Kingsport Times News Wednesday, August 20, 2014
Business & Technology

Property Transfers

January 23rd, 2007 8:21 pm by Staff Report








































Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Nov. 2


Recorded Nov. 3


Recorded Nov. 6


Recorded at Washington County Courthouse Recorded Nov. 3


Recorded Nov. 6


Recorded Nov. 8


Recorded Nov. 9


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 5


Recorded Jan. 6


Recorded Jan. 8


Recorded Jan. 9


Recorded Jan. 10


Recorded Jan. 11


VIRGINIA


Recorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 8


Recorded Jan. 9


Recorded Jan. 10


Recorded Jan. 11







TENNESSEE


Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Nov. 2

Return to top

Judy A. Sturgill to David Glass, district 12, Ridgefields Oak Townhouses, unit B, building 1, $67,000.


Wallace C. Hicks and wife to Timmy L. Salyer and wife, district 13, lot 17, block C, Boyderwin Park #2, $173,000.


Theodore J. Thomas to Brenda Brickey and Joseph Mannis, district 10, lot 3, block B, Eden's Ridge, section 1, $349,000.


Alphonso Jackson as Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Steven Austin and wife, district 16, $67,620.


E.H. Hooven to Robert J. Hooven, part of lot 17, Bellevue Addition, quitclaim.


Recorded Nov. 3

Return to top

JSB RE Partnership to Simpson O. Brown Jr., district 11, lot 11, block 2, Kingsport Housing Corp., quitclaim.


Simpson O. Brown Jr. to Arthur E. Harris, district 11, lot 11, block 2, Kingsport Housing Corporation, $44,000.


James W. Hicks II and wife to Harold Richardson and others, district 16, tract 1: 0.470 acres; tract 2: 0.459 acres, $158,100.


David Michael Blevins and wife to James W. Hicks II and wife, district 4, lot 16, block D, Apple Valley Estates, $268,900.


Edward P. Carpenter and wife to James Quinn, district 10, part of lot 13, bock J, McCreary Manor, $80,000.


Herbert Alan Miller and wife to Jacqueline R. Birchfield and husband, district 16, tract I: 8.07 acres; tract II: 0.53 of an acre; tract III: 0.38 of an acre, $287,000.


Zetta C. Bellamy to Milburn E. Bellamy, district 12, parcel 1: lots 1, 2 and 3, subdivision of Ida Barrett property; parcel 2: lot 5, subdivision of Ida Barrett property; parcel 3: lot 4, subdivision of Ida Barrett property, quitclaim.


Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as trustee to Winsferd Ray Hutchins Sr. and Josephine Cecelia Hutchins, 1.314 acres, $105,000.


Jeffery S. Fern and wife to Anna R. Layne, district 4, no description given, $30,000.


Kristie S. Johnson and husband to Jayne E. Bishop, district 12, unit B, building 2, Eastley Court Condominiums, $69,000.


John M. Cotham to David Jason Lester, district 11, no description given, $178,500.


Grande Harbor, LLC to Ghadeer N. Hannoudi, district 18, lot 13, Grande Harbor, phase IV, $141,000.


Citi Mortgage, Inc. to Jeffrey R. Stout, district 13, lot 4, Laurelwood, phase I, quitclaim.


Donald Martinez Wilson and wife to Patricia Cockerham and husband, district 11, part of the Truman Yonce property, $79,900.


Lisa R. Latorre to Jon P. Latorre and wife, lots 15 and 16, block A, Belvue Addition, quitclaim.


Steve C. Ray and wife to Jason T. Hawk and wife, district 11, 0.86 of an acre, $162,000.


Sandra K. Waldon to Bobby Lee Galloway, district 11, 8,655 sq. ft., quitclaim.


Debbie Richards to Michelle Richards Collette, district 11, lot 15, block 8, Highland Park Addition, quitclaim.


Vivian E. Aldridge to Donna M. Callahan, district 13, lot 2, Copperfield, $183,000.


Recorded Nov. 6

Return to top

Boyer Land Company to Henry E. Cook Jr. and wife, district 20, 6,7538 acres, $120,000.


Boyer Land Company to Danny Wayne King and wife, district 20, lot 7, Allison Timbers Subdivision, section 2, $50,000.


