logo


no avatar

Ballad Health Relays Checklist

• Apr 25, 2018 at 1:11 AM

As of April 24, the checklist for the Ballad Health Relays set for Friday, May 4 at Dobyns-Bennett. Field events begin at 4 p.m. and the running events at 4:30 p.m. 

The top 12 performers in each event determine the event qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic). Athletes may participate in no more than four events total. 

To add an athlete online go to Tennessee Runner Mile Split tnmilesplit.com. The deadline for entering times is 6 p.m., Tuesday, May 1. For more information call Bob Bingham (423) 361-3831.

GIRLS

Discus — 1. Michelle Morris, Abgd., 117-04; 2. Casey Quillen, PHenry, 115-09.75; 3. Emma Pennington, Bland, 110-01; 4. Camryn Koroma, Eliz., 106-04; 5. Aalliyah Worley, Va. High, 102-02; 6. Courtney Whitson, D-B, 101-05; 7. Hannah Ballard, SH, 98-10; 8. Jasmine Roberts, Eliz., 97-10.

Shot Put — 1. Saira Akers, Floyd, 37-7.5; 2. Jasmine Roberts, Eliz., 37-04; 3. Michelle Morris, Abgd., 35-06.5; 4. Casey Quillen, PHenry, 35-0; 5. Courtney Whitson, D-B, 33-08.5; 6. Emma Pennington, Bland, 33-00.5; 7. Camryn Koroma, Eliz., 33-00; 8. Autumn Garrett, SEast, 32-03.5.

High Jump — 1. Madison Cowan, South, 5-04; 2. Lily Griffith, D-B, 5-04; 3. Caeley Glisan, Marion; 5-02; 4. Hannah Watson, D-B, 5-02; 5. Lily Griffith, John. Co., 5-0; 6. Erin Fuller, SH, 5-0; 7. Lydia Blair James, JIB, 5-0; 8. Emily Hatley, Vol, 5-0.

Long Jump — 1. Madison Cowan, South, 17-09.5; 2. Haleigh Hamlin, Floyd, 16-7.25; 3. Maggie Buchanan, PHenry, 16-04; 4. Molly Rhudy, Chlhwe, 16-02.25; 5. Mary Reed, SH, 16-02; 6. Whitney Christian, Vol, 16-00.5; 7. Jemimah Ndune, SH, 15-11; 8. Ryland Harrison, Holston, 15-09.

Triple Jump — 1. Bryce Poole, RR, 35-07; 2. Maggie Buchanan, PHenry, 34-05; 3. Lydia Blair-James, JIB, 34-04; 4. Julie Dowdy, Ft. Chis, 33-02.25; 5. Sarah Cornett, CCA, 32-10; 6. Ashley Salyers, Vol, 32-06; 7. Hannah Bryant, Union, 32-06; 8. Lily Sewel, D-B, 32-05.25.

Pole Vault — 1. Caitlin Cutshall, Boone, 10-06; 2. Julia Parr, SH, 9-06; 3. Natalie Donahue, D-B, 9-06; 4. Halie Hawkins, Unicoi, 8-06; 5. Caroline Reams, D-B, 8-06; 6. Faith Julian, WGreene, 8-03; 7. Madison Smith, SH, 8-0; 8. Madalyn Hermann, Boone, 8-0.

100m — 1. Riley Fritts, THS, 13.05; 2. Britney Griffith, D-B, 13.14; 3. Kiley Wood, D-B, 13.17; 4. Ellie Massengill, THS, 13.17; 5. Gracie Manis, Vol, 13.18; 6. Kim Lester, TwinVal, 13.21; 7. Mary Reed, SH, 13.29; 8. Sarah Cornett, CCA, 13.35.

200m — 1. Sarah Cornett, CCA, 26.78; 2. Maria Chellah, Boone, 26.88; 3. Maggie Buchanan, PHenry, 26.97; 4. Katie Saunders, Taze, 27.11; 5. Kiley Wood, D-B, 27.37; 6. Kim Lester TwinVal, 27.41; 7. Madison Taylor, THS, 27.47; 8. Ellie Massengill, THS, 27.53.

400m — 1. Maria Chellah, Boone, 59.10; 2. Katy Neubert, SH, 59.88; 3. Kiley Wood, D-B, 1:01.08; 4. Mary Reed, SH, 1:01.09; 5. Kim Lester, TwinVal, 1:01.67; 6. Sarah Cornett, CCA, 1:01.68; 7. Annie Sheets, PHenry, 1:02.41; 8. Molly Rhudy, Chilwe, 1:02.75.

800m — 1. Sasha Neglia, D-B, 2:18.19; 2. Katy Neubert, SH, 2:21.48; 3. Maria Chellah, Boone, 2:21.90; 4. Bekah Owen, UH, 2:25.23; 5. Meg Davis, D-B, 2:26.52; 6. Gracie Allen, 2:26.52; 7. Ashtyn Hagood, D-B, 2:26.73; 8. Breanna Roy, Crockett, 2:26.75.

