Kingsport Times News Thursday, October 23, 2014
Business & Technology

Property transfers

May 4th, 2007 9:09 pm by Staff Report












































































Recorded Feb. 21


Recorded Feb. 22


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded April 20


Recorded April 23


Recorded April 24


Recorded April 25


Recorded April 26


Recorded April 27


VIRGINIA


Recorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded April 20


Recorded April 23


Recorded April 24


Recorded April 25


Recorded April 26


Recorded April 27


Recorded at Wise County Courthouse Recorded April 2


Recorded April 3


Recorded April 4


Recorded April 5


Recorded April 6


Recorded April 9


Recorded April 10


Recorded April 11


Recorded April 12


Recorded April 13


Recorded April 16


Recorded April 17


Recorded April 18


Recorded April 19


Recorded April 20


Recorded April 23


Recorded April 24


Recorded April 25


Recorded April 26


Recorded April 27


Recorded April 30







TENNESSEE Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Feb. 20


Thomas Gerald Stidham to Charlie C. Mays, district 5, two acres, $35,000.


Timothy L. Cotter and wife to Phillip A. Ketron and wife, district 7, lot 10, section 4, Sugarwood, $313,502.


Theresa G. Hughes to Jason D. Hughes, district 7, lot 28, section 1, Meadow Springs Subdivision, quitclaim.


David L. Rose to Jimmy A. Light and wife, district 7, lot 13, Rosedale Subdivision, $35,000.


City of Kingsport to the State of Tennessee, district 11, 75 sq. ft., no amount given.


Lowell Bruce McKee to Susan Gibson McKee, lot 2, block B, Huntington Hills, section 1, quitclaim.


Brian S. Phillips and wife to Kingsport Housing and Redevelopment Authority, district 11, lot 14, block 219, Forest Lawn Subdivision, no amount given.


Ameya Acharekar to John E. Nypaver Jr. and wife, with Hetal Ameya Acharekar as party of the third part, district 7, lot 83, Cooks Crossing, phase III, $345,000.


Recorded Feb. 21

Return to top

David Winfield Widener to Thomas Michael Widener, district 11, lot 22, block 2, Mountain View Addition to Kingsport, quitclaim.


Mark Pilgrim Widener to Thomas Michael Widener, district 11, lot 22, block 2, Mountain View Addition to Kingsport, quitclaim.


Michael R. Holinko and Reta J. Holinko to Rick Lewis and others, district 9, lot 5, Willow Creek Subdivision, $139,000.


David M. Austin to Cynthia R. Austin, district 12, lot 4, block 41, subdivision of Sevier Terrace Realty Company, quitclaim.


U.S. Bank, N.A. to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, district 6, 2.46 acres, $58,977.93.


Anna Marie Hickman Allen and husband to David L. Rose, district 15, the southwesterly part of lot 10, addition to Sullivan Gardens, $33,000.


Robert Lee Wagner and wife to Michael J. Finall and wife, district 12, lot 6, block 2, Twin Oaks Addition 2, $67,860.


John Ellis Fugate to John Ellis Fugate and wife, lot 11, block 1, Echo Valley, section B, quitclaim.


LDVF1F Taco, LLC to Susan Nagy as trustee of the Susan Nagy Revocable Trust, district 11, 23,782 sq. ft., $1,436,000.


Boyd M. Dishman II and wife to Mariah Cusson, district 14, no description given, $84,900.


Merle F. Bruett and wife to Janet W. Bartley, district 14, lot C, L.E. Salyer property, $88,000.


Hugh Russell Barnes and wife to Harold E. Morrison and Holly C. Morrison, district 14, lot 7 and part of 6, King Crest Estates, section 2, $181,480.


Robert King and wife to Angela M. Wallace and husband, district 11, lot 10, block 82, Bay's View Subdivision, $77,500.


Federal National Mortgage Association to James Wilmouth and wife, district 13, lot 209, stage II, phase I, Willowbrook, $74,900.


