Kingsport Times News Tuesday, September 2, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of April 29

April 30th, 2011 8:04 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of April 29


NOTE: Coaches are reminded that the Times-News Relays scratch day is Wednesday, May 4 at 5 p.m. All entries must be confirmed by that time or alternates will be moved into the field.



GIRLS
Shot put:  1. Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½),  2. Kasey Morse, Cher (37-4),  3. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (35-2½), 4.  Brooke Henderson, Mar (34-11),  5. Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (34-2), 6.    Janie Smith, D-B (33-11), 7.   Katie Beth Masters, JJK (33-0),  8. Chelsee Gaines, SH (32-11½), 9.   Joanne Herbert, Leb, Jaleessa Kennedy, SH (31-10), Alt:  Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾), Chrystal Derr, D-B (31-7), Latisha Hurley, MW (31-5½), Natasha Burke, Coe (30-9½),  Brianne Rhoten, TH (30-7¼)


Discus:  1. Heather Maples, Coe (111-9), 2. Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-2), 3. Latisha Hurley, MW (111-0), 4. Kasey Morse, Cher (108-4), 5.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (108-0), 6. Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 7.  Hannah Bracken, SH (104-8), 8.   Autumn Roe, SE (99-9), 9.  Kristen Osborne, JJK (99-1), Alt:  Janie Smith, D-B (94-4),   Jo Anne Herbert, Leb (93-1),   Jasmine Mitchell, Lee (90-3), Alora Crain, Bn (88-10), Natasha Burke, Coe (87-5)


Long jump:  1.  Shelbie Burchfield, MW (16-6),  2. Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 3. Victoria Goforth, MW (16-2¾),  4. Megan Robinson, Mar (16-2½), 5. Kelsey Weddle, PH (16-1½), 6. Callie Mellinger, Mar (16-1), 7. Brittaney Holden, Bn (16-0), 8. Jessica Norris, SH (15-7½), 9. Emily Armstrong, Vol  (15-7), Alt: Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), Morgan Gose, GC (15-6½), Chelsea Butler, VH (15-6¼), Jordan Holland, DC (15-6),  Macey Gudger, Cocke Co (15-5)


Triple jump:   1. Jessica Norris, SH (35-3), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar(32-8½),  3. Kasey Uecher, PH  (32-7), 4. Katie Jo Lester, TV (32-4½), 5. Claire Lincoln, SH (32-3), 6. Toya Jemes, TH (32-2½), 7. Brittni Altman, JSB (32-0), 8.   Callie Mellinger, Mar (31-3), 9.  Britney Roark, Hay (31-2), Alt:   Jahyria Fields, SH (31-½),  Hillary Mitchell, Lee (30-7½), Chasity Worley, PV (30-3), Kasey Coggins, Bn (30-1¾), Kristen Weddle, Ab (30-9)


High jump:   1. Samantha Gudger, TH, Shelbie Burchfield, MW  (5-4), 3. Jennifer Cannon, TH (5-2), 4. Morgan Gose, GC (5-1), 5. Brittaney Holden, Bn, Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Paige Stanley, Clt, Bree Cassidy, Vol, Addie Coleman, Leb, Sabrina Pickwell, D-B   (5-0), Alt:  Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Miles, Lee, Kristen Haun, UC, Taylor Leland, Ab, Rachel Broyles, MW, Katrhryn Pickle, MW, Caprisha Webster, SH, Tristan Pennington, SS  (4-10)


Pole vault:  1.  Maddie Gilmer, TH (9-0), Taylor Barnes, D-B (8-6), 3. Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4.  Katrina Lahair, D-B, Madison Beamer, SH, Abby Howe, Bn, Chris Estes, TH  (7-6), Mara Carroll, D-B,   Amanda Jeter, SH,  Makayla Malone, HV (7-0) Alt:  Haley MacDonald, SH,  (6-6), Kristen Haun, UC, Amanda Jeter, SH  (6-0) 
   
