Kingsport Times News Saturday, October 25, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist as of May 4

May 4th, 2010 7:27 pm by Pat Kenney

T-N Relays


The following is the checklist for the 32nd Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 7 at Sullivan North High School. Field events begin at 4 p.m. followed by the running events at 6.
 The top nine performances in each event from Northeast Tennessee and Southwest Virginia detemine the qualifiers.
Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.
For qualifying purposes, all times in the running events must be automatic.
For additional information or to submit performances call Times-News executive sports editor Pat Kenney at (423) 392-1323 or toll free at 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net


REMINDER: All entries must be confirmed by 5 p.m. Wednesday, May 5. You may e-mail me at the above address or call at the numbers listed.
I will be in the office from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. if you have any questions.
If I don’t hear from you, your athletes will be scratched and alternates moved up.


Thanks,


Pat


 



SCHEDULE
The schedule of events for the 32nd Times-News Relays to be held Friday,  May 7 at  Sullivan North High School:
4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump


5:00 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump


6:00 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles
6:05 p.m. — Boys 110m Hurdles
6:15 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay
6:20 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay
6:30 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay
6:45 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay
7:00 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters
7:05 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters
 7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters
 7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters
 7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay
 7:35 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay
 7:40 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters
 7:45 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters
 7:55 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles
8:00 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles
 8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters
 8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters
 8:25 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters
8:30 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters
8:40 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters
 8:55 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters
 9:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay
 9:20 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay


Performances through May 4
GIRLS


Shot put: 1.  Alyssa Crum, Grn (35-1¾), 2.  Cassie Tibbs, PH (34-10), 3.  Kasey Morse, Cher (33-11),  4.  Brooke Henderson, Mar (33-3), 5. Emmalene Hale, Floyd (33-2½), 6. Janie Smith, D-B (33-½),  7. Gabrielle Billiot, JoCo (33-0),  8. Lauren Schoolcraft, PV (32-7½), 9. Megan McKamey, SCent (32-6½), Alt:  Latisha Gregg, MW (32-6¼), Kendra Smith, VH, K. Masters, JJK  (32-4), Stephanie Rutledge, Lee (32-1), Christina Maddox, Cher (31-6¼)


Discus: 1. Latisha Gregg, MW (114-5), 2. Brooke Henderson, Mar (111-6), 3. Emmalene Hale, Floyd Co (106-2),  4. Megan McKamey, SCent (102-0), 5.  Kasey Morse, Cher (99-4), 6. Hannah Hadaway, RR (98-4½), 7. Sarah Katherine Fowler, UH (98-3), 8.   Gabrielle Billiot, JoCo (96-7),  9. Heather Maples, Coe (95-1), Alt:    Shepherd, SE (92-11),  Kendra Smith, VHS (92-1), Janie Smith, D-B (90-9),  Rowe, SE (90-5), Natasha Burke, Coe (89-5)


Long jump:  1.  Lexie Burley, SH (17-4), 2. Jennifer Cannon, TH (16-6½),  3. Victoria Goforth, MW (16-4), 4.   Brittaney Johnson, Bn (15-10½),   5. Mary Baldock, D-B (15-8½), 6. Jenna Dix, RR (15-8¼), 7. Stephanie Snead, Chil (15-8), 8. Shelbie Burchfield, MW (15-5¼), 9.  Haley Jenkins, Ab (15-4¾), Alt: Taelor Slaughter, ME (15-3½),  Megan Robinson, Mar  (15-3), Katie Jo Lester, TV, Brianna Hill, Vol (15-2), Emily Reynolds,, Grn (15-¾)


Triple jump:  1.  Lexie Burley, SH (37-11½), 2.  Jessica Norris, SH (34-8), 3. Brianna Hill, Vol (32-8), 4. Mary Baldock, D-B (32-4½), 5. Jenna Dix, RR (32-4), 6.  Claire Lincoln, SH (32-3½), 7. Katie Jo Lester, TV  (32-2),  8.  Megan Robinson, Mar, (32-0), 9.    Chelsea Hill, Erv (31-5), Alt:  Emily Reynolds, Grn (31-0), Jasmine Cresell, RR (30-6½),  Brittini Altman, JSB (30-5),  Charity Lawson, RC (30-1¼),  Stephanie Snead, Chil (30-1)