Charlie D. Blankenbeckler and wife to Orangie R. Lester, district 12, lots 2 and 3, Aesque Addition #2, Lynn Garden, $60,000.


Mary Marlene Mitchell to Jerry Wayne McCue Jr., district 12, lot 12, block A, Plaza Heights Subdivision, $90,000.


Nancy Grace H. Walling to Sullivan County, district 8, 0.40 of an acre, no amount given.


Deborah Kaye Odham as executrix under the last will and testament of Geraldine Neal to Armarette Dykes, district 11, lots 6 and 7, block 1, subdivision of George Bradley and Laura Bradley property, $103,000.


Danny C. Moneyhun to Connie L. Werner, district 12, lot 10, block 2, Twin Oak Addition to Kingsport, $69,000.


Richard H. Beaulieu and wife to Ken A. Barnes and wife, district 12, lot 7, block B, Huntington Woods Subdivision, $369,900.


Bobby J. Russell and Cynthia M. Floyd to Reece B. Milhorn Jr. and wife, district 5, lot 11, Old Stage Estates, $125,900.


Wanda M. Frazier to Stephen L. Frazier and wife, district 5, unit 110, Eagleview Private Drive of Tri Cities Golf Villas Condominium: Phase 3, $135,000.


John B. Ferrall and wife to Joseph S. Sakellar, district 5, lot 2, Ferrall Mobile Home Park, $259,900.


Orth Construction Company to Curtis E. Estep and wife, district 9, lot 21, Arbor Hills Subdivision, phase 2, $189,900.


C.A. Coates Jr. and wife to Ed J. Bowers and wife, district 7, lot 18, block N, Indian Springs Subdivision, section 9, $15,000.


William Brian Powers to Scott P. Boyles and wife, district 5, lot 5, block D, section II, Apple Valley Estates, $245,000.


Shirley L. Cox to Shirley Lee Cox, district 16, parcel 1: no description given; parcel 2: 6.64 acres, quitclaim.


Steven W. Fry to Connie F. Fry, district 16, lot 2, section 1, Vernon Roller lots, Pleasant Grove Road, quitclaim.


Recorded Feb. 22

Return to top

Phillip Brent Tuell to Sandra A. Sproles, with Kimly Tuell as party of the third part, district 16, lot 1, Kathryn Heath property, $54,000.


Martha Arnold to Jimmy Keith Arnold and wife and others, district 13, part of lot 1, block A, Vernon Heights, $70,000.


Jerry D. Clonce and Elizabeth Johnson to Joel A. Williams, district 12, 0.374 of an acre, $118,500.


Elias C. Scoulas and wife as co-trustees of the Rev. Elias and Lucille Scoulas Revocable Trust to William Bret Finney and wife, district 16, lot 15, Cedar Hill Subdivision, section 2, $168,900.


Charles R. Martin and wife to Kermit R. Addington and wife, district 12, building 1, unit C, Ridgefields Commons, phase III, $104,000.


David W. Moore to Carmelo Cortes Jr., district 7, lot 9 and part of lot 11, block A, East Holiday Hills, section #3, $275,000.


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded April 20

Return to top

Edsel Greer and Janice Greer to Keith Greer and others, district 4, 1.91 acres, part of Edsel Greer property, $6,000.


Jessee Samuel Manis and Brenda M. Manis to Ada Frost, district 5, lot 22, Johnson Estates, $120,000.


Bea Ann Bedford to Trevor Dean Pearson and Patricia Kay Pearson, district 2, lot 65, Chelaque Estates, $42,500.


Recorded April 23

Return to top

Geraldine Kitts and Lester Kitts to Elmer M. Adkins and Evelyn Adkins, district 2, 0.75 of an acre, $6,500.


Clarence Simpson to Arthur C. Coclough and Mary J. Coclough, district 7, lot 566, lot 567, lot 568, lot 569, Quillen and Blair, $25,000.


