Kingsport Times News Saturday, November 22, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of May 2

May 2nd, 2011 8:14 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of May 2


NOTE: Coaches are reminded that the Times-News Relays scratch day is Wednesday, May 4 at 5 p.m. All entries must be confirmed by that time or alternates will be moved into the field.


GIRLS
Shot put: 1.  Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½),  2. Kasey Morse, Cher (37-4), 3.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (35-2½), 4.  Brooke Henderson, Mar (34-11), 5.  Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (34-2),   6. Janie Smith, D-B (33-11), 7.   Katie Beth Masters, JJK (33-0),  8. Chelsee Gaines, SH (32-11½),   9. Joanne Herbert, Leb, Jaleessa Kennedy, SH (31-10), Alt:  Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾), Chrystal Derr, D-B (31-7), Latisha Hurley, MW (31-5½), Natasha Burke, Coe (30-9½)


Discus:  1. Heather Maples, Coe (111-9), 2. Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-2), 3. Latisha Hurley, MW (111-0), 4. Cassie Addair, Taze (109-10), 5. Kasey Morse, Cher (108-4), 6.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (108-0), 7. Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 8.  Hannah Bracken, SH (104-8), 9.  Autumn Roe, SE (99-9), Alt:  Kristen Osborne, JJK (99-5),  Sarah Giles, TW (95-0), Janie Smith, D-B (94-4), Carla Suthers, GW (93-4),  Jo Anne Herbert, Leb (93-1)


Long jump:   1. Shelbie Burchfield, MW (16-6), 2.   Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 3. Victoria Goforth, MW (16-2¾),  4. Megan Robinson, Mar (16-2½), 5. Kelsey Weddle, PH (16-1½), 6. Callie Mellinger, Mar (16-1), 7. Brittaney Holden, Bn (16-0), 8. Jessica Norris, SH (15-7½), 9. Emily Armstrong, Vol  (15-7), Alt: Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), Morgan Gose, GC (15-6½), Chelsea Butler, VH (15-6¼), Jordan Holland, DC (15-6),  Macey Gudger, Cocke Co (15-5)


Triple jump:  1.  Jessica Norris, SH (35-3), 2. Katie Jo Lester, TV (32-9½), 3. Megan Robinson, Mar(32-8½),  4. Kasey Uecher, PH  (32-7), 5.  Toya Jemes, TH (32-2½), 6. Brittni Altman, JSB (32-0), 7.   Callie Mellinger, Mar (31-3), 8.  Britney Roark, Hay (31-2), 9.  Hillary Mitchell, Lee (30-7½), Alt: Chasity Worley, PV (30-3), Kasey Coggins, Bn (30-1¾), Kristen Weddle, Ab (30-9),  Eliza Gillispie, US (30-¾), Morgan Miles, Lee (30-½)


High jump:   1. Samantha Gudger, TH, Shelbie Burchfield, MW  (5-4), 3. Jennifer Cannon, TH (5-2), 4. Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Gose, GC (5-1), 6. Brittaney Holden, Bn, Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Paige Stanley, Clt, Bree Cassidy, Vol, Addie Coleman, Leb, Sabrina Pickwell, D-B   (5-0), Alt:  Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Miles, Lee, Kristen Haun, UC, Taylor Leland, Ab, Rachel Broyles, MW, Katrhryn Pickle, MW, Caprisha Webster, SH, Tristan Pennington, SS  (4-10)


Pole vault:  1.  Maddie Gilmer, TH (9-0), 2. Taylor Barnes, D-B (8-6), 3. Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4. Katrina Lahair, D-B, 5. Madison Beamer, SH, Abby Howe, Bn, Chris Estes, TH, Amanda Jeter, SH  (7-6), 9. Mara Carroll, D-B,     (7-0), Makayla Malone, HV  Alt:  Haley MacDonald, SH,  (6-6), Kristen Haun, UC  (6-0) 
   
