Kingsport Times News Saturday, December 20, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of Feb. 4

February 3rd, 2013 5:29 pm by staff report

Boys Basketball
Monday, Feb. 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
David Crockett at Volunteer
South Greene at Elizabethton
University High at Happy Valley
Chuckey-Doak at Unicoi County
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Lebanon
Grundy at Clintwood
Tuesday, Feb. 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at Sullivan South
Sullivan Central at Science Hill
David Crockett at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at University High
Morristown East at Elizabethton
West Greene at Tri-Cities Christian
TEACH at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Lebanon
John Battle at Virginia High
J.I. Burton at Union
Wise Central at Clintwood
Castlewood at Rye Cove
Eastside at Thomas Walker
Wednesday, Feb. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Thomas Walker at Union
Harlan County, Ky. at Lee High
Thursday, Feb. 7
NORTHEAST TENNESSE
Dobyns-Bennett at Science Hill
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Gate City at Sullivan South
Chuckey-Doak at David Crockett
KACHEA at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Thomas Walker at Castlewood
Twin Springs at Eastside
Council at Rye Cove
Jenkins, Ky. at Clintwood
Mountain Mission at Union
Friday, Feb. 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Greeneville
David Crockett at West Greene
Elizabethton at Sullivan North
Happy Valley at Sullivan East
Johnson County at Unicoi County
University High at Unaka
Jefferson County at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Temple
Tri-Cities Christian at Providence
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lebanon at John Battle
Lee High at Virginia High
Twin Springs at Castlewood
Saturday, Feb. 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Unicoi County at Hampton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Grundy
Monday, Feb. 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan North at Johnson County
Happy Valley at Unaka
Unicoi County at Cloudland
Acad. of the Smokies at Cedar View Christian
Tuesday, Feb. 12
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Cedar View Christian at J. Frank White

Girls Basketball
Monday, Feb. 4
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
David Crockett at Volunteer
South Greene at Elizabethton
Chuckey-Doak at Unicoi County
University High at Happy Valley
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Lebanon
Tuesday, Feb. 5
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tennessee High at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at Sullivan South
Sullivan Central at Science Hill
David Crockett at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at University High
Morristown East at Elizabethton
West Greene at Tri-Cities Christian
TEACH at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Lebanon
John Battle at Virginia High
Wise Central at Clintwood
J.I. Burton at Union
Eastside at Thomas Walker
Castlewood at Rye Cove
Wednesday, Feb. 6
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Happy Valley at Daniel Boone
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at Haysi
Wise Central at Shelby Valley, Ky.
Thursday, Feb. 7

NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Science Hill
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Gate City at Sullivan South
Chuckey-Doak at David Crockett
KACHEA at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Thomas Walker at Castlewood
Twin Springs at Eastside
Council at Rye Cove
Friday, Feb. 8
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Greeneville
David Crockett at West Greene
Happy Valley at Sullivan East
Johnson County at Unicoi County
University High at Unaka
Jefferson County at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Temple
Tri-Cities Christian at Providence
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Virginia High
Lebanon at John Battle
Clintwood at Jenkins
Twin Valley at Union
Twin Springs at Castlewood
Saturday, Feb. 9
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Unicoi County at Hampton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Virginia High at Grundy
Monday, Feb. 11
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan East at Tri-Cities Christian
Sullivan North at Providence
Unicoi County at Cloudland
Happy Valley at Unaka
Acad. of Smokies at Cedar View Christian
Tuesday, Feb. 12
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Cedar View Christian at J. Frank White

comments powered by Disqus