Kingsport Times News Saturday, November 22, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 20

January 19th, 2014 9:17 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 20

Basketball

BOYS
Monday, Jan. 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cherokee at Grainger
Tri-Cities Christian at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Mountain Mission at Gate City
John Battle at Patrick Henry

Tuesday, Jan. 21
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Sullivan North at Sullivan South
Sullivan East at Elizabethton
Happy Valley at Johnson County
CAS at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Lee High
Wise Central at Union
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Thomas Walker at Twin Springs
Castlewood at Rye Cove
John Battle at Virginia High

Wednesday, Jan. 22
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Sullivan Central
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
J.I. Burton at Wise Central
Haysi at Twin Springs
Mountain Mission at Union
Lebanon at Lee High

Thursday, Jan. 23
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cloudland at Volunteer
Johnson County at Elizabethton

Friday, Jan. 24
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
Sullivan Central at Science Hill
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Sullivan South at Happy Valley
Johnson County at Sullivan North
Unicoi County at Sullivan East
South-Doyle at Cherokee
Temple Baptist at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Mt. Pisgah Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Union
John Battle at Wise Central
J.I. Burton at Lee High
Clintwood at Castlewood
Eastside at Twin Springs
Thomas Walker at Rye Cove

Saturday, Jan. 25
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Tennessee High at Sullivan East, ppd.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan North at Gate City, ppd.
Clintwood at Haysi, ppd.

GIRLS
Monday, Jan. 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cherokee at Grainger
Tri-Cities Christian at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Patrick Henry

Tuesday, Jan. 21
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at Sullivan South
Sullivan East at Elizabethton
Happy Valley at Johnson County
CAS at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Lee High
Wise Central at Union
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Castlewood at Rye Cove
Thomas Walker at Twin Springs
John Battle at Virginia High

Wednesday, Jan. 22
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Sullivan Central
Johnson County at Elizabethton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
J.I. Burton at Wise Central
Haysi at Twin Springs
Mountain Mission at Union
Lebanon at Lee High

Thursday, Jan. 23
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cloudland at Volunteer

Friday, Jan. 24
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
Sullivan Central at Science Hil
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Sullivan South at Happy Valley
Johnson County at Sullivan North
South-Doyle at Cherokee
Temple Baptist at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Mt. Pisgah Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Union
John Battle at Wise Central
Clintwood at Castlewood
Eastside at Twin Springs
Thomas Walker at Rye Cove

Saturday, Jan. 25
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Tennessee High at Sullivan East, ppd.

Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 21
Regional Duals, TBA

Thursday, Jan. 23
Dobyns-Bennett at Volunteer

Saturday, Jan. 25
Dobyns-Bennett in Abingdon Duals

Swimming

Saturday, Jan. 25
Regional Swim Meet at Kingsport Aquatic Center

Bowling

TSSAA Sectionals
Monday, Jan. 20
BOYS

Heritage vs. Dobyns-Bennett at Warpath Lanes, 1:30 p.m.
GIRLS
Gatlinburg Pittman vs. Dobyns-Bennett at Warpath Lanes, 1:30 p.m.

comments powered by Disqus