Kingsport Times News Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of April 20

April 23rd, 2011 8:40 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of April 20


GIRLS
Shot put:  1. Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½), 2. Kasey Morse, CHer (35-9½), 3. Brooke Henderson, Mar (34-11), 4. Janie Smith, D-B (33-11), 5. Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (33-10), 6.   Katie Beth Masters, JJK (33-0), 7.  Chelsee Gaines, SH (32-11½),  8. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (32-0), 9.  Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾)


Discus: 1.  Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-2), 2.   Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 3.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (106-7), 4. Heather Maples, Coe (103-0),  5. Autumn Roe, SE (99-9), 6. Kristen Osborne, JJK (99-1), 7. Kasey Morse, Cher (98-9), 8. Janie Smith, D-B (94-4),  9.  Jo Anne Herbert, Leb (93-1)


Long jump:  1.   Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar (16-2½), 3. Callie Mellinger, Mar (16-1), 4.  Brittaney Holden, Bn (16-0), 5.  Jessica Norris, SH (15-7½), 6. Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), 7. Morgan Gose, GC (15-6½), 8. Jordan Holland, DC (15-6), 9.   Macey Gudger, Cocke Co (15-5)


Triple jump:   1. Jessica Norris, SH (35-3), 2.  Megan Robinson, Mar(32-8½), 3.  Kasey Uecher, PH  (32-7), 4.  Claire Lincoln, SH (32-3), 5. Toya Jemes, TH (32-2½), 6. Katie Jo Lester, TV (32-2), 7. Brittni Altman, JSB (32-0), 8.   Callie Mellinger, Mar (31-3), 9. Britney Roark, Hay (31-2)


High jump:  1.  Samantha Gudger, TH (5-4), 2. Jennifer Cannon, TH (5-2), 3.  Morgan Gose, GC (5-1), 4. Brittaney Holden, Bn, Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Paige Stanley, Clt  (5-0), 8. Sabrina Pickwell, D-B,  Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Miles, Lee, Kristen Haun, UC (4-10)


Pole vault:  1.  Maddie Gilmer, TH, Taylor Barnes, D-B, Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4.  Katrina Lahair, D-B, Madison Beamer, SH (7-6), 6. Mara Carroll, D-B, Chris Estes, TH,  Amanda Jeter, SH  (7-0), 9. Haley MacDonald, SH, Makayla Malone, HV  (6-6)
   
100m:   1. Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.46), 2.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 3. Kayla Black, SH (12.63), 4. Sierra White, TH (12.70), 5. Dessie Avila, US (12.80), 6.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89), 7. Logan Viers, Ab (13.07), 8. Brianna Simpson, VH  (13.17), 9. Gracie Cross, D-B (13.18)


200m: 1. Callie Mellinger, Mar (26.04), 2.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 3.  Haley Phipps, D-B (26.41), 4. Briasha Russell, D-B (26.90), 5.  Sierra White, TH (27.45), 6. Brianna Simpson, VH (27.72),  7. Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), 8.  Olivia Greeley, SH, Riley Milhorn, SS (28.20)


400m:   1. Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Alison Atha, Cocke Co. (61.76),  3.  Logan Viers, Ab (62.34), 4. Olivia Greeley, SH, Caitlin Wood, TH (63.59), 6. Teonna Austin, VH (63.64), 7. April Thomas, D-B (63.75), 8. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (63.81), 9.  Madison Melchionna, Grn (64.07)


800m:  1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (2:24.31), 2.  Molly Foster, SH (2:25.53), 3. Emily Williams, SC (2:25.78), 4.   Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:26.58), 5.  Martha McCoy, SH (2:27.57), 6.  Landry Loving, US (2:29.26), 7.    Sarah Fickley, SH (2:30.43), 8.   Molly Smith, D-B (2:32.50), 9. Michelle Smith, TH (2:32.75)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:21.41), 2.   Alex Zimmerman, D-B (5:26.46), 3.  Martha McCoy, SH (5:27.36), 4. Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97),  5. Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:34.26), 6. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:34.47), 7.  Sterlin Elliot, US (5:40.84), 8.  Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06), 9.  Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:43.39)