100m:   1. Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.46), 2. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 3. Bri-Shawn White, MW (12.65), 4.  Sierra White, TH (12.70), 5. Dessie Avila, US (12.80), 6.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89),  7. Brianna Simpson, VH  (13.17), 8. Gracie Cross, D-B (13.18), 9. Riley Milhorn, SS (13.30), Alt: Kenedy Bradley, Mar (13.35),  Sierra North, Cocke Co (13.39),     Braeden Edwards, SS (13.45),  Samantha Gudger, TH, Makenzi Sells, Bn  (13.47)


200m: 1. Callie Mellinger, Mar (26.04), 2. Haley Phipps, D-B (26.23), 3. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 4.  Briasha Russell, D-B (26.49), 5. Chrystal Derr, D-B (26.57),  6. Bri’Shawn White, MW (27.25), 7. Brianna Simpson, VH (27.39), 8. Sierra White, TH (27.45), 9. Riley Milhorn, SS (27.67),  Alt:  Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), Olivia Greeley, SH (28.01),    Caprisha Webster, SH (28.05), Emily Armstrong, Vol (28.33),  Ashley Byrd, TH  (28.45)


400m:   1. Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Alison Atha, Cocke Co. (61.76), 3.  Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (62.80), 4. Caitlin Wood, TH (63.12), 5. Brie Rector, Bn (63.52), 6. Olivia Greeley, SH (63.59),  7.  Hannah Everhart, Bn (63.68), 8. April Thomas, D-B (63.75),  9. Madison Melchionna, Grn (64.07), Alt: Lindsey Lawson, Coe (64.46),    Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (64.78),    Sarah Collins, SS (65.36), Madison Turner, Ab (65.38), Alyssa Markel, TH (65.59)


800m:  1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (2:24.31), 2.  Molly Foster, SH (2:25.53), 3. Emily Williams, SC (2:25.78), 4. Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:26.58), 5. Martha McCoy, SH (2:27.57), 6.  Landry Loving, US (2:29.26),  7.   Sarah Fickley, SH (2:30.43), 8. Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (2:32.38), 9.  Molly Smith, D-B (2:32.50), Alt: Michelle Smith, TH (2:32.75),  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:33.51), Courtney Keith, SH (2:35.18), Mariah Arnold, JSB (2:35.68),   Hannah Rhodes, Grn (2:35.78)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:19.55), 2.  Alex Zimmerman, D-B (5:26.46), 3. Martha McCoy, SH (5:27.36), 4. Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97), 5. Olivia Loveless, D-B (5:32.61),  6. Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:34.26), 7. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:34.47), 8.  Sterlin Elliot, US (5:40.84), 9.   Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06), Alt:  Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:43.39),  Sarah Collie, Holston (5:45.96), Macy Carrier, TH (5:46.46),   Madison Melchionna, Grn (5:47.73), Katlynn Stowers, JSB (5:48.73)


3200m:  1. Molly Foster, SH (11:18.58), 2. Martha McCoy, SH (11:44.43), 3. Tabby Arwood, Leb (11:46.00), 4. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (11:49.92), 5. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:50.84), 6. Maggie Knox, Ab (11:57.21), 7.  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 8. Hayley Seals, MW (12:32.63), 9.  Chelsea Thrasher, Ab (12:35.36), Alt:  Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (12:42.06), Mckenzie Patten, SS (12:47.21),  Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37),   Macy Carrier, TH (12:51.23), Sarah Collie, Hol (12:52.00)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.85), 2.  Kelsey  Weddle, PH (16.39), 3. Morgan Gose, GC (16.43), 4.   Hannah Hadaway, RR (16.57), 5. Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.71), 6. Samantha Gudger, TH (16.90), 7. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.13), 8. Shelbie Burchfield, MW (17.39), 9.   Jessica Norris, SH (17.62), Alt: Grace Belt, SH (17.71), Meredith Grant, SC (18:02), Morgan Miles, Lee (18.15),  Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (18.17), Sierra Hutchinson, D-B (18.60)


