Kingsport Times News Saturday, September 20, 2014
Sports Live Schedules Upcoming Events

High school sports schedule, week of Feb. 3

February 2nd, 2014 6:02 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of Feb. 3

Basketball

BOYSMonday, Feb. 3
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

University High at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
West Greene at David Crockett
Cherokee at Morristown East
Tri-Cities Christian at CAS
Crossnore Academy at Cedar View Christian

Tuesday, Feb. 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Daniel Boone
Volunteer at Science Hill
Sullivan Central at Tennessee High
Happy Valley at David Crockett
Sullivan East at Sullivan North
Sullivan South at Elizabethton
Sevier County at Cherokee
Teach Titans at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Lee High at Union
Wise Central at Lebanon
Clintwood at Twin Springs
Thomas Walker at Eastside
Castlewood at J.I. Burton

Wednesday, Feb. 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Jefferson County at Dobyns-Bennett, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at Eastside
Lebanon at Union

Thursday, Feb. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Daniel Boone at Sullivan Central
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Grundy

Friday, Feb. 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Greeneville at Science Hill
David Crockett at Chuckey-Doak
Virginia High at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at Johnson County
Happy Valley at Providence
Cherokee at Jefferson County
Teach Guardians at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Fairview
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Gate City
Union at Wise Central
Eastside at Rye Cove
J.I. Burton at Twin Springs
Castlewood at Thomas Walker

Saturday, Feb. 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cosby at Elizabethton
Hampton at Unicoi County

GIRLS
Monday, Feb. 3
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

University High at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
West Greene at David Crockett
Cherokee at Morristown East
Tri-Cities Christian at CAS

Tuesday, Feb. 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Daniel Boone
Sullivan Central at Tennessee High
Volunteer at Science Hill
Sullivan South at Elizabethton
Sullivan East at Sullivan North
Sevier County at Cherokee
Teach Titans at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Lee High at Union
Wise Central at Lebanon
Clintwood at Twin Springs
Thomas Walker at Eastside
Castlewood at J.I. Burton

Wednesday, Feb. 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Jefferson County at Dobyns-Bennett
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Wise Central
Twin Springs at Eastside
Lebanon at Union

Thursday, Feb. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Daniel Boone at Sullivan Central
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Gate City at Sullivan East
Richlands at Elizabethton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Clintwood

Friday, Feb. 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Sullivan Central
David Crockett at Chuckey-Doak
Greeneville at Science Hil
Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at Tri-Cities Christian
Happy Valley at Providence
Cherokee at Jefferson County
Cedar View Christian at Fairview Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Gate City
Union at Wise Central
Eastside at Rye Cove
J.I. Burton at Twin Springs
Castlewood at Thomas Walker

Saturday, Feb. 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cosby at Elizabethton

Wrestling

Saturday, Feb. 8
Individual Region 1 Tournament, Science Hill


comments powered by Disqus