100m:  1.  Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.46), 2.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 3. Bri-Shawn White, MW (12.65), 4.  Iesha Mountain, Taze (12.67), 5. Sierra White, TH (12.70), 6.  Dessie Avila, US (12.80), 7.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89), 8. Morgan Gose, GC (13.05),  9. Brianna Simpson, VH  (13.17), Alt:  Gracie Cross, D-B (13.18), Riley Milhorn, SS (13.30), Kenedy Bradley, Mar (13.34),  Sierra North, Cocke Co (13.39),     Braeden Edwards, SS (13.45)


200m: 1. Iesha Mountain, Taze (25.78), 2. Callie Mellinger, Mar (26.04), 3. Haley Phipps, D-B (26.23), 4. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 5.  Briasha Russell, D-B (26.49), 6. Chrystal Derr, D-B (26.57),  7. Bri’Shawn White, MW (27.25), 8. Brianna Simpson, VH (27.39), 9. Sierra White, TH (27.45), Alt: Riley Milhorn, SS (27.67),   Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), Olivia Greeley, SH (28.01),    Caprisha Webster, SH (28.05), Kenedy Bradley, Mar (28.14)


400m:   1. Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Alison Atha, Cocke Co. (61.76),  3. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (62.80), 4. Caitlin Wood, TH (63.12), 5. Brie Rector, Bn (63.52), 6. Santana Bishop, GC (63.58), 7. Olivia Greeley, SH (63.59), 8.   DeAnna Hedgepeth, GW (63.62), 9. Hannah Everhart, Bn (63.68), Alt:  April Thomas, D-B (63.75), Madison Melchionna, Grn (64.07), Lindsey Lawson, Coe (64.46),   Madison Turner, Ab (64.70), Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (64.78)


800m:  1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (2:24.31), 2.  Molly Foster, SH (2:25.53), 3. Emily Williams, SC (2:25.78), 4.  Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:26.58), 5. Martha McCoy, SH (2:27.57), 6. Landry Loving, US (2:29.26),  7.  Sarah Fickley, SH (2:30.43), 8. Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (2:32.38), 9.  Molly Smith, D-B (2:32.50), Alt: Michelle Smith, TH (2:32.75),  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:33.51), Madison Turner, Ab (2:34.29), Courtney Keith, SH (2:35.18), Mariah Arnold, JSB (2:35.68)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:19.55), 2.  Alex Zimmerman, D-B (5:26.46), 3. Martha McCoy, SH (5:27.36), 4.  Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97), 5. Olivia Loveless, D-B (5:32.61), 6.  Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:34.26), 7. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:34.47),  8. Sterlin Elliot, US (5:40.84), 9. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06), Alt:  Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:43.39),  Sarah Collie, Holston (5:45.96), Macy Carrier, TH (5:46.46), Morgan Weddle, TS (5:46.47),  Madison Melchionna, Grn (5:47.73)


3200m:  1. Molly Foster, SH (11:18.58), 2.  Martha McCoy, SH (11:44.43), 3. Tabby Arwood, Leb (11:46.00), 4.  Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (11:49.92),  5. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:50.84), 6. Maggie Knox, Ab (11:57.21), 7.  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 8. Hayley Seals, MW (12:32.63), 9.  Chelsea Thrasher, Ab (12:35.36), Alt:  Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (12:42.06), Mckenzie Patten, SS (12:47.21),  Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37),   Macy Carrier, TH (12:51.23), Sarah Collie, Hol (12:52.00)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.85), 2. Kelsey  Weddle, PH (16.39), 3.  Morgan Gose, GC (16.43), 4.   Hannah Hadaway, RR (16.57), 5. Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.71), 6. Samantha Gudger, TH (16.90), 7. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.13), 8. Shelbie Burchfield, MW (17.39),  9.  Jessica Norris, SH (17.62), Alt: Grace Belt, SH (17.71), Katie Jo Lester, TV (17.97), Meredith Grant, SC (18:02), Morgan Miles, Lee (18.09),  Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (18.17)