High jump:  1. Amber Davis, TW (5-3), 2. Briana Cox, SC, Jessica Norris, SH, Shelbie Burchfield, MW, Kathryn Pickle, MW, Jahyria Fields, SH,  Brittaney Johnson, Bn, Martha Walters, GW  (5-2), 9.   Sabrina Pickwell, D-B,    Katie Jo Lester, TV, Kristen Haun, UC, Ivey Rice, SH     (5-0),  Alt:  Williams, SN (4-11), Tristen Pennington, SS, Jennifer Cannon, TH,   Savannah Pippin, VH, Kaysey Williams, SN, Addie Coleman, Leb, Jessica Tyler, Ab, Emily Reynolds, Grn   (4-10)


Pole vault:   1. Cammie Browing, D-B, Brittany Linkous, TH  (8-6), 3. Shelby May, MW (8-2),  4. Kaylee Asplin, D-B,  Taylor Barnes, D-B   (8-0), 6. Haden  Hollis, D-B, Maddie Gilmer, TH, Katrina Lahair, D-B, Lura Nentrup, UH  (7-6), Alt:  Madison Beamer, SH, Brenna Dugan, Bn   (7-0), Stephanie Lauderdale, SH (6-6),   Carroll, D-B,  Katrina Lethure, D-B,  Makayla Malone, HV, Andrea Engle, UC, Kristen Haun, UC, Haley MacDonald, SH (6-0)


100m: 1.  Brishawn White, MW (12.76), 2.  Ashley Mitchell, TH (12.91),  3. Candace Foster, TH (12.94), 4. Sierra White, TH (12.95), 5. Kaitlyn Andrews, ME (13.02), 6.  Logan Viers, Ab (13.10), 7.  Brittaney Johnson, BN (13.12), 8. Morgan Buda, Cocke Co (13.22), 9.  Brooke Mitchell, Leb (13.30),   Alt:   Mandy Vance, Chil (13.49), Kaila Briales, SH,   Kayla Black, SH (13.55), Callie Mellinger, Mar (13.63),  Kelsey Moyer, SE, Samantha Cole, Coe (13.67)


200m:   1. Haley Phipps, D-B (26.26), 2. Bri’Shawn White, MW (26.59),  3.   Ashley Mitchell, TH (27.02), 4. Logan Viers, Ab (27.23),   5.  Brooke Mitchell, Leb (27.72), 6. Makayla Senter, ME (27.74), 7. Jessica Tyler, Ab (27.80), 8. Lindsay Lawson, Coe (27.94), 9.  Lexie Burley, SH (28.07), Alt:  Jaleessa Kennedy, SH (28.11),   Carolyn Meece, ME (28.13), Kennedy Bradley, Mar (28.41), Callie Mellinger, Mar (28.42),  Haley Jenkins, SCent   (28.48)


400m:  1. Taelor Slaughter, ME (60.90), 2.   Lindsay Lawson, Coe (62.42), 3. Samantha Riley, SH (62.70), 4.  Haley Jenkins, Ab (63.06), 5.   Kathryn Pickle, MW (63.66), 6. Savannah Garland, SH (63.77), 7. Hannah Everhart, Bn (63.87),  8. Deanna Hedgepeth, GW (64.30), 9. Jordan Quinn, GW (64.42), Alt:  Caprisha Webster, SH (64.55), Jamice Harris, MW (64.63),  Bree Cassidy, Vol (64.70),  Lindsay Lawson, Coe (64.82), Callie Mellinger, Mar (65.22)


