Kingsport Times News Sunday, December 21, 2014

Follow me on:


Sports

Times-News Relays Checklist-as of April 26

April 26th, 2009 12:00 am by Pat Kenney

T-N Relays


The following is the checklist for the 31st Times-News Relays to be held Friday, May 1 at Sullivan North High School. The top nine performances in each event from Northeast Tennessee and Southwest Virginia determine the qualifiers. For qualifying purposes, hand-held times for the 100/110m hurdles, 100, 200 and 400m along with the 4x100m relay have been converted by formula to bring them in line with automatic times. For additional information or to submit performances call Times-News executive sports editor Pat Kenney  at (423) 392-1323 or toll free at 1-800-251-0328, ext. 434. You may also e-mail to pkenney@timesnews.net.



As of April 26



By TSSAA rules, athletes who compete in the Times-News Relays are limited to four events, including relays.



Schedule of events attached



GIRLS
Shot put:
1.  Jasmine Foster, SH (40-8), 2. Kim Johnson, VHS (37-11), 3. Cheyenne Thornsbury, TH (36-6½), 4. Cassie Tibbs, PH (35-2½), 5. Megan McKamey, SC (34-11½),  6. Alyssa Crum, Grn (33-8),  7. Tasha Trent, PV (33-7¾), 8. Arin Anderson, Eliz (33-6),   9. Amaris Phillips, Ab, Brooke Henderson, Mar (32-6), Alt:  Rebecca Sweitzer, TH (31-1½), Mikayla Bennett, UC (31-0),   Amanda Shepherd, SE (30-9),  Jaleessa Kennedy, SH (30-8), Stephanie Rutledge, Lee (30-7)


 



Discus:  1. Jasmine Foster, SH (128-6), 2. Latisha Gregg, MW (105-10), 3. Amaris Phillips, Ab (102-8), 4. Megan McKamey, SC (99-10), 5.   Shanque Price, Vol (99-9), 6. Liz O’Hara, US (99-7),  7. Brooke Henderson, Mar (99-1), 8.  Sarah Fowler, US (96-7), 9. Cassie Tibbs, PH (96-0), Alt:  Hillary Gray, D-B (96-5), Cheyenne Thornsbury, TH (95-3),   Kendra Smith, VHS (94-3½),  Arin Anderson, Eliz (91-5), Amanda Shepherd, SE (89-9)


 



Long jump:  1. Tori Head, D-B, Sarina Porter, Ab (17-1),  3.  Lexie Burley, SH (16-4), 4. Jamie Rutledge, D-B,  (16-7½), 5. Jessica Norris, SH (16-1¾), 6.  Emilee Ketron, SN (16-0),  7. Danielle Snapp, TH (15-9),   8. Danica Collins, SH (15-6½),  9. Kiana Hagler, Eliz (15-5), Alt:   Jaydee Brewer, JJK (15-3¾),   Sydney Goins, MW (15-1¾), Kelsey Weddle, PH (14-11¼), Mary Baldock, D-B (14-11), Sam Maney, Eliz (14-10)


 



Triple jump:  1. Lexie Burley, SH (35-4½), 2. Jessica Norris, SH (35-3), 3. Sarina Porter, Ab (34-9),  4. Emilee Ketron, SN (33-5), 5. Jaydee Brewer, JJK, Kiana Hagler, Eliz  (32-3¾),  7. Erica Poe, Mar (31-10½), 8.  Samantha Robinson, Clt (31-9), 9.  Emily Reynolds, Grn (31-3½),  Alt:  Jorie Sullivan, D-B (31-3), Danielle Montgomery, TH (31-1½), Andi Kilgore, JJK (31-¾),   Mary Baldock, D-B (30-11½), Claire Lincoln, SH (30-11¼)



 


High jump: 1.  Sidney Goins, MW, Brianna Cox, SC (5-2), 3. Jamie Rutledge, D-B,  Shelby Burchfield, MW,  Brittany Johnson, Bn, Martha Walters, GW, Addie Coleman, Leb   (5-0), 8. Jessica Norris, SH (4-11), 9. Jayria Fields, SH,   Jennifer Cannon, TH, Kristen Haun, UC, Emilee Ketron, SN, Tasha Trent, PV, Andrea Allison, VHS (4-10), Alt:  Taelor Slaughter, ME, Erica Fabbri, TH,  Charity Lawson, RC, Emily Reynolds, Grn, Kiana Hagler, Eliz, Brittani Altman, JB, Brooke Henderson, Mar, Kelsey  Weddle, PH (4-8)


