Kingsport Times News Thursday, October 23, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of April 9

April 9th, 2011 10:15 pm by Pat Kenney

Times-News Relays


The following is the checklist for the 33rd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 6 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with running events starting at 6 p.m. The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).  Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. For additional information or to add an athlete to the list contact Pat Kenney, executive sports editor, at (423) 392-1323 or 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. Fax information to (423) 392-1385 or e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.


As of April 9


GIRLS
Shot put:  1. Alyssa Crum, Grn (37-4½), 2. Janie Smith, D-B (33-4¼), 3. Brooke Henderson, Mar (32-2), 4. Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (31-7¾), 5. Chrystal Derr, D-B (31-3½), 6. Brianne Rhoten, TH (30-7¼), 7. Kayla Black, SH (29-10), 8.  Tori Cruz, Eliz (29-5), 9. Sarah Fowler, US (29-2)


Discus: 1.  Sarah Fowler, US (107-3), 2.  Ashlee Mitchell, TH (106-7), 3. Autumn Roe, SE (94-2), 4. Janie Smith, D-B (93-9),  5. Brooke Henderson, Mar (90-11), 6. Hannah Bracken, SH (90-7), 7. Cydnee Morrisette, D-B (85-8), 8. Siera Robinette, Vol (80-3),  9. Joanne Herbert, Lebanon (78-9)


Long jump:    1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-5¼), 2. Briasha Russell, D-B (15-6¾), 3. Jessica Norris, SH (15-4¾), 4.  Megan Robinson, Mar (15-½), 5. Brittaney Holden, Bn (14-7¼), 6. Paula Domscheit, SH (14-3¾), 7. Kaitlynn Kincer, HV (13-11½), 8. Jahyria Fields, SH (13-9¾),  9. Kasey Coggins, Bn (13-5¼)


Triple jump:  1.  Jessica Norris, SH (34-4), 2.  Megan Robinson, Mar (32-2¾),  3. Jahyria Fields, SH (30-10¼), 4.  Kasey Coggins, Bn (30-1¾), 5. Kristen Weddle, Ab (30-9), 6. Claire Lincoln, SH (30-3), 7.  Eliza Gillispie, US (30-¾), 8. Toya Jemes, TH (29-9½),  9. Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (29-2)


High jump:  1.  Samantha Gudger, TH (5-4), 2. Brittaney Holden, Bn (5-0), 3.  Sabrina Pickwell, D-B, Jennifer Cannon, TH, Jacqueline Kestner, SC, Alexis Hammons, HV, Jessica Norris, SH (4-10), Jahyria Fields, SH, Caprisha Webster, SH, Bree Cassidy, Vol, Taylor Leland, Ab, Jahyria Fields, SH (4-8)


Pole vault:   1.  Maddie Gilmer, TH, Taylor Barnes, D-B, Lura Nentrup, US (8-0), 4. Katrina Lahair, D-B (7-6), 5. Mara Carroll, D-B, Chris Estes, TH, Madison Beamer, SH, Amanda Jeter, SH  (7-0), Haley MacDonald, SH (6-6) 
   
100m:   1. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (12.62), 2.  Sierra White, TH (12.70), 3. Chrystal Derr, D-B (12.87), 4.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (12.89), 5. Logan Viers, Ab (13.07), 6.  Dessie Avila, US (13.23), 7. Kayla Black, SH (13.39), 8.   Gracie Cross, D-B (13.41),  9. Riley Milhorn, SS (13.42)


200m: 1. Ashlee Mitchell, TH (26.40), 2. Haley Phipps, D-B (27.32), 3. Sierra White, TH (27.45), 4.  Mercedes Bright, D-B (27.81), 5.  Caprisha Webster, SH (28.24), 6. Riley Milhorn, SS (28.34), 7.  Kennedy Bradley, Mar (28.51), 8.   Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (28.65), 9. Brittaney Holden, Bn (28.68)


400m:  1.  Sierra White, TH (61.56), 2. Logan Viers, Ab (62.34), 3. April Thomas, D-B (63.75), 4. Hannah Everhart, Bn (64.60), 5. Jocelyn Grigsby, D-B (64.68), 6. Madison Melchionna, Grn (64.70),  7. Olivia Greeley, SH (64.83), 8. Caitlin Wood, TH (64.94),  9. Sarah Collins, SS (65.36)


800m:  1.  Emily Williams, SC (2:29.73), 2.   Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:30.40), 3. Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (2:34.58), 4. Martha McCoy, SH (2:35.39), 5. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (2:35.78),  6. Sarah Fickley, SH (2:37.02), 7. Ashton Bunch, ME (2:37.16), 8. Michelle Smith, TH (2:37.28), 9. Jamie Almeria, D-B (2:40.44)


1600m:   1. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:21.41), 2.  Molly Foster, SH (5:29.97), 3. Martha McCoy, SH (5:32.99), 4.  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (5:36.17), 5. Hannah Rhodes, Grn (5:41.06),  6. Tabby Arwood, Leb (5:44.78), 7. Sterlin Elliot, US (5:45.41), 8. Brittanie Hubbard, Bn (5:54.68), 9.  Michelle Smith, TH (5:55.99)


