Kingsport Times News Sunday, November 23, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of April 19

April 20th, 2011 8:59 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of April 19


GIRLS
Shot put:  1. Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½), 2. Brooke Henderson, Mar (34-11), 3. Janie Smith, D-B (33-11), 4. Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (33-10),  5. Katie Beth Masters, JJK (33-0), 6. Chelsee Gaines, SH (32-11½),  7. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (32-0),  8. Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾), 9. Chrystal Derr, D-B (31-3½)


Discus:  1. Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-2), 2.   Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 3. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (106-7), 4.  Heather Maples, Coe (103-0), 5.   Autumn Roe, SE (99-9), 6. Kristen Osborne, JJK (99-1), 7. Janie Smith, D-B (94-4),   8. Jo Anne Herbert, Leb (93-1), 9.   Hannah Bracken, SH (92-5)


Long jump:  1.   Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar (16-2½), 3. Callie Mellinger, Mar (16-1), 4.  Jessica Norris, SH (15-7½), 5. Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), 6. Morgan Gose, GC (15-6½), 7.  Hannah Hadaway, RR (15-4¾), 8. Macy Gudger, Cocke Co (15-4), 9.  Kelsey Weddle, PH, Kasey Uecker, PH (15-3¾)


Triple jump:   1. Jessica Norris, SH (34-9), 2. Megan Robinson, Mar, Kasey Uecher, PH  (32-7), 4. Claire Lincoln, SH (32-3), 5.  Katie Jo Lester, TV (32-2), 6. Brittni Altman, JSB (32-0), 7.   Callie Mellinger, Mar (31-3), 8. Britney Roark, Hay (31-2), 9.  Jahyria Fields, SH (31-½)


High jump:   1. Samantha Gudger, TH (5-4), 2. Morgan Gose, GC (5-1), 3. Brittaney Holden, Bn, Bailey Ratliff, Mar, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Paige Stanley, Clt  (5-0), 7. Sabrina Pickwell, D-B, Jennifer Cannon, TH, Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH, Katie Jo Lester, TV, Morgan Miles, Lee, Kristen Haun, UC (4-10)


Pole vault:   1. Maddie Gilmer, TH, Taylor Barnes, D-B, Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4. Katrina Lahair, D-B, Madison Beamer, SH (7-6), 6. Mara Carroll, D-B, Chris Estes, TH,  Amanda Jeter, SH  (7-0), 9. Haley MacDonald, SH, Makayla Malone, HV  (6-6)
   
100m:   1. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 2. Kayla Black, SH (12.63), 3. Sierra White, TH (12.70), 4. Dessie Avila, US (12.80), 5. Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.86), 6. Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89), 7. Logan Viers, Ab (13.07), 8. Brianna Simpson, VH  (13.23), 9.  Kenedy Bradley, Mar (13.35)


200m: 1. Callie Mellinger, Mar (26.04), 2.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 3. Haley Phipps, D-B (27.32), 4.  Sierra White, TH (27.45), 5. Brianna Simpson, VH (27.72), 6.   Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), 7. Olivia Greeley, SH (28.20), 8.  Caprisha Webster, SH (28.24), 9.  Riley Milhorn, SS (28.34)


400m:   1. Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Logan Viers, Ab (62.34), 3. Alison Atha, Cocke Co. (62.84), 4. Olivia Greeley, SH (63.59), 5. Teonna Austin, VH (63.64), 6. April Thomas, D-B (63.75), 7. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (63.81), 8.  Lindsey Lawson, Coe (64.46), 9.  Hannah Everhart, Bn (64.60)


800m:   1. Molly Foster, SH (2:25.53), 2. Martha McCoy, SH (2:27.57), 3. Landry Loving, US (2:29.26), 4. Emily Williams, SC (2:29.73), 5.  Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:30.40), 6.   Sarah Fickley, SH (2:30.43), 7.   Molly Smith, D-B (2:32.50), 8. Michelle Smith, TH (2:32.75), 9. Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (2:34.00)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:21.41), 2.   Alex Zimmerman, D-B (5:26.46), 3. Martha McCoy, SH (5:27.36), 4. Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97), 5.  Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:34.26), 6. Sarah Fickley, SH (5:34.47), 7.   Sterlin Elliot, US (5:40.84),  8. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06), 9.   Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:43.39)