800m:  1. Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:21.35),  2.  Molly Foster, SH (2:25.13), 3.  Madison Turner, Ab (2:29.38), 4.  Kayla Kuziola, SH (2:30.61), 5. Carrie Jones, UH (2:30.65), 6.  Madison Skeens, Ab (2:30.75), 7.  Sarah Taylor, Bn (2:32.70), 8. Mariah Arnold, JSB (2:32.88), 9. Cassie St. John, DC (2:33.45), Alt: Molly Smith, D-B (2:33.68),   Martha McCoy, SH (2:36.01), Emily Williams, SCent (2:36.62), Ashley Ellenberg, Grn (2:36.93),   Kensie Skeens, Ab (2:36.97)


1600m:  1.  Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:23.08), 2. Laura Loveless, D-B (5:29.22), 3.   Tabitha Arwood, Leb (5:32.56), 4. Cassie St. John, DC (5:34.41),  5.   Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:42.72), 6.  Ashley Ellenburg, Grn (5:43.26),   7.   Madison Turner, Ab (5:38.02),  8.  Michelle Smith, TH (5:54.59), 9. Morgan Weddle, TS (5:56.23),  Alt: Kirby Brosmore, UH (6:03.29), Forrest Sturgill, UH (6:03.61), Veronica Morelock, Bn (6:04.22)


3200m:  1.  Tabitha Arwood, Leb (11:56.65), 2.  Martha McCoy, SH (12:19.30),  3.   Kendra Sokol, D-B (12:23.93),   4. Ashley Ellenburg, Grn (12:28.36), 5. Mariah Arnold, JSB (12:33.00), 6. Paige Bible, Grn (12:55.73), 7. Michelle Smith, TH (12:59.77), 8.  Kenzie Skeens, Ab (13:04.5),  9. Leslee Howard, MW (13:06.29), Alt:  Landry Loving, UH (13:16.88),   Leslie Ecklund, SCent (13:28.41),  Jessica Forte, MW (13:37.95),  Sarah Stanley, PH (13:47.09), Ashley Gregg, Cocke Co (13.47.69)


100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, TH (15.19), 2. Taelor Slaughter, ME (16.87), 3.   Kayla Kuziola, SH (16.89), 4. Gabriella Vella, SH (17.23), 5. Shenique Woods, JIB (17.24),  6. Kelsey Weddle, PH (17.33), 7.  Rhiana Van Fossen, D-B (17.49), 8.   Hannah Hadaway, RR (17.54), 9.  Jessica Norris, SH (17.94), Alt: Shelbie Burchfield, MW (18.00), Morgan Miles, Lee (18.03),   Kristen Weddle, Ab  (18.09), Carrie Jones, UH (18.16),   Rachel Lawson, Lee (18.60)


300m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Canon, TH (45.40), 2. Kayla Kuziola, SH (48.65),  3. Hannah Hadaway, RR (50.41), 4. Kelsey Weddle, PH (50.96), 5. Carrie Jones, UH (51.51), 6. Meredith Grant, SCent (51.68), 7. Gracie Cross, D-B (51.93), 8.   Bailey Ratliff, Mar (52.59), 9. Kristen Weddle, Ab (52.73), Alt: Brittini Altman, JSB (52.87), Alexis Cline, SH (53.11), Shelbie Birchfield, MW (53.49),    Sabrina Pickwell, D-B (53.68), M. Barnette, PV (54.23)


4x100m relay: 1.  Tennessee High (50.39), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (50.42),  3.   M-East (51.61), 4. M-West (52.04), 5.  Science Hill (52.89), 6.   Boone (53.08), 7. Volunteer (53.10), 8. Cocke Co (53.21), 9.  Rural Retreat (54.00), Alt:  Marion (54.09), Cherokee (54.68),   Coeburn (54.95),    Central (55.34), Appalachia (55.42)


4x200m relay:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:48.38), 2. M-East (1:49.93),  3. M-West (1:50.80), 4. Boone (1:51.45), 5. Tennessee High (1:52.42), 6.  Science Hill (1:52.71), 7. Volunteer (1:55.04),   8. South (1:55.26), 9. George Wythe (1:56.77),   Alt: Cocke Co (1:57.42), Marion (1:58.00), Cherokee (1:59.29),  S. East (2:01.85),  Powell Valley (2:01.90)


