Kingsport Times News Friday, July 25, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of April 26

April 27th, 2011 6:17 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of April 26


Coaches’ note: A reminder to coaches that the Times-News Relays scratch day is Wednesday, May 4 at 5 p.m. Please confirm all entries with Pat Kenney prior to that time.
For athletes who are multiple qualifiers, remember that they are limited to four events total.
If no confirmation is received by Wednesday, athletes will be scratched and alternates moved up.
The Final Checklist will be posted on line at www.timesnews.net and in the Thursday, May 5 sports section.


 


GIRLS
Shot put: 1.  Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½), 2.  Kasey Morse, Cher (37-4), 3. Brooke Henderson, Mar (34-11), 4. Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (34-2),  5. Janie Smith, D-B (33-11), 6.  Katie Beth Masters, JJK (33-0), 7. Chelsee Gaines, SH (32-11½),  8. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (32-0),  9. Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾), Alt: Chrystal Derr, D-B (31-7), Natasha Burke, Coe (30-9½),  Brianne Rhoten, TH (30-7¼), Heather Maples, Coe (30-7),  Kayla Black, SH (29-10)


Discus:  1. Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-2), 2.  Kasey Morse, Cher (108-4), 3. Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 4. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (106-7), 5. Heather Maples, Coe (103-0), 6.  Autumn Roe, SE (99-9), 7. Kristen Osborne, JJK (99-1), 8.  Janie Smith, D-B (94-4),  9.  Jo Anne Herbert, Leb (93-1), Alt:   Hannah Bracken, SH (92-5), Jasmine Mitchell, Lee (90-3), Natasha Burke, Coe (87-5), Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (86-3), Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (85-8)


Long jump:   1.   Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar (16-2½), 3. Kelsey Weddle, PH (16-1½), 4. Callie Mellinger, Mar (16-1), 5.  Brittaney Holden, Bn (16-0), 6. Jessica Norris, SH (15-7½), 7. Emily Armstrong, Vol  (15-7), 8.  Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), 9. Morgan Gose, GC (15-6½), Alt: Jordan Holland, DC (15-6),  Macey Gudger, Cocke Co (15-5), Hannah Hadaway, RR (15-4¾), Macy Gudger, Cocke Co (15-4),   Kasey Uecker, PH (15-3¾)


Triple jump:  1.  Jessica Norris, SH (35-3), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar(32-8½),  3. Kasey Uecker, PH  (32-7), 4. Katie Jo Lester, TV (32-4½), 5. Claire Lincoln, SH (32-3), 6. Toya Jemes, TH (32-2½), 7. Brittni Altman, JSB (32-0), 8.   Callie Mellinger, Mar (31-3), 9. Britney Roark, Hay (31-2), Alt:   Jahyria Fields, SH (31-½),  Hillary Mitchell, Lee (30-7½), Chasity Worley, PV (30-3), Kasey Coggins, Bn (30-1¾), Kristen Weddle, Ab (30-9)


High jump:   1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-4), 2.  Jennifer Cannon, TH (5-2), 3. Morgan Gose, GC (5-1), 4. Brittaney Holden, Bn, Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Paige Stanley, Clt, Bree Cassidy, Vol  (5-0), 9. Sabrina Pickwell, D-B,  Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Miles, Lee, Kristen Haun, UC, Taylor Leland, Ab (4-10), Alt: Jahyria Fields, SH, Caprisha Webster, SH,   Jahyria Fields, SH,  Sydney Jackson, JJK, Alexis Hammons, HV, Tristan Pennington, SS  (4-8)


Pole vault:   1. Maddie Gilmer, TH, Taylor Barnes, D-B, Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4. Katrina Lahair, D-B, Madison Beamer, SH, Abby Howe, Bn  (7-6), 7. Mara Carroll, D-B, Chris Estes, TH,  Amanda Jeter, SH  (7-0), Alt:  Haley MacDonald, SH, Makayla Malone, HV  (6-6), Kristen Haun, UC, Amanda Jeter, SH  (6-0) 
   