3200m:   1. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:59.05), 2.  Tabby Arwood, Leb (12:00.80), 3. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 4. Maggie Knox, Ab (12:06.79), 5.  Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37), 6. Macy Carrier, TH (12:51.23), 7.  Courtney Keith, SH (13:07.99),  8. Paige Bible, Grn (13:11.67),  9. Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (13:18.23)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.95), 2. Kelsey  Weddle, PH (16.39), 3. Morgan Gose, GC (16.43),  4. Hannah Hadaway, RR (16.57), 5. Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.90), 6. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.13),  7. Jessica Norris, SH (17.62), 8.  Morgan Miles, Lee (18.15), 9. Samantha Gudger, TH (18.22)


 300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (43.73), 2.  Kelsey Weddle, PH (48.51), 3.  Gracie Cross, D-B (48.68), 4.  Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 5. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.00), 6.  Megan Cottage, DC (51.03),  7.  Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56), 8. Grace Belt, SH (51.77),  9.  Katie May, Eliz (52.50)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Benntt (48.84), 2. Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Cocke County (52.13), 4.  Science Hill (52.25), 5.  Marion (52.61), 6.  Daniel Boone (53.35), 7. Virginia High (53.57), 8.  University School (53.61), 9. Volunteer (53.71)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:46.35), 2. Daniel Boone (1:51.01), 3. Volunteer (1:53.10), 4. Science Hill (1:53.69), 5. University School (1:54.20), 6.  Tennessee High (1:55.30), 7.    Sullivan South (1:54.55), 8. Cocke County (1:55.05), 9.    Elizabethton (1:59.23)


4x400m:  1.  Tennessee High (4:11.41), 2. Daniel Boone (4:23.20), 3. Dobyns-Benntt (4:26.47), 4. Science Hill (4:26.50), 5. Sullivan South (4:31.88), 6.  Greeneville (4:47.85), 7.  Lee (4:49.61), 8. Marion (4:50.98), 9.  Elizabethton (4:51.34)



4x800m:    1. Dobyns-Bennett (10:09.15), 2.  Science Hill (10:27.04), 3.   Daniel Boone (10:49.8), 4.  Sullivan Central (11:03.19), 5. Tennessee High (11:05.49), 6. University School (11:09.69),  7. Abingdon (11:24.51), 8. Marion (12:01.90), 9.  Elizabethton (12:12.18)


BOYS


Shot put:  1. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (48-3), 2.  Austin Dotson, Clt (47-6), 3. Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (47-1), 4. Tim Phillips, PV (45-5), 5. Casey Vass, TW (45-2½), 6. Josh Hubbard, HV (43-8), 7. Travis Harris, Vol (43-6½), 8. Hunter Holt, D-B (43-6¼), 9. Joe Marsh, Vol (43-5½)


Discus:  1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (157-4), 2. Austin Blair, PV (133-5), 3.  Tim Phillips, PV (131-7), 4.  Rusty Clark, D-B (127-0), 5.  David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), 6.  Casey Vass, TW (125-4), 7.  Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (124-11), 8.  Sam Federico, SN (121-2),  9. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (119-0)


Long jump:   1. Forrest Stuart, App (22-7½), 2. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 3. J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2), 5.  Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 6. Michael Arthur, VH (20-½), 7. Jared Brewer, TW (19-10¾), 8.  Cliff Hawkins, SE (19-10½),  9. Logan Russell, GC (19-9)


Triple jump:   1.  Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2. Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 3. Cliff Hawkins, SE (41-1½), 4. J.B. Huff, D-B (41-½), 5. Eric Jones, SC (40-8), 6. Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-7½),  7. Cody Cain, TW (40-6¼), 8. Michael Arthur, VH (40-5¼), 9. Hunter Boone, SH (40-1¾)


High jump:   1.  Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2. Cody Cain, TW (6-4), 3. Forrest Stuart, App (6-3), 4. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co (6-2), 5.  Tyler Scott, TW (6-1), 6.  Logan Collins, Pd, Tyler Graham, Lee, Tyler Scott, TW  (6-0), 9. Jake Weaver, SS, Montana Morris, GC  (5-10)


