Kingsport Times News Friday, October 24, 2014
Sports Live

Prep results - Thursday, Jan. 10

January 10th, 2013 10:50 pm by staff report


Swimming

Big 6’s Meet
Thursday, Jan. 10
At Tennessee High
(distances in yards)
Combined Scores
Science Hill 772, Dobyns-Bennett 557,Tennessee High 530, Sullivan South 257, Morristown West252, Marion Senior High 226.

GIRLS
Science Hill 399, Tennessee High 298, Dobyns-Bennett 255, Morristown West 150, Sullivan South 125, Marion Senior High 226.

Event Results
200 medley relay: 1. Science Hill  (1:56.21), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (2:05.86), 3. Tennessee High (2:06.92).
200 freestyle: 1. Tessa 2. Wilson, SH (2:05.46), Armstrong, TH (2:19.92), 3. Schrenker, TH (2:20.52).
200 individual medley: 1. Kaylie Richard, DB (2:22.40), 2. Lance, SH (2:28.71), Ford, SH (2:35.38)
50 freestyle: 1. Jessica Green, SH (26.28), 2. Gatton, DB (26.44), Jennings, SH (26.48).
1 meter diving: 1. Maddie Beamer, SH (183.50), 2. Moore, TH (164.70), 3. Rentz, SH (162.35).
100 fly: 1. Tessa Wilson, SH (1:02.19), 2. Richard, DB (1:03.19), 3. Gatton, DB (1:03.67).
100 freestyle:1. Marlee Jennings, SH (58.77), 2. Rankin, DB (1:01.42), 3. Ford, SH (1:01.93).
500 freestyle: 1. Jessica Green, SH (5:30.20), 2. Blackmore, TH (5:51.23), 3. Humby, SH (6:23.56).
200 free relay:1. Tennessee High (1:48.76), 2. Science Hill (1:50.56), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (1:53.67).
100 backstroke: 1. Cassi Wood, SS (1:06.00), 2. Rankin, DB (1:09.86), 3. Maynor, SH (1:13.10).
100 breaststroke: 1. Katie Lance, SH (1:10.84), 2. DeGennaro, SH (1:18.26), 3. Ardire, DB (1:18.55).
400 freestyle relay: 1. Science Hill (4:06.31), 2. Tennessee High (4:08.12), 3. Science Hill (4:18.94).


BOYS
1. Science Hill 373, Dobyns-Bennett 302, Tennesee High 232, Marion Senior High 157, Sullivan South 132, Morristown West 102.

Event Results
200 medley relay: 1. Science Hill (1:44.99), 2. Marion Senior High (1:53.39), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (1:54.96).
200 freestyle: 1. Tyler Mills, SH (1:48.57), 2. Evans, DB (1:58.91), 3. Wagner, DB (1:59.80).
200 individual medley: 1. Daniel Chang, SH (2:01.10), 2. Naff, MS (2:09.76), 3. Lupi, DB (2:12.76).
50 freestyle: 1. Tommy Bourgeois, II, DB (23.27), 2. McCarty, TH (23.48), 3. Cathers, SH (24.01).
1 meter diving: 1. Cory Wallen, TH (134.35), 2. Dingus, SS (124.55), 3. Coffey, SH (124.45).
100 fly: 1. Tyler Mills, SH (53.05), 2. Bourgeois, DB (56.06), 3. Walker, MS (58.78).
100 freestyle: 1. Daniel Chang, SH (51.29), 2. Shelton, SS (53.81), 3. Wagner, DB (54.20).
500 freestyle: 1. Peyton Wilson, SH (5:18.45), 2. O’Connor, SH (5:22.70), 3. Evans, DB (5:29.02).
200 freestyle relay: 1. Science Hill (1:37.02), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (1:38.61), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (1:39.28).
100 backstroke: 1. Wilson Naff, MS (57.64), 2. Plunkett, DB (59.30), 3. Murphy, MH (1:00.91).
100 breaststroke: 1. Nathan Bier, SH (1:04.28), 2. Lupi, DB (1:06.60), 3. Brown, SH (1:08.72).
400 freestyle relay: 1. Science Hill (3:24.16), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (3:36.24), 3. Science Hill (3:43.26).     

comments powered by Disqus