 


Pole vault: 1.  Brittany Linkous, THS (9-0), 2. Jessica Coates, D-B (8-6), 3. Andrea Sees, SH (8-0), 4. Haden Hollis, D-B, Cammie Browning, D-B, Shelby May, MW  (7-6), 7.  Rebecca Hawkins, UC, Rice, HV (7-0), 9.  Taylor Miller, TH (6-6),  Alt:  Watkins, UC, Alyssa Kennedy, UC (6-0), Dixon, SN (5-6)


 


100m:  1. Edith Hill, SH (12.73), 2. Engelica Reid, SH (12.81), 3. Tori Head, D-B (12.84),  4. Sarina Porter, Ab (13.04), 5.  Haley  Phipps, D-B (13.12), 6.  Avila, UH (13.14), 7. NeBrittany Culp, SH, Kelsey Moyer, SE, Emmanuelle, Bn  (13.24), Alt:  Brittney Johnson, Bn (13.25), Sierra White, TH (13.30),  Sidney Goins, MW (13.31),  Shawnee Carnett, Mar (13.26),  Kiana Hagler, Eliz (13.27)


 



200m: 1.  Edith Hill, SH (25.97), 2. Tori Head, D-B (26.18), 3. Sidney Goins, MW (26.78),  4. Shawnee Carnett, Mar (26.88), 5. Haley Phipps, D-B (27.00), 6. Engelica Reid, SH (27.08), 7. Seirra White, TH (27.23), 8. Jill Hooker, SC (27.44), 9. Katilyn Andrews, ME (27.52),  Alt: Abby Fletcher, SS (27.60), Sarina Porter, Ab (27.63),   Emmanuelle Warren, Bn (27.74),     Brooke Mitchell, Leb (28.11), Kiana Hagler, Eliz (28.15)


 



400m: 1.  Shawnee Carnett, Mar (59.17), 2.   Edith Hill, SH (59.41), 3. Abby Fletcher, SS (61.33), 4. Kayla Kuziola, SH (61.55),   5. Taelor Slaughter, ME (61.58), 6.   Sierra White, TH (61.77), 7. Lawson, Coe (62.49), 8. Sydney Collette, D-B (62.90), 9.  Rachel Bowers, SH (63.31), Alt:  Laura Loveless, D-B (63.73), Molly Norris, D-B (63.79), April Thomas, D-B (63.90), Kara Montgomery, PH (64.54),     Carolyn Meece, ME (65.09)


 



800m: 1.   Kayla Kuziola, SH (2:20.91), 2. Allie Scalf, SH (2:22.31), 3. Laura Loveless, D-B (2:23.12),  4.  Olivia Loveless, D-B (2:26.61), 5. Shawnee Carnett, Mar (2:27.09), 6. Lauren Hubbard, D-B (2:27.3),   7. Sarah Kenny, SH (2:28.78), 8. Sarah Taylor, Bn (2:29.62), 9.  Molly Foster, (2:30.98), Alt:  Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (2:31.53), Elaine Hitch, SS (2:32.35), Cassie St. John, DC (2:32.93),  Leah Nelson, UH (2:33),  Meghan O’Donahue, MW (2:36.71)


 



1600m:  1. Allie Scalf, SH (5:09.51), 2. Laura Loveless, D-B (5:24.11), 3. Molley Foster, SH (5:25.59), 4. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:26.4), 5. Kayla Kuziola, SH (5:27.4), 6. Olivia Loveless, D-B (5:31.33), 7.  Sarah Kenny, SH (5:33.63),  8. Mariah Arnold, JSB (5:39.17), 9. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (5:40.16), Alt:  Kendra Sokol, D-B (5:42.22), Samantha Gosey, SH (5:42.70), Cassie St. John, DC (5:43.39), Krista McCray, PH (5:44.28),  Molly Norris, D-B (5:44.33)


 



