Kingsport Times News Thursday, July 31, 2014
Business & Technology

Property transfers

January 15th, 2007 11:30 am by Staff Report














































Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Oct. 26


Recorded Oct. 27


Recorded Oct. 30


Recorded Oct. 30


Recorded Oct. 31


Recorded Nov. 1


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 2


Recorded Jan. 3


Recorded Jan. 4


Recorded Jan. 5


Recorded at Washington County Courthouse Recorded Oct. 30


Recorded Oct. 31


Recorded Nov. 1


Recorded Nov. 2


VIRGINIARecorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 3


Recorded Jan. 4


Recorded Jan. 5


Recorded at Lee County Courthouse Recorded Dec. 29


Recorded Jan. 3


Recorded Jan. 4


Recorded Jan. 5







TENNESSEE


Recorded at Sullivan County Courthouse Recorded Oct. 26

Return to top

Kristi K. Yates to Andy R. Yates, district 20, no description given, quitclaim.


Steve Lohoff and wife to Eric A. Carlson, district 18, parcel 1: lot 18, Robindale, section 3; parcel 2: an undivided 1/100 ownership in lot 8, block B, Robindale Subdivision, section 1, $45,000.


Tara Ursini to John P. Robinson, district 10, part of lots 55 and 56, #2 subdivision of part of Crussell farm, $50,000.


Ray D. Williams and wife to Build, LLC, district 4, parcel 1: 7.664 acres; parcel 2: 0.382 of an acre; parcel 3: 0.410 of an acre, quitclaim.


Ezra Leon Williams to Willard Ramey and wife, district 11, lot 14, section 12, Kingsport Heights Corporation, $31,000.


Tina D. Wilson and husband to Aaron J. Burrell, district 11, lots 5 and 6, re-subdivision of lots 10 and 11, block 2, Ralph H. Davis Addition, $84,000.


Alisa M. Anderson to Thomas Edward Clymens Jr. and wife, district 14, lot 11, block 2, Applewalk Park, section 3, $164,000.


Dennis L. Smith and wife to Jeffrey H. Cooper and wife, district 11, lot 17, Stuffle Terrace, $138,500.


James R. Fleming and wife to Leslie D. Montgomery and wife, district 14, lot 8, section 1, Steeplechase Subdivision, $290,000.


Aline Whetsel to Eric Richardson and wife, district 15, 2.5 acres, $118,300.


Mona L. Leeper to Aaron B. Carson, district 11, the southerly part of lot 7, block 60, City of Kingsport, $50,000.


Timothy M. McMurray to Lisa A. McMurray, district 6, 1.65 acres, deed creating an estate, no amount given.


Timothy M. McMurray to Lisa A. McMurray, district 6, no description given, deed creating an estate, no amount given.


Recorded Oct. 27

Return to top

Shane Garrett and wife to Leashia Hess Witcher, district 4, parcel 1: lot 6, block 2, Sunnybrook Heights, section 1; parcel 2: part of lot 3, block 2, Sunnybrook Heights, section 1; parcel 3: lot 4, block 2, Sunnybrook Heights, section 1; parcel 4: lot 3, block 2, Sunnybrook Heights, section 1, $134,000.


Greg Forgey and wife to James T. Gillespie and wife, district 16, lot 58, Glen Haven Subdivision, phase II, $285,000.


Countrywide Homes Loans, Inc. to Reba Greene, district 11, part of lots 4 and 5, block 3, D.R. Birdwell Farm Subdivision, $60,000.


James Phillip Stark to James Phillip Stark as trustee under the James Phillips Stark Revocable Trust, district 7, lot 1, block C, section 3-B, Lake Park Estates, quitclaim.


Orth Construction Company to William VanDeman III and wife, district 9, lot 44, Willow Creek Subdivision, phase 2, $138,900.


Mapleview Farms, Inc. to Sullivan County, Washington County, Tenn., City of Bristol, Tenn., City of Kingsport, City of Johnson City, and City of Bristol, Va. doing business as Tri-Cities Airport Commission, districts 8 and 18, 39.00 aces, $799.500.


James Delmar Fasnaugh and wife to Randall W. Myers and wife, district 8, 0.47 of an acre, $229,500.


Alvin Joe Goodman to Sharon Marie Yeager, district 4, lot 11, James Rutledge property, quitclaim.


Betty Sue Feagins to Mary Jean Feagins Crawford, district 13, 34/100 acre, $19,519.05.


