Kingsport Times News Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 27

January 26th, 2014 6:10 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 27

Basketball

BOYS
Monday, Jan. 27
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cedar View Christian at Crossnore Academy
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lebanon at John Battle

Tuesday, Jan. 28
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at David Crockett
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone
Johnson County at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Cherokee at Morristown East
Providence at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Wise Central
Lee High at John Battle
Rye Cove at Clintwood
Castlewood at Eastside
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker
Twin Springs at Union

Wednesday, Jan. 29
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan North at Sullivan South
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

J.I. Burton at Union
Patrick Henry at Twin Springs

Thursday, Jan. 30
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan East at Elizabethton
University High at Tri-Cities Christian

Friday, Jan. 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Science Hill at David Crockett
Daniel Boone at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at Sullivan South
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Johnson County at Elizabethton
Sullivan North at Providence
Cherokee at Sevier County
Mount Pisgah Christian at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Temple
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Abingdon at Gate City
Union at John Battle
Wise Central at Lee High
Thomas Walker at Clintwood
Eastside at J.I. Burton
Twin Springs at Rye Cove

Saturday, Feb. 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Gate City at Sullivan South
Volunteer at Unaka
Victory Baptist at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Union

GIRLS
Monday, Jan. 27
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cedar View Christian at Sullivan North
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lebanon at John Battle

Tuesday, Jan. 28
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone
Volunteer at David Crockett
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Johnson County at Sullivan South
Cherokee at Morristown East
Providence at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Wise Central
Lee High at John Battle
Rye Cove at Clintwood
Castlewood at Eastside
Twin Springs at Union
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker

Wednesday, Jan. 29
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan North at Sullivan South
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

J.I. Burton at Union
Patrick Henry at Twin Springs
Wise Central at Letcher County Central, Ky.
Castlewood at Lebanon
J.I. Burton at Union

Thursday, Jan. 30
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

KACHEA at Sullivan North
Sullivan East at Elizabethton
University High at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Abingdon at Gate City
Clintwood at Haysi

Friday, Jan. 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Science Hill at David Crockett
Daniel Boone at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at Sullivan South
Elizabethton at Johnson County
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Sullivan North at Providence Academy
Cherokee at Sevier County
Mount Pisgah Christian at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Temple Baptist
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Lee High
Union at John Battle
Thomas Walker at Clintwood
Eastside at J.I. Burton

Saturday, Feb. 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Unaka
Gate City at Sullivan South
Victory Baptist at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Union

Wrestling

Friday, Jan. 31
Tennessee State Duals, Franklin

Swimming

Thursday, Jan. 30
Last Chance Meet at Tennessee High

comments powered by Disqus