Kingsport Times News Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 6

January 5th, 2014 9:06 pm by Staff Report

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 6

Basketball

BOYS
Monday, Jan. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cedar View Christian at Sullivan North

Tuesday, Jan. 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan Central
David Crockett at Science Hill
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone
Sullivan South at Unicoi County
Happy Valley at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Johnson County
Morristown West at Cherokee
University High at Tri-Cities Christian
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan North at Lee High
Union at Gate City
Wise Central at John Battle
Clintwood at Thomas Walker
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Rye Cove at Twin Springs

Wednesday, Jan. 8
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Gate City at Lebanon
Virginia High at John Battle

Thursday, Jan. 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Providence at Sullivan North
Rye Cove at Clinch
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Thomas Walker at Union
Council at Twin Springs

Friday, Jan. 10
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Daniel Boone at Dobyns-Bennett
Science Hill at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
David Crockett at Happy Valley
Sullivan North at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Sullivan South
Johnson County at Unicoi County
Jefferson County at Cherokee
Tri-Cities Christian at Providence
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Gate City
John Battle at Lee High
Twin Springs at Clintwood
Eastside at Thomas Walker
J.I. Burton at Castlewood

Saturday, Jan. 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Gate City at Sullivan North
Volunteer at Cherokee
Abingdon at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at David Crockett
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Eastside at Union
Jenkins, Ky. at Wise Central
KACHEA at Rye Cove

GIRLS
Monday, Jan. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Cedar View Christian at Sullivan North

Tuesday, Jan. 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan Central
David Crockett at Science Hill
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone
Unicoi County at Sullivan South
Happy Valley at Sullivan East
Johnson County at Elizabethton
Morristown West at Cherokee
University High at Tri-Cities Christian
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at Gate City
Wise Central at John Battle
Clintwood at Thomas Walker
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Rye Cove at Twin Springs

Wednesday, Jan. 8
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA

Virginia High at John Battle

Thursday, Jan. 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Providence at Sullivan North
Rye Cove at Clinch
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Thomas Walker at Union
Council at Twin Springs

Friday, Jan. 10
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Daniel Boone at Dobyns-Bennett
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Volunteer
Elizabethton at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Sullivan East
Jefferson County at Cherokee
Tri-Cities Christian at Providence
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Gate City
John Battle at Lee High
Twin Springs at Clintwood
Eastside at Thomas Walker
J.I. Burton at Castlewood

Saturday, Jan. 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Unicoi County at David Crockett
Volunteer at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Hampton at Gate City
Eastside at Union
KACHEA at Rye Cove


Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 7
Volunteer, Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett

Wednesday, Jan. 8
Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett

Saturday, Jan. 11
Dobyns-Bennett in Devil Dog Duals, Travelers Rest, S.C.

Swimming

Tuesday, Jan. 7
Big Six at Tennessee High

comments powered by Disqus