Anna Lee Wolfe to James Brian Burroughs, district 4, lot 5, block 3, Sunnybrook Addition, section 2, quitclaim.


Charlene V. Childers to Deborah C. Poole and husband, district 12, 0.301 of an acre, $5,000.


Recorded Oct. 30

Return to top

Adam L. Shipley and wife to Dale R. McKinney and wife, district 16, no description given, $60,000.


Estate of Raymond W. Hubbard by Jerry R. Hubbard as executor and the Raymond Hubbard Family Trust with Jerry R. Hubbard as trustee to Julia Marie Boggs, district 11, lot 49, City View Addition, $125,000.


William Lloyd Bryant Jr. to Kenneth St. Germain and wife, district 12, lot 2, block D, Huntington Hills Subdivision, $173,000.


Thomas E. Clymens Jr. and wife to Josh Littleton and wife, district 15, 3.06 acres, $110,000.


Betty J. Woolwine to Tammy A. Baines, district 4, lot 6, section 2, Marlyn Hills Subdivision, $120,000.


Timothy A. Minton and Frances Minton to Timothy A. Minton and wife, district 16, no description given, quitclaim.


Hartland Development Company to Fairview Housing Management Corporation, district 12, tract I: 1.82 acres; tract II: 24.56 acres, $480,000.


Vivian Tester and others to Terry L. Carmody Jr., district 4, lot 8, block 5, Blue Ridge Subdivision, $62,500.


Larry H. Goins and wife to Stanley E. Bateman Jr. and wife, district 12, lot 4, block D, Rivermont Estates, phase 1, $387,000.


Raymond W. Soleau and wife to William Puckett and wife, district 18, lot 1, block B, Wahoo Valley Subdivision, $67,500.


Jack M. May and wife to Mirtuce C. Vaughn, district 12, lot 2, Stadium Heights, $133,000.


Tommy Austin and wife to Charles C. Darnell, district 11, lot 9, block B, section 2, Kallen Acres, $120,800.


Danny G. Fugate and wife to Laurence A. Feaver and wife, district 7, lot 21, Moody Lake Subdivision #1, $219,500.


Daniel Farley and wife to Leslie Johnston McCrackin, district 7, lot 12, Sugarwood, section 4, $280,000.


Leslie Johnston McCrackin to Rebecca Hurley Cleek, district 7, lot 1, Cedar Brook Subdivision, $300,000.


Frank H. Morrell and wife to John L. Alexander and wife, district 16, lot 5, Eugene Dempsey property, $23,500.


Recorded Oct. 30

Return to top

Dwight Douglas Norris and Clara Jones Norris to Heath A. Rasnake and wife, district 5, no description given, $88,000.


E. Ray Todd and wife to Anthony R. Blair, district 14, lot 2, Plantation Manor, section 5, $187,500.


Michael Cumbow to Daniel A. Valle and wife, district 20, lot 31, Mountain Meadows Subdivision, $66,650.


Brian S. Ward to Glenn R. Smith and wife, district 7, lot 48, block A, Fall Creek Subdivision, $153,700.


Recorded Oct. 31

Return to top

JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. to Walter Bolling and Pat Bolling, no description given, $77,000.


Estate of Sara A. Jones and the Testamentary Trust of Sara A. Jones to Donna L. Johnson, district 16, tract I: 19.08 acres; tract II: 16.67 acres; tract III: 16.80 acres, $1,150,000.


Stacy R. Ervin and wife to Bill L. Jones and wife, district 13, unit 443, Andover Place Condominiums, $105,000.


Kenneth Desautels to Edward Gang and Mark Pierce, district 16, 2.01 acres, $21,500.


First Tennessee Bank National Association to Michael Seaver and wife, lot 4, block B, Whitehills Subdivision, $75,500.


Frank E. Colosimo and wife to Primacy Closing Corporation, district 10, lot 11, block B, Eden's Ridge, section 2, $393,700.


Primacy Closing Corporation to Steven I. Addlestone and Claire Addlestone, district 10, lot 11, block B, Eden's Ridge, section 2, $393,700.


Nathan Jackson and Jamie Jackson to Douglas W. Gronski and wife, district 4, lot 23, Fox Meadows Subdivision Phase One, $169,600.


Steve Hensley to Michael Wright Bailey, district 15, 5.30 acres, $77,000.


William D. Neil II Life Trust Agreement by AmSouth Bank as trustee to Atay, LLC, district 11, no description given, $110,000.