Bill C. Powers and Glenda T. Powers to Randall G. Cantrell and Tammy R. Cantrell, district 9, lot 48, River Bend Shoals, $40,000.


Mary M. Woods to Brandon Woods, district 1, parcel, no description, quitclaim.


ERA PMT LP to Spirit Master Funding IV LLC, no district given, 25 acres, $4,000,000.


Recorded April 24

Return to top

Brenda Scearce and Irene Lovin to Hawkins County, district 2, parcel of land, no description, no amount given.


Brenda Scearce and Irene Lovin to Hawkins County, district 2, 0.189 of an acre, no amount given.


Dale C. Wolfe and Mary J. Wolfe to Hawkins County, district 7, parcel of land, no description, no amount given.


Randall B. Wolfe to Hawkins County, district 7, parcel of land, no description, no amount given.


John W. Denmark Sr. and Loretta A. Denmark to Murray F. Johnson Sr. and Sylvia J. Johnson, district 2, 7.53 acres, $50,000.


James B. Blankenship and Rebecca M. Blankenship to Robert Davidson, district 2, parcel of land, no description, Dwayne Gibson Survey, $5,000.


Grace Roach to Linda S. Simmons and William L. Smith, district 7, part of lot 49, part of lot 50, Westridge Estates, $41,199.28.


Donald Delawder and Gloria Delawder to Paul W. Sammons and Janice Sammons, district 1, lot 17, Horseshoe Bend, $70,000.


William Lyons and Hazel Lyons to Bobby L. Burton Jr., district 4, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Recorded April 25

Return to top

Denis A. Savard and Roberta L. Savard to Larry Savard and Tammy Savard, district 2, lot 6, View Atop Clinch Mountain, quitclaim.


Delbert Morgan, Hugh K. Johnson, Morgan Development LLC to Shawn A. Perry and Tammy Perry, district 9, lot 71, River Bend Shoals, $45,000.


Countrywide Home Loans Incorporated and others to Ruby Alexander and Christopher Alexander, district 7, lot 6, Beechnut Hills, $91,000.


Ronald S. Lambe to Nancy E. Turk, district 2, part of lot 4, Mosley Ridge, quitclaim.


Richard E. Vance and Helen Joyce Vance to Lakeview Utility District, district 4, 6.04 acres, lot 7, Fred Roller property, $80,000.


Recorded April 26

Return to top

James C. Slemp to Matthew C. Brown and Rhonda J. Brown, district 9, 0.9 of an acre, Matthew C. and Rhonda J. Brown property, $169,000.


Huff and Karst Development LLC to Anna M. Prater, district 7, lot 43, Volunteer Pointe, $145,000.


Belinda M. Kincer and Christopher M. Kincer to Glenn A. Cataen and Michelle R. Cataen, district 7, lot 92, Hammond Estates, $131,000.


Ada Frost to R. Keith Jackson and Keith D. Jackson, district 3, 170.57 acres, $341,250.


Donnie Lynn Jinks and Molly Bea Jinks to Charles Reynolds and Karen Reynolds, district 8, lot 25, W.S. Quillen Addition, $57,500.


Jerry English Logging LLC to Herb Hubner and Leta Hubner, district 1, lot 70, Saint Clair Estates, $40,000.


Thomas C. Harrison and Scott E. Trent to Jeffrey E. Richards and Patricia Richards, district 4, lot 1, lot 2, Glendale, $70,000.


Christopher S. Jones and Stacy A. Jones to William Jackson Brooks, district 4, lot 5, Kite Addition, $36,500.


Adam L. Sutton and Tabitha Sutton to Tim W. Flanigan, district 9, 0.7 of an acre, quitclaim.


Melvin Golden and others to Glen G. Day, district 5, 0.7 of an acre, quitclaim.