 3200m:  1. Allie Scalf, SH (11:06.43), 2. Molly Foster, SH (11:43.55), 3. Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (11:44.58), 4.  Kendra Sokol, D-B (11:52.90), 5.  Amanda Loughlin, D-B (12:00.31), 6.  Mariah Arnold, JB (12:01.14), 7.  Danielle Mitchell, Bn (12:03), 8.  Morgan Taylor, SH (12:06.06), 9. Olivia Loveless, D-B (12:12.09), Alt: Mary Seward, SH (12:19.81),    Landry Loving, US (12:24.59), Chelsea Thrasher, Ab (12:25.17),  Stephanie Davenport, US (12:42.03), Ellen Ehrenfried, D-B (12:12.06)


 


 


100m hurdles:  1. Jennifer Cannon, THS (15.47), 2. Diamond Knox, SH (16.23), 3. Jamie Rutledge, D-B (17.10), 4. Taelor Slaughter, ME (17.27),  5.  Kelsey Weddle, PH (17.28), 6.  Kayla Kuziola, SH (17.30), 7. Laura Mixon, D-B (17.43), 8. Brooks, JB (17.64),   9. Jessica Norris, SH (18.07), Alt:   Morgan Miles, Lee (18.10), Tiara Johnson, GC (18.12),  Laken Shreve, Erv (18.51), Whitehead, HV (18.54),   Woods, JIB (18.58)


 


 


300m hurdles:  1. Kayla Kuziola, SH (46.60), 2.  Diamond Knox, SH (46.68), 3. Jennifer Cannon, TH (47.68), 4. Jamie Rutledge, D-B (47.79),  5. Kelsey Weddle, PH (49.64), 6.  Tasha Trent, PV (51.28),  7. Gracie Cross, D-B (51.36), 8. Carrie Jones, US (51.73), 9. Laura Mixon, D-B (51.77), Alt:   Leah Leeper, ME (51.80);   Alexis Cline, SH, Johns, UH (52.18), Andi Kilgore, JJK (52.80),   Shelbie Burchfield, MW (52.86), Emmanualle Warren, Bn (53.10)


 



4x100m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (50.55), 2. Science Hill (51.82), 3. Morristown East (52.10), 4.   Tennessee High (52.69), 5. University School (53.24), 6. Sullivan East (53.74), 7.  Boone (53.97), 8. Volunteer (54.14),  9. Marion (54.23), Alt: Sullivan East (54.24),   Lebanon (54.41), Gate City (54.77),  Virginia High (55.10), Battle (55.23)


 



4x200m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (1:47.99), 2. Science Hill (1:48.86), 3.  M-East (1:50.30), 4. Boone (1:52.42), 5. Tennessee High (1:54.84),  6. Volunteer (1:56.00),   7. University School (1:57.92), 8. Marion (1:57.93), 9.  South (1:59), Alt:  Lee (2:03),  Crockett (2:05.87),  Central (2:04.31), S. East (2:04.8), Cherokee (2:05.24)


 



4x400m:  1. Science Hill (4:08.53), 2. M-East (4:18.68), 3. Dobyns-Bennett (4:19.83), 4. Sullivan South (4:20.87), 5. University School (4:20.89), 6.   Tennessee High (4:21.84), 7. Patrick Henry (4:23.39), 8. Boone (4:23.84), 9. South (4:30.62), Alt: , Volunteer (4:38),  George Wythe (4:43.07), Elizabethon (4:44.22), Virginia High (4:44.82), Crockett (4:46.77)


 



4x800m:  1. Dobyns-Bennett (9:53.01), 2. Science Hill (9:59.53), 3.  University School (10:19.12),  4. Boone (10:28.42), 5. South (10:57.25), 6.  Boone (11:01.50), 7. Crockett (11:15.3), 8. Elizabethton (11:23.9), 9.   M-West (11:29.87), Alt:  Marion (11:31), Greeneville (11:40.93),  Lee (12:44.00),  M-East (12:54.65), Cherokee (13:01.50)


 


 


BOYS
Shot put:
  1. Quinton Jones, GC (50-2½), 2. Johnny Thompson, PH (49-1½), 3. Shaka Andrew, VHS (47-½), 4.   Jeremiah Sims, Grn (46-2½), 5.  Preston Frye, SE (45-8¼), 6. Demetry Sawyers, Mar (45-4), 7.  Marvin Pierson, TH (44-3),  8. Erik Bolling, Pd (43-2½),  9. Nick Robinson, Clt (42-9¼),   Alt:  Parish Senter, MW (42-8), Daniel Lowe, ME (42-1½), Steven Pekar, PH (42-0),  Zack Fleming, D-B (41-7¾), Hubbard, HV (41-4)