Richard D. Cartwright to Patricia H. Cartwright, district 18, parcel 1: 6.7953 acres; parcel 2: 6.8372 acres; parcel 3: 7.0974 acres; parcel 4: 6.9792 acres, no amount given.


Lissa P. France to Sammy B. France, district 14, lot 7, block 10, Applewalk Park, section 2, deed to create an estate, no amount given.


Dewey Grady Hilton and others to Margaret E. Tyree and Larry F. Tyree Sr., district 10, lot 13, #2 subdivision of part of the Crussell farm, quitclaim.


TJW to Bolling's Construction Co., Inc., district 4, lot 9, Fox Meadows Subdivision Phase One, $30,000.


TJW to Bristol Builders, district 4, lot 26, Fox Meadows Subdivision Phase One, $30,000.


Vernon Roller and wife to Rita F. Sions, district 5, lot 6, Joe Wall property, $18,500.


Barry R. Lunsford and wife to Bobbie L. Jacobson and Velma F. Hudgins, district 12, lot 16, Forbes Subdivision, $79,000.


Rana J. Jones and Ashley R. Jones to Tonya Y. Jennings, district 5, lot of James Paul Darnell property containing 0.323 of an acre, $72,000.


Laurence E. Lee and wife to Samuel Scott Kilgore and wife, district 14, lot 4, High Acres Subdivision, $114,000.


Triple S. Horizon Investments, LLC to Deborah A. Miller and husband, district 7, lots 1 and 2, block A, Warrior Falls Phase 1, $389,500.


William R. Horton and wife to Terry Wilcox and wife, district 11, lot 5, block 269, Tellico Hills, $32,000.


Hilda M. Camp to Benjamin J. Camp, district 5, lot 12-R, revision of lots 12 and 13, Tri-Cities Partners, $395,000.


Recorded Nov. 1

Return to top

Bolling's Construction Co., Inc. to Gregory S. Ensor and wife, district 4, lot 32, Fox Meadows Subdivision, - Phase One, $146,900.


Jason T. (Travis) Hawk to Melinda Lynn Jennings, with Kimberly Diane Hawk as party of the third part, district 4, parcel 1: lot 14, Glenroy Estates, section 2; parcel 2: no description given, $247,900.


Alphonso Jackson as Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kristen Lynne Malone, district 6, lot 22, Highland Meadows Subdivision, $60,300.


Ernestine L. Blanton to Ernestine L. Blanton as trustee of the Ernestine L. Blanton Living Trust, district 5, 5.13 acres, quitclaim.


Recorded at Hawkins County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 2

Return to top

Roy Branham and Mamie Branham to Roy Collins, district 4, lot 21, Sam and Una Collier property, $12,500.


Joseph Salam to Terry Mauk, district 4, 15 acres, Valerie Salam property, quitclaim.


Recorded Jan. 3

Return to top

Wilma J. Therrell to Charles E. Drinnon and Marilyn Drinnon, district 1, 2 acres, Charles E. and Marilyn K. Drinnon and part of Priest E. Therrel property, $12,000.


CMH Homes Incorporated to Traci Logan Childress, district 7, lot 20, Wolfe Laurel $93,250.


Recorded Jan. 4

Return to top

Pauline Davis to Nathan Harvey Davis, district 3, parcel of land, no description, $5,000.


Hayes Incorporated to Natasha Lea Fore, district 2, 5.72 acres, lot 23, Moseley Ridge, $5,500.


Allandale Associates to Randolph P. Thomas and Lizabeth C. Thomas, district 7, 58.577 acres, $410,000.


Todd Whittemore and Amie Whittemore to Melissa A. Justice and Douglas James Justice, district 7, lot 121, Hammond Estates, $139,000.


Patton E. Bright to Randall L. Dunn and Julia Dunn, district 7, lot 64, lot 65, Hickory Hills, $110,000.


Greg J. Barrett to Clarence Ramey, district 7, 0.595 of an acre, part of Barrett property, $85,000.


Travis A. Lynam and Kelly M. Lynam to Bolton R. Hutchison, district 1, 0.78 of an acre, lot 1, Clifford Drinnon property, $80,000.


Nina Williams Davis to Eugene Davis and Linda D. Walker, district 1, parcel of land, no description, $10,000.


Shane L. Gust to Vinita M. Gust, district 2, 70 acres, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Kevin Stewart and Tonya S. Stewart to Roger D. Stewart, district 5, 19.64 acres, Joey Barton property, quitclaim.