4x400m relay: 1.  Tennessee High (4:10.47), 2.  M-East (4:12.72), 3. Science Hill (4:14.08), 4. Abingdon (4:16.63),  5. Dobyns-Bennett (4:19.62),  6.  M-West (4:28.48),  7.  Boone (4:29.74), 8. Marion (4:30.07), 9. Battle (4:33.22), Alt: Volunteer (4:34.29),  P. Henry (4:39.77), Coeburn (4:42.74),  Central (4:42.95), Battle (4:46.20)


4x800m relay: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (9:59.97), 2.  Science Hill (10:12.58), 3. UHigh (10:20.15), 4. Central (10:37.48), 5. Boone (10:37.96), 6.  Abingdon (10:44.81), 7. South (10:49.19), 8.  M-West (10:55.98), 9. M-East (11:24.56), Alt: Volunteer (11:45.07),  Gate City (11:52.87), Powell Valley (11:59.20), Greeneville (12:01.77), Cocke Co (12:03.98)


BOYS
Shot put:
1.  Brent Jessee, PV (46-6¼), 2. Justin Harris, SH (45-10¾), 3. Steven Pekar, PH (45-10), 4.  Drew Lester, GW (45-7), 5. Justin Hughes, DC (45-¼), 6. Cody Fuller, D-B (44-9½),  7.  Sam Tester, JoCo (44-9),  8. Chris Clark, TH (44-5), 9. Josh Hubbard, HV (43-11),  Alt: Dallas Townsend, DC (43-10½), Tim Phillips, PV (43-5),  Justin Lopez, VHS (43-4¼),   Brandon Lucas, Floyd (43-1),    Lisle Whitman, TH (42-8½)


Discus:  1. Drew Lester, GW (148-3), 2. Justin Harris, SH (147-8), 3. Taylor Barton, PV (147-3),  4. Guillermo Mendoza, UC (138-0), 5.  Nick Noland, Ab (133-11), 6. Nik Huffman, VHS (132-5),  7.  Bryan Rentfrow, PV (130-8),  8. David Rivero, Mar (129-4), 9.  Cody Gowlick, D-B (128-4),    Alt: Brandon Lucas, Floyd (123-8), Matt Pencharina, D-B (123-7),  Chandler Blankenship, PH (123-5), Lisle Whitman, TH (122-6), Nathan Bush, MW, Nikolai Simpson, Eliz (122-5)


Long jump: 1. Forrest Stuart, App (21-10½),  2. J.B. Huff, D-B (21-5), 3. Jesse Parson, Lee (21-2¼), 4. Ryan Mitchell, SH (21-¾), 5. Tyler Dotson, PH (20-10½), 6. Tyler Pritchard, SH (20-10), 7. R.J. Williams, Vol (20-8½),  8. Graham Boone, SH (20-8),  9.  Eric Jones, SCent, Nick Groves, PH  (20-6½), Alt: Cody Guinn, Grn (20-6), Aaron Waldrop, Ab, Tyler Pritchard, SH (20-5), Devaun Swafford, D-B (20-4),   Eddie Yates, TH (20-3)


Triple jump:  1. Graham Boone, SH (44-8), 2. Ryan Mitchell, SH (43-3½), 3. Dee Clark, M-E (42-0), 4. Cody Forbes, Eliz (41-9½),  5. Nick Groves, PH (41-8¾),  6. Tristan Boysaw, GW (41-5), 7. Chris Winkle, Bn (40-7), 8. Justin Everhart, MW (40-3½), 9. Tre Hutchinson, D-B (40-1½), Alt: Krys Cates, Cocke Co (39-8½),   Eddie Yates, TH (39-7½),  Cody Guinn, Grn (39-5½),  Michael Arthur, VH (39-2¾),  Andrew Jessee, Leb (39-2½)


High jump:  1. Andrew Pickwell, SS, John Davis, TH (6-8), 3. Trey Hutchinson, D-B, Tyler Dotson, PH (6-4),  5. Jake Weaver, SS, Forrest Stuart, App, Andrew Groves, PH, Tim Maloney, Cocke Co, B.J. Brown, SE, Keifer Titus, Floyd Co, Jacob Shipley, SCent,      (6-2), Alt:   Cody Cain, TW, Chris Winkle, Bn, Jesse Parson, Lee, Kyle Birchfield, HV, Issac Young, GW   (6-0)


