Kingsport Times News Friday, October 24, 2014
Business & Technology

Property transfers

May 11th, 2007 9:12 pm by Staff Report




































Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Feb. 22


Recorded Feb. 23


Recorded Feb. 26


Recorded Feb. 27


Recorded Feb. 28


VIRGINIA


Recorded at Scott County (Va.) Courthouse Recorded April 30


Recorded May 1


Recorded May 3


Recorded May 4


Recorded at Lee County Courthouse Recorded April 26


Recorded April 27


Recorded April 30


Recorded May 1


Recorded May 2


Recorded May 3







TENNESSEE


Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Feb. 22

Return to top

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. to Jerry McCue Jr., lot 5, Wildwood Acres, $68,000.


Darrell Honaker to Melissa Bledsoe, district 11, lot 19, block 221, Forest Lawn Subdivision, $92,000.


Gordie Stevens to Beverly Stevens, district 3, 5.00 acres, quitclaim.


Norman J. Sobel as trustee of the Norman J. Sobel Revocable Living Trust to Thomas Development Company, LLC, district 11, 5,478.5 sq. ft., $257,500.


Richard A. Fountain and wife to Charles R. Martin and wife, district 11, lot 8, block N, Preston Forest Subdivision, section 13, $340,000.


Larry G. Donihe to Timothy D. Taylor and wife, district 12, lot 4, re-subdivision of lot 7, Johnson Addition, $50,000.


Citimortgage, Inc. to Chris A. Vaughn and Christina D. Vaughn, no description given, $35,100.


Chapdelaine Revocable Trust to Mark Chapdelaine and others, district 9, 10.641 acres, quitclaim.


Equality Mortgage Corporation to Aaron Welch and Denise Welch, district 11, lot 6, block 149, City of Kingsport, $60,500.


Recorded Feb. 23

Return to top

George Michael Shipley to Denise N. Murray and Charles Grant Murray as trustees of the Denise N. Murray Trust, district 16, 5.09 acres, $50,900.


Michael F. Sutton and wife to Trina Jackson, district 11, lot 10, block 6, Northcott Subdivision, $74,000.


Sherryll G. Tunnell as trustee and Carol A. Tunnell as trustee, individually and as trustees under the trust for the benefit of Sherryll G. Tunnell and Carroll A. Tunnell to John D. Parker Jr., district 11, no description given, $35,000.


The White Family Trust with Timothy W. White and Penny R. White as trustees to Charity Baptist Church, district 5, 0.4114 of an acre, $50,000.


Darrell Richard Crawford to Crystal B. Crawford, district 9, 0.52 acres, $29,000.


Harry G. Hensley and wife to Sherry Gibson, district 6, lot 3, Greg's Place, $21,500.


Fred Bailey and Riley Jones as successor co-trustees of the Glenn Parvin Trust to Ashley G. Taylor, district 13, 2.50 acres, $95,500.


Mary W. Galloway to Don A. Mottern and wife, district 16, no description given, $30,000.


Christina J. Ketron and husband to Keith Elton and wife, lot 12, block C, East Holiday Hills, section 3, $141,000.


Recorded Feb. 26

Return to top

Charles B. Peters Jr. and wife to Ronald S. Milhorn and wife, district 5, lot 16, Rock Hill Park #2, $157,000.


Ann-Marie Strammiello to Barry Lynn Countiss, district 8, 1.00 acre, quitclaim.


Barry Lynn Countiss to Kenneth M. Cross and wife, district 8, 1.00 acre, $90,000.


Frederick D. Busler and wife to Grover Gale Osborne and wife and other, district 12, lot 25, block 7, Lynn Gardens, $35,000.


Thomas E. LaGuardia and wife to Gregory S. Lundburg and wife, district 12, lot 2, block G, Huntington Hills Subdivision, section 1, $179,000.


Jonathan Todd Pierce and others to Donald C. Rogers and wife, district 14, no description given, $435,000.


Susan L. Goslin to Vicente A. Garcia and wife, district 11, lot 3, block 4, West Wood Hills Addition to Kingsport, $69,900.


Bertha E. McCullough to Earl S. Tester and wife, district 3, 0.42 of an acre, $2,000.


Rhonda K. Thompson to Timothy L. Moore and Carla Moore, district 5, unit 128, Eagle View Private Drive of Tri Cities Golf Villas Condominium: Phase 1, $153,000.


