Kingsport Times News Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 13

January 12th, 2014 9:27 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 13

Basketball

BOYS
Monday, Jan. 13
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan Central
Volunteer at University High
Providence at Sullivan North
Johnson County at Cloudland
Morristown West at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Mountain Mission at Gate City

Tuesday, Jan. 14
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan South
Sullivan Central at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Science Hill
Daniel Boone at David Crockett
Unicoi County at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
Cherokee at Cocke County
Temple Baptist at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Gate City
John Battle at Union
Lee High at Wise Central
Eastside at Rye Cove
Twin Springs at J.I. Burton
Thomas Walker at Castlewood

Wednesday, Jan. 15
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Rye Cove at Union
Eastside at Castlewood

Thursday, Jan, 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Greeneville

Friday, Jan. 17
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett
Daniel Boone at Volunteer
David Crockett at Sullivan Central
Sullivan East at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Elizabethton
Happy Valley at Unicoi County
Seymour at Cherokee
J. Frank White at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Temple Asheville
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at John Battle
Union at Lee High
Clintwood at Eastside
Castlewood at Twin Springs
Rye Cove at J.I. Burton

Saturday, Jan. 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Unicoi County
Mountain Mission at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Wise Central

GIRLS
Monday, Jan. 13
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan Central
Volunteer at University High
Providence at Sullivan North
Johnson County at Cloudland
Morristown West at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Pike County Central, Ky. at J.I. Burton

Tuesday, Jan. 14
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan South
Sullivan Central at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Science Hill
Daniel Boone at David Crockett
Unicoi County at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
Cherokee at Cocke County
Temple Baptist at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Gate City
Lee High at Wise Central
John Battle at Union
Eastside at Rye Cove
Twin Springs at J.I. Burton
Thomas Walker at Castlewood

Wednesday, Jan. 15
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Wise Central at Clintwood
Eastside at Castlewood

Thursday, Jan. 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan Central at Greeneville
Tri-Cities Christian at Sullivan North
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Harlan County, Ky.

Friday, Jan. 17
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett
David Crockett at Sullivan Central
Volunteer at Daniel Boone
Happy Valley at Unicoi County
Sullivan North at Elizabethton
Sullivan East at Sullivan South
Seymour at Cherokee
J. Frank White at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Temple Asheville
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at John Battle
Union at Lee High
Clintwood at Eastside
Rye Cove at J.I. Burton
Castlewood at Twin Springs

Saturday, Jan. 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Sullivan South at Unicoi County
Mountain Mission at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Grundy at Union
Virginia High at Wise Central

Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 14
Elizabethton, Wise Central, Union at Dobyns-Bennett

Thursday, Jan. 16
Dobyns-Bennett at Science Hill

Swimming

Tuesday, Jan. 14
Dobyns-Bennnett at Virginia High

comments powered by Disqus