Kingsport Times News Saturday, December 20, 2014
Sports Sports Live Results

Prep results - Monday, Dec. 30

December 31st, 2013 12:11 am by Staff Report

Prep results - Monday, Dec. 30

Basketball

BOYS
Arby’s Classic
At Viking Hall
Bristol, Tenn.
Monday, Dec. 30

Tabernacle Baptist, Bahamas 56, Mentor, Ohio 54
United Faith Christian, N.C. 48, Tennessee High 47
Hamilton 56, Oakland 34
Peachtree Ridge, Ga. 57, Christ School, N.C. 53
Greater Atlanta Christian, Ga. 46, Oak Ridge 42
Milton, Ga. 77, Christ Presbyterian 62
Tuesday, Dec. 31
Consolation

Sullivan South vs. Urspring, Germany, 11:30 a.m.
Sixth Place
Tabernacle Baptist, Bahamas vs. United Faith Christian, N.C., 1 p.m.
Fifth Place
Hamilton vs. Peachtree Ridge, Ga., 2:30 p.m.
3-Point Contest, 4 p.m.
Third Place
Oak Ridge vs. Christ Presbyterian, 5 p.m.
Championship
Greater Atlanta Christian, Ga. vs. Milton, Ga., 6:30 p.m.
———
Monday, Dec. 30
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Coral Gables, Fla. 64, Science Hill 56
Sullivan Central 59, Warner Christian, Fla. 46
Daniel Boone 67, Lyman, Fla. 59
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Jenkins, Ky. 76, Clintwood 38
Eastside 74, Lee High 65
Rye Cove 68, Patrick Henry 43
Harlan, Ky. 66, Thomas Walker 53
Grundy 59, Hurley 26
Council 56, Twin Valley 42
Chilhowie 66, Marion 61, OT
Graham 69, George Wythe

GIRLS
Johnson City Honda Classic
At Daniel Boone High School
Gray
Monday, Dec. 30

Eastside 84, Cherokee 60
Happy Valley 63, South-Doyle 52
University High 47, Unaka 43
Hampton 54, Johnson County 36
Sixth Place
Sullivan East 62, David Crockett 40
Fifth Place
Daniel Boone 65, Creek Wood 50
Third Place
Meigs County 69, Sullivan South 55
Championship
Cloudland 65, Sevier County 57
———
Monday, Dec. 30
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE

Dobyns-Bennett 62, Peachtree Ridge, Ga. 46
Science Hill 43, Villa Maria Academy, Pa. 38
Elizabethton 40, Southeast Raleigh, N.C. 38, OT
Landair Ladies Classic
Greeneville

Greeneville 64, West Greene 48
Cocke County 67, Chuckey-Doak 52
Shelbyville 59, Bell County 41
Wilson Central 66, North Greene 39
South Greene 64, Seffner, Fla. 54
Holy Name, Ohio 56, Franklin County 38
Morristown West 72, Grace Christian 42
Archer, Ga. 67, Grainger 60
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Patrick Henry 43, Rye Cove 31
Castlewood 41, Stuart Cramer, N.C. 30
Grundy 65 Council 10
Chilhowie 69, Marion 42

comments powered by Disqus