Jackie F. Schlegel to Stephanie Trent, district 11, 0.194 of an acre, $80,000.


Paul A. Neil Jr. and wife to Ann B. Parsons, district 5, lot 100-A, Afton Square Townhouses, $127,000.


Rick Gilliam and wife to Carson Overbay, district 11, lot 1, block 1, T.A. Coley Subdivision, $48,400.


Recorded at Washington County Courthouse Recorded Nov. 3

Return to top

Cathy E. Robbins to Vidalom T. Chanthorn, lot 16, Cottage Colony Subdivision, district 8, $75,100.


Robert A. Pritchard to Robert Combs, two parcels on Montgomery Street, district 9, $49,000.


Todd Company LLC to Daniel W. Ackerman, lot 7, phase 2, Boone Pointe Subdivision, district 11, $168,900.


Scott A. Cassidy to Derek Keith Laurendeau, lot 1, block B, Westover Hills Subdivision, district 8, $112,500.


Golftenn to James F. Dunn, 6.338 acres, The Ridges, district 11, $375,000.


Richard E. Widdows to Kelly S. Sullivan, lot 22, block 29, Southwest Addition, district 9, $142,000.


Joe Ward Booth to Aviation Realty LLC, 0.358 of an acre on East Watauga Avenue, district 9, $500,000.


Carl T. Little to H. Daniel Carroll, unit 1020, Bridgewater Condominiums, district 12, $139,900.


Lynn Dale Kyer to Dallas P. Hensley, 0.29 of an acre on Matthews Mill Road, district 3, $5,000.


Christopher C. Lewis to James Riddle, lot 12, Lawing Addition, district 15, $49,500.


Lovie D. Bey to Roney K. Abraham, lot 32, Carroll Creek Estates, district 11, $416,000.


Don Harrison Ford to Brian W. Ellis, part of lot 23, R.D. Lyle Addition, district 8, $10,000.


Brian J. Rosecrance to Georg B. Sears Jr., lot 3, block I, section 1, Hale Meade Subdivision, district 11, $172,900.


William C. Hawk to Carroll Development LLC, lot 23, Rockingham Meadows Subdivision, district 11, $35,000.


William C. Hawk to Carroll Development LLC, lot 6, Sliger Pines Subdivision, district 5, $18,000.


William D. Wilson to Ralph E. Easton, unit C-22, Williamsburg on Oakland Condominiums, district 10, $137,900.


Donna Elaine Dean Murphy to John Fred Vicars, 0.505 of an acre, district 12, $165,000.


Recorded Nov. 6

Return to top

Joshua E. Baxter to Clark A. Lewis, lot 16, Sunrise Valley Subdivision, district 9, $144,900.


Jerry E. Weems to James D. Horne, lot 67, Windsong Subdivision, district 12, $145,000.


Robert C. Batts Jr. to Donna M. White, unit 135, Grand Mesa Condominiums, district 12, $113,000.


Jamie L. Aiken to Green Tree Servicing LLC, lot 8, Keebler Farm Subdivision, district 18, $67,800.


L. Allen Painter to Robert Allen Payne, parcel, Cassi Road, district 1, $100.


Edward Eugene Terrell to Daniel Millet, one lot, district 8, $143,000.


Jean Ann Groves to Hiren Patel, 34.64 acres on Cherokee Road, district 8, $345,000.


Thomas W. Childress Jr. to Robert W. Epp, parcel on Skyline Drive, district 9, $175,000.


W. H. McQueen to Ulyss G. Head, lot, district 9, $100.


Victor E. Scherrer to Marla Jane Merrick, lot 10, Huntington Green Subdivision, district 9, $23,700.


Guowei Qin to Amber D. Stevens, lot 6, section II, Tunbridge Subdivision, district 6, $175,500.


Stanley E. Hill to Randi B. Witt, parcel, Johnson City-Milligan Highway, district 9, $136,900.


Robert Hoilman to Dana Buchanan, lot 2, Stonewood Subdivision, district 5, $120,000.


Cedar Pointe to Heather Beeler, unit 4, Stonebriar Condominiums, district 12, $109,900.


Ronnie G. Hamby to Des Bharti, 0.97 of an acre on Grassy Valley Road, district 11, $96,000.


