Kingsport Times News Tuesday, November 25, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of Jan. 7

January 7th, 2013 12:31 am by staff report

A rundown of the area’s high school sports schedules for the week of Jan. 7:

BOYS BASKETBALL
Monday, Jan. 7
Northeast Tennessee
Clinch at Tri-Cities Christian
Temple Asheville at Cedar View Christian
Southwest Virginia
Thomas Walker at Cumberland Gap
Patrick Henry at John Battle
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Northeast Tennessee
Dobyns-Bennett at Tennessee High
Sullivan South at Volunteer
Science Hill at Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone at David Crockett
University High at Sullivan North
Johnson County at Hampton
Cherokee at Morristown West
Cedar View Christian at Providence
J. Frank White at Tri-Cities Christian
Southwest Virginia
Clintwood at J.I. Burton
Union at Wise Central
Gate City at Lee High
Virginia High at Lebanon
Thomas Walker at Rye Cove
Eastside at Twin Springs
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Southwest Virginia
Sullivan East at Abingdon
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Friday, Jan. 11
Northeast Tennessee
Sullivan South at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone
Science Hill at David Crockett
Sullivan North at Unicoi County
Johnson County at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
University High at Cloudland
Cherokee at Jefferson County
Tri-Cities Christian at West Greene
Cedar View Christian at CAS
Southwest Virginia
Virginia High at Gate City
John Battle at Lee High
Wise Central at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at Union
Castlewood at Eastside
Twin Springs at Thomas Walker
Saturday, Jan. 12
Northeast Tennessee
Dobyns-Bennett at Greeneville, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Monday, Jan. 7
Northeast Tennessee
Clinch at Tri-Cities Christian
Temple Asheville at Cedar View Christian
Southwest Virginia
Thomas Walker at Cumberland Gap
Patrick Henry at John Battle
Tuesday, Jan. 8
Northeast Tennessee
Dobyns-Bennett at Tennessee High
Sullivan South at Volunteer
Science Hill at Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone at David Crockett
Johnson County at Hampton
Cherokee at Morristown West
Cedar View Christian at Providence
J. Frank White at Tri-Cities Christian
Southwest Virginia
Clintwood at J.I. Burton
Union at Wise Central
Gate City at Lee High
Virginia High at Lebanon
Thomas Walker at Rye Cove
Eastside at Twin Springs
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Southwest Virginia
Sullivan East at Abingdon
J.I. Burton at Eastside
Friday, Jan. 11
Northeast Tennessee
Sullivan South at Dobyns-Bennett
Volunteer at Tennessee High
Sullivan Central at Daniel Boone
Science Hill at David Crockett
Johnson County at Sullivan East
Elizabethton at Happy Valley
University High at Cloudland
Cherokee at Jefferson County
Tri-Cities Christian at West Greene
Cedar View Christian at CAS
Southwest Virginia
Virginia High at Gate City
John Battle at Lee High
Wise Central at J.I. Burton
Clintwood at Union
Castlewood at Eastside
Twin Springs at Thomas Walker
Saturday, Jan. 12
Northeast Tennessee
Dobyns-Bennett at Greeneville, 6 p.m.

comments powered by Disqus