 300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (43.05), 2. Kelsey Weddle, PH (48.19), 3. Gracie Cross, D-B (48.68), 4. Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 5. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.00), 6.   Grace Belt, SH (50.40), 7.  Morgan Gose, GC (50.43), 8. Megan Cottage, DC (51.03), 9.   Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56), Alt: Shelbie Burchfield, MW (51.66),   Katie May, Eliz (51.74), Brittney Roark, Hay (52.34),  Carrie Jones, US (52.84),  Brittni Altman, JSB (52.90)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (48.84), 2. Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Morristown West (51.20), 4. Cocke County (52.13), 5. Science Hill (52.25), 6. Volunteer (52.39), 7. Marion (52.61), 8.  Virginia High (52.90), 9.  Sullivan South (53.07) Alt:  Daniel Boone (53.35), University School (53.61),    Sullivan East (54.74), George Wythe (54.81), Coeburn (55.08)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.32), 2. Morristown West (1:48.32), 3. Daniel Boone (1:51.01), 4. Volunteer (1:51.54), 5.   Sullivan South (1:52.63), 6. Science Hill (1:53.69), 7. University School (1:54.20), 8. Tennessee High (1:55.30), 9.  Cocke County (1:55.05), Alt: Virginia High (1:57.08),    George Wythe (1:58.30), Elizabethton (1:59.23), Marion (2:00.08), Morristown East (2:00.40)


4x400m:   1. Tennessee High (4:11.41), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (4:17.81), 3. Daniel Boone (4:23.20), 4. Science Hill (4:25.09), 5. Volunteer (4:26.29),  6. Sullivan South (4:29.28),  7. Greeneville (4:32.47), 8. Rural Retreat (4:34.35), 9.  Morristown West (4:34.61), Alt:  Marion (4:38.68), Cocke County (4:41.42), Sullivan Central (4:42.58), Gate City (4:42.93),  Virginia High (4:43.87)



4x800m:    1. Dobyns-Bennett (10:09.15), 2.  Science Hill (10:25.47),  3. Daniel Boone (10:30.73), 4. Tennessee High (10:31.13), 5. Sullivan Central (10:34.92), 6.  University School (11:09.69),  7. Morristown West (11:21.95), 8. Abingdon (11:24.51), 9. Marion (12:01.90), Alt:  Elizabethton (12:12.18), Greeneville (12:16.21), Morristown East (12:16.92), Sullivan East (12:17.76),  Lee (12:33.66)


BOYS


Shot put: 1.  Myron Wynn, GW (50-½), 2. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (48-3), 3. Austin Dotson, Clt (47-6), 4.  Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (47-1), 5. Nikolas Hufman, VH (45-8¾), 6. Travis Harris, Vol (45-8½), 7. Michael Sloan, RC (45-7½), 8. Tim Phillips, PV (45-5), 9. Casey Vass, TW (45-2½), Alt: Justin Hughes, DC (44-8½), Joe Marsh, Vol (43-11), Josh Hubbard, HV (43-8),  Hunter Holt, D-B (43-6¼), Joseph Vaughn, GC (43-6)


Discus: 1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (158-0), 2. Myron Wynn, GW (144-3), 3. Tim Phillips, PV (137-11), 4. Casey Vass, TW (137-8), 5. Austin Blair, PV (133-5), 6.   Taylor Hay, GW (130-6), 7. Rusty Clark, D-B, Joe Marsh, Vol (127-0), 9. Kyle Sheets, Taze (126-4), Alt: David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (125-8), Mark Baker, Bn (125-5),  Jeremy Stamper, Mar (124-3), Sam Federico, SN (121-2)


Long jump:   1. Forrest Stuart, App (22-7½), 2. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 3. J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2), 5.   Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 6. Joe Grubb, Taze (20-2), 7. Michael Arthur, VH (20-½), 8. Jared Brewer, TW (19-10¾), 9. Cliff Hawkins, SE Taylor Johnson, Bn (19-10½), Alt:  A.J. Hutchins, SS  (19-9½), Logan Russell, GC, Dylan Anders, Lee  (19-9),   Brody Lowery, Vol (19-7),  D.J. Jones, D-B (19-5¼)


