Kingsport Times News Saturday, November 22, 2014
Sports

Ridgefields Men's Invitational results and tee times

July 23rd, 2010 8:18 pm by Staff Report




60th Ridgefields Country Club Men’s Invitational


Friday, July 23


First Round Results


Par-72


Championship


Chris Wynne -- 66


Lucas Armstrong -- 70


Buck Brittain -- 71


Alex Ratliff -- 72


Rick Hensley--72


Josh Cornett--73


Joe Meade--73


Nick York--74


Blake Howard--74


Chip Spratlin--74


Todd Ricker--74


Dane Fairfield--74


Lawrence Largent--75


Tanner Davis--75


Bill Hardin--76


Matt Love--76


David Talley--76


Bowen Scott--76


Bobby Treadway--76


John Minor Sr.--76


Mike Poe--77


Todd Carpenter--77


John Minor Jr.--77


David Ketron--77


Carlson Cox--79


Tyler Brooks--79


Hunter Cross--79


Jared Songster--80


Rob Fortune--82


Steve Edwards--83


Zac Breedlove--84


Jim Richardson--85


Tory Davis--85


Michael Hembre--88


Drew Doran--102


Payne Jones--WD


Seniors


Mike Freels--71


Bill Lewis--71


Bill Argabrite--71


Ron Waters--72


Mark Halvorsen--73


Tony Green--73


Bob Clark--73


Steve Love--74


Mitch Cox-- 75


Rock Saraceni--75


Mike Lane--76


Pat Kenney--76


Phil Trimble--76


Wayne Winegar--76


Bob Ross--78


Ben Essary--78


Jerry Stewart--79


Curtis Johnson--80


Lyman Fulton--80


Hal McHorris--80


Craig Stephenson-- 80


Denny Hayworth--81


Ben Long--81


Mack Patton--82


Jim Gott--82


Richard Ireson--82


Dean Morelock--82


Bernie Daily--82


Phil Smith--83


Rick Harrell--84


Lynn Shoemaker--85


Rocky Pannell--85


Larry Gilliam--92


Gene Johnson--106


Flights (net)


--Gross/net


Billy Dixon--82/71


Steve Crawford--81/73


Sam Martin--86/75


Lyle Miller--108/77


Drew Hayworth--83/77


Glenn Wynne --96/81


Bryan Clark--95/84


Saturday, July 24Pairings & Tee TimesFlights


8:00 a.m. C. Denison, L. Stout, J. Doster, C. Sublett; 8:10 R. Jackson, T. East, N. Muller, R. Sizemore; 8:20 L. Miller, G. Wynne, B. Clark; 8:30 D. Hayworth, S. Martin, S. Crawford, B. Dixon


Seniors


8:40 p.m. G. Johnson, L. Gilliam, L. Shoemaker; 8:50 R. Pannell, R. Harrell, P. Smith; 9:00 M. Patton, J. Gott, R. Ireson; 9:10 D. Morelock, B. Dailey, D. Hayworth; 9:20 B. Long, C. Johnson, L. Fulton; 9:30 H. McHorris. C. Stephenson, J. Stewart; 9:40 B. Ross, B. Essary, M. Lane; 9:50 P. Kenney, P. Trimble, W. Winegar; 10:00 M. Cox, R. Saraceni, S. Love; 10:10 M. Halvorsen, B. Clark, T. Green; 10:20 R. Waters, M. Freels, B. Lewis, B. Argabrite


10:30 Starter’s Time


Championship Flight


10:40 a.m. D. Doran, M. Hembre, J. Richardson; 10:50 To. Davis, R. Hensley, Z. Breedlove; 11:00 S. Edwards, R. Fortune, J. Songster; 11:10 C. Cox, T. Brooks, H. Cross; 11:20 M. Poe, T. Carpenter, J. Minor Jr.; 11:30 D. Ketron, M. Love, B. Hardin; 11:40 B. Scott, D. Talley, B. Treadway; 11:50 J. Minor Sr., L. Largent, Ta. Davis; 12:00 N. York, B. Howard, C. Spratlin; 12:10 T. Ricker, D. Fairfield, J. Cornett; 12:20 J. Meade, A. Ratliff, R. Hensley; 12:30 B. Brittain, L. Armstrong, C. Wynne.


 

comments powered by Disqus