100m:   1. Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.46), 2. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 3. Kayla Black, SH (12.63), 4. Sierra White, TH (12.70), 5. Dessie Avila, US (12.80),  6. Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89), 7.  Brianna Simpson, VH  (13.17), 8. Gracie Cross, D-B (13.18), 9. Riley Milhorn, SS (13.30), Alt: Kenedy Bradley, Mar (13.35),  Sierra North, Cocke Co (13.39),     Braeden Edwards, SS (13.45),  Samantha Gudger, TH, Makenzi Sells, Bn  (13.47)


200m: 1. Callie Mellinger, Mar (26.04), 2. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 3. Haley Phipps, D-B (26.41), 4. Briasha Russell, D-B (26.90), 5. Sierra White, TH (27.45), 6. Brianna Simpson, VH (27.72), 7.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), 8. Olivia Greeley, SH, Riley Milhorn, SS (28.20), Alt: Caprisha Webster, SH (28.24),  Ashley Byrd, TH (28.45), Lindsey Lawson, Coe, Makenzi Sells, Bn  (28.60),  Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B, Hillary Mitchell, Lee  (28.65)


400m:   1. Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Alison Atha, Cocke Co. (61.76),  3.  Olivia Greeley, SH, Caitlin Wood, TH (63.59), 5. Teonna Austin, VH (63.64), 6.  Hannah Everhart, Bn (63.68), 7.  April Thomas, D-B (63.75), 8. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (63.81), 9. Madison Melchionna, Grn (64.07), Alt: Lindsey Lawson, Coe (64.46),    Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (64.78),    Sarah Collins, SS (65.36), Madison Turner, Ab (65.38),  Brie Rector, Bn (65.55)


800m:  1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (2:24.31), 2.  Molly Foster, SH (2:25.53), 3.  Emily Williams, SC (2:25.78), 4.  Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:26.58), 5. Martha McCoy, SH (2:27.57), 6.  Landry Loving, US (2:29.26), 7.    Sarah Fickley, SH (2:30.43),   8. Molly Smith, D-B (2:32.50), 9. Michelle Smith, TH (2:32.75), Alt:  Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (2:34.00), Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:34.58), Mariah Arnold, JSB (2:35.68),   Hannah Rhodes, Grn (2:35.78),   Ashton Bunch, ME (2:37.16)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:21.41), 2.  Alex Zimmerman, D-B (5:26.46), 3.  Martha McCoy, SH (5:27.36), 4.  Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97), 5.   Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:34.26), 6. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:34.47), 7.  Sterlin Elliot, US (5:40.84), 8.  Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06), 9.  Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:43.39), Alt:   Sarah Collie, Holston (5:45.96), Macy Carrier, TH (5:46.46),   Madison Melchionna, Grn (5:47.73), Katlynn Stowers, JSB (5:48.73), Mckenzie Patten, SS (5:50.74)


3200m:   1. Tabby Arwood, Leb (11:46.00), 2.  Maggie Knox, Ab (11:57.21), 3. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:59.05), 4.  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 5. Chelsea Thrasher, Ab (12:35.36),  6.   Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37), 7.  Macy Carrier, TH (12:51.23), 8.  Sarah Collie, Hol (12:52.00), 9. Courtney Keith, SH (13:07.99), Alt:  Paige Bible, Grn (13:11.67),  Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (13:18.23), Ashley Hamati, SH (13:23.04), True Whitley, UC (13:24.42),  Hannah Hausman, SH (13:27.78)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.95), 2.  Kelsey  Weddle, PH (16.39), 3.  Morgan Gose, GC (16.43),  4. Hannah Hadaway, RR (16.57), 5. Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.71), 6. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.13), 7.  Jessica Norris, SH (17.62), 8. Meredith Grant, SC (18:02), 9.  Morgan Miles, Lee (18.15), Alt: Samantha Gudger, TH (18.22),  Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (18.26), Sierra Hutchinson, D-B (18.60), Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Katie Jo Lester, TV (18.64)