Ron H. Jones to James C. Burns Jr., unit VI-5, Woodstone Condominiums, district 10, $159,000.


Michael T. Pierson to Tracey L. Mathes, lot 3, block 1, Hickory Lake Subdivision, district 10, $96,500.


Helen Baker Stoots to Larry W. Stoots, lot 19, block 7, West End Land Company Subdivision, district 9, $14,250.


Jackie D. Damron to Manuel B. Becerra, lot 3, Leonard Subdivision, district 5, $130,000.


John F. Vicars to Glen A. Courtney, two parcels, district 12, $740,000.


Eula Margaret Howell to Sammy W. Howell, lot 4, block J, North Hills Subdivision, district 9, $40,000.


Recorded Nov. 8

Return to top

Blue Ridge Development to Sluder Construction LLC, lot 25, Crestview Ridge Subdivision, district 14, $38,900.


Household Financial Center Incorporated to Travis Woodall, lot 15, Mountain View Estates, district 15, $143,900.


Robert H. Goddard to Uzoma Alu, lot 10, block N, Highland Heights Subdivision, district 9, $152,000.


Redi-Mart Incorporated to Samuel L. Clark, 0.753 of an acre on West Walnut Street, district 8, $27,000.


Sue Reed Fox to Lawrence Dison, 2 partial lots, district 9, $22,000.


Orth Construction Company to Nicholas A. Montante, lot 14A, Walker's Bend Subdivision, district 14, $203,000.


Pointe 24 Condominiums LLC to Michael T. Falkner, unit 6D, Pointe 24 Condominiums, district 10, $233,200.


Wayman Bailey to Tucker Drywall Incorporated, lot 2, phase 1, The Meadows, district 16, $34,200.


A-T Partners to Jason Lamb, unit 32, Colony Brooke Condominiums, district 15, $79,900.


Todd Company LLC to William P. McConnell, lot 9, Boone Point Subdivision, district 11, $196,900.


Ronald Shane Murray to Wendi L. Sutherly, parcel on Allison Drive, district 15, $106,000.


Patricia Graybeal to Beatriz T. Boswell, 13.062 acres, district 10, $159,900.


Laverne S. Mackey to Jerry Krouse, 1 acre, King Spring Highway, district 9, $87,000.


Carl T. Little to Marsha W. Kiser, unit 82, Bridgewater Condominiums, district 12, $166,900.


Charles R. Rush to Maria Mociran, two parcels, Carter Acres Subdivision, district 11, $150,600.


Edna Maude Ruble Cutshaw to Louis H. Bursynski, two tracts, Cutshaw property, district 18, $147,000.


Joy K. Mathai to Nilima D. Ingle, lots 5-8, Mitchell Ridge Subdivision, district 13, $48,000.


Tim Harmon to Terry L. Carpenter, lot 21, Gaited Estates, district 17, $259,000.


Orth Construction Company to Jeff Spear, lot 24, Lake Ridge Pointe Subdivision, district 11, $71,000.


Nila Peterman to Frank Wood, 82 acres, Dry Creek Road, district 4, $533,000.


Recorded Nov. 9

Return to top

Charles E. Hazelwood to Charles R. Lewis, tract 3, Dana Tipton property, district 2, $140,000.


David Carroll to Christine McGlynn, lot 42, Carter-Sell Realty, district 9, $46,500.


Pointe 24 Condominiums LLC to Jerry L. Bond, unit 6E, Pointe 24 Condominiums, district 10, $182,000.


Bryan F. Cooper to Craig A. Lapham, unit E-14, Northridge Townhouses, district 10, $79,500.


A-T Partners to Richard Alan Howell, units 12 and 13, Colony Brooke Condominiums, district 15, $179,800.


Eva K. McKinney to Rebecca J. Thomasson, lot 3, block E, Oak Park Subdivision, district 9, $119,900.


Walter S. Edwards to Michael G. Ousley, parcel on Highway 107, district 1, $45,000.


A-T Partners GP to Doug Richards, unit 10, Colony Brooke Condominiums, district 15, $119,900.


M. Todd Carter to Wesley Cory Matthews, lot 9, Lilly Landing Subdivision, district 8, $126,500.


Jennifer J. Derry to Scott Lee Rupe, lot 23, Shearbrook Subdivision, district 0, $159,900.


