC (11:24.90), Harrison Wright, Eliz (11:26.07), Lucas Stelter, DC (11:52.66)

110m hurdles: 1. Andrew Testerman, Cher (15.84), 2. Tyler Mayes, Cher (16.05), 3. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (16.06), 4. David Merriken, Bn (16.10), 5. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (16.28), 6. Quan Wilson, Grn (16.30), 7. Khiry Halim, SH (17.14), 8. Cody Holmes, Mar (17.30), 9. Fletcher Hickman, Cher (17.55), ALT: Thomas Burkey, Grn (18.13), Isaac Carson, WGrn (18.37), Caleb Ruff, Bn (18.40), Riley Rambo, JSB (18.44), Jordan Gilbert, WGrn (19.29)

300m hurdles: 1. Andrew Testerman, Cher (42.36), 2. Fletcher Hickman, Cher (44.03), 3. Jeremiah Sokol, D-B (44.21), 4. Charles Trey Sutton, SH (44.57), 5. Tyler Mayes, Cher, David Merriken, Bn (44.68), 7. Khiry Halim, SH (46.18), 8. Bradlee Ferguson, Eliz (48.09), 9. Brad Kelley, Eliz (48.71), ALT: Resse Cornett, D-B (49.27), JerMichael White, SH (49.36), Nathan Smith, Cher (52.32), Bexter Scott, D-B (55.15)

4x100m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (44.33), 2. Tennessee High (44.62), 3. Science Hill (45.32), 4. John Battle (45.44), 5. Marion (45.81), 6. Daniel Boone (46.04), 7. West Greene (46.35), 8. Sullivan Central (47.23), 9. Elizabethton (47.67), ALT: Greeneville (50.65)

4x200m: 1. Tennessee High (1:32.27), 2. Daniel Boone (1:32.67), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (1:33.75), 4. Science Hill (1:36.10), 5. Volunteer (1:36.75), 6. Cherokee (1:40.77), 7. West Greene (1:41.33), 8. John Battle (1:41.61), 9. Greeneville (1:42.38), ALT: Daniel Boone (1:47.47), University School (1:51.26)

4x400m: 1. Tennessee High (3:34.85), 2. Volunteer (3:36.60), 3. Daniel Boone (3:41.43), 4. Cherokee (3:42.09), 5. Dobyns-Bennett (3:42.18), 6. Science Hill (3:45.68), 7. Elizabethton (3:53.83), 8. John Battle (4:00.84), 9. Greeneville (4:14.44), ALT: University School (4:15.56)

4x800m: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (8:22.90), 2. Daniel Boone (8:30.35), 3. Science Hill (8:45.09), 4. West Greene (9:00.01), 5. Elizabethton (9:04.48), 6. John Battle (9:21.45), 7. University School (9:49.62), 8. Greeneville (9:53.33).

comments powered by Disqus