Ruth Elaine Day to Glen Gerald Day, district 5, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Imogene G. Trent to Gilbert W. Friedman and Barbara M. Friedman, district 1, 2 acres, $11,000.


James Hawk and Darlene Hawk to Billy J. Stapleton and Susie Stapleton, district 2, lot 26, Water Haven Estates, $45,000.


Recorded April 27

Return to top

Douglas L. Gray and others to John R. Carter and Ralph Tipton, district 6, 70 acres, $77,500.


Gladys M. Logan to Glen Steven Burklund Jr., district 2, lot 13, Clay Myers, $85,000.


Buford Courtney and Virginia M. Courtney to Alisa Courtney Tapp, district 4, 5.15 acres, Buford Courtney property, $87,000.


Branden Teare and Lora Teare to Justin Potter and Lisa t. Potter, district 7, lot 59, Hoffman Heights, $160,000.


Donny B. Cox and Lisa A. Cox to Primacy Closing Corporation, district 7, lot 58, Hammond Estates, $116,500.


Primacy Closing Corporation to Michael Lynn Begley, district 7, lot 58, Hammond Estates, $111,250.


VIRGINIA

Return to top

Recorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded April 20

Return to top

James Aaron Miller and Candice S. Miller to Michael B. Bridges, 0.13 of an acre of land, Estilville district, $63,000.


Recorded April 23

Return to top

David Nelson Horton to George E. Gibson, parcel of land, no description given, Taylor district, $500.


Kathie Lennon Stiner to Glenn Henry Ecker, 23 acres, Johnson district, $32,000.


Juanita Gillenwater to Keith Gillenwater, parcel of land, no description given, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Lou Dougherty to Johnnie L. Musick and Darenda M. Musick, 10.71 acres, Estilville district, $25,000.


Recorded April 24

Return to top

Donald E. Quillen and Melinda Quillen to Charles Jackson and Carolyn Jackson, 24.38 acres, Dekalb district, $97,000.


Clinch Mountain Farmers Inc. and others to Nottingham United Methodist Church Trustees, 11.43 acres, Estilville district, $30,000.


Deborah Kaye McMurray and Sheramy Calton to Jared K. Worley and Whitney J. Worley, lots 28-30, Block A, Helen Heights, Estilville district, $52,500.


Household Realty Corporation of Virginia to Richard L. Mann, 75 acres, Powell district, $102,000.


Velma Peters to Harlan Peters, 70.5 acres, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Roy C. Meade and Joyce B. Meade to Robert P. Hammonds Jr. and Penny Hammonds, 0.274 of an acre of land, Estilville district, $109,000.


Recorded April 25

Return to top

Edgar Taylor and Elsie McMurray Tipton to Clara McMurray, 51.3 acres, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.


Kelly Edward Gillenwater to John S. Garner, 22 acres, Powell district, $40,000.


Clinch Mountain Inc. to John W. Hines and Jack W. Holbrook, 1.56 acres, Estilville district, $37,600.


Recorded April 26

Return to top

Arthur H. Collins and Joan L. Collins to Edward T. Kelly, 30 acres, Powell district, $152,000.


Arthur H. Collins and others to Edward T. Kelly, 20 acres, Powell district, $80,000.


Deloris Hickman to Gazebo LLC, parcel of land, no description given, Floyd district, $55,000.


Frank Duval Tatum Jr. and others to Angela M. Griffith and Sonny L. Griffith, lots 101 and 102, Thomas Subdivision, Powell district, $134,000.


Garvie W. McMurray and Shirley J. McMurray to Garvie W. McMurray, 32.72 acres, Fulkerson district, $18,000.


Terry A. Hilton and Pamela Y. Hilton to Glenda Fannon and others, 37 acres, Powell district, $93,000.


Terry A. Hilton and Pamela Y. Hilton to Ruston Glenn Fannon, 38 acres, Powell district, $93,000.


