Kingsport Times News Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of Jan. 28

January 27th, 2013 10:37 pm by staff report

Boys Basketball
Monday, Jan. 28
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Elizabethton
Unicoi County at Unaka
University High at Hampton
King’s Academy at Cedar View Christian
Cherokee at South-Doyle
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Twin Springs
Tuesday, Jan. 29
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Tennessee High
Sullivan Central at David Crockett
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
Elizabethton at Hampton
Johnson County at Unaka
Cloudland at University High
Morristown East at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Crossnore Academy
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Virginia High
Lee High at John Battle
Eastside at Castlewood
Wise Central at Union,
Thomas Walker at Twin Springs
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Mountain Mission at Union, ppd.
Wednesday, Jan. 30
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Sullivan North
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Rye Cove at Castlewood
Thursday, Jan. 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Providence at Cedar View Christian
Friday, Feb. 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan South
Daniel Boone at Sullivan Central
Tennessee High at Volunteer
David Crockett at Science Hill
Unicoi County at Sullivan North
Sullivan East at Johnson County
Happy Valley at Elizabethton
University High at Tri-Cities Christian
Cherokee at Sevier County
Cedar View Christian at Mount Pisgah
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Lee High at Lebanon
J.I. Burton at Wise Central
Thomas Walker at Castlewood
Rye Cove at Twin Springs
Union at Clintwood
Saturday, Feb. 2
NOTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South at David Crockett
Unicoi County at Hampton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lebanon at Gate City

Girls Basketball
Monday, Jan. 28
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
Sullivan North at Tri-Cities Christian
Unicoi County at Unaka
University High at Hampton
Cherokee at South-Doyle
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Council at Rye Cove
Lebanon at Abingdon
Tuesday, Jan. 29
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Volunteer at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Tennessee High
Sullivan Central at David Crockett
Science Hill at Daniel Boone
Elizabethton at Hampton
Johnson County at Unaka
Cloudland at University High
Morristown East at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Crossnore Academy
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Virginia High
Lee High at John Battle
Eastside at Castlewood
Wise Central at Union,
Thomas Walker at Twin Springs
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Mountain Mission at Union, ppd.
Wednesday, Jan. 30
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Eastside at Haysi
Rye Cove at Castlewood
Thursday, Jan. 31
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Providence at Cedar View Christian
Friday, Feb. 1
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Sullivan South
Daniel Boone at Sullivan Central
Tennessee High at Volunteer
David Crockett at Science Hill
Sullivan East at Johnson County
Happy Valley at Elizabethton
University High at Tri-Cities Christian
Cherokee at Sevier County
Cedar View Christian at Mt. Pisgah
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
John Battle at Gate City
Lee High at Lebanon
J.I. Burton at Wise Central
Union at Clintwood
Rye Cove at Twin Springs
Thomas Walker at Castlewood
Saturday, Feb. 2
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South at David Crockett, 5 p.m.
Unicoi County at Hampton
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Lebanon
Virginia High at Grundy
Eastside at Twin Valley


comments powered by Disqus