 300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (43.05), 2. Kelsey Weddle, PH (48.19), 3. Gracie Cross, D-B (48.68), 4. Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 5. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.00), 6.  Grace Belt, SH (50.40), 7.  Morgan Gose, GC (50.92), 8. Megan Cottage, DC (51.03), 9.  Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56), Alt: Shelbie Burchfield, MW (51.66),   Katie May, Eliz (52.50), Carrie Jones, US (52.84),  Brittni Altman, JSB (52.90), Lauren Feathers, D-B (53.19)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (48.84), 2. Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Morristown West (51.20), 4. Cocke County (52.13), 5. Science Hill (52.25), 6.  Volunteer (52.39), 7. Marion (52.61),  8. Virginia High (52.90), 9.  Sullivan South (53.07) Alt:  Daniel Boone (53.35), University School (53.61),    Sullivan East (54.74), Coeburn (55.08), Elizabethton (55.30)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.32), 2. Morristown West (1:48.32), 3. Daniel Boone (1:51.01), 4. Volunteer (1:51.54), 5.   Sullivan South (1:52.63), 6.  Science Hill (1:53.69), 7. University School (1:54.20), 8. Tennessee High (1:55.30), 9.  Cocke County (1:55.05), Alt: Virginia High (1:57.08),    Elizabethton (1:59.23), Marion (2:00.08), Morristown East (2:00.40), Sullivan Central (2:02.00)


4x400m:   1. Tennessee High (4:11.41), 2.  Dobyns-Bennett (4:17.81), 3. Daniel Boone (4:23.20), 4. Science Hill (4:25.09), 5. Volunteer (4:26.29), 6.  Sullivan South (4:29.28), 7.   Greeneville (4:32.47), 8. Morristown West (4:34.61), 9.   Marion (4:38.68), Alt: Cocke County (4:41.42), Sullivan Central (4:42.58), Virginia High (4:43.87), Elizabethton (4:46.35),  Lee (4:49.61)



4x800m:    1. Dobyns-Bennett (10:09.15), 2.  Science Hill (10:25.47),  3. Daniel Boone (10:30.73), 4.  Tennessee High (10:31.13), 5. Sullivan Central (10:34.92), 6.  University School (11:09.69), 7.   Morristown West (11:21.95), 8. Abingdon (11:24.51), 9. Marion (12:01.90), Alt:  Elizabethton (12:12.18), Greeneville (12:16.21), Morristown East (12:16.92), Sullivan East (12:17.76),  Lee (12:33.66)


BOYS


Shot put: 1.  Jeremy Stamper, Mar (48-3), 2. Austin Dotson, Clt (47-6), 3. Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (47-1), 4. Nikolas Hufman, VH (45-8¾), 5. Travis Harris, Vol (45-8½), 6. Michael Sloan, RC (45-7½), 7. Tim Phillips, PV (45-5), 8.  Casey Vass, TW (45-2½), 9. Justin Hughes, DC (44-8½), Alt: Joe Marsh, Vol (43-11), Josh Hubbard, HV (43-8),  Hunter Holt, D-B (43-6¼),   Dakota Fields, Ab (42-11),  Princeton Graham, Mar, Jon Leikvoll, Bn (42-10)


Discus: 1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (158-0), 2.  Tim Phillips, PV (137-11), 3. Austin Blair, PV (133-5),  4.  Rusty Clark, D-B, Joe Marsh, Vol (127-0), 6. David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), 7. Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (125-8), 8. Mark Baker, Bn (125-5), 9. Casey Vass, TW (125-4),  Alt:  Sam Federico, SN (121-2),  Jeremy Stamper, Mar (119-0), Chase Castle, SE (118-11),   Isiah Porter, VH (117-2),    Jeremiah Denton, JSB (116-1)


Long jump:   1. Forrest Stuart, App (22-7½), 2. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 3. J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2),  5. Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 6.  Michael Arthur, VH (20-½), 7. Jared Brewer, TW (19-10¾), 8. Cliff Hawkins, SE (19-10½), 9.  A.J. Hutchins, SS, Taylor Johnson, Bn  (19-9½), Alt:  Logan Russell, GC, Dylan Anders, Lee  (19-9),   Brody Lowery, Vol (19-7),  D.J. Jones, D-B (19-5¼),  Aaron Rigdon, TW (19-3½)