 


Discus:  1. Will Sawyers, GW (166-9), 2. Bruce Crumley, SH (155-0), 3.  Preston Frye, SE (145-5), 4. Shaka Andrew, VHS (142-9), 5. Matt Pencarinha, D-B (136-9), 6. Jeremiah Sims, Grn (136-4), 7.   Tilden Fleming, D-B (135-9),  8. Taylor Barton, PV (131-10), 9.  Guillermo Mendoza, UC (130-5), Alt:  Zach Fleming, D-B (130-2), Drew Lester, GW (126-3),   Justin Harris, SH (124-6), Marvin Pierson, TH (123-8), Quinton Jones, GC (123-7)


 



Long jump:  1. Ronnie Groves, PH (22-2¼), 2. Ahmad Eccleston, VHS (21-9¼), 3. Anthony Jones, VHS (21-9), 4.  Terrell Fredericks, MW (21-8½), 5.  Caleb Porter, Ab (21-1¼), 6.  J.B. Huff, D-B (20-8¾), 7. Michael Mills, GW (20-7½), 8. Forest Stuart, App (20-5¼),  9. Mark Waugh, VHS (20-3½),  Alt:   Sean Tucker, SE (20-3),   Eric Jones, SC (20-1), Cameron Miller, UC (20-0),    Matt Washington, SN (19-10½), Cody Forbes, Eliz (19-10)


 



Triple jump:  1. Cameron Miller, UC (44-5½), 2. Anthony Jones, VHS (43-8), 3. Ronnie Groves, PH (43-7½),  4. Ahmad Eccleston, VHS (43-6½), 5. Graham Boone, SH (42-9½), 6.  Cody Forbes, Eliz (42-4),  7. Will Carmichael, Cocke Co (40-4½), 8. Tristan Boysaw, GW (39-11), 9. Matt Washington, SN (39-8), Alt:   Trey Hutchinson, D-B (39-5½),   J.B. Huff, D-B (39-2½),  Alec Osborne, Clt (39-1½),  Jordan Bates, JJK (39-1),   Demetrius Clark, ME,  (39-0)


 



High jump:  1. Andrew Pickwell, SS, Tarell Lee, Leb (6-6), 3.  Jerome Cobb, Leb,  Ronnie Groves, PH, Tyler Dotson, PH (6-4), 6.   Caleb Porter, Ab, Mark Waugh, VHS, Tyler Dotson, PH, Andrew Groves, PH, Garrett Johnson, Mar   (6-2), Alt:   Trey Hutchinson, D-B,    (6-0), Elliott Vaughn, SH, Marcus Johnson SH, Blake Lawson, RC, Matthew Woods, Mar, Jon Morris, Bn, Coleman, JB, Caleb Frank, VHS, Issac Young, GW   (5-10)


 



Pole vault: 1. Chris Winkle, Bn, Cameron Miller, UC (11-6), 3. T.J.  Dodd, D-B, Tyler Robinson, D-B, Cody Charles, D-B, Thad Higgins, UC,   (11-0),  7. Christian Knopf, D-B (10-6), 8. Aaron Smith, THS, Alex Dayton, D-B, Elliot Vaughn, SH, Harrison Becker, UC   (10-0), Alt:  Luke Norris, SH, Aaron Knight, MW, Miles, UC (9-6), Bobby Taylor, SS, Charlie Columbo, SS (9-0)


 



100m: 1. Eurena Semper, TCC (11.29), 2.  Damon Dock, VHS (11.30), 3. Derek Carr, Eliz, John Petrone, Bn, R.J. Williams, Vol  (11.34), 6. Darryal Wilson, THS, Reggie Peterson, D-B (11.41), 8. Trey Meade, Clt (11.43), 9. Jones, UC, Fields, SN (11.44), Alt:   Zach Hensley, TW (11.46),  Caleb Porter, Ab (11.50),  Joseph  Collins, JJK, Spencer Fontenot, Mar,  Mitchell, SH, (11.54)