1,600m — 1. Sasha Neglia, D-B, 5:03.43; 2. Breanna Roy, Crockett, 5:19.59; 3. Ashtyn Hagood, D-B, 5:25.02; 4. Emma Russum, D-B, 5:25.86; 5. Lauren Pilkton, Eliz, 5:30.52; 6. Judy Chellah, Boone, 5:31.39; 7. Julia McReynolds, D-B, 5:31.42; 8. Gracie Allen, D-B, 5:31.49.

3,200m — 1. Sasha Neglia, D-B, 10:45.57; 2. Emma Russum, D-B, 11:29.61; 3. Breanna Roy, Crockett, 11:46.52; 4. Gracie Allen, D-B, 12:04.61; 5. Taylor Roy, Crockett, 12:10.99; 6. Ellie Hall, D-B, 12:17.45; 7. Gabrielle Mardis, SH, 12:20.78; 8. Rachel Dulaney, Crockett, 12:23.10.

100m Hurdles — 1. Whitney Christian, Vol., 16.16; 2. Jaiden Cox, Union Co., 16.50; 3. Lily Sewel, D-B, 17.17; 4. Jacqueline Hirst, SH, 17.54; 5. Cheyenne Wyrick, Union Co., 17.94; 6. Ashlynn Light, PHenry, 17.96; 7. Haley Kells, WGreene, 18.01; 8. Bethany Smith, Battle, 18.17.

300m Hurdles — 1. Maria Chellah, Boone, 47.58; 2. Whitney Christian, Vol., 47.69; 3. Jacqueline Hirst, SH, 50.50; 4. Blaire Barrett, D-B, 51.03; 5. Natalie Newsome, HV, 51.22; 6. Emily Mays, Abgd., 51.77; 7. Berklee Huffard, RR, 51.92; 8. Leslie Galloway, Boone, 52.02.

4x100m — 1. SH, 51.60; 2. South, 51.68; 3. D-B, 52.00; 4. Vol., 52.30; 5. THS, 52.71; 6. PHenry, 53.68; 7. HV, 54.84; 8. Boone, 54.92.

4x200m — 1. THS, 1:48.85; 2. D-B, 1:48.96; 3. SH, 1:49.34; 4. Vol., 1:51.60; 5. PHenry, 1:54.22; 6. South, 1:56.24; 7. East 1:56.55; 8. HV 1:57.08.

4x400m — 1. D-B, 4:05.09; 2. SH, 4:05.81; 3. Boone, 4:08.64; 4. THS, 4:21.20; 5. East 4:28.36; 6. Chilwe., 4:30.48; 7. Central, 4:32.76; 8. Grnvl., 4:35.79.

4x800m — 1. D-B, 9:49.75; 2. SH, 10:00.38; 3. Boone, 10:15.39; 4. Floyd, 10:31.85; 5. Crockett, 10:49.31; 6. UH 11:01.79; 7. PHenry, 11:14.67; 8. Union, 11:21.02.

Boys

Discus — 1. Richard Landry, Vol., 139-04; 2. Isaiah Jayne, D-B, 132-08; 3. Drew Christian, D-B, 131-10; 4. Jeremiah Sullivan, Boone, 131-10; 5. Jerimiah O’Quinn, Central, 131-10; 6. Justin Barnett, Union, 130-03; 7. Dawson Pierson, D-B, 130-0; 8. Adam Pigeon, TCC, 125-11.

Shot Put — 1. Justin Barnett, Union, 50-01.5; 2. Michail Calhoun, GC, 47-08; 3. Mitch Cook, Floyd, 46-08.5; 4. Justin Barnett, Union, 45-01; 5. Adam Pigeon, TCC, 44-09; 6. Drew Christian, D-B, 43-05.5; 7. Zach Brown, PHenry, 42-07; 8. Jeremiah Blake Austin, SH, 42-03.

High Jump — 1. Tanner Henry, D-B, 6-05; 2. Luke Lawson, ESide, 6-03; 3. Samuel Cleek, D-B, 6-02; 4. Reed Samuel, Battle, 6-02; 5. Noah Shelton, Boone, 6-02; 6. Malachi Thomas, Chilwe., 6-02; 7. Avery Jenkins, Union, 6-00.

Long Jump — 1. Isaiah Ramsey, Ft. Chis, 21-11; 2. Jake Davis, TWalker, 21-0; 3. Juliun Lane, WGreene, 20-09; 4. Joseph Kisner, Central, 20-08; 5. Jaylan Adams, SH, 20-06.25; 6. Reed Samuel, Battle, 20-06; 7. Austin Roark, HV, 20-05; 8. Aziz Dunn, D-B, 20-04.25.