Therman Leach to Robert Leach, lot 4, Leach property, district 8, $10,000.


Gary J. Smith to Bob Keys, lot 10, West Winds Subdivision, district 15, $23,000.


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 5

Return to top

Charles P. Warden to Betty L. Warden, district 7, 0.53 of an acre, quitclaim.


Eddie R. Johnson to Harriett Reynolds, district 1, lots 8 thru 11, Harris Reynolds Estate, quitclaim.


Recorded Jan. 6

Return to top

NU Generation Micro Mix LLC to Peter G. Torok and Mara A. Torok, district 6, 49.53 acres, $170,000.


Anthony L. Greene and Tammy W. Greene to Jason G. Rausch, district 1, 2 acres, $75,500.


Angela C. Gregg to Johnny R. Gregg, district 2, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Recorded Jan. 8

Return to top

Sherwood W. Barefoot to Terry Lee Puckett and Paula Dayle Puckett, district 7, lot 7, Rotherwood Estates, $400,000.


Harold Steele to Betty L. Sheridan, district 5, lot 6, Armstead, quitclaim.


Larry Douglas Price Sr. and others to J.L. Leonard Jr., district 7, lot 32, part of lot 33, West Ridge Estates, $43,000.


John Barbour Jr, executor of the Johns Barbour Sr. Estate and Betty Wellmaker to Nell Hale and others, district 7, part of lot 39, part of lot 40, J. Perry Miller, quitclaim.


Donna Stubblefield to Donna Stubblefield and Gary W. Stubblefield, district 6, 0.82 of an acre, quitclaim.


Home Supply Incorporated to Troy R. Crowder and Michelle Lee Crowder, district 7, lot 170, Indian Ridge, $132,000.


Jinks Brothers Incorporated to Linda Vanderbeek, district 1, lot 4, Jinks Brothers Incorporated property, $30,000.


Nell Hale and others to L. Paul Hale, district 7, part of lot 39, part of lot 40, J. Perry Miller, quitclaim.


Recorded Jan. 9

Return to top

Mark B. Snodgrass and Kristina J. Snodgrass to Nancy K. Ward and Dennie R. Ward, district 7, parcel of land, no description, Paul Calhoun property, $95,000.


Gary Abe Molsbee to Robert L. Bury and Shirlee A. Bury, district 3, 2 acres, part of lot 2, lot 3, part of lot 2, Joseph Molsbee property, $85,000.


Roy Hall and others to James F. Addington, district 2, 11.92 acres, lot 14, George O. Haggard property Revision, $23,500.


Recorded Jan. 10

Return to top

Walter S. Coward and Helen Coward to Shane Buchanan and Gabrielle Buchanan, district 1, lot 4, Hawk Haven, quitclaim.


Troy Dwayne Greer and Renae Greer to Leona Allen, district 2, lot 12, West Lake Estates, $30,000.


Mary R. Bracken to Dannie S. Bracken and Carol L. Bracken, district 3, lot 128, Camelot East, quitclaim.


James W. Johnson and Sandra F. Johnson to John William Haney, district 9, lot 1, Brenda Sue Light property, $92,500.


Deborah J. Martin, trustee of the Deborah J. Martin Revocable Trust to Perry R. Bush and Charleen S. Bush, district 4, lot 34, Mamie Spears Lyons Farm, quitclaim.


Charles E. Harris and Helen M. Harris to Charles E. Harris Jr., district 3, lot 563, Guinevere Heights, $1,000.


Debbie Burton Callahan to Harry Wade Burton and others, district 3, parcel of land, no description, $4,000.


Recorded Jan. 11

Return to top

Roger Darrell Babb and Connie G. Babb to Kevin J. Rhine and Judy C. Rhine, district 5, lot 7, lot 15, Bethel Shelton Estate, $36,000.


James Mann to Daniel H. Beuris, district 9, 0.772 of an acre, $22,000.


Jason L. Rockwell and Amber Nicole Rockwell to Jack D. Powers and Debbie L. Powers, district 7, lot 40, Indian Ridge, $138,000.


Willie M. Messick Living Trust to David T. Gallaspy and Deborah K. Gallaspy, district 6, 5.43 acres, $114,000.


