Kingsport Times News Friday, August 22, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of March 31

March 30th, 2014 8:29 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of March 31

Baseball
Monday, March 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Science Hill
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Sullivan East at Sullivan South
Elizabethton at Sullivan North
Johnson County at Unicoi County
Daniel Boone at Myrtle Beach tournament
Cherokee at Morristown East

Tuesday, April 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Tennessee High at Volunteer
Unicoi County at Sullivan North
Sullivan South at Elizabethton
Richlands at Sullivan East
Happy Valley at Johnson County
Union at David Crockett
Daniel Boone at Myrtle Beach tournament
Morristown East at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Eastside
Rye Cove at Castlewood
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker

Wednesday, April 2
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Anthony Wayne, Ohio vs. Dobyns-Bennett at Sevier County, noon
Sullivan South at Science Hill
Happy Valley at Volunteer
Sullivan East at Unicoi County
Gate City at Greeneville
Daniel Boone at Myrtle Beach tournament
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at Patrick Henry

Thursday, April 3
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Seymour, 4 p.m.
Volunteer at West Greene, 5 p.m.
Sullivan North at Hampton
Cloudland at Sullivan Central
Sullivan East at Tennessee High
Daniel Boone at Myrtle Beach tournament
TC Roberson, N.C. at Science Hill
David Crockett vs. Adamsville at Heritage
David Crockett vs. Maryville at heritage
Bourbon County, Ky. at Cherokee
Johnson County at University High
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Honaker at Eastside
Abingdon at John Battle, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sevier County, 4 p.m.
Johnson County at Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone at Myrtle Beach tournament
Bourbon County, Ky. at Tennessee High, 6:30 p.m.
Grainger at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan North at Union
Twin Springs at Castlewood
Lee High at Eastside
Thomas Walker at Clintwood

Saturday, April 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Unaka
Science Hill at Morristown West, 11 a.m.
Science Hill vs. Monroe County, Ohio at Morristown West, 1:30 p.m.
David Crockett vs. Seymour at Heritage
David Crockett vs. William Blount at Heritage
Bourbon County, Ky. at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Mount Heritage, N.C.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Tennessee High at Abingdon, 2 p.m.
Castlewood vs. Bland at Bland tournament
Rye Cove at J.I. Burton


Softball
Monday, March 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
Science Hill at Tennessee High
Union at Sullivan Central
Unicoi County at Elizabethton
Morristown West at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Haysi at Clintwood

Tuesday, April 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Daniel Boone
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at Sullivan South
Johnson County at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan Central at Twin Springs
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker
Clintwood at Eastside
Rye Cove at Castlewood

Wednesday, April 2
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Science Hill at Sullivan Central
Sullivan South at Cloudland
Tennessee High at Unaka
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at Patrick Henry

Thursday, April 3
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Kingsport/Eastman Invitational
Sullivan South at Happy Valley
Johnson County at Elizabethton
Morristown East at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at Haysi

Friday, April 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Kingsport/Eastman Invitational
Sullivan Central at Hampton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at Castlewood
Thomas Walker at Clintwood

Saturday, April 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Kingsport/Eastman Invitational

Sunday, April 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Kingsport/Eastman Invitational


Soccer
Monday, March 31
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Honaker at Union (boys and girls)

Tuesday, April 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Science Hill, 7 p.m.
South-Doyle at Cherokee, 6 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Tennessee High at Abingdon, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 3
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Morristown East at Cherokee, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Science Hill, 7 p.m.
Tennessee High vs. Maryville, 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Lebanon (boys and girls)


Track & Field
Thursday, April 3

All-Comers at Lee High

comments powered by Disqus