 



200m: 1.  Ahmad Eccleston, VHS (22.75), 2. Eurena Semper, TCC (22.85), 3. Damon Dock, VHS (22.97), 4. Darryal Wilson, TH (22.72), 5. Desmond Pierce, MW (23.08), 6. Derrick Steele, D-B (23.10), 7. Charlie Bradley, VH (23.22), 8.  Derek Carr, Eliz (23.24), 9. Spencer Fontenot, Mar (23.25), Alt:  Caleb Porter, Ab (23.26),   Trey Meade, Clt (23.45), John Petrone, Bn (23.46), Joseph Collins, JJK (23.53),    Chris Sensabaugh, D-B (23.54)


 



400m:  1. Joseph Collins, JJK (50.44),  2. Ahmad Eccleston, VHS (50.95), 3. Desmond Pierce, MW (51.37), 4.  Darryal Wilson, TH (51.47), 5. Derek Carr, Eliz (51.57), 6. Jeremy Jones, ME (52.54), 7. Derrick Steele, D-B (52.82), 8. Austin Rowell, TH (53.28), 9. Zane Campbell, SE (53.36), Alt: Kaleb Kitzmiller, SS (53.50),  Andrew Price, Bn (53.54), Andrew Jessee, Leb (54.26),   Kevin  Kaye, D-B (54.44), Josh Lowe, Pd (54.94)



 


800m: 1.   Andrew Price, Bn (1:59.39), 2. Isaiah Greer, SH (2:01.20), 3. Walter Hendrickson, D-B (2:01.5), 4. Jack Quesenberry, VHS (2:01.69), 5. David Smith, US (2:02.60), 6.  Michael Mansy, SH (2:02.03), 7. Yukya Ngoy, SH (2:02.77), 8. McVey, US (2:04),  9.  Matt Murphy, Grn (2:05.06), Alt:   Travis Casteel, DC (2:05.66),   Garrett Johnson, Mar (2:07.14), Chris McElroy, D-B (2:07.56), Richardson, HV (2:08)


 



1600m:  1. Michael Mansy, SH (4:24.98), 2. Walter Hendrickson, D-B (4:32.32), 3. Matt Murphy, Grn (4:34.16), 4. Chris Bishop, MW (4:37.41), 5. Spencer Frantom, MW (4:39.21), 6. Isaiah Greer, SH (4:40.53), 7.  Chris McElroy, D-B (4:41.75),  8. Justin Little, Bn (4:42.83), 9. Brian Brillhart, VHS,  (4:43.8), Alt:   Adam Chase, D-B (4:43.82),  Zach Hudson, SC (4:44),  Kris Johnston, Ab (4:44.10),  Michael Bryja, SH (4:47.82), McVey, US (4:49)


 



 3200m: 1. Michael Mansey, SH (9:20.55), 2.  Walter Hendrickson, D-B (9:36.40), 3. Brian Brillhart, VHS (9:57.9), 4. Adam Chase, D-B (9:58.57), 5. Chris McElroy, D-B (9:59.60) 6. Chris Bishop, MW (10:01.52), 7.  Isaiah Greer, SH (10:03.64), 8. Andrew Weems, SH (10:03.97),  9. Spencer Frantom, MW (10:07.51),    Alt:  Brennon Nelson, SH (10:16.95), Matt Bishop, MW (10:20.89),  Trevor Augsburger, US (10:23.45),    Kevin Derr, VH (10:33.69), Chris McElroy, D-B (10:34.02)


 



110m hurdles: 1.  Mark Waugh, VHS (15.00),  2. Seth Watterson, SS (15.75), 3. Tyler Wood, GW (15.84), 4. Anthony Jones, VHS (15.98), 5. Reggie Peterson, D-B (16.04),    6. Nick Groves, PH (16.08), 7. Chris Winkle, Bn (16.18), 8. Trey Hutchinson, D-B (16.24), 9. Matt Pencarinha, D-B (16.32), Alt: Freddie Hicks, GC (16.55),  Marcus Johnson, SH (16.59),  Cody Bonham, Mar (16.74), Brock Hanna, Mar (17.01),   Jordan Bates, JJK (17.03)


 


 


