Kingsport Times News Saturday, August 30, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports schedule, week of Jan. 21

January 20th, 2013 11:30 pm by staff report

Boys Basketball
Monday, Jan. 21
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Clintwood at Jenkins, Ky.
Tuesday, Jan. 22
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Daniel Boone at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Volunteer
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Sullivan East at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Johnson County at Happy Valley
North Greene at University High
Greeneville at Cherokee
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
Tri-Cities Christian at J. Frank White
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Wise Central
Virginia High at Lee High
John Battle at Lebanon
Thomas Walker at J.I. Burton
Castlewood at Twin Springs
Eastside at Rye Cove
Wednesday, Jan. 23
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Castlewood at Union
Twin Springs at Clintwood
Thursday, Jan. 24
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Johnson County at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Holston at John Battle
Friday, Jan. 25
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South at David Crockett
Volunteer at Daniel Boone
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Sullivan North at Johnson County
Elizabethton at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Happy Valley
University High at Hampton
Cherokee at South-Doyle
Unaka at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Seymour Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Wise Central at Union
Lee High at Gate City
Lebanon at Virginia High
Rye Cove at Thomas Walker
Twin Springs at Eastside
Saturday, Jan. 26
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Morristown East, 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at Thomas Walker

Girls Basketball
Monday, Jan. 21
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at J.I. Burton
Tuesday, Jan. 22
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Daniel Boone at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Volunteer
David Crockett at Tennessee High
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Johnson County at Happy Valley
North Greene at University High
Greeneville at Cherokee
KACHEA at Cedar View Christian
Tri-Cities Christian at J. Frank White
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at Wise Central
Virginia High at Lee High
John Battle at Lebanon
Eastside at Rye Cove
Castlewood at Twin Springs
Wednesday, Jan, 23
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Castlewood at Union
Twin Springs at Clintwood
Thursday, Jan. 24
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Johnson County at Tri-Cities Christian
Friday, Jan. 25
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan South at David Crockett
Volunteer at Daniel Boone
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Science Hill at Mercy Academy, Ky.
Elizabethton at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Happy Valley
University High at Hampton
Cherokee at South-Doyle
Unaka at Tri-Cities Christian
Cedar View Christian at Seymour Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lee High at Gate City
Lebanon at Virginia High
Wise Central at Union
J.I. Burton at Clintwood
Rye Cove at Thomas Walker
Twin Springs at Eastside
Saturday, Jan. 26
NOTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at Morristown East, 5:30 p.m.
Science Hill vs. Marion County, Ky.
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at Thomas Walker

comments powered by Disqus