Kingsport Times News Friday, September 19, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of Jan. 14

January 13th, 2013 9:44 pm by staff report

A rundown of the area’s high school sports schedules for the week of Jan. 14:



BOYS BASKETBALL
Monday, Jan. 14
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Virginia High at Sullivan Central
Happy Valley at University High
Cloudland at Johnson County
Tri-Cities Christian at Unaka
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Mountain Mission at Gate City
J.I. Burton at Chilhowie
Wise Central at Lebanon
Clintwood at Grundy
Tuesday, Jan. 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
Sullivan South at Science Hill
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone
Sullivan North at Elizabethton
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Johnson County
University High at KACHEA
Cocke County at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at John Battle
Lee High at Lebanon
Castlewood at Thomas Walker
Twin Springs at Rye Cove
Wednesday, Jan. 16
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Twin Springs at J.I. Burton
Rural Retreat at Castlewood
Union at Eastside
Lee High at Wise Central
Friday, Jan. 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
David Crockett at Volunteer
Science Hill at Tennessee High
Sullivan North at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Johnson County
University High at Providence
Cherokee at Seymour
Clinch at Cedar View Christian
Tri-Cities Christian at Pisgah
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at Wise Central
Lebanon at Gate City
Virginia High at John Battle
Rye Cove at Castlewood
Saturday, Jan. 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Morristown West at Dobyns-Bennett, 3:30 p.m.
Cloudland at Cherokee
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Tennessee High at Virginia High


GIRLS BASKETBALL
Monday, Jan. 14
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Virginia High at Sullivan Central
Happy Valley at University High
Cloudland at Johnson County
Tri-Cities Christian at Unaka
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker
Tuesday, Jan. 15
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Dobyns-Bennett at David Crockett
Sullivan South at Science Hill
Volunteer at Sullivan Central
Tennessee High at Daniel Boone
Sullivan East at Happy Valley
Unicoi County at Johnson County
University High at KACHEA
Cocke County at Cherokee
Cedar View Christian at Tri-Cities Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Gate City at John Battle
Lee High at Lebanon
Twin Springs at Rye Cove
Castlewood at Thomas Walker
Wednesday, Jan. 16
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Union at Eastside
Lee High at Wise Central
Friday, Jan. 18
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Sullivan Central at Dobyns-Bennett
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
David Crockett at Volunteer
Science Hill at Tennessee High
Unicoi County at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Johnson County
University High at Providence
Cherokee at Seymour
Clinch at Cedar View Christian
Tri-Cities Christian at Pisgah
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Lebanon at Gate City
Virginia High at John Battle
Union at J.I. Burton
Cilntwood at Wise Central
Rye Cove at Castlewood
Twin Springs at Lee High
Saturday, Jan. 19
NORTHEAST TENNESSEE
Morristown West at Dobyns-Bennett, 2 p.m.
Cloudland at Cherokee
Mount Mission at Cedar View Christian
SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA
Tennessee High at Virginia High


comments powered by Disqus