Kingsport Times News Saturday, August 30, 2014
Sports Sports Live Schedules

TSSAA football playoff pairings

November 2nd, 2013 11:26 pm by Staff Report

TSSAA football playoff pairings

TSSAA State Football Playoffs
Friday, Nov. 8
First Round
All Games at 7 p.m.
CLASS 6A

Bradley Central (5-5) at Maryville (10-0)
Dobyns-Bennett (6-4) at Morristown East (9-1)
Farragut (6-4) at Science Hill (8-2)
Cookeville (6-4) at Sevier County (9-1)
Wilson Central (6-4) at Oakland (10-0)
Siegel (7-3) at Antioch (5-5)
Smyrna (6-4) at Blackman (8-2)
Cane Ridge (6-4) at Ravenwood (9-1)
McGavock (5-5) at Nashville Overton (10-0)
Independence (7-3) at Rossview (9-1)
Hendersonville (7-3) at Arlington (8-2(
Franklin (8-2) at Station Camp (8-2)
Cordova (6-4) at Whitehaven (8-2)
Houston (8-2) at White Station (6-4)
Collierville (7-3) at Southwind (7-3)
Memphis Central (6-4) at Brighton (8-2)
CLASS 5A
Cherokee (5-5) at Anderson County (9-1)
South-Doyle (6-4) at Tennessee High (6-4)
Gibbs (5-5) at Campbell County (9-1)
David Crockett (5-5) at Knox West (9-1)
Lenoir City (5-5) at Rhea County (9-1)
Cleveland (7-3) at White County (8-2)
Oak Ridge (7-3) at East Hamilton (8-2)
Stone Memorial (6-4) at Ooltewah (8-2)
Tullahoma (5-5) at Shelbyville (7-3)
Lawrence County (5-5) at Gallatin (6-4)
Hillsboro (5-5) at Beech (6-4)
Northeast (5-5) at Lincoln County (6-4)
Kenwood (5-5) at Henry County (10-0)
Memphis East (8-2) at Millington (6-4)
Melrose (7-3) at Hardin County (6-4)
Dyer County (6-4) at Ridgeway (5-5)
CLASS 4A
Unicoi County (4-6) at Fulton (10-0)
Carter (9-1) at Sullivan South (9-1)
Scott (7-3) at Elizabethton (9-1)
Grainger (4-6) at Greeneville (10-0)
Marshall County (4-6) at Signal Mountain (7-3)
DeKalb County (6-4) at Knoxville Catholic (7-3)
Chattanooga Central (5-5) at Sequoyah (8-2)
East Ridge (5-5) at Hixson (7-3)
Maplewood (4-6) at Pearl-Cohn (9-1)
Chester County (4-6) at Giles County (8-2)
Greenbrier (6-4) at Lexington (8-2)
Page (5-5) at White House (8-2)
Haywood County (6-4) at Trezevant (9-1)
Liberty (6-4) at Craigmont (7-3)
Jackson North Side (8-2) at Covington (8-2)
Crockett County (7-3) at Dyersburg (9-1)
CLASS 3A
York (4-6) at Alcoa (9-1)
Pigeon Forge (5-5) at Sullivan North (6-4)
CAK (4-6) at Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Johnson County (4-6) at Chuckey-Doak (7-3)
Grundy County (4-6) at Upperman (10-0)
Tyner (4-6) at Smith County (6-4)
Cascade (7-3) at Notre Dame (7-3)
Sequatchie County (5-5) at Polk County (8-2)
White House Heritage (5-5) at CPA (10-0)
Lipscomb (8-2) at East Nashville (8-2)
East Hickman (7-3) at Westmoreland (8-2)
Harpeth (6-4) at Fairview (9-1)
Fairley (4-6) at Lewis County (10-0)
Manassas (6-4) at Camden (6-4)
South Gibson (4-6) at Hickman County (7-3)
Jackson Central-Merry (4-6) at Westview (7-3)
CLASS 2A
Grace Christian (10-0) bye
Tellico Plains (7-3) at Oneida (8-2)
Rockwood (7-3) at Silverdale (9-1)
Hampton (7-3) bye
Trousdale County (10-0) bye
Jackson County (5-5) at Goodpasture (5-5)
MTCS (6-4) at Marion County (8-2)
Boyd-Buchanan (4-6) bye
Eagleville (9-1) bye
Mt. Pleasant (4-6) at Loretto (5-5)
Riverside (6-4) at Forrest (7-3)
Adamsville (8-2) bye
Trinity (9-1) bye
Hillcrest (6-4) at Peabody (8-2)
Halls (6-4) at Mitchell (7-3)
Huntington (8-2) bye
CLASS 1A
Coalfield (7-3) bye
Greenback (6-4) at Sunbright (7-3)
Unaka (4-6) at Midway (7-3)
Cloudland (9-1) bye
South Pittsburg (9-1) bye
Harriman (4-6) at Moore County (5-5)
Fayetteville (4-6) at Gordonsville (5-5)
Monterey (6-4) bye
Nashville Christian (9-1) bye
Clarksville Academy (6-4) at Jo Byrns (6-4)
Cornersville (6-4) at Wayne County (6-4)
Columbia Academy (9-1) bye
Union City (9-1) bye
Gleason (6-4) at Bruceton (6-4)
Lake County (5-5) at Humboldt (7-3)
Dresden (7-3) bye

comments powered by Disqus