Roy Lewis and Shawna Nicole Smith Lewis to Terrance L. Hoornstra and wife, district 8, lot 36, Fairway Estates Phase II, $380,000.


Sharleen Hess to Kenny Watson, district 18, tract 9, M.D. Hawke property, $14,000.


Joy Huff Grooms and husband to Benjamin Whittimore and Angela Cooper, district 14, lot 3, block H, Echo Valley, section B, $113,000.


R. Earl Roller to Gail S. Roller, district 11, lot 10, St. Eric's Court, quitclaim.


Stanley W. Blair and Scotty F. Blair to Stanley W. Blair and wife, with Cheryl D. Blair and Sharon Blair parties of the third part, district 6, one acre, quitclaim.


Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Kelly Morrell, district 9, lot 56, Dogwood Park Subdivision, section 1, $115,00.


Recorded Feb. 27

Return to top

Paul Jaynes and wife to Joshua R. Tidwell and wife, district 14, parcel 1: lot 3, block A, Quail Creek Estates, section 1; parcel 2: 0.230 of an acre, $167,000.


Jackie L. Hale and Micheal D. Hale to Ronald B. Hale and Wendy L. Hale, district 7, 0.69 of an acre, $5,500.


Mitch Skaggs to William Lusk and wife, district 9, 1.19 acres, $19,120.


Zellie G. Earnest to Zellie G. Earnest as trustee under the Zellie G. Earnest Life Trust Agreement, district 11, lot 1, Fox-Run, quitclaim.


Michael F. Reed and wife to the Michael and Katherine Reed Revocable Living Trust with Michael F. Reed and Katherine H. Reed as trustees, district 11, lot 27, revisions to the Ledges, Phase Two, quitclaim.


Herbie B. Boy to Ronnie O'Quinn, district 5, 0.651 of an acre, $10,000.


Randy L. Wood to Michael L. McMeans and wife, district 14, lot 13, Rosehaven Court, $50,000.


Leslie H. Osborn and Kevin W. Horne to Kristina Somers and Thomas D. Moody, district 7, lot 16, block E, Holiday Hills Subdivision, $137,000.


Sunoco, Inc. (R&M) to AmSouth Bank, parcel 1: 0.05 of an acre; parcel 2: 0.0012 of an acre, quitclaim.


Bennie Lee Castle and wife and others to Allen Dale Castle, district 11, lots 7 and 8, block 2, Glenwood Heights Addition to Kingsport, quitclaim.


Donelson M. Leake as executor of the estate of Laura Lucille Roller and others to Brandon H. Burleson, district 7, 0.52 of an acre, $115,000.


Citifinancial to Kenny A. Belcher and Vickie A. Belcher, district 11, lot 32, block 60, Kingsport, $18,000.


Joseph C. Monroe and wife to the Joseph and Clara Monroe Revocable Living Trust with Joseph Clarence Monroe and Clara Ruth Monroe as trustees, district 13, 6.1 acres, quitclaim.


Clara Ruth Monroe and husband to the Joseph and Clara Monroe Revocable Living Trust with Joseph Clarence Monroe and Clara Ruth Monroe as trustees, district 13, 7.45 acres, quitclaim.


Charles W. Herron and wife to Steven G. Lewis and wife, district 10, lot 6, division of Joseph H. Ramsey heirs property, $43,500.


Mitch Skaggs to Ben A. Cassell, district 9, no description given, $20,000.


Franklin Commercial Properties, LLC to Myles Standish Associates, LP, district 11, 0.519 of an acre, $914,114.


A. Dean Abercrombie to Roby Witcher and wife, district 4, lot 34, Apple Ridge, $225,000.


Recorded Feb. 28

Return to top

Carl David Hoff and wife to Michael A. Roark and wife and other, district 7, 3.289 acres, $190,000.


VIRGINIA

Return to top

Recorded at Scott County (Va.) Courthouse Recorded April 30

Return to top

Gregory A. Castle and Colleen Castle to Caltan LLC, parcel 1: 0.27 of an acre of land; parcel 2; 27.70 acres of land, Johnson district, $75,000.


Edna Delp DeZarn, co-executor and others to Bobby James Depew Sr. and Evelyn Virginia Depew, 1.5 acres of land, Estilville district, $52,500.


Claude Wallace Derting and others to Jim Mazrolle and Toby Mazrolle, 2.91 acres of land, Fulkerson district, $195,000.