3200m:   1. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:59.05), 2. Tabby Arwood, Leb (12:00.80), 3. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 4.  Maggie Knox, Ab (12:06.79), 5.  Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37), 6. Macy Carrier, TH (12:51.23), 7.  Courtney Keith, SH (13:07.99), 8.   Paige Bible, Grn (13:11.67), 9.   Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (13:18.23)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.95), 2. Kelsey  Weddle, PH (16.39), 3. Morgan Gose, GC (16.43), 4.   Hannah Hadaway, RR (16.57), 5.  Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.90), 6.  Gabriella Vella, SH (17.13),  7. Jessica Norris, SH (17.62), 8.  Meredith Grant, SC (18:02), 9. Morgan Miles, Lee (18.15)


 300m hurdles: 1.  Jennifer Cannon, TH (43.05), 2.  Kelsey Weddle, PH (48.51), 3. Gracie Cross, D-B (48.68), 4.  Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 5. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.00), 6.  Morgan Gose, GC (50.92), 7. Megan Cottage, DC (51.03), 8.   Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56), 9. Grace Belt, SH (51.77)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Benntt (48.84), 2.  Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Cocke County (52.13), 4. Science Hill (52.25), 5.  Marion (52.61), 6.  Volunteer (52.90), 7. Sullivan South (53.22), 8.  Virginia High (53.31), 9. Daniel Boone (53.35)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:45.32), 2. Daniel Boone (1:51.01), 3. Volunteer (1:51.54),  4.  Sullivan South (1:52.63), 5.  Science Hill (1:53.69), 6. University School (1:54.20), 7.  Tennessee High (1:55.30), 8. Cocke County (1:55.05), 9. Virginia High (1:57.08)


4x400m:   1. Tennessee High (4:11.41), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (4:17.81), 3. Daniel Boone (4:23.20), 4. Science Hill (4:25.09), 5. Volunteer (4:26.29),  6. Sullivan South (4:29.28), 7.  Greeneville (4:32.47), 8. Marion (4:38.68), 9.  Cocke County (4:41.42)



4x800m:    1. Dobyns-Bennett (10:09.15), 2. Science Hill (10:27.04), 3.  Daniel Boone (10:49.8), 4. Sullivan Central (11:03.19), 5. Tennessee High (11:05.49), 6. University School (11:09.69), 7.  Abingdon (11:24.51), 8. Marion (12:01.90),  9. Elizabethton (12:12.18)


BOYS


Shot put: 1.  Jeremy Stamper, Mar (48-3), 2.  Austin Dotson, Clt (47-6), 3.  Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (47-1), 4. Tim Phillips, PV (45-5), 5. Casey Vass, TW (45-2½), 6. Justin Hughes, DC (44-4½), 7. Josh Hubbard, HV (43-8), 8. Travis Harris, Vol (43-6½), 9. Hunter Holt, D-B (43-6¼)


Discus: 1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (158-0), 2.  Austin Blair, PV (133-5), 3. Tim Phillips, PV (131-7), 4.  Rusty Clark, D-B (127-0), 5. David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), 6. Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (125-8), 7. Casey Vass, TW (125-4), 8.   Sam Federico, SN (121-2),  9. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (119-0)


Long jump:  1.  Forrest Stuart, App (22-7½), 2. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 3. J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2), 5.   Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 6.  Michael Arthur, VH (20-½), 7. Jared Brewer, TW (19-10¾), 8. Cliff Hawkins, SE (19-10½),  9. Logan Russell, GC, Dylan Anders, Lee  (19-9)


Triple jump:  1.  Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2. Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 3. Cody Cain, TW (41-3¾), 4. Leo Woods, Cocke Co (41-2½), 5. J.B. Huff, D-B (41-2), 6. Cliff Hawkins, SE (41-1½),  7. Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-10), 8. Eric Jones, SC (40-8),  9.  Michael Arthur, VH (40-5¼)


High jump:   1. Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2. Cody Cain, TW (6-4), 3.  Forrest Stuart, App (6-3), 4.  Tim Maloney, Cocke Co, Tyler Scott, TW  (6-2), 6.    Logan Collins, Pd, Tyler Graham, Lee, Tyler Scott, TW  (6-0), 9. Jake Weaver, SS, Montana Morris, GC, Ethan McKinney, HV, Caleb Frank, VH  (5-10)