John M. Henry to Tamara L. Henry, district 8, lot 38, Shadowland Hills, quitclaim.


Berry Hills Corporation to Betty L. Gaard and Marshall H. Gaard, district 2, 180.93 acres, $176,000.


Marvin Thurman to Jake Henry Hoard, district 1, lot 1, Jake Hoard property, quitclaim.


Sherry E. Brooks to Kristin Nicole Clements, district 9, lot 4, Marshall, $117,500.


Randy Ball and Charlene Ball Dingus to Randy Ball and Donna Ball, district 4, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Randy Ball to Charlene Ball, district 4, parcel of land, no description, quitclaim.


Recorded Jan. 5

Return to top

Donald J. Rich Jr. and others to Dale R. Wilson and Debra Wilson, district 7, parcel of land, no description, $199,000.


Jeffrey Douglas Phillips co-executor and others to the Patricia Jean Phillips Estate to Jason Lawson and others, district 6, 1.04 acres, $142,000.


Federal National Mortgage Association (Fannie Mae) to Gary Coates, district 5, lot 2, Wolfe Laurel, $93,100.


Joe Cupp Jr. to Frances Marie Cupp, district 4, lot 11, A.E. Henard, quitclaim.


Albert A. Arbuthnot and Marie W. Arbuthnot to Allan Arbuthnot and Marie W. Arbuthnot, trustees of the Arbuthnot Family Trust, district 2, 154.3 acres, lot 1, Glandson heirs property, Allan Marie Arbuthnot property, quitclaim.


Emory Mays and others to Gary McMeans and Connie McMeans, district 7, lot 32, lot 33, Brookfield Place, $42,000.


Donald C. Stump and Helen Stump to Jason N. Stacey and others, district 5, lot 5, Darrell Brewer property, $100,000.


Huff and Karst Development LLC to Mabel Elizabeth Daugherty, district 7, lot 47, Volunteer Pointe, $139,207.25.


Recorded at Washington County Courthouse Recorded Oct. 30

Return to top

Orth Construction to Gregory W. Page, lot 13, Patriot Pointe Subdivision, district 15, $139,000.


Larry Montgomery Jr. to Bessie L. Ricker, unit 63, Boone's Hill Place Condominiums, district 11, $164,900.


JP Morgan Chase Bank to Wanda J. Day, lot 7, F&M Subdivision, district 0, $53,500.


Waymer K. Ward to Green Tree Servicing LLC, lot 1, Commons at Oak Grove, district 11, $87,100.


Weldon C. Pannell to Billy Joe Gross Jr., 0.3123 of an acre on Claremont Road, district 9, $12,500.


Eugene D. Russell to Phil Fritts, 0.55 of an acre on Headtown Road, district 15, $39,000.


Mary Allen Shepard to Ashley N. Rogers, unit 18, phase III, Daventry Townhouses, district 10, $75,000.


Jimmy M. Bellflowers to Fredrick W. Schmidt Jr., lot 59, Tennessee Valley Subdivision, district 5, $68,000.


Sammie G. Taub to Susan Taub, 0.61 of an acre on Oakland Avenue, district 9, $65,000.


Sylvia Bachman to Deangelo B. Newman III, lot 78, block 9, Davis West Park Subdivision, district 9, $33,000.


Billy R. Hulse to J2 Building Division LLC, lot 34, Sand Valley Estates, district 5, $33,000.


Claudia L. Randolph to Chad Stephens, parcel on New Street, district 15, $52,000.


Chad Stephens to Martin Harris, parcel on New Street, district 15, $67,500.


Recorded Oct. 31

Return to top

Judy Faye Jackson to Robert E. Jackman, lot 45, Patton Ridge Acres, district 5, $33,000.


Nancy A. Barbarito to Timothy S. Belisle, lot A-3, Roundtree Subdivision, district 10, $456,000.


Bulla & Ray Managed Investment to Michael W. Byrd, one lot, district 9, $70,000.


Peter J. Speropulos III to Dana Ambrose Allen, lot 2, J. A. Meredith Property, district 11, $94,900.


Mark Robert Hannett to James R. Beach, tract 17, Cutshall Property, district 13, $173,000.


Larry T. Fields to Roy Wade Morgan, part of lot 4, Perman Jones property, district 1, $71,000.


Anna L. Oliver to Charles M. Oliver, lot 146, Hunter's Lake Subdivision, district 9, $264,000.