Recorded May 1

Return to top

Rodney Hurd to Tamara Richardson, 0.85 of an acre of land, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Cleda Sampson to Stephanie R. Duncan and Ryan S. Duncan, 1.58 acres of land, Estilville district, $115,000.


Recorded May 3

Return to top

Randy M. Lee and Cynthia D. Lee to Annis L. Yoakley, 3.69 acres of land, Estilville district, $65,000.


Deutsche Bank and others to John Berry Howard, lot 14 and part of lot 15, block 5, Town of Gate City, Estilville district, $50,000.


Randy Lee McNutt to Claude Elmer Qualls, parcel of land, no description given, Taylor district, deed of gift.


Ralph Robert Campbell to Rickey Dean Miller and Rebecca Miller, 0.18 of an acre of land, Johnson district, $40,000.


James Walter Summers Jr. to James Walter Summers Sr., 0.81 of an acre of land, Estilville district, $1,000.


James Walter Summers Jr. to James Walter Summers Sr., 7.82 acres of land, Estilville district, $5,000.


James Walter Summers Jr. to James Walter Summers Sr., parcel of land, no description given, Taylor district, $10,000.


Jack Kenneth Osborne and Debra Jean Leonard Osborne to Ralph Kenneth Osborne, parcel of land, no description given, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.


Tammy Renee Salyer and Phillip Walt Salyer to C.L. Mullins and Charlotte Rose Mullins, parcel 1: no description given; parcel 2: 3.75 acres of land, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.


Johnny E. Sanders and Faye O. Sanders to Claude David Sanders and Donald Steven Sanders, 43 acres of land, Dekalb district, deed of gift.


Pat McClellan to Michael F. McClellan, one acre of land, Dekalb district, deed of gift.


Pat McClellan to Dane McClellan, one acre of land, Dekalb district, deed of gift.


Recorded May 4

Return to top

Claude A. Berry Sr. and Anna Marie Berry to Frank E. Berry, parcel 1: 125 acres of land; parcel 2: 140 acres of land, Powell district, deed of gift.


Claude C. Osborne Jr. and others to Dean E. Trent, parcel of land, no description or district given, $35,000.


Recorded at Lee County Courthouse Recorded April 26

Return to top

Gregory Lambert to Marsha Lambert Chambers and Barry Lambert, Rocky Station district, parcel #1: 0.59 of an acre, more or less; parcel #3: 2.64 acres more or deed of gift.


American Concrete & Block Products, Inc. to American Concrete Group, LLC, Pennington Gap, 0.954 of an acre more or less, no amount given.


Gary Dale Spade and others to Mark Edward Spade, Rose Hill district, 2.2 acres, with right of survivorship, deed of gift.


Recorded April 27

Return to top

Georgia Ruth Wilder to Brenda Kaye Wilder Guseila and Roger Keith Wilder, Rose Hill district, tracts and parcels, with reservations and life estate, deed of gift.


Harold Sayers to Morgan L. Clark and others, Yokum Station district, 1.006 acres, $110,000.


Nella M. Johnson to Andrew J. Osborne and wife, Lee county, 50 acres, with full rights of survivorship, deed of gift.


Recorded April 30

Return to top

Grover Collins and others to Wilburn Collins, White Shoals district, 3.9 acres, deed of gift.


Wilburn Collins to Billy McKinley Collins, White Shoals district, 3.9 acres, deed of gift.


Jones & Associates Havana Daydreamin' Rentals, LLC, to Lawrence McGeorge Jr., and wife, Rose Hill district, 0.318 of an acre, full rights of survivorship, $29,000.


Recorded May 1

Return to top

John E. Harris and wife to Roger K. Waddell and wife, Jonesville district, 2.626 acres, $15,000.


Gregory Glass and wife to Laura J. Finklea and husband, Rose Hill district, tract or parcel, $42,500.


Recorded May 2

Return to top

Deborah Lynn Appenzeller to Geneva Hicks, Rocky Station district, 1.754 acres, rights of survivorship, deed of gift.


Denver R. Browning and wife to Steven Ray Neff and wife, White Shoals district, 0.50 of an acre, right of survivorship, $16,500.


Recorded May 3

Return to top

Michael D. Rhoten and wife to Justin A. Hill, Rose Hill district, 2.00 acres, $93,000.



comments powered by Disqus