Tamara K. Hogue to William Paul Hogue, district 7, lot 3, Jery L. Gibbons property, quitclaim.


HUD Secretary to Derek A. Wolfe, district 8, lot 5, part of lot 6, E.M. Myers Addition, Bulls Gap, $26,000.


Michael G. Allen Jr. and Melissa S. Allen to Joseph A. Couch, district 5, lot 23, Meadow Brook Farm, $75,000.


Wayne Greer and others to Brian Greer, district 5, 0.459 of an acre, quitclaim deed.


Darrell Babb and Connie Babb to Zella Louise Alley, district 7, 1 acre, lot 4A, part of Darrell Babb property, $15,000.


James R. Wheelock and Patrick P. Wheelock to Karen M. Brown, district 7, lot C-3, Rotherwood Court Condominiums, $104,000.


Ronald Lynn Courtney to Regina Feathers, district 4, lot 18, Austin Pointe, $10,000.


Bruce Hurley to Bulls Gap Development Inc., district 8, 0.14 of an acre, quitclaim deed.


Kimberly Wallen Neal and others to Rhonda Wallen Kendrick and Curtis E. Kendrick, district 5, 2.64 acres, Margaret Wallen property, quitclaim.


VIRGINIA

Return to top

Recorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 8

Return to top

Harold H. Cornett and Fostina A. Cornett to Michael Gose and Kristi F. Gose, lots 1-4, block B, Town of Gate City, Estilville district, $143,000.


Phillip McConnell and others to Christopher K. Davidson and Joy Q. Davidson, 18.64 acres, Dekalb district, $36,000.


Wilma Faye Bullis to Laverne Addington, lots 1-14, block 4, L.C. Jones Estate, Estilville district, $37,500.


Preston G. Faust to Preston G. Faust and Mary S. Faust, 20 acres, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.


Preston G. Faust to Preston G. Faust and Mary S. Faust, 2 tracts of land, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Jimmy R. Woodward and Patsy L. Woodward to Bank of America NA, parcel of land, no description given, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Shawne Lee Bowman and Stephanie Ann Haun Bowman to Frank Bowman and others, 30 acres, Powell district, $20,800.


Recorded Jan. 9

Return to top

Devella Darnell to James Richardson and Sandra Richardson, lots 31-33, block A, Helen Heights, Estilville district, $52,500.


Sharon Page and others to James D. Page and Tammy Page, .74 of an acre, Taylor district, $45,000.


Jimmie Wayne Gillenwater to Billy White, parcel 1: 21.81 acres; parcel 2: 10.92 acres, Johnson district, $108,000.


Connie B. Bishop and Jerry Lee Bishop to Randy Bowen and April L. Bowen, 38 acres, Powell district, $35,000.


Rikki Rhoton and Billie Minton to Donald E. Kilbourne and Barbara P. Kilbourne, lots 18A through 24A, lot 18B and lots 20B through 24B, block 2A, C.R. Wilhelm Farm, $165,200.


Recorded Jan. 10

Return to top

Rikki Rhoton and Billie Minton to Donald E. Kilbourne and Barbara P. Kilbourne, part of lots 25B through 33B, block 2A, C.R. Wilhelm Farm, Estilville district, $84,800.


Barbara Elaine Shipley Mays and Claude Swanson Mays Jr. to Mary Ann McCall and Tom Ashworth, boundary line adjustment, Estilville district, $2,000.


Recorded Jan. 11

Return to top

Charlotte Rose Mullins to Tammy Renee Salyer and Phillip Walt Salyer, 51 acres, Fulkerson district, deed of gift.


Charles Clinton Allen and Ashley Kay Allen to Phillip Jeffery Mann and others, 22.5 acres, Estilville district, $135,000.


Geneva Steffey to Shirley A. Taylor and others, parcel of land, no description given, Johnson district, deed of gift.


Sandra Combs Smith and Angie Michelle Falin to Sandra Combs Smith, 5 acres, Powell district, deed of gift.


Wayne Frost and others to Bill W. Fuller and Gina Fuller, parcels 1-3, Estilville district, $290,000.


- Compiled by Hattie Falin, information editor; call 392-1369 and leave message, or e-mail hfalin@timesnews.net



comments powered by Disqus