3200m:   1. Sarah Fickley, SH (11:59.05), 2.  Tabby Arwood, Leb (12:00.80), 3.  Alexa Zimmerman, D-B (12:02.29), 4. Maggie Knox, Ab (12:06.79), 5.  Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:47.37), 6. Macy Carrier, TH (12:54.31), 7.  Courtney Keith, SH (13:07.99), 8.  Macy Carrier, TH (13:09.42), 9. Paige Bible, Grn (13:11.67)


 100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (14.95), 2. Kristen Weddle, Ab (16.90), 3. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.47), 4.  Meredith Grant, SC (18:24), 5.  Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (18.47), 6. Megan Cottage, DC (18.73), 7. Sierra Hutchinson, D-B (19.03),  8. Keyona Miller, Mar (19.60), 9. Hannah Fry, Leb (19.73)


 300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (44.21), 2. Kristen Weddle, Ab (49.63), 3. Gracie Cross, D-B (50.52), 4.  Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (51.56),  5. Katie May, Eliz (52.50), 6. Lauren Feathers, D-B (54.62), 7. Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (55.12), 8. Sierra Hutchinson, D-B (55.54), 9. Meredith Grant, SC (55.56)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Benntt (49.64), 2.  Tennessee High (50.96), 3. Science Hill (52.85), 4. University School (53.66), 5. Volunteer (53.71), 6.  Daniel Boone (54.30), 7. Elizabethton (55.96), 8. Morristown East (55.98),  9. Lebanon (59.59)


4x200m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:46.64), 2.  Volunteer (1:53.10),  3. Science Hill (1:54.08), 4. Tennessee High (1:55.30), 5.  Daniel Boone (1:55.44), 6.  Sullivan South (1:54.55),  7. University School (1:56.35), 8. Elizabethton (1:59.82), 9. Morristown East (2:00.40)


4x400m:   1. Tennessee High (4:14.64), 2. Dobyns-Benntt (4:26.47), 3. Sullivan South (4:31.88), 4. Greeneville (4:47.85), 5. Daniel Boone (4:51.17), 6. Elizabethton (4:51.34), 7. Sullivan Central (5:02.11), 8.  Science Hill (5:08.86), 9. Sullivan East (5:29.25)


4x800m:    1. Science Hill (10:27.04), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (10:29.65), 3. Sullivan Central (11:03.19), 4. Tennessee High (11:05.49), 5. Daniel Boone (11:11.75), 6. Abingdon (11:24.51), 7. University School (11:32.15), 8. Greeneville (12:16.21), 9. Morristown East (12:16.92)


BOYS


Shot put:  1. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (46-8), 2.  Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (46-1¾), 3. Travis Harris, Vol (43-6½), 4.  Justin Hughes, DC (42-9¼), 5. Hunter Holt, D-B (42-6¼), 6. Tom Brewster, SC (42-6), 7. Nikolas Hufman, VH (42-5½),  8. Bradley Jeter, SC (41-7½),  9. Joe Marsh, Vol (40-9)


Discus: 1. Nikolas Huffman, VH (157-4), 2.  Rusty Clark, D-B (127-0), 3.  David Pencarinah, D-B (126-0), 4. Nikoali Simpson, Eliz (124-11), 5. Mark Baker, Bn (118-7), 6.  Chase Cassell, SE (114-9), 7.  Bradley Jeter, SC (112-3), 8. Jeremy Stamper, Mar (111-2), 9. Justin Fahn, TH (109-9)


Long jump:   1. Eric Jones, SC (22-2½), 2. J.B. Huff, D-B, Ryan Mitchell, SH (22-2),  4. Graham Boone, SH (22-0), 5. Brody Lowery, Vol (19-7), 6.  D.J. Jones, D-B (19-5¼), 7. Tyler Alshie, D-B (18-10¾), 8. Taylor Johnson, Bn (18-7½), 9.  Davonte Hampton, SH (18-6¼)


Triple jump:   1. Graham Boone, SH (45-7), 2. Ryan Mitchell, SH (41-11½), 3. J.B. Huff, D-B (41-½), 4. Eric Jones, SC (40-8), 5. Jeremy Steffy, SS (40-7½), 6.  Hunter Boone, SH (40-1¾), 7. Justin Sandifer, ME (39-7), 8. Carter Harlow, JSB (39-5), 9. Logan Cassell, SC (38-3½)


High jump:   1. Tre Hutchinson, D-B (6-6), 2. Jake Weaver, SS (5-10), 3. B.J. Brown, SE, Tanner Bradley, SC, Ethan McKiney, HV, Johnathan Foote, TH, (5-8), 7. Billy Palmer, Eliz, Robert Scalf, HV, Mark Edwards, Grn  (5-6)


Pole vault:   1. Logan Whiles, TH (11-0), 2. Campbell Cox, US (10-6), 3.  Elliot Vaughn, SH, Sean King, D-B (10-0),  5. Austin Wilson, TH (9-6), 6. Zach Espeland, D-B, Travis Rockhill, SH, Joe Lindsey, SH  (9-0), 9. D.J. Conner, Bn (8-6)


