Kingsport Times News Friday, November 28, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of April 15

April 14th, 2013 8:58 pm by Staff Report

Baseball


Monday, April 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan South
Science Hill at Volunteer
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Sullivan North at Unicoi County
Elizabethton at Sullivan East
Happy Valley at Johnson County
Jefferson County at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at Gate City
Wise Central at Eastside
Patrick Henry at Twin Springs
Rye Cove at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at East Ridge, Ky.

Tuesday, April 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Science Hill
Sullivan Central at David Crockett
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone
Sullivan East at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Johnson County
Cherokee at Jefferson County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Lee High
Lebanon at John Battle

Wednesday, April 17
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan Central at Volunteer
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
University High at Happy Valley
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Sullivan South at Gate City
Union at J.I. Burton
Eastside at Honaker

Thursday, April 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Morristown West
Grainger at Volunteer
Sullivan North at University High
Chuckey-Doak at Sullivan East
Johnson County at Hampton
David Crockett vs. Chattanooga Central
West Greene at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at Union
Haysi at Eastside
Castlewood at Lebanon

Friday, April 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Twin Springs at Sullivan North
Sullivan Central at Johnson County
Tennessee High at Sullivan East
David Crockett vs. Collierville
David Crockett vs. Bradley Central
Unaka at Daniel Boone
Elizabethton at Cocke County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Virginia High
John Battle at Lee High
Clintwood at Wise Central

Saturday, April 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett vs. Elder, Ohio at Jefferson County, noon
Elizabethton at Sullivan North
Abingdon at Tennessee High
David Crockett vs. McMinn County
Unicoi County at Unaka
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Daniel Boone at Virginia High
East Ridge, Ky. at Union
Wise Central at Harlan, Ky.


Softball


Monday, April 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Unicoi County
Sullivan Central at Sullivan North
David Crockett at University High
Cloudland at Johnson County
North Greene at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Wise Central at Rye Cove, 2
Union at Lee High
Lebanon at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at Haysi

Tuesday, April 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Sullivan South
David Crockett at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at Johnson County
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Elizabethton
Cherokee at Jefferson County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Virginia High at Lee High
J.I. Burton at Honaker
Castlewood at Eastside

Wednesday, April 17
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Sullivan North
Sullivan East at Tennessee High
Happy Valley at Watauga, County, N.C.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Harlan County, Ky.

Thursday, April 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Daniel Boone at Dobyns-Bennett
Science Hill at Sullivan South
Sullivan Central at Volunteer
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Johnson County
Cherokee at South-Doyle
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Gate City
Lebanon at Virginia High
Union at J.I. Burton

Friday, April 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Gate City at Sullivan North
Sullivan South, Tennessee High, Volunteer, Johnson County, Cherokee, Happy Valley, Sullivan East, David Crockett in Tiny Day Classic, Greeneville
Cloudland at Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone in Foothills Classic, Maryville
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at Castlewood
Virginia High at Abingdon

Saturday, April 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South, Tennessee High, Johnson County, Cherokee, Happy Valley, Sullivan East, David Crockett  in Tiny Day Classic, Greeneville
Daniel Boone in Foothills Classic, Maryville

Sunday, April 21
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South, Tennessee High, Johnson County, Happy Valley, Sullivan East, David Crockett in Tiny Day Classic, Greeneville


Soccer


Monday, April 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Morristown West at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Union (girls & boys)
Lee vs. Wise Central at Eastside (girls & boys)

Tuesday, April 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Farragut
Sullivan South at Daniel Boone
Tennessee High at Science Hill

Thursday, April 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Sullivan South
Daniel Boone at West Greene
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Grundy at Virginia High (girls & boys)
Gate City at Lebanon (girls & boys)
Honaker at Lee (girls & boys)
John Battle vs. Wise Central at Eastside (girls & boys)

Friday, April 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Hardin Valley at Dobyns-Bennett
Daniel Boone at Elizabethton

Saturday, April 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Ooltewah at Dobyns-Bennett


Track & Field


Monday, April 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
County Clash (Sullivan, Washington, Hawkins Counties) at Volunteer
All Comers at Lee High
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
All Comers at Eastside

Wednesday, April 17
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Charlie James/B.J. Motors Invitational at Lee High

Friday, April 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tri-Cities Track Classic at Science Hill

Saturday, April 20
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tri-Cities Track Classic at Science Hill


Tennis


Monday, April 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan Central at Sullivan East
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Lee High
Eastside at Union (boys)

Tuesday, April 16
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Dobyns-Bennett at CAK
Elizabethton at Sullivan North
Sullivan East at Johnson County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Eastside at Thomas Walker (boys)
Thomas Walker at Eastside (girls)
J.I. Burton at Wise Central (boys)

Wednesday, April 17
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Science Hill at Webb School
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central (boys)
Sullivan East at Unicoi County
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Gate City (boys)
Gate City at Virginia High (girls)
John Battle at Lee (girls)
Lee at John Battle (boys)
Wise Central at Lebanon (girls)
Lebanon at Wise Central (boys)
Eastside at Union (girls)

Thursday, April 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Sullivan South
Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central (girls)
Sullivan North at Johnson County
John Battle at Sullivan East
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Castlewood at Eastside (boys)
Eastside at Castlewood (girls)
Union at Lee (girls)
Lee at Union (boys)

comments powered by Disqus