 300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (43.05), 2. Kelsey Weddle, PH (48.19), 3.  Gracie Cross, D-B (48.68), 4. Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 5. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.00), 6.  Morgan Gose, GC (50.92), 7. Megan Cottage, DC (51.03), 8.    Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56), 9.  Grace Belt, SH (51.77),   Alt: Katie May, Eliz (52.50), Carrie Jones, US (52.84),  Brittni Altman, JSB (52.90), Bailey Ratliff, Mar (53.74), Alicyn York, Bn (53.84)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (48.84), 2.  Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Cocke County (52.13), 4.  Science Hill (52.25), 5. Marion (52.61), 6.  Volunteer (52.90), 7. Sullivan South (53.22), 8. Virginia High (53.31), 9. Daniel Boone (53.35),  Alt: University School (53.61),    Sullivan East (54.74), Coeburn (55.08), Elizabethton (55.30),  Gate City (55.38)


4x200m:  1.  Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.32), 2.  Daniel Boone (1:51.01), 3. Volunteer (1:51.54), 4.   Sullivan South (1:52.63), 5. Science Hill (1:53.69), 6. University School (1:54.20), 7. Tennessee High (1:55.30), 8.  Cocke County (1:55.05), 9. Virginia High (1:57.08),  Alt:   Elizabethton (1:59.23), Marion (2:00.08), Morristown East (2:00.40), Sullivan Central (2:02.00),  Crockett (2:03.28)


4x400m:   1. Tennessee High (4:11.41), 2.  Dobyns-Bennett (4:17.81), 3. Daniel Boone (4:23.20), 4. Science Hill (4:25.09), 5. Volunteer (4:26.29), 6.  Sullivan South (4:29.28), 7.   Greeneville (4:32.47), 8. Marion (4:38.68), 9. Cocke County (4:41.42), Alt: Sullivan Central (4:42.58), Virginia High (4:43.87), Elizabethton (4:46.35),  Lee (4:49.61),    Gate City (4:57.08)



4x800m:   1.  Dobyns-Bennett (10:09.15), 2.  Science Hill (10:27.04),  3. Daniel Boone (10:49.8), 4. Sullivan Central (11:03.19), 5. Tennessee High (11:05.49), 6. University School (11:09.69), 7.  Abingdon (11:24.51), 8. Marion (12:01.90),  9. Elizabethton (12:12.18), Alt: Greeneville (12:16.21), Morristown East (12:16.92), Sullivan East (12:17.76),  Lee (12:33.66), Powell Valley (12:34.70)


BOYS


Shot put:  1. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (48-3), 2.  Austin Dotson, Clt (47-6), 3. Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (47-1), 4. Nikolas Hufman, VH (45-8¾), 5. Travis Harris, Vol (45-8½), 6. Michael Sloan, RC (45-7½), 7. Tim Phillips, PV (45-5), 8. Casey Vass, TW (45-2½), 9. Justin Hughes, DC (44-4½), Alt: Joe Marsh, Vol (43-11), Josh Hubbard, HV (43-8),  Hunter Holt, D-B (43-6¼),   Dakota Fields, Ab (42-11),  Princeton Graham, Mar (42-10)


Discus: 1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (158-0), 2.  Tim Phillips, PV (137-11), 3. Austin Blair, PV (133-5), 4.   Rusty Clark, D-B, Joe Marsh, Vol (127-0), 6.  David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), 7. Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (125-8), 8. Casey Vass, TW (125-4),  9.  Sam Federico, SN (121-2),  Alt: Jeremy Stamper, Mar (119-0), Chase Castle, SE (118-11),  Mark Baker, Bn (118-7), Isiah Porter, VH (117-2),    Jeremiah Denton, JSB (116-1)


Long jump:  1.  Forrest Stuart, App (22-7½), 2. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 3.  J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2), 5.   Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 6. Michael Arthur, VH (20-½), 7. Jared Brewer, TW (19-10¾), 8.  Cliff Hawkins, SE (19-10½), 9.  Logan Russell, GC, Dylan Anders, Lee  (19-9), Alt:    Brody Lowery, Vol (19-7),  D.J. Jones, D-B (19-5¼),  Aaron Rigdon, TW (19-3½), Logan Collins, Pd (19-3¼),  Kelsey Berry, GC (19-2½)


