Kingsport Times News Monday, December 22, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports Sports Live Results

Results from the 41st Trailblazer Invitational cross country meet

October 12th, 2013 11:58 am by Pat Kenney

Results from the 41st Trailblazer Invitational cross country meet

Cross Country

Prep

41st Trailblazer Invitational

At Daniel Boone High School

Gray

Saturday, Oct. 12

5k Run

Final Results

GIRLS

Morristown West 40, Dobyns-Bennett 56, Science Hill 73, Tennessee High 125, Jefferson County 140, Daniel Boone 153, Sullivan East 215, Greeneville 232, Sevier County 266, South Greene 293, John Battle 297, Sullivan Central 346, Sullivan South 355, David Crockett 378, Elizabethton 379, Morristown East 382, Grainger 393

Individuals

1. Makenzie Jones, MW (18:52.0), 2. Halle Hausman, SH (19:27.8), 3. Sophia Neglia, D-B (19:29.3), 4. Macy Carrier, TH (19:43.0), 5. Mary Easton, Lebanon (19:47.3), 6. Jessica Lord, MW (19:53.0), 7. Zlexa Zimmerman, D-B (19:54.2), 8. Maggie Ulrich, Cornerstone-Abingdon (20:05.8), 9. Anna Cooper, TH (20:10.2), 10. Katie Lance, SH (20:16.9), 11. Chantal Wilson, MW (20:17.2), 12. Hannah Green, Jeff Co (20:22.8), 13. Addie Leonard, Grn (20:27.0), 14. Haley Morris, Lenoir City (20:29.9), 15. Emily Lord, MW (20:46.1)

BOYS

Daniel Boone 49, Dobyns-Bennett 123, Science Hill 124, Morristown West 164, Jefferson County 199, Sevier County 208, Sullivan South 209, Tennessee High 261, John Battle 270, Greeneville 288, Elizabethton 305, Sullivan East 305, University School 306, Volunteer 313, David Crockett 374, Sullivan Central 378, Grainger 407, West Greene 446, Providence Academy 494, Lenoir City 551, Unicoi County 565

Individuals

1. Adam Barnard, Bn (15:40.0), 2. Wesley Pectol, Grn (15:52.0), 3. Brad Swiney, JSB (16:05.0), 4. Luke Meade, SE (16:20.5), 5. Brandon Laws, Sev Co (16;24.8), 6. James Garst, Bn (16:28.3), 7. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (16:56.5), 8. Hayden Borghetti-Metz, Vol (16:59.8), 9. Josh Routh, Bn (17:00.5), 10. Charles Holbrook, MW (17:08.4), 11. Austin Frye, D-B (17:09.9), 12. Charles Ramos, MW (17:12.7), 13. Noah Jones, US (17:16.1), 14. David Alex Crigger, SH (17:17.0), 15. Mitch Bronstetter, Bn (17:20.8).


comments powered by Disqus