Triple jump:   1. Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2.  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (42-7), 3.  J.B. Huff, D-B (42-1½), 4. Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 5. Hunter Boone, SH (41-6¾), 6. Cody Cain, TW (41-3¾), 7. Leo Woods, Cocke Co (41-2½), 8.   Cliff Hawkins, SE (41-1½), 9.  Eric Jones, SC (41-0), Alt: Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-10),   Tyler Ailshie, D-B (40-5½), Michael Arthur, VH (40-5¼), Nick Abate, PV (40-5),  John Hess, Ab, Joe Grubb, Taze  (40-1½)


High jump:  1.  Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2. Cody Cain, TW (6-4), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (6-3), 4. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co, Tyler Scott, TW, Tyler Graham, Lee, Isaac Young, GW  (6-2),  8.   Logan Collins, Pd,   (6-0), 9.  Jake Weaver, SS, Montana Morris, GC, Ethan McKinney, HV, Caleb Franks, VH  (5-10), Alt: B.J. Brown, SE, Tanner Bradley, SC,  Johnathan Foote, TH,  Jared Brewer, TW, Logan Russell, GC, Jake Smith, Leb, B.J. Brown, SE, Reggie Peterson, D-B,  Billy Palmer, Eliz (5-8)


Pole vault:  1. Elliot Vaughn, SH (12-6), 2. Devon Wade, US (12-0), 3. Logan Whiles, TH, Harrison Becker, UC   (11-6),  5. Campbell Cox, US (11-0), 6.    Keifer Wilson, Cher, D.J. Conner, Bn  (10-6),  8.  Sean King, D-B, Kyle Greene, UC,  Travis Rockhill, SH  (10-0),  Alt: Austin Wilson, TH, Joe Lindsey, SH, Zach Espeland, D-B, Corey Beam, HV (9-6)
   
100m:   1. John Patrone, US (10.58), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (10.88), 4. Cody Cain, TW (11.08), 5.  Nick Hagy, GW (11.09), 6. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.10), 7.  Alex Pender, TH (11.22),  8. Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 9. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28), Alt: Isaac Young, GW (11.30), Paul Wagner, SS, Sam Barton, Vol (11.36),  Trey Meade, Clt (11.39), Andy Short, JIB (11.40)


200m: 1. John Patrone, US (22.19), 2.  Cody Cain, TW (22.47),  3. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.49), 4. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (22.66), 5. Alex Lundberg, SH (23.09), 6.  Dylan Anders, Lee (23.17), 7. Dexter Ratcliff, MW (23.35), 8. Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.36), 9.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), Alt: Eric Jones, SC (23.53), Trey Meade, Clt (23.57), Ross Massie, Ab (23.69), Caleb Widner, Ab (23.73),  Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74)


400m:   1. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co. (50.80), 2.  Malik Foreman, D-B (51.37), 3. Aaron Greene, SH (51.55), 4. Will Morrison, SH (51.85), 5. Devaun Swafford, D-B (52.05), 6. Maurice Cannon, D-B (52.26), 7.  Cody Cain, TW (52.27), 8. Ben Ampudia, Mar (52.83), 9.  Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), Alt: Tyron Austin, GW (53.04), Aaron Fullen, PH (53.08), Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), Trey Evans, Ab (53.27), Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (53.30)


800m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:57.55), 2. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (2:00.00), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (2:00.22), 4.  Trevor Augsburger, US (2:00.73), 5. Adam Merook, MW (2:01.97),  6.  Chase Atkinson, Ab (2:02.31), 7. Taylor Hawk Cocke Co (2:02.74), 8. Adam Chase, D-B (2:02.80), 9. Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04),   Alt:  Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (2:03.55), Seth Hilbert (2:05.66), Chris Boardwine, Bn (2:05.78),  Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:05.87), Nick Hopkins, SH (2:06.49)