Triple jump:   1. Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2.  Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 3.  Cody Cain, TW (41-3¾), 4.  Leo Woods, Cocke Co (41-2½), 5. J.B. Huff, D-B (41-2), 6. Cliff Hawkins, SE (41-1½), 7.  Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-10), 8.  Eric Jones, SC (40-8), 9.    Michael Arthur, VH (40-5¼), Alt: Nick Abate, PV (40-5), Hunter Boone, SH (40-1¾), John Hess, Ab (40-1½), Justin Sandifer, ME, Michael Arthur, VH (39-7)


High jump:   1. Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2.  Cody Cain, TW (6-4), 3.  Forrest Stuart, App (6-3), 4.  Tim Maloney, Cocke Co, Tyler Scott, TW, Tyler Graham, Lee  (6-2), 7.    Logan Collins, Pd,  Tyler Scott, TW  (6-0), 9. Jake Weaver, SS, Montana Morris, GC, Ethan McKinney, HV, Caleb Frank, VH  (5-10), Alt: B.J. Brown, SE, Tanner Bradley, SC,  Johnathan Foote, TH,  Jared Brewer, TW, Logan Russell, GC, Jake Smith, Leb, B.J. Brown, SE, Reggie Peterson, D-B  (5-8)


Pole vault:  1. Devon Wade, US (12-0), 2.  Logan Whiles, TH (11-6), 3.  Harrison Becker, UC,  Campbell Cox, US (11-0), 5.   Elliot Vaughn SH, Keifer Wilson, Cher, D.J. Conner, Bn  (10-6),  8.  Sean King, D-B, Kyle Greene, UC,    (10-0),  Alt: Austin Wilson, TH, Joe Lindsey, SH, Zach Espeland, D-B, Corey Beam, HV (9-6),  Travis Rockhill, SH,   Landon Baker, HV, Mark Brown, SH, Joe Lindsey, SH  (9-0)
   
100m:  1.  John Patrone, US (10.58), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (10.88), 4.  Cody Cain, TW (11.08), 5. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.10), 6.  Alex Pender, TH (11.22), 7.  Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 8. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28), 9. Paul Wagner, SS (11.36),  Alt: Trey Meade, Clt (11.39), Andy Short, JIB (11.40), Seth Barger, D-B (11.41),  Dylan Anders, Lee (11.45),    Aaron Greene, SH (11.47)


200m: 1. John Patrone, US (22.19), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.49), 3. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (22.80),  4. Cody Cain, TW (23.05), 5. Alex Lundberg, SH (23.09), 6. Dylan Anders, Lee (23.17), 7. Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.36), 8.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), 9. Trey Meade, Clt (23.57), Alt: Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74), Maurice Cannon, D-B (23.86), Eric Jones, SC (23.89), Caleb Widner, Ab (23.90),    Kelsey Berry, GC (23.97)


400m:  1.  Tim Maloney, Cocke Co. (50.80), 2.  Will Morrison, SH (52.56), 3. Cody Cain, TW (52.68), 4. Ben Ampudia, Mar (52.83), 5. Maurice Cannon, D-B (52.96), 6.   Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), 7.  Aaron Fullen, PH (53.08), 8. Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), 9. Trey Evans, Ab (53.27), Alt: Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (53.30), Alonzo Graham, ME (53.38),  Cliff Hawkins, SE (53.58), Chase Atkinson, Ab (53.92), Chris Boardwine, Bn (53.95)


800m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:57.55), 2. Brennon Nelson, SH (2:00.22), 3. Trevor Augsburger, US (2:00.73), 4.  Chase Atkinson, Ab (2:02.31), 5.   Adam Chase, D-B (2:02.80), 6. Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04), 7. Taylor Hawk Cocke Co (2:03.13), 8.   Seth Hilbert (2:05.66), 9.   Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:06.43), Alt: Nick Hopkins, SH (2:06.49), Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (2:06.69), Chris Boardwine, Bn (2:07.98),  Gabe Perry, US (2:09.18), Will Morrison, SH (2:09.22)