Triple jump:  1.  Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2.  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (42-7), 3.  J.B. Huff, D-B (42-1½), 4. Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 5. Hunter Boone, SH (41-6¾), 6.  Cody Cain, TW (41-3¾), 7. Leo Woods, Cocke Co (41-2½),  8. Cliff Hawkins, SE (41-1½),  9. Eric Jones, SC (41-0), Alt: Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-10),   Tyler Ailshie, D-B (40-5½), Michael Arthur, VH (40-5¼), Nick Abate, PV (40-5),  John Hess, Ab (40-1½)


High jump:   1. Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2. Cody Cain, TW (6-4), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (6-3), 4.  Tim Maloney, Cocke Co, Tyler Scott, TW, Tyler Graham, Lee  (6-2), 7.     Logan Collins, Pd,  Tyler Scott, TW  (6-0), Jake Weaver, SS, Montana Morris, GC, Ethan McKinney, HV, Caleb Frank, VH  (5-10), Alt: B.J. Brown, SE, Tanner Bradley, SC,  Johnathan Foote, TH,  Jared Brewer, TW, Logan Russell, GC, Jake Smith, Leb, B.J. Brown, SE, Reggie Peterson, D-B,   (5-8)


Pole vault:  1. Elliot Vaughn, SH (12-6), 2. Devon Wade, US (12-0),  3. Logan Whiles, TH, Harrison Becker, UC,   (11-6), 5.   Campbell Cox, US (11-0), 6.    Keifer Wilson, Cher, D.J. Conner, Bn  (10-6), 8.    Sean King, D-B, Kyle Greene, UC,  Travis Rockhill, SH  (10-0),  Alt: Austin Wilson, TH, Joe Lindsey, SH, Zach Espeland, D-B, Corey Beam, HV (9-6),     Landon Baker, HV, Mark Brown, SH, Joe Lindsey, SH  (9-0)
   
100m:   1. John Patrone, US (10.58), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (10.88), 4. Cody Cain, TW (11.08), 5. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.10), 6.   Alex Pender, TH (11.22), 7.  Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 8. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28), 9. Paul Wagner, SS, Sam Barton, Vol (11.36),  Alt: Trey Meade, Clt (11.39), Andy Short, JIB (11.40), Seth Barger, D-B (11.41),  Dylan Anders, Lee (11.45),    Aaron Greene, SH (11.47)


200m: 1. John Patrone, US (22.19), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.49), 3. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (22.80),  4. Cody Cain, TW (23.05), 5. Alex Lundberg, SH (23.09), 6. Dylan Anders, Lee (23.17), 7. Dexter Ratcliff, MW (23.35), 8. Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.36), 9.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), Alt: Eric Jones, SC (23.53), Trey Meade, Clt (23.57), Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74), Maurice Cannon, D-B (23.86),  Caleb Widner, Ab (23.90)


400m:   1. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co. (50.80), 2.  Malik Foreman, D-B (51.37), 3. Aaron Greene, SH (51.55), 4. Will Morrison, SH (51.85), 5. Devaun Swafford, D-B (52.05), 6. Maurice Cannon, D-B (52.26), 7.  Cody Cain, TW (52.68), 8. Ben Ampudia, Mar (52.83), 9.  Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), Alt: Aaron Fullen, PH (53.08), Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), Trey Evans, Ab (53.27), Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (53.30), Alonzo Graham, ME (53.38)


800m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:57.55), 2. Brennon Nelson, SH (2:00.22), 3.  Trevor Augsburger, US (2:00.73), 4. Adam Merook, MW (2:01.97), 5.  Bradley Rasnake, Leb (2:01.80), 6. Chase Atkinson, Ab (2:02.31), 7.  Adam Chase, D-B (2:02.80), 8. Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04), 9. Taylor Hawk Cocke Co (2:03.13),  Alt:  Seth Hilbert (2:05.66), Chris Boardwine, Bn (2:05.78),  Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:05.87), Nick Hopkins, SH (2:06.49), Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (2:06.69)


