Kingsport Times News Friday, October 31, 2014
Sports

High school football scores

November 6th, 2009 12:00 am by Staff Report


Friday, Nov. 6


TSSAA State Playoffs


First Round


CLASS 6A


Bearden 35, Sevier County 34



Blackman 28, McGavock 20


Brentwood 35, Rossview 7


Cookeville 21, Franklin County 11


Dickson County 28, Hunters Lane 7


Farragut 24, Ooltewah 7


Franklin 34, Nashville Overton 14


Independence 23, Arlington 16


Kirby 49, Brighton 21


Maryville 41, Dobyns-Bennett 0


McMinn County 12, Oak Ridge 7


Oakland 19, Mt. Juliet 14


Riverdale 48, Coffee County 0


White Station 42, Cordova 7


Whitehaven 28, Germantown 7


Wooddale 19, Millington 17



CLASS 5A



Anderson County 41, White County 14


Beech 33, Clarksville 10


Clarksville Northeast 27, Hendersonville 24


Clinton 35, Shelbyville 6


Columbia 28, Cleveland 27


Daniel Boone 38, Morristown East 28


Gallatin 27, Clarksville Northwest 10


Hardin County 21, Ridgeway 20


Henry County 35, Springfield 0


Hillsboro 20, Glencliff 17


Knoxville Catholic 24, Morristown West 14


Lawrence County 12, Craigmont 7


Melrose 39, Bartlett 8


Mitchell 54, Jackson Northside 13


Sullivan South 42, Powell 6


Tennessee High 37, Seymour 7


 CLASS 4A


Brainerd 26, Claiborne 20


Crockett County 34, Kingsbury 14


David Lipscomb 28, Jackson South Side 8


DeKalb County 41, Greenbrier 35


Fairley 34, Obion County 28


Fulton 30, East Ridge 14


Giles County 45, Chester County 20


Greeneville 42, Chattanooga Central 6


Lexington 31, Spring Hill 8


Liberty Magnet 19, Trezevant 6


Livingston Academy 41, Stone Memorial 0


Maplewood 28, Scott 7


Page 33, Creek Wood 30


Red Bank 48, Gibbs 8


Sheffield 36, Dyersburg 20


Whites Creek 42, White House 6



CLASS 3A



Alcoa 44, Tyner 7


Austin-East 32, Johnson County 15


CAK 32, McMinn Central 22


Camden 35, Lewis County 7


Elizabethton 63, Cumberland Gap 12


Gatlinburg-Pittman 17, Happy Valley 7


Goodpasture 38, Grundy County 27


Harpeth 29, Cannon County 20


Loudon 42, Bledsoe County 15


Milan 66, Stewart County 28


Oakhaven 36, Fairview 18


Polk County 29, Kingston 0


Smith County 9, Pearl-Cohn 0


Sullivan North 35, West Greene 14


Westview 28, Manassas 27


York Institute 28, Sequatchie County 16



CLASS 2A



East Robertson 46, Watertown 0


Humboldt 33, Douglass 14


Marion County 20, Forrest 17


Riverside 35, Westwood 0


Rockwood 32, Unaka 6


Signal Mountain 63, Silverdale 23


Tellico Plains 20, Oliver Springs 12


White House Heritage (7-3) at Mt. Pleasant (5-5)



CLASS 1A



Collinwood 48, McEwen 0


Copper Basin 33, Coalfield 20


Eagleville 42, Monterey 0


Gordonsville 34, Lookout Valley 6


Lake County 33, West Carroll 26


Perry County 41, Cornersville 28


South Fulton 34, Gleason 6


Sunbright 54, Cloudland 38



SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA




Castlewood 21, Coeburn 6



Chilhowie 34, Rural Retreat 20


Clintwood 49, Pound 0


Ervinton 42, Montcalm, W.Va. 14


George Wythe 53, Northwood 14


Holston 47, Patrick Henry 14


Haysi 8, Honaker 6


Hurley 54, Twin Valley 6



J.J. Kelly 14, J.I. Burton 7


Lebanon 35, John Battle 0



Marion 25, Abingdon 3


Powell Valley 6, Appalachia 0


Richlands 54, Grundy 13


Twin Springs 33, Rye Cove 6


Thomas Walker 51, St. Paul 41


Virginia High 42, Lee 0


Open: Gate City, Tazewell


 

comments powered by Disqus