Pole vault: 1.   Chris Winkle, BN (14-6), 2. Tyler Robinson, D-B (14-0), 3. Thad Higgins, UC (12-0), 4. Alex Hodge, Jeff Co (11-2), 5. Elliott Vaughn, SH, Logan Whiles, TH  (11-0), 7. Luke Norris, SH (10-8), 8.    Justin Sammons, MW, Devon Wade, UH, Harrison Becker, UC  (10-0), Alt: Kyle Greene, UC, Austin Wilson, TH (9-6), Campbell Cox, UH, Justin Sammons, MW, D.J. Conner, Bn   (9-0)


100m:  1. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (11.13), 2. Anthony Goins, Jeff Co (11.18),  3. Eurenna Semper, TCC,  Desmond Pierce, MW (11.29), 5. Trey Meade, Clt (11.32),  6.  Spencer Fontenot, Mar (11.34), 7.  Justin Harris, Floyd Co (11.39), 8. R.J. Williams, Vol (11.41), 9. Cody Cain, TW (11.42), Alt: Rob Wright, Grn, Tyler Graham, Lee,    (11.50), Andy Short, JIB (11.51),  Nate Ryman, SH,  Aaron Greene, SH (11.53)


200m:  1. Desmond Pierce, MW (22.36), 2. Kaylynn Cobb, Leb (22.76), 3. Derrick Steele, D-B, Keifer Titus, Floyd Co  (22.77), 5.  Eurenna Semper, TCC (22.93), 6.   Justin Harris, Floyd Co (22.98), 7.  Aaron Greene, SH (23.05), 8. Adrian Lavergne, TH (23.28), 9.   Cody Cain, TW (23.30), Alt: William Carmichael, Grn (23.36), Gavin Roe, Mar (23.38),  Christian Studer, Bn (23.41), Trey Meade, Clt (23.45),  Alex Lundberg, SH (23.46)


400m: 1. Desmond Pierce, MW (50.39), 2. Tim Maloney, Cocke Co (50.48), 3.   Gavin Roe, Mar (52.04), 4.  Adam Merook, MW (53.27), 5. Caleb Bledsoe, Lee (53.35), 6.   Andrew Jessee, Leb (53.42), 7.  Josh Lowe, Pd (53.44), 8. Austin McLean, SS (53.49), 9. Austin Rowell, TH (53.50),  Alt:  Alonzo Graham, ME (53.69),   Aaron Fullen, PH (53.76),  Cory Spencer, Ab (53.84), Caleb Widener, Ab (53.89), Devaun Swafford, D-B (53.95)


800m:  1. Andrew Price, Bn (1:57.87), 2. Chris McElroy, D-B (1:58.20), 3.  Michael Mansy, SH (1:59.29), 4. Adam Bishop, MW (2:00.50), 5. Carter McVeigh, UH (2:01.48), 6. Tre Mullins, PV (2:03.83), 7. Garrett Johnson, Mar (2:05.02), 8. Desmond Pierce, MW (2:05.25), 9. Blake Lattier, D-B (2:05.83), Alt: Spencer Franthom, MW (2:05.99),  Wade Collins, D-B (2:06.01), Jordan Noe, MW (2:06.50),  Evan McConnell, SH (2:07.06), Jordan Shipley, SCent (2:07.18)


1600m:  1. Chris McElroy, D-B (4:26.32),  2. Matt Bishop, MW (4:29.16), 3. Spencer Frantom, MW (4:31.71),  4. Brian Brillhart, VH (4:35.33),  5. Jordan Noe, MW (4:38.81), 6. George Tolton, Ab (4:38.97),   7.  Bradley Rasnake, Leb (4:43.52),  8.  Sean Duffy, DC (4:46.97), 9. Jon Ulrich, Leb (4:47.34), Alt:  Chris Boardwine, Bn (4:48.12),  Luis Mejia, SH (4:48.78), Michael Gifford, Ab (4:49.06),  Derek Gibson, Grn (4:50.90), Tanner Cook, Ab (4:51.53)