Pole vault:  1. Devon Wade, US (12-0), 2.  Logan Whiles, TH (11-6),  3. Harrison Becker, UC,  Campbell Cox, US (11-0), 5.   Jeff Jordan, SN, Elliot Vaughn SH, Keifer Wilson, Cher, D.J. Conner, Bn  (10-6),   9. Sean King, D-B, Kyle Greene, UC,    (10-0)
   
100m:   1. John Patrone, US (10.58), 2.  Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (10.88), 4. Cody Cain, TW (11.08), 5. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.10),  6. Alex Pender, TH (11.22),  7. Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 8. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28), 9. Paul Wagner, SS (11.36)


200m: 1. John Patrone, US (22.19), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.49), 3.  Cody Cain, TW (23.05), 4. Alex Lundberg, SH (23.09), 5. Dylan Anders, Lee (23.17), 6.  Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.36), 7.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), 8. Trey Meade, Clt (23.57), 9. Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74)


400m:  1.  Tim Maloney, Cocke Co. (50.80), 2.  Will Morrison, SH (52.56), 3. Cody Cain, TW (52.68), 4.  Ben Ampudia, Mar (52.83), 5. Maurice Cannon, D-B (52.96), 6.  Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), 7.  Aaron Fullen, PH (53.08), 8. Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), 9. Trey Evans, Ab (53.27)


800m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:57.55), 2.  Brennon Nelson, SH (2:00.22), 3. Trevor Augsburger, US (2:00.73), 4.    Adam Chase, D-B (2:02.80), 5. Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04), 6.  Taylor Hawk Cocke Co (2:03.13), 7. Chase Atkinson, Ab (2:03.78),  8. Seth Hilbert (2:05.66), 9.   Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:06.43)


1600m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2. Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:36.09), 5.   Michael Gifford, Ab (4:40.48), 6. Christopher Boardwine, Bn (4:41.96), 7. Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (4:42.81), 8. Gabe Perry, US (4:43.43), 9.  Tanner Cook, Ab (4:43.90)


3200m:   1.  Chris McElroy, D-B (9:46.58), 2.  Brennon Nelson, SH (9:48.44), 3. Adam Chase, D-B (9:55.01), 4. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 5. Tanner Cook, Ab (10:18.85), 6. Jordan Smith, Leb (10:23.00), 7. Brent Swiney, JSB (10:24.00), 8. Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:26.11), 9.  Dylan Jones, Grn (10:26.29)


 110m hurdles: 1.  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (15.12), 2.  Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 3.  Forrest Stuart, App (15.26),  4. Chase Seeger, SC (15.78), 5.  Drake Winstead, Cher (15.93), 6.  Trevis Lightfoot, Ab (15.95), 7. David Pencarinha, D-B (16.02), 8. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.28),  9. Dylan Karriker, Mar (16.45)


 300m hurdles: 1.  Sam Barton, Vol (39.99), 2.  Leo Woods, Cocke Co (42.39), 3. David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 4.  Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 5.  Chaz Owens, Ab (43.08), 6. Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.13), 7.  Jeremiah Motley, VH (43.23), 8.  Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), 9. Logan Cassell, SC (43.49)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.43), 2. Tennessee High (44.20), 3. Volunteer (44.67), 4. Lee (45.17), 5. Sullivan South (45.20), 6. Daniel Boone (45.50), 7. Cocke County (45.55), 8.   Gate City (45.64), 9. John Burton (45.81)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2.  Volunteer (1:32.38), 3.  Tennessee High (1:33.33), 4.  Sullivan South (1:33.79), 5. Daniel Boone (1:34.34), 6.  Science Hill (1:35.02), 7. Sullivan Central (1:36.13), 8.  Cherokee (1:36.66), 9.  Lee (1:37.31)


4x400m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:27.37), 2.   Science Hill (3:30.78),  3. Tennessee High (3:31.87), 4. Cocke County (3:33.04),  5. Abingdon (3:41.45), 6. Daniel Boone (3:41.47), 7. Lebanon (3:43.15), 8. Gate City (3:44.82), 9. Lee (3:46.50)


4x800m:  1. Science Hill (8:24.30), 2. University School (8:27.89), 3.  Abingdon (8:34.70),   4.   Lebanon (8:53.78), 5. Daniel Boone (8:57.40), 6. Cocke County (9:03.36), 7.  Greeneville (9:03.91), 8.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04), 9.  Gate City (9:12.11)

comments powered by Disqus