Dean F. Hardin to Rick Stone, lot O, Maukdale Riverside Subdivision, district 1, $25,000.


Gary Dean Phillips to Sai S. Namburu, lot 41, Village at Beechwood, district 8, $300,000.


James F. Dunn to Jeffrey N. Dice, lot 19, block C, phase I, The Ridges, district 11, $639,900.


Joseph P. Goodman to Trevor M. Wilcox, lots 13 and 14, Seminole Woods Subdivision, district 8, $159,000.


Deutsche Bank National Trust to Jerry Shell, two lots, district 0, $140,000.


Ward Properties to Blaine C. Honea, lot 3, block 12, Cherokee Heights, district 9, $86,500.


Recorded Nov. 1

Return to top

Stephen T. Snyder to Lindsay S. Jordan, unit 144, Woodstone Condominiums, district 10, $119,900.


Jamie H. McMullen to Deborah Lee Harrison, lots 29 and 30, block 55, Carnegie Land, district 9, $71,900.


Brandon M. Thomas to Aie Y. Allen, lot 2, Bill Miller property, district 8, $152,000.


Alicia G. Culbertson to Karin J. Crowder, unit 3, Sherwood Lane Condominiums, district 9, $105,000.


Stephen L. Haile to Samuel Oakes, two tracts on John Carson Road, district 16, $169,000.


Orth Construction Company to David Hatley, lot 26, Galloway Farms Subdivision, district 11, $22,000.


M. Sidky-Afifi to Danny Jones, lot 1, M. Sidky-Afifi property, district 9, $200,000.


Larry Montgomery Jr. to Pat Knight, unit 62, Boone's Hill Place Condominiums, district 11, $172,500.


Jason Zimmerman to Stephen Haile, lot 9, block 6, Tanglewood Subdivision, district 9, $190,000.


R&G Investment Company LLC to Ed Snowden, lot 3, block D, Shannon Heights Subdivision, district 11, $91,500.


Roger Southerland Enterprises to Leslie R. Glover, unit 201, Magnolia Point Condominiums, district 10, $145,000.


Pointe 24 Condominiums LLC to Leslie Joslin, unit 6B, Pointe 24 Condominiums, district 10, $196,000.


Pointe 24 Condominiums LLC to Charles Wayne Bartley, unit 6A, Pointe 24 Condominiums, district 10, $189,100.


Matthew Scott Britton to Walter Gigli, lot 6, Tavern Hill Crossing, district 14, $230,000.


Ronnie Lambert to Marvin Pleasant, 0.14 of an acre, district 3, $1,500.


Andrew F. Storm to Jason R. Varney, lot 17, block B, Meadow View Subdivision, district 9, $114,900.


Marshall D. Stables to Donald Combs, lot 3, Boyd-Preas Addition, district 9, $83,000.


Alisa A. Williams to Jeff Wolverton, lot 14, Cottage Colony Subdivision, district 8, $74,000.


Batoul K. Astaneh to Carolyn L. Lawson, lot 17, Timberlake Subdivision, district 10, $145,000.


Heather D. Moody to Robert L. Gonzalez, two parcels, Oak Park Subdivision, district 9, $160,000.


Michael C. Gregory to Jean Wagner Aldridge, lot 29, Highland Parc Subdivision, district 11, $240,000.


Janice M. Hollingshead to Sally E. Potter, lots 19 and 20, block 69, Carnegie Land, district 9, $67,000.


William E. Harward Jr. to Franklin E. Ray, lot 6, Highland Parc Subdivision, district 11, $330,000.


Recorded Nov. 2

Return to top

Arnold R. Banner to Lyn A. Govette, two tracts, Sunnyside Addition, district 9, $84,300.


Ruby Stokes to Henry Posey, 0.3562 of an acre on Baxter Street, district 9, $177,900.


Chandler Morley to Anita P. Fink, lot 8 and part of lot 7, Oakland Gardens Addition, district 9, $140,000.


Chandler Morley to Richard Sangid, lots 1 and 2, Oakland Gardens Addition, district 9, $59,900.


David A. Johnson to Jason C. Dean, lot 22, Hickory Estates, district 15, $182,000.


Orth Construction Company to Alicia G. Culbertson, unit 100, Kensington Place Condominiums, district 12, $126,900.


Mike Sluder to Robert S. Moulton, lot 10, block C, Shadowood Subdivision, district 11, $375,000.


