Kingsport Times News Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Sports Sports Live Results

Prep results - Friday, Jan. 10

January 11th, 2014 12:24 am by Staff Report

Prep results - Friday, Jan. 10

Basketball

BOYS
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett 75, Daniel Boone 53
Science Hill 60, Volunteer 53
Tennessee High 59, Sullivan Central 40
Sullivan East 66, Sullivan North 60
Sullivan South 63, Elizabethton 55
Unicoi County 73, Johnson County 47
David Crockett 60, Happy Valley 54
University High 57, Cloudland 49
Hampton 61, North Greene 37
Jefferson County 64, Cherokee 39
Morristown West 55, Morristown East 53
Cocke County 61, South-Doyle 51
Seymour 61, Sevier County 58
Greeneville 74, Grainger 69, OT
Claiborne 68, West Greene 57
Cosby 55, Hancock County 45
Providence 73, Tri-Cities Christian 51
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City 76, Wise Central 40
Lee High 52, John Battle 39
Clintwood 66, Twin Springs 44
Eastside 85, Thomas Walker 68
Castlewood 67, J.I. Burton 62
Lebanon 84, Tazewell 46
Virginia High 86, Richlands 64
Rural Retreat 66, Patrick Henry 50
Marion 53, George Wythe 45
Grundy 67, Council 43
Northwood 55, Hurley 37

GIRLS
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett 63, Daniel Boone 50
Tennessee High 57, Sullivan Central 37
Science Hill 81, Volunteer 41
Elizabethton 78, Sullivan South 32
Sullivan East 78, Sullivan North 24
Unicoi County 51, Johnson County 42
Cloudland 54, University High 40
Hampton 58, North Greene 56
Jefferson County 52, Cherokee 23
Morristown West 69, Morristown East 46
Cocke County 64, South Doyle 49
Sevier County 59, Seymour 51
Grainger 47, Greeneville 36
Cosby 55, Hancock County 14
Providence 46, Tri-Cities Christian 25
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City 45, Wise Central 40
John Battle 71, Lee High 65, 2OT
Clintwood 69, Twin Springs 24
Eastside 71, Thomas Walker 42
Castlewood 63, J.I. Burton 44
Richlands 63, Virginia High 46
Chilhowie 71, Holston 27
Patrick Henry 41, Rural Retreat 38
Grundy 62, Council 29
Honaker 51, Haysi 46
Marion 49, George Wythe 39
Northwood 66, Hurley 55

comments powered by Disqus