3200m:  1. Spencer Frantom, MW (9:33.30), 2. Matt Bishop, MW (9:41.70), 3. Brian Brillhart, VHS (9:51.82), 4. George Tolton, Ab (9:56.69), 5. Adam Chase, D-B (9:59.68),  6. Conner Hatfield, MW (10:05.57),  7. Mike Donnellan, D-B (10:06.71), 8. Austin Grubb, Floyd Co (10:07.00), 9. Jon Ulrich, Leb (10:10.29),  Alt:  Alden Collins, UH (10:21.91),  Michael Gifford, Ab (10:22.66), Andrew Grubb, Floyd Co (10:23.13), Chris McElroy, D-B (10:23.20), Cole Conley, Floyd (10:24.00)


110m hurdles:1. Seth Watterson, SS (15.20), 2. Forrest Stuart, App (15.25), 3. Nick Groves, PH (15.38), 4. Tyler Dotson, PH (15.41), 5. Matt Pencarinha, D-B (15.50), 6. Freddie Hicks, GC (15.77), 7.  Marcus Johnson, SH (15.78), 8.   Tre Hutchinson, D-B (15.83), 9.  Chris Winkle, Bn (15.95), Alt: Sam Barton, Vol (15.99),  Adam McNutt, UC (16.00), Anthony Wiles, Coe (16.06), Cody Bonham, Mar (16.17),   Ethan Price, Hol (16.61)


300m hurdles: 1. Sam Barton, Vol (40.59), 2. Marcus Johnson, SH (40.76),   3. Matt Pencarinha, D-B (42.25), 4. Cody Bonham, Mar (42.30), 5. Nick Groves, PH (42.45), 6. Chris Winkle, Bn (42.82), 7.    Adam McNutt, UC (42.83), 8.   Chaz Owens, Ab (43.21), 9.   Anthony Wiles, Coe (43.28),   Alt:  Eddie Yates, TH (43.43), Chris Belcher, Leb (43.56),  Freddie Hicks, GC (43.60),   Jeremy Steffy, SS (43.81), Elliott Poff, PV (43.90)


4x100m relay: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (43.96), 2. Volunteer (44.13), 3.   M-East (44.20), 4.   M-West (44.56),  5. Floyd Co (44.79), 6. Boone (44.83), 7. Tennessee High (44.90), 8. Cocke Co (45.07), 9. Marion (45.28), Alt: South (45.42),  Gate City (45.46),   Central (46.02), Cherokee (46.23),   Abingdon (46.56)


4x200m relay:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:31.38), 2. Volunteer (1:32.11), 3. South (1:33.91),  4. Tennessee High (1:34.00), 5. M-West (1:34.17), 6.  M-East (1:34.92),  7. Central (1:35.61), 8.   Cocke Co (1:35.96),  9. Boone (1:36.77), Alt: Marion (1:36.98),   Abingdon (1:37.51),   Gate City (1:38.37), Cherokee (1:39.63),   Powell Valley (1:40.27)


4x400m relay: 1. Dobyns-Bennett (3:30.51), 2. M-East (3:32.22), 3. Cocke Co (3:37.71), 4. Tennessee High (3:37.85),   5.   Abingdon (3:39.93), 6.  M-West (3:39.96),  7.  Lee (3:42.85), 8. Boone (3:44.37), 9.   Marion (3:46.36), Alt:  P. Henry (3:46.58), Volunteer (3:47.84), Powell Valley (3:48.22),   South (3:49.23),  Floyd (3:49.62)


4x800m relay:  1. M-West (8:24.42), 2. University High (8:27.65), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (8:27.98), 4.  Boone (8:33.65), 5. M-East (8:50.34), 6. Abingdon (8:56.70), 7. Floyd (8:56.88), 8.  Science Hill (8:58.92), 9.   Cocke Co (9:03.08), Alt: Marion (9:08.73),   Abingdon (9:24.72),  Lebanon (9:25.00), P. Valley (9:26.16), South (9:26.42)

comments powered by Disqus