Pole vault:   1.  Logan Whiles, TH, Harrison Becker, UC, Devon Wade, US, Campbell Cox, US (11-0),  5. Jeff Jordan, SN (10-6), 6.  Elliot Vaughn, SH, Sean King, D-B, Kyle Greene, UC, D.J. Conner, Bn   (10-0)
   
100m:   1. John Patrone, US (10.58), 2.  Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (10.88), 4. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.10), 5.  Alex Pender, TH (11.22), 6.   Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 7. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28), 8.   Cody Cain, TW (11.30), 9. Trey Meade, Clt (11.39)


200m: 1. John Patrone, US (22.19), 2. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.56), 3.  Cody Cain, TW (23.05), 4. Alex Lundberg, SH (23.09), 5. Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.36), 6.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), 7.  Trey Meade, Clt (23.57), 8. Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74), 9. Maurice Cannon, D-B (23.86)


400m:   1. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co. (50.80), 2. Will Morrison, SH (52.56), 3. Ben Ampudia, Mar (52.83),  4. Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), 5. Aaron Fullen, PH (53.08), 6. Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), 7. Trey Evans, Ab (53.27), 8.  Alonzo Graham, ME (53.38), 9.  Cody Cain, TW (53.48)


800m:  1.  Chris McElroy, D-B (1:58.20), 2. Trevor Augsburger, US (2:01.29), 3.  Brennon Nelson, SH (2:01.95), 4.   Adam Chase, D-B (2:02.80), 5.  Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04), 6.  Chase Atkinson, Ab (2:03.78), 7.  Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (2:04.12), 8.   Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:06.43), 9.  Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (2:06.69)


1600m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2.  Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3. Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4.  Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:36.09), 5.  Michael Gifford, Ab (4:40.48), 6. Chris Boardwine, Bn (4:41.96), 7. Taylor Hawk, Cocke Co (4:42.81), 8. Tanner Cook, Ab (4:43.90), 9.  Chase Atkinson, Ab (4:44.67)


3200m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (9:46.58), 2. Brennon Nelson, SH (9:48.44), 3. Adam Chase, D-B (9:55.01), 4. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 5. Tanner Cook, Ab (10:18.85), 6.  Jordan Smith, Leb (10:23.00), 7. Brent Swiney, JSB (10:24.00), 8. Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:26.11), 9. Dylan Jones, Grn (10:26.29)


 110m hurdles: 1.  Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 2.  Forrest Stuart, App (15.26),  3. Chase Seeger, SC (15.89), 4.  Tre Hutchinson, D-B (15.91), 5.  Trevis Lightfoot, Ab (15.95), 6. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.28), 7.   David Pencarinha, D-B (16.37),  8. Leo Woods, Cocke Co (16.53), 9.  Jeremiah Motley, VH (16.84)


 300m hurdles: 1.  Sam Barton, Vol (40.43), 2. David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 3.  Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 4.  Chaz Owens, Ab (43.08), 5. Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.13), 6. Leo Woods, Cocke Co (43.17), 7. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), 8. Logan Cassell, SC (43.49), 9. Jeremy Steffy, SS (43.51)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.43), 2. Tennessee High (44.20), 3. Volunteer (44.67), 4. Lee (45.17), 5. Sullivan South (45.20), 6. Daniel Boone (45.51), 7. Gate City (45.64), 8.  Virginia High (45.84), 9. Cocke County (46.23)


4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2. Volunteer (1:32.38), 3. Daniel Boone (1:34.34), 4. Sullivan South (1:34.57), 5. Tennessee High (1:34.66), 6. Science Hill (1:35.02), 7. Sullivan Central (1:36.13), 8. Lee (1:37.31), 9. Gate City (1:37.70)


4x400m:   1. Science Hill (3:30.78), 2. Cocke County (3:33.04), 3. Tennessee High (3:34.95), 4. Dobyns-Bennett (3:35.29), 5.  Abingdon (3:41.45), 6. Daniel Boone (3:41.47), 7. Lebanon (3:43.15), 8. Lee (3:46.50), 9.    Greeneville (3:47.98)


4x800m:  1. Science Hill (8:24.30), 2.  University School (8:27.89), 3.  Abingdon (8:34.70),  4.    Lebanon (8:53.78), 5. Daniel Boone (8:57.40), 6.  Cocke County (9:03.36), 7.  Greeneville (9:03.91), 8.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04),  9. Sullivan South (9:18.88)

comments powered by Disqus