300m hurdles: 1. Mark Waugh, VHS (39.42), 2. Brock Hanna, Mar (41.47),  3. Reggie Peterson, D-B (42.03), 4.  Nick Groves, PH (42.23),  5. Anthony Jones, VHS (42.39), 6. Chris Winkle, Bn (42.55), 7. Eddie Yates, TH (42.82), 8.  Matt Pencarinha, D-B (42.83), 9. Tyler Wood, GW (42.90),  Alt:  Marcus Johnson, SH (43.34),  Tyler Dotson, PH (43.38), Freddie Hicks, GC (43.62),  Trey Hutchinson, D-B (43.83),  Anthony Wiles, Coe (44.56)


 


4x100m:  1. Virginia High (43.52), 2. Dobyns-Bennett (43.87), 3. Elizabethton (44.04), 4.  M-East (44.52), 5. M-West (44.96), 6. South (45.12), 7.   Tennessee High (45.19),    8. Marion (45.59), 9. Gate City (45.69), Alt:   Volunteer  (45.70),  Science Hill (46.03), Cocke County (46.35),     Lebanon (46.73),  Patrick Henry (47.06)


 



4x200m: 1. South (1:33.25), 2.  Dobyns-Bennett (1:33.82), 3. M-East (1:34.38), 4. M-West (1:34.63), 5. Tennessee High (1:34.99), 6. Science Hill (1:35.10), 7.  Elizabethton (1:35.4),  8. Volunteer (1:36.3),  9. Marion (1:36.88),     Alt:     Central (1:39.0), Boone (1:39.61), Cherokee (1:40.18),  Greeneville (1:40.31),   Crockett (1:41)


 


4x400m:  1.  Science Hill (3:33.92), 2. M-East (3:36.71), 3. Tennessee High (3:38.70), 4.  Dobyns-Bennett (3:40.24), 5. Elizabethton (3:40.83), 6.  Virginia High (3:40.9), 7. Patrick Henry (3:43.56), 8. University School (3:43.8), 9. Boone (3:45.35),   Alt:   South (3:47.13), Cocke County (3:47.93),  Gate City (3:49.00),  Unicoi (3:50.87), Lebanon (3:52.73)


 



4x800m: 1. Science Hill (8:12.74), 2. M-West (8:32.33), 3. University School (8:36.96), 4.  Marion (8:45.61), 5. Dobyns-Bennett (8:47.30), 6.  Elizabethton (8:51.57),  7. Boone (8:58.06),   8. Tennessee High (9:12.80), 9. Crockett (9:20.1), Alt:  M-East (9:26.71), Unicoi (9:31),   Greeneville (9:32.09), Patrick Henry (9:38.45),  Cocke County (9:42.64)


 



SCHEDULE
The schedule of events for the 31th Times-News Relays to be held Friday,  May 1 at  Sullivan North High School:
4:00 p.m. — Girls High Jump; Girls Discus; Boys Long Jump; Boys Shot Put; Girls Triple Jump


5:00 p.m. — Girls Long Jump; Girls Shot Put; Boys Triple Jump; Boys Discus; Boys High Jump


6:00 p.m. — Girls 100m Hurdles
6:05 p.m. — Boys 110m Hurdles
6:15 p.m. — Girls 4x100m Relay
6:20 p.m. — Boys 4x100m Relay
6:30 p.m. — Girls 4x800m Relay
6:45 p.m. — Boys 4x800m Relay
7:00 p.m. — Girls 100 Meters
7:05 p.m. — Boys 100 Meters
 7:10 p.m. — Girls 1600 Meters
 7:20 p.m. — Boys 1600 Meters
 7:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200m Relay
 7:35 p.m. — Boys 4x200m Relay
 7:40 p.m. — Girls 400 Meters
 7:45 p.m. — Boys 400 Meters
 7:55 p.m. — Girls 300m Hurdles
8:00 p.m. — Boys 300m Hurdles
 8:10 p.m. — Girls 800 Meters
 8:15 p.m. — Boys 800 Meters
 8:25 p.m. — Girls 200 Meters
8:30 p.m. — Boys 200 Meters
8:40 p.m. — Girls 3200 Meters
 8:55 p.m. — Boys 3200 Meters
 9:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400m Relay
 9:20 p.m. — Boys 4x400m Relay

comments powered by Disqus