Recorded April 27

Return to top

Michael Carver and Cynthia Carver to E. Neal Reed and Amanda J. Reed, lot 2, Creekmore Estates, Taylor district, $51,800.


Doris Frazier to John Cox and Karen Cox, five acres, Taylor district, $88,000.


Audrey Q. Pendleton to Rex E. McCarty and Lisa W. McCarty, parcel of land, no description given, Estilville district, $7,000.


Audrey O. Pendleton to Marvin Egan, lots 5 and 6, J.B. Quillen Main Street Pro, Estilville district, $2,300.


Jamey Richardson and Sandra Richardson to Ricky Lynn Kiser and Heather Brooke Kiser, lots 31-33, block A, Estilville district, $79,500.


Recorded at Wise County Courthouse Recorded April 2

Return to top

Pyxis Resources Company to Jerry G. Strouth, 34.611 acres, Roberson district, $1,730.55.


Pyxis Resources Company to Christopher Scott Strouth, 8 acres, Birchfield Creek, $400.


Spring Collieries, Inc. to Trexes Enterprises, Inc., 7 parcels, $225,000.


Mary Cantrell to Eugene Ballou, lots 66-71, H.C. Robinson Subdivision, Pound, gift.


Gina Monique Lovell to Benjamin D. Scott, lots 7-10, block 229 of plat 5, Big Stone Gap, $123,000.


Ricky D. Mullins to Suzanne P. Greene, 0.50 of an acre, $164,500.


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to John Baugh, lot 108, Andover, $24,300.


Recorded April 3

Return to top

Sondra Kaye McFadden to John C. Hughes, lot 52 and part of 53, Lamplighter Subdivision, Coeburn, $6,500.


Mary Helen Burchett Bledsoe to Gary K. Bledsoe, lots 9 and 10, block 7, Century Land Co., plat 1, gift.


Richard D. Damron to Angela J. Bolling, lots 35 and 36, Sulphur Springs, $98,500.


John E. Brooks to Joshur D. Hurley, lots 1-4, block 5, plat 2, Appalachia, $2,500.


Recorded April 4

Return to top

Helen Flanary to Larry Ray Flanary, 1/2acre, East Stone Gap, gift.


Recorded April 5

Return to top

John K. Griffin Jr. to Rebecca Ruth Hubbard, 2.060 acres, Gladeville district, gift.


Robert J. Nixon Sr. to Israel Dale Hamilton, 0.99 of an acre, Coeburn, gift.


Randall Compton to Randall Compton, property in the Wildcat Valley section of Big Stone Gap, gift.


Pyxis Resources Company to Freddie Vance, parcel, Roberson district, $15,763.85.


Wayne Cantrell to Allison Boggs, 0.759 of an acre, Robinette Circle, $168,000.


Recorded April 6

Return to top

Anthony David Vanover to Derek Smith, 2.703 acres, Indian Creek, Town of Pound, $15,500.


T&R Ranch, Inc. to Barbara Denise Ellis, 0.027 of an acre, Steele's Fork, Gladeville district, gift.


Recorded April 9

Return to top

Margaret Couch to Joseph Scott Bright, 101.29 acres, Lipps district, gift.


Cathy Collins to Cathy Collins, 5.300 acres, Gladeville district, gift.


Pauline Stallard Roberts to Creed Lester Roberts Sr., lot 7, Carrie Columbia Kilgore Addition, gift.


Recorded April 10

Return to top

Charles M. Ramsey to Heather P. Sergent, parcel, Spring Avenue, Norton, gift.


Roy Lawson to Michael W. Seaver, 1.465 acres, Crab Orchard Section, Lipps district, $4,000.


Donald Gale Francis to Benny Blair, lot 6, Winnie Aistrop Plat, $500.


Gladeville Rod and Gun Club to Randy Deel, 5.5 acres on Turkey Branch Road, $25,000.


Recorded April 11

Return to top

Mark J. Deahl to Sarah R. Deahl, lots 1-4, block 142, Town of Big Stone Gap, gift.