1600m:  1.  Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2.  Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:33.00), 5. Jon Ulrich, Leb (4:34.00), 6. Hayes Armstrong, Ab (4:41.36), 7.  Christopher Boardwine, Bn (4:41.96), 8. Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (4:42.81), 9.  Gabe Perry, US (4:43.43), Alt:  Brent Swiney, JSB (4:44.58),  Chase Atkinson, Ab (4:44.67),    Carl Oberfetinger, D-B (4:46.74),  Derek Gibson, Grn (4:47.57), Michael Gifford, Ab (4:47.93)


3200m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (9:46.58), 2. Brennon Nelson, SH (9:48.44), 3. Adam Chase, D-B (9:55.01), 4. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 5. Michael Gifford, Ab (10:07.41), 6.  Tanner Cook, Ab (10:08.54), 7. Colby Hinchey, Ab (10:15.17), 8. Jordan Smith, Leb (10:23.00), 9.  Brent Swiney, JSB (10:24.00), Alt: Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:26.11), Dylan Jones, Grn (10:26.29),  Hayden Borgehetti-Metz, Vol (10:32.27), Philip Studholme, Ab (10:33.05), Andre’ Blow, TH (10:33.25)


 110m hurdles: 1.  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (15.12), 2. Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (15.26), 4.  Drake Winstead, Cher (15.74), 5.   Chase Seeger, SC (15.78), 6. Trevis Lightfoot, Ab (15.79), 7.  David Pencarinha, D-B (16.02), 8. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.28), 9.  Dylan Karriker, Mar (16.45), Alt:    Leo Woods, Cocke Co (16.53), Jeremiah Motley, VH (16.70), Riley Anderson, SS (16.71),   Jared Brewer, TW (16.91),   Aaron Rigdon, TW (17.02)


 300m hurdles:  1. Sam Barton, Vol (39.99), 2. Leo Woods, Cocke Co, 3. Drake Winstead, Cher (42.39), 4.  David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 5. Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 6.  Chaz Owens, Ab (42.90), 7.  Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.13), 8. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), 9. Jeremiah Motley, VH (43.23), Alt:   Logan Cassell, SC (43.49), Jeremy Steffy, SS (43.51), Chris Belcher, Leb (43.53), Montana Morris, GC (43.67),  Reggin Peterson, D-B (43.86)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.43), 2. Tennessee High (44.20), 3. Volunteer (44.67), 4. Lee (45.17), 5. Sullivan South (45.20), 6. Daniel Boone (45.50), 7. Cocke County (45.55), 8.  Gate City (45.64), 9. John Burton (45.81), Alt:  Virginia High (45.84), Cocke County (46.23), Cherokee (46.44), Marion (46.59), John Battle (46.66)


4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2. Volunteer (1:32.38), 3.  Tennessee High (1:33.33), 4. Sullivan South (1:33.79), 5. Daniel Boone (1:34.34),  6. Science Hill (1:35.02), 7. Sullivan Central (1:36.13), 8. Cherokee (1:36.66), 9.  Lee (1:37.31), Alt: Cocke County (1:37.52), Gate City (1:37.70),  Morristown East (1:38.34),  Happy Valley (1:38.64), John Battle (1:38.73)


4x400m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:27.37), 2.   Science Hill (3:30.78), 3.  Tennessee High (3:31.87), 4.  Cocke County (3:33.04), 5.  Abingdon (3:41.45), 6. Daniel Boone (3:41.47), 7. Lebanon (3:43.15), 8. Gate City (3:44.82), 9. Lee (3:46.50), Alt:  Sullivan South (3:47.70),   Greeneville (3:47.98), Marion (3:48.37), Thomas Walker (3:48.94),  Virginia High (3:50.27)


4x800m:  1. Science Hill (8:24.30), 2. University School (8:27.89), 3.  Abingdon (8:34.70),  4.    Lebanon (8:53.78), 5.  Daniel Boone (8:57.40), 6. Cocke County (9:03.36), 7.   Greeneville (9:03.91), 8.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04), 9. Gate City (9:12.11),   Alt: Sullivan South (9:18.88), Happy Valley (9:36.71), Tennessee High (9:39.52),  Sullivan East (9:41.06),  Sullivan Central (9:45.31)
  

comments powered by Disqus