1600m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2. Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4. Jordan Noe, MW (4:32.01), 5. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:33.00), 6. Jon Ulrich, Leb (4:34.00), 7.  Carl Oberfetinger, D-B (4:38.23), 8.  Hayes Armstrong, Ab (4:41.36), 9. Connor Hatfield, MW (4:41.72),   Alt: Christopher Boardwine, Bn (4:41.85), Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (4:42.81), Gabe Perry, US (4:43.43), Brent Swiney, JSB (4:44.58),  Chase Atkinson, Ab (4:44.67)


3200m:   1. Adam Chase, D-B (9:42.32), 2.  Chris McElroy, D-B (9:46.58), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (9:48.44), 4. Jordan Noe, MW (9:53.18), 5. Quintin McKinnish, MW (10:02.01), 6. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 7.  Michael Gifford, Ab (10:07.41), 8.  Tanner Cook, Ab (10:08.54), 9.  Connor Hatfield, MW (10:09.67), Alt: Hayden Borgehetti-Metz, Vol (10:10.47), Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:10.53), Chris Boardwine, Bn (10:14.95), Colby Hinchey, Ab (10:15.17), Andre’ Blow, TH (10:16.96)


 110m hurdles:  1. Trey Hutchinson, D-B (15.12), 2.  Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (15.26), 4. Drake Winstead, Cher (15.74), 5.   Chase Seeger, SC (15.78), 6. Trevis Lightfoot, Ab (15.79), 7.  David Pencarinha, D-B (16.02), 8. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.28), 9.  Dylan Karriker, Mar (16.45), Alt:    Leo Woods, Cocke Co (16.53), Jeremiah Motley, VH (16.70), Riley Anderson, SS (16.71),   Jared Brewer, TW (16.91),   Aaron Rigdon, TW (17.02)


 300m hurdles:  1. Sam Barton, Vol (39.99), 2. Leo Woods, Cocke Co, Drake Winstead, Cher (42.39), 4. David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 5. Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 6.  Chaz Owens, Ab (42.90), 7. Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.13), 8. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), 9.  Jeremiah Motley, VH (43.23), Alt:   Logan Cassell, SC (43.49), Jeremy Steffy, SS (43.51), Chris Belcher, Leb (43.53), Montana Morris, GC (43.67),  Reggin Peterson, D-B (43.86)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.13), 2. Tennessee High (44.20), 3. Volunteer (44.67), 4. Sullivan South (45.06), 5.  Lee (45.17), 6. Daniel Boone (45.23), 7. Science Hill (45.31), 8.   Cocke County (45.55), 9. Gate City (45.64), Alt: John Burton (45.81),  Virginia High (45.84), Cocke County (46.23), Cherokee (46.44), Marion (46.59)


4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2. Tennessee High (1:31.82), 3. Volunteer (1:32.38),   4. Sullivan South (1:33.23), 5. Daniel Boone (1:34.34), 6. Science Hill (1:35.02), 7. Sullivan Central (1:35.96), 8. Cherokee (1:36.66), 9.  Lee (1:37.31), Alt: Cocke County (1:37.52), Gate City (1:37.70),  Morristown East (1:38.34),  Happy Valley (1:38.64), John Battle (1:38.73)


4x400m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:27.37), 2.  Science Hill (3:30.78),  3. Tennessee High (3:31.87), 4. Cocke County (3:33.04), 5.  Daniel Boone (3:39.11), 6.  Sullivan South (3:41.22),  7.  Abingdon (3:41.45),  8. Lebanon (3:43.15), 9.  Gate City (3:44.82), Alt: Sullivan Central (3:45.68), Lee (3:46.50),  Greeneville (3:47.98), Marion (3:48.37), Thomas Walker (3:48.94)


4x800m:  1. Morristown West (8:16.47), 2. Science Hill (8:24.30), 3. University School (8:27.89), 4.  Abingdon (8:34.70),  5.    Lebanon (8:53.78), 6. Daniel Boone (8:57.40), 7.  Cocke County (9:03.36), 8.  Greeneville (9:03.91), 9.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04), Alt: Gate City (9:12.11), Tennessee High (9:14.84),   Sullivan South (9:18.88), Happy Valley (9:36.71),  Sullivan East (9:41.06)


 

comments powered by Disqus