Elkins Mobile Home Court LLC to Teddy L. Deel Sr., tract of land of the south side of Guest River, Wilson Tract, $41,500.


Bolling Company to Buchanan Pump Service & Supply, 19.842 acres on Indian Creek, Pound River, Roberson district, $53,000.


Recorded April 12

Return to top

Conway Woodworking, LLC to David Lee Ford, lot 36, phase 2, Bear Creek Subdivision, Gladeville district, $180,000.


George Salyer to Billy Joe Salyers, 0.342 of an acre near Fuller's Gap on Caney Ridge, gift.


Clara E. Meade to Jerry Allen Taylor, 1.214 acres, Killen Hollow, gift.


Janet N. Wyatt to Janet N. Wyatt, lots 3 and 4, block 4, plat 1, of the Park Addition, gift.


Clara E. Meade to William Allen Meade, 7.78 acres, Killen Hollow, gift.


Recorded April 13

Return to top

Curtis William Greene to Curtis Timothy Greene, two parcels, Thacker's Branch, gift.


Paul Lee Maggard to Paula Juliette Lewis, 0.6 of an acre, Roberson district, gift.


Waylon Shane Hicks to Stacy Michelle Dotson, 0.562 of an acre, Gladeville district, gift.


Lynette Stallard Hamm to Claudia Stallard, 1.864 acres on Shade Branch, gift.


Lisa Ann Stallard to Lynette Stallard Hamm, 4.822 acres, Flatwoods, gift.


Recorded April 16

Return to top

Marie Ann Stemple to Kevin W. Darby, lots 66-68, block 4, and 0.032 of an acre, $173,000.


Banking and Trust Company to Burley W. Odle, parcel, Robinson's Knob, $19,500.


Joseph M. Clay to Joseph M. Clay, lots 6-8, block 3, gift.


Helen Tomilson Bouret to John David Roberts, lot 75, Inman Subdivision, $77,000.


Robert L. David to Teresa Clark, 0.7 of an acre on Beaver Dam, gift.


Bobby Rollins to Johnny Scott Eldridge, lots 3 and 4, block 14, $2,000.


Martha Josephine Wade to Glenn Wade, two lots, gift.


Jeff Daniels to Steven B. Boggs, lot 16, Big Stone Gap Heights, $15,200.


Laura Elizabeth Robinette to David Kyle Archer, lot 20 on Glade Creek, $26,000.


Debra A. Phillips to Gregory V. Bailey, lots 15-20, block 12, $150,000.


Frank E. Morgan Sr. to Frank E. Morgan Sr., 1.00 acre tract, Guest River, gift.


Recorded April 17

Return to top

Reta Boggs to Donny R. Wong-Chow, remainder of 44.14 acre tract, Birchfield Creek, Roberson district, $50,000.


James Adams to Ashley Talley, lot 1, block 222 of Big Stone Gap Improvement Company, gift.


Elizabeth Toth Easterling to William Neal Easterling, parcel, Wise County, gift.


Delcie Wells to Shirley Fay Wells, parcel, Guest River, $3,000.


Lyda K. Wilson to Lyda K. Hawkins, parcel, Wild Cat Valley, gift.


Recorded April 18

Return to top

Carl Morgan to Scott Holbrook, 0.319 of an acre, Riverview, gift.


Recorded April 19

Return to top

U.S. Bank National Associates to Charles Ryan Bower, lots 1-3, block 2, $30,000.


Recorded April 20

Return to top

Linda Robinette to Jonathan A. Balthis, 1.02 ares on the waters of Glade Creek, Gladeville district, $25,000.


Recorded April 23

Return to top

Jennice Wayne Powers to Rodney J. Stacey, parcel, $75,500.


Town of Appalachia to Jeff Wade, lot 32, Appalachia, $1,000.