100m:  1.  John Patrone, US (10.58), 2.  Malik Foreman, D-B (10.73), 3. Ryan Mitchell, SH (11.19), 4. Alex Pender, TH (11.22),  5. Adrian Lavergne, TH (11.23), 6. Tyler Davidson, Vol (11.28),  7. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.29), 8. Seth Barger, D-B (11.41),  9.  Paul Wagner, SS (11.46)


200m:  1. Malik Foreman, D-B (22.56), 2.  Adrian Hargrave, D-B (23.41), 3. Izzi McKenzie, SH (23.74), 4.  Maurice Cannon, D-B (23.86), 5.  Caleb Winder, Ab (23.90), 6.   Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (23.93), 7.   Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.95), 8. Isreal McKenzie, SH (24.22), 9. Chris Sensabaugh, D-B (24.32)


400m:   1. Derrick Steele, D-B (52.99), 2. Mitchell Crowe, SS (53.20), 3. Alonzo Graham, ME (53.38), 4. Cliff Hawkins, SE (53.59), 5.   Will Morrison, SH (53.75), 6.  Swafford, D-B (54.04), 7.  Trey Evans, Ab (54.12), 8. Nick Honeycutt, Eliz (54.46), 9. Dylan Jones, Grn (54.63)


800m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:59.21), 2.  Jordan Roth, Bn (2:03.04), 3. Adam Chase, D-B (2:05.59),  4. Carl Oberfeitinger, D-B (2:06.43), 5. Nikolas Hopkins, SH (2:11.02), 6.  Bradley Rasnake, Leb (2:12.72), 7. Davon Woodmancy, SH (2:13.58), 8.  Johnathan Foote, TH (2:14.04), 9.  Lawson Burrow, Grn (2:16.53)


1600m:   1. Chris McElroy, D-B (4:22.34), 2.  Adam Chase, D-B (4:27.22), 3.  Brennon Nelson, SH (4:29.47), 4. Christopher Boardwine, Bn (4:41.96), 5. Chase Atkinson, Ab (4:44.67), 6. Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:46.82), 7.   Michael Gifford, Ab (4:40.48), 8. Jon Ulrich, Leb (4:47.17), 9. Corey Hinchey, Ab (4:51.72)


3200m:   1. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:03.45), 2. Tanner Cook, Ab (10:18.85), 3. Dylan Jones, Grn (10:26.29), 4. Roderick Bowman, Bn (10:30.30), 5.  Andre’ Blow, TH (10:33.25), 6.   Brent Swiney, JSB (10:43.68), 7. Philip Studholme, Ab (10:45.72), 8. Hayden Borgehetti-metz, Vol (10:46.31), 9. Brandon Ward, D-B (10:51.66)


 100m hurdles: 1.  Sam Barton, Vol (15.22), 2.  Chase Seeger, SC (15.89), 3.  Tre Hutchinson, D-B (15.91),  4.  David Pencarinha, D-B (16.37), 5. Chris Belcher, Leb (16.71), 6. Riley Anderson, SS (17.02), 7. Landon Baker, HV (17.17), 8.  Chaz Owens, Ab (17.54), 9. Dylan Coffey, ME (18.17)


 300m hurdles:  1. Sam Barton, Vol (40.43), 2.  David Pancarinha, D-B (42.54), 3. Landon Baker, HV (42.64), 4. Waylon Reynolds, Ab (43.20), 5. Devaun Swafford, D-B (43.24), 6. Logan Cassell, SC (43.49), 7.  Jeremy Steffy, SS (43.51), 8.  Chaz Owens, Ab (43.64), 9. Chase Seeger, SC (44.49)


4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.43), 2.  Volunteer (44.67), 3. Sullivan South (45.20), 4. Daniel Boone (45.51), 5.  Tennessee High (45.75), 6. Morristown East (46.77), 7.  Sullivan Central (47.36), 8. Happy Valley (47.80), 9. Sullivan East (48.31)


4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.56), 2.  Volunteer (1:33.09), 3. Sullivan South (1:34.57),  4. Tennessee High (1:34.66), 5. Sullivan Central (1:36.13), 6.  Morristown East (1:38.34), 7.   Daniel Boone (1:39.51), 8. Happy Valley (1:40.45), 9.  Marion (1:41.27)


4x400m:   1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:35.29), 2.  Tennessee High (3:36.80), 3. Abingdon (3:41.45),  4. Science Hill (3:46.96), 5.  Daniel Boone (3:47.74), 6. Greeneville (3:47.98), 7. Marion (3:48.37), 8. Sullivan South (3:49.23), 9.  Lebanon (3:56.78)


4x800m:  1.  Science Hill (8:47.36), 2. University School (8:48.86), 3. Greeneville (9:03.91), 4.  Dobyns-Bennett (9:04.04), 5. Abingdon (9:10.06), 6. Daniel Boone (9:13.49), 7. Sullivan South (9:18.88), 8.  Happy Valley (9:36.71), 9. Tennessee High (9:39.52)

comments powered by Disqus