Triple Jump — 1. Isaiah Ramsey, Ft. Chis 43-04.5; 2. Kai Norman, HV, 42-07; 3. Connor Buchanan, PHenry, 42-01.25; 4. Juliun Lane, WGreene, 41-11; 5. Austin Lane, JIB, 41-07; 6. Colin Crigger, RR, 41-04; 7. Najee Steele, JIB, 41-03; 8. Tanner Henry, D-B, 41-03.

Pole Vault — 1. William Peterson, SH, 13-0; 2. Devin McKenna, Boone, 12-0; 3. Moses Coley, UH, 12-0; 4. Samuel Cleek, D-B, 11-06; 5. Grant Brademeyer, SH, 11-06; 6. Jacob Ledford, SH, 11-0; 7. Aiden Costello, UH, 10-06; 8. Ian Kilday, Grnvl., 10-06.

100m — 1. Jeamy Williams, D-B, 11.04; 2. Jackson Cruise, PHenry, 11.32; 3. Kamdyn Lee, D-B, 11.36; 4. Jake Davis, TWalker, 11:39; 5. Trey Lowe, East, 11:42; 6. Julian Reed, South, 11:48; 7. Kody Lewis, Unicoi, 11:48; 8. TJ Patton, SH, 11:51.

200m — 1. Jeamy Williams, D-B, 22.11; 2. TJ Patton, SH, 22.65; 3. Dakota Owens, Union, 22.93; 4. Jackson Cruise, PHenry, 23.03; 5. Dakota Owens, Union 23.16; 6. Tristan Biddy, WGreene, 23.34; 7. Kamdyn Lee, D-B, 23.36; 8. Caleb Duncan, 23.40.

400m — 1. Jeamy Williams, D-B, 50:35; 2. Dakota Owens, Union, 51.39; 3. Najee Steele, JIB, 51.46; 4. Noah Osborne, THS, 51.71; 5. Andrew Murph, Vol., 51.72; 6. Trey Lowe, East, 52.10; 7. Colin Crigger, RR, 52.26; 8. Jeb Jones, SH, 52.26.

800m — 1. Jeb Jones, SH, 1:58.38; 2. Zane Weston, Vol., 2:03.98; 3. Joseph Fry, D-B, 2:04.15; 4. Jonah Harris, SH, 2:04.48; 5. Sage Church, Floyd, 2:04.91; 6. Matt Huff, Boone, 2:05.00; 7. Caleb Davis, D-B, 2:05.67; 8. Jordan Keith, Holston, 2:06.06.

1,600m — 1. Jeb Jones, SH, 4:25.00; 2. Karl Thiessen, Abgd., 4:29.49; 3. Sage Church, Floyd, 4:36.80; 4. Chance Bowman, Boone, 4:41.71; 5. Pablo Rivas, UH, 4:43.20; 6. Noah Wheeling, Abgd., 4:46.41; 7. Gavin Grossman, PHenry, 4:46.42; 8. Aaron Jones, SH, 4:46.71.

3,200m — 1. Jeb Jones, SH, 9:48.87; 2. Noah Wheeling, Abgd., 9:50.79; 3. Chance Bowman, Boone, 9:59.29; 4. Porter Bradley, UH, 10:00.37; 5. Tyler Mays, D-B, 10:13.98; 6. Matt Huff, Boone, 10:19.51; 7. Hank Lowe, Crockett, 10:24.16; 8. Carson Walls, Boone, 10:26.72.

110m Hurdles — 1. TJ Patton, SH, 14.89; 2. Maddox Reynolds, WCentral, 15.47; 3. Ethan Ward, South, 15.61; 4. Austin Faris, PHenry, 15.70; 5. Ty Youngblood, Grnvl, 15.84; 6. Connor Morgan, SH, 15.95; 7. Jordan Gonzales, D-B, 15.99; 8. Aaron Watterson, South, 16.01.

300m Hurdles — 1. TJ. Patton, SH, 40.18; 2. Juliun Lane, WGreene, 41.34; 3. Austin Faris, PHenry, 41.76; 4. Daniel Brooke, Floyd, 41.88; 5. Joe Jones, Boone, 41.91; 6. Ethan Ward, South, 42.35; 7. Tyler Tesnear, D-B, 42.59; 8. Connor Morgan, SH, 43.15.

4x100m — 1. SH, 43.58; 2. South, 44.25; 3. Union, 44.35; 4. PHenry, 44.71; 5. THS, 45.00; 6. D-B, 45.90; 7. East, 46.10; 8. Taze, 46.26.

4x200m — 1. D-B, 1:32.27; 2. SH, 1:32.74; 3. Vol, 1:34.86; 4. East, 1:34.91; 5. PHenry, 1:35.35; 6. South, 1:37.20; 7. HV, 1:37.24; 8. THS, 1:37.46.

4x400m — 1. D-B, 3:28.72; 2. Vol, 3:29.63; 3. SH, 3:33.62; 4. East, 3:40.24; 5. Floyd