Kingsport Times News Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Sports Live Schedules

High school sports, week of Dec. 10

December 10th, 2012 12:29 am by staff report

A rundown of the area’s high school sports schedules for the week of Dec. 10:

BOYS BASKETBALL
Monday, Dec. 10
Northeast Tennessee
Elizabethton at Morristown East
Cloudland at Unicoi County
Southwest Virginia
Union at Castlewood
John Battle at Rye Cove
Haysi at Clintwood
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Northeast Tennessee
David Crockett at Sullivan South
Daniel Boone at Volunteer
Sullivan Central at Tennessee High
Greeneville at Science Hill
Abingdon at Sullivan East
Hampton at Happy Valley
Unaka at University High
Cedar View Christian at King’s Academy
Southwest Virginia
J.I. Burton at Thomas Walker
Holston at Twin Springs
Eastside at Shelby Valley, Ky.
Wise Central at Lee High
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Southwest Virginia
Sullivan North at J.I. Burton
Castlewood at Lebanon
Lee High at Thomas Walker
Patrick Henry at Twin Springs
Thursday, Dec. 13
Northeast Tennessee
Volunteer at Johnson County
Seymour at Cherokee
Friday, Dec. 14
Northeast Tennessee
Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett
Sullivan South at Sullivan North
Sullivan Central vs. Johnson County at East
Tennessee High at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Elizabethton
KACHEA at University High
Temple at Cedar View Christian
Southwest Virginia
John Battle at Wise Central
Eastside at J.I. Burton
Castlewood at Lebanon
Union at Lee High
J. Frank White at Thomas Walker
Council at Twin Springs
Saturday, Dec. 15
Northeast Tennessee
Volunteer at Cherokee
Tennessee High vs. Johnson County at East
Providence at Sullivan East
Unicoi County at Chuckey-Doak
Southwest Virginia
Sullivan South at Gate City
Eastside at Abingdon

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Monday, Dec. 10
Northeast Tennessee
Sullivan North at Providence
Cloudland at Unicoi County
Elizabethton at Morristown East
Johnson County at Cedar View Christian
Southwest Virginia
Union at Castlewood
Haysi at Clintwood
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Northeast Tennessee
David Crockett at Sullivan South
Daniel Boone at Volunteer
Tennessee High at Sullivan Central
Greeneville at Science Hill
Sullivan North at Tri-Cities Christian
Hampton at Happy Valley
Unaka at University High
Cherokee at Cocke County
Southwest Virginia
Wise Central at Lee High
Rye Cove at Patrick Henry
J.I. Burton at John Battle
Holston at Twin Springs
Eastside at Twin Valley
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Northeast Tennessee
Abingdon at Sullivan East
Southwest Virginia
Union at Rye Cove
Lee High at Thomas Walker
Virginia High Tip-Off
Thursday, Dec. 13
Northeast Tennessee
Volunteer at Johnson County
Southwest Virginia
Daniel Boone at Gate City
Virginia High Tip-Off
Friday, Dec. 14
Northeast Tennessee
Science Hill at Dobyns-Bennett
Tennessee High at David Crockett
Unicoi County at Elizabethton
Happy Valley in Hampton tourney
KACHEA at University High
Seymour at Cherokee
Temple at Cedar View Christian
Southwest Virginia
Virginia High Tip-Off
John Battle at Wise Central
Union at Lee High
J. Frank White at Thomas Walker
Council at Twin Springs
Haysi at Eastside
Saturday, Dec. 15
Northeast Tennessee
Volunteer at Cherokee
Sullivan East at Hampton
Unicoi County at Chuckey-Doak
Happy Valley in Hampton tourney
Southwest Virginia
Sullivan South at Gate City
Virginia High Tip-Off

comments powered by Disqus