Kingsport Times News Friday, October 24, 2014
Sports

High school football scores

November 13th, 2009 12:00 am by Staff Report


Friday, Nov. 13


TSSAA State Playoffs


Second Round


CLASS 6A



Brentwood 31, Dickson County 0


Farragut 10, Bearden 3


Franklin 27, Independence 0


Maryville 28, McMinn County 20


Oakland 42, Cookeville 0


Riverdale 31, Blackman 7



Whitehaven 14, Wooddale 13


White Station 38, Kirby 13


CLASS 5A



Anderson County 31, Clinton 28


Beech 28, Clarksville Northeast 7


Columbia 35, Hillsboro 21


Daniel Boone 23, Tennessee High 14


Gallatin 35, Henry County 14


Melrose 26, Hardin County 0


Mitchell 54, Lawrence County 37


Sullivan South 14, Knox Catholic 7



CLASS 4A



Crockett County 30, Sheffield 12


Giles County 32, David Lipscomb 6


Greeneville 38, Brainerd 22



Lexington 21, Page 14


Liberty Tech Magnet 35, Fairley 12



Maplewood 56, Dekalb County 30


Red Bank 55, Fulton 22


Whites Creek 32, Livingston 10



CLASS 3A



Alcoa 31, CAK 10


Austin-East 64, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0


Camden Central 20, Westview 17


Elizabethton 37, Sullivan North 0



Loudon 24, Polk County 13



Milan 51 , Oakhaven 14


Smith County 20, Harpeth 10


York 32, Goodpasture 22


CLASS 2A


Adamsville 20, Humboldt 7


Boyd-Buchanan 28, Marion County 6


Cascade 25, Signal Mountain 24


Friendship 56, East Robertson 12


Hampton 26, Tellico Plains 12


McKenzie 22, Riverside 7


Rockwood 28, Oneida 14


Trousdale County 38, White House Heritage 16



CLASS 1A



Gordonsville 34, Middle Tenn. Chr. 20


Grace Christian 65, Sunbright 0



Harriman 28, Copper Basin 13



Huntingdon 53, Lake County 7


Jo Byrns 59, Perry County 6


South Pittsburg 50, Eagleville 0


Union City 49, South Fulton 7


Wayne County 27, Collinwood 7



Division II


Quarterfinals


CLASS AA



Brentwood Academy 31, CBA 21


Father Ryan 45, Briarcrest Christian 35


MBA 27, Ensworth 24


MUS 38, Baylor 7



CLASS A31


Davidson Academy 22, SBEC 21



Evangelical Christian 42, Franklin Road Academy 3



Knox. Webb 27, St. George's 10



USJ 40 , FACS 19



SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA


Lee High 28, Thomas Walker 14


See Saturday's print edition for more coverage of games involving local teams. 


comments powered by Disqus