Donna R. Pyle to Mary Sue Spears, lots 1-4, block 27, gift.


Recorded April 24

Return to top

Chester V. Shortt to Eddie B. Baker, 0.98 of an acre on North fork of Pound River, Roberson district, $53,000.


Dewayne Jones to Cathy L. Austin, lot 5, block 7, plat 1, Wise Realty Corporation, $32,465.96.


Hansford Fleming to Silas Hess, Fleming Body Shop, Coeburn, $68,000.


Jerry S. Lawson Builders, Inc. to Timothy S. Bolling, lot 15 of phase II, Bear Creek Subdivision, $196,500.


David J. Hutton to Randall Scott, 0.7445 of an acre, Sandy Ridge, $8,300.


Carolyn Crabtree Wells to Mike Mason, 10-foot-wide strip in Town of Wise, $25,000.


Recorded April 25

Return to top

Rebecca D. Carter to Lisa A. Carter, one half of lot 13 and all of lot 12 of block plat number 5, Big Stone Gap, $20,400.


Lonesome Pine Timber and Land to Gary W. Lee, 3.212 acres on Wise mountain, Wise to Coeburn Road, Gladeville district, $149,000.


Mark Stephen Hollyfield to Gary A. Harris, lot 2, block 5, plat 1 of Wise Realty Corporation, $75,000.


Recorded April 26

Return to top

Christine Baker Smith to Kedric W. Meade II, being lot 14 in block 214, Big Stone Gap, $3,645.83.


Michael K. Wampler to Michael K. Wampler, 1.507 acres, Powell Valley, Richmond district, gift.


Jamie Fleming to Melco, LLC, unit 42, Woodland Court, $76,000.


Jamie M. Fleming to Melco, LLC, unit 20, Woodland Court, $79,000.


Ava Bowman to Jimmie Lee Bowman, 4 acres, gift.


Recorded April 27

Return to top

Joyce B. Smith to Thomas L. Turner, lot 19, Woodland Acres Subdivision, $5,000


Lenville Sowards to Hubert Tunnell, lot 4, 2.31 acres in the Hurricane section of Wise, $6,500.


Phillis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, property in Town of Big Stone Gap, gift.


Phyllis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, tract or parcel of land east of Wise County, gift.


Phyllis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, lot 20 in block 217 near the Town of Big Stone Gap, gift.


Phyllis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, lot 19 in block 217 near Big Stone Gap, gift.


Phyllis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, land, east side of Stone Mountain, gift.


Phyllis Hamilton to Larry Sturgill, tract or parcel of land, gift.


Monroe Robinette to Timothy Scott Barnette, lot 9 of Berry Hills Subdivision, $26,500.


Freeda Hampton Adams to Flaudine Adams, one acre on north fork of Pound River, $20,000.


Gene Gordon Orr to Janet Salyer, lot 3, block 2, Wise Investment Company, $70,000.


Ettie Hamilton to Gerald Ray Hamilton, 23.83 acres, Birchfield Creek, gift.


Recorded April 30

Return to top

Eddie H. Vance to Roy Edwin Boatright, 5.280 acres, Lipps district, $10,000.


John Morrissey to James Woodby, lot #6 John Morrissey Development, $25,000.


John Morrissey to John Morrissey, lot #9 John Morrissey Development, gift.


Ruth Hatstveldt to Lonesome Pine Arts and Crafts, lots 1-3, block 1, Big Stone Gap, $2,000.


Charles Finley Adams to Della Charlene Mullins, 0.87 of an acre, Indian Creek, gift.


Johnny R. Adkins to Chester W. Holbrook, 2.16 acres, Coeburn, $181,500.


Clarence E. Hillman to Abran Quesenberry, 1.151 acres, $115,000.


Roynal E. Stallard to Wade S. Hermanson, lot 6, $128,500.


Dennis J. Davis to Patrick Swinney, 2.00 acres, $115,000.



comments powered by Disqus