Homer Carmi Price Jr. to Debra Price, three parcels, district 9, $78,000.


Edward D. Martin to Mark L. Owen, two parcels, district 9, $20,800.


Glenn Davidson to Maris D. Price, two parcels, district 8, $159,000.


Janice L. Click Wright to Richard A. Tucker, 0.7236 of an acre on Providence Road, district 17, $25,000.


Garey M. Trahan to Clay G. Hixson, lot 2, Don Hunter Subdivision, district 10, $165,000.


C.W. Campbell to Caroline Development LLC, 0.62 of an acre on East Oakland Avenue, district 10, $155,000.


Gary L. Wilcox to Harold E. Ott, lot 11, section I, Lakeview Subdivision, district 11, $82,000.


RDL Partnership to Eric Campbell, lot 4, Highland Ridge Subdivision, district 11, $90,000.


Wolfe Development GP to Teresa K. Pickett, one lot, district 16, $119,000.


Phillip A. Caddell to Deborah M. Charles, unit 12, Windridge Colony Condominiums, district 1, $81,000.


Alicia Dawn Baines to Jonathan L. Hartsell, unit 4, phase I, Arrington Heights Condominiums, district 8, $105,000.


Carolyn L. Trent to Seth M. Johns, 0.739 of an acre on Antioch Road, district 8, $108,500.


Carolyn Franklin Tipton Revocable Trust to William F. Kramer, lot 4, Indian Trail Subdivision, district 9, $279,500.


VIRGINIARecorded at Scott County Courthouse Recorded Jan. 3

Return to top

Fraley's Inc. to Gene Willard Vanover Jr., one acre of land, Dekalb district, $100.


Teresa Shortt and others to Autumn B. Arnold, 0.77 of an acre of land, Johnson district, quitclaim.


Alan Easterling and Donna Easterling to Stuart L. Hale, 0.044 of an acre of land, Dekalb district, quitclaim.


Harry McConnell and Janie McConnell to Scotty Stanberry, 1.10 acres of land, $42,000.


Recorded Jan. 4

Return to top

W.B. Moore Jr. to Arlene Smith and J. Marion Smith, 3.35 acres of land, Taylor district, $72,000.


Fred M. Jennings to Lisa Faye Jennings and others, parcel of land, no description given, Estilville district, deed of gift.


Recorded Jan. 5

Return to top

Carlos Dean and others to Jason Carlos Dean and Marlana Dean, two acres of land, Johnson district, deed of gift.


Recorded at Lee County Courthouse Recorded Dec. 29

Return to top

Joseph P. Ripka and wife to The Peoples Bank, Rocky Station district, certain tracts and parcels, subject to all easements, restrictions, conditions, and rights of way, $60,000.


The Peoples Bank to Teresa Wells, Rocky Station district, certain tracts and parcels, subject to all easements, restrictions, conditions, and reservations, $62,000.


William Jack Richmond to Kevin L. Music, Jonesville district, certain tracts and parcels, with reservations and exceptions, $135,000.


Recorded Jan. 3

Return to top

Adams Properties Ltd. to Harvey Ingle, Jonesville district, lots #7, 8 and 9 in block 7, subject to easements, conditions, restrictions, rights of way, $8,000.


Margie Moles to Deborah S. Kilgore and others, 16 lots or parcels, subject to easements, conditions, restrictions, and reservations, $25,000.


Kenneth H. Teters and wife to Cartus Relocation Corporation, Jonesville district, tracts and parcels of land, subject to all reservations, conditions, restrictions, and easements, $128,000.


Recorded Jan. 4

Return to top

Thomas A. Kilgore to Cartus Relocation Corporation, Jonesville district, 10.54 acres more or less, $135,000.


Harriet S. Bell and Elizabeth A. Baltzley to James M.R. Collins and Brian Scott Collins as joint tenants, Jonesville district, 77.6 acres more or less, with exceptions, $55,296.


Recorded Jan. 5

Return to top

Edna Mae Parsons to Sheffy Maness and wife, Rocky Station district, 5 acres more or less, with rights of survivorship, water pipeline right of way, $9,000.


Margaret Long to Deborah Kilgore and others, Rocky Station district, tract 1: 0.421 acre, with life estate; tract 2: tracts and parcels of land; tract 3: lots, deed of gift.


Otis Doyle Lane and wife to Jack S. Blanton and wife, 3 acres more or less, with exceptions and reservations, deed of gift.



comments powered by Disqus