1600m:  1.  Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2. Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4. Jordan Noe, MW (4:32.01), 5. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:33.00), 6. Jon Ulrich, Leb (4:34.00), 7.  Carl Oberfetinger, D-B (4:38.23), 8.  Hayes Armstrong, Ab (4:41.36), 9. Connor Hatfield, MW (4:41.72),   Alt: Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (4:41.77), Christopher Boardwine, Bn (4:41.85),  Gabe Perry, US (4:43.43), Brent Swiney, JSB (4:44.58),  Chase Atkinson, Ab (4:44.67)


3200m:  1.  Adam Chase, D-B (9:42.32), 2.   Chris McElroy, D-B (9:46.58), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (9:48.44), 4. Jordan Noe, MW (9:53.18), 5.  Quintin McKinnish, MW (10:02.01), 6.  Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 7.  Michael Gifford, Ab (10:07.41), 8.  Tanner Cook, Ab (10:08.54), 9.  Connor Hatfield, MW (10:09.67), Alt: Hayden Borgehetti-Metz, Vol (10:10.47), Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:10.53), Chris Boardwine, Bn (10:14.95), Colby Hinchey, Ab (10:15.17), Andre’ Blow, TH (10:16.96)


 110m hurdles: 1.  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (15.12), 2.  Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (15.26), 4. Trevis Lightfoot, Ab (15.58), 5. Drake Winstead, Cher (15.74),  6.   Chase Seeger, SC (15.78), 7.  David Pencarinha, D-B (16.02),  8. Dylan Karriker, Mar (16.21), 9. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.28),  Alt:    Joe Grubb, Taze (16.33), Andrei Stoker, GW (16.42), Freddie Hicks, GC (16.50),  Leo Woods, Cocke Co (16.53), Jared Brewer, TW (16.68)


 300m hurdles:  1. Sam Barton, Vol (39.99), 2. Freddie Hicks, GC, Aaron Fullen, PH (42.30), 4. Leo Woods, Cocke Co, Drake Winstead, Cher (42.39), 6.  Chris Belcher, Leb (42.42), 7. David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 8.  Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 9.  Chaz Owens, Ab (42.90), Alt:  Montana Morris, GC (43.07),  Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.13), Joe Grubb, Taze (43.14), Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), Jeremiah Motley, VH (43.23)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.13), 2. George Wythe (43.52), 3.  Tennessee High (44.20), 4. Abingdon (44.65), 5. Volunteer (44.67), 6.  Sullivan South (45.06), 7.  Lee (45.17), 8. Daniel Boone (45.23), 9. Gate City (45.30), Alt: Science Hill (45.31),   Cocke County (45.55),  John Burton (45.81),  Virginia High (45.84), Lebanon (46.00)


4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2. Tennessee High (1:31.82), 3. Volunteer (1:32.38),  4.  Sullivan South (1:33.23), 5.  George Wythe (1:33.81), 6. Daniel Boone (1:34.34), 7.   Science Hill (1:35.02), 8.  Sullivan Central (1:35.96), 9. Cherokee (1:36.66), Alt:  Lee (1:37.31), Cocke County (1:37.52), Gate City (1:37.70),  Morristown East (1:38.34),  Happy Valley (1:38.64)


4x400m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:27.37), 2.  Science Hill (3:30.78), 3.  Tennessee High (3:31.87), 4. Cocke County (3:33.04), 5. Abingdon (3:39.01), 6.  Daniel Boone (3:39.11), 7.  Lee (3:39.24), 8. Sullivan South (3:41.22), 9.    George Wythe (3:43.00), Alt:   Lebanon (3:43.15), Gate City (3:44.82), Sullivan Central (3:45.68), Marion (3:46.24),   Greeneville (3:47.98)


4x800m:  1. Morristown West (8:16.47), 2. Science Hill (8:24.30), 3. University School (8:27.89), 4.  Abingdon (8:34.70), 5.     Lebanon (8:53.78), 6.  Daniel Boone (8:57.40), 7. Cocke County (9:03.36),  8. Greeneville (9:03.91), 9.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04), Alt: Gate City (9:12.11), Tennessee High (9:14.84),   Sullivan South (9:18.88), Happy Valley (9:36.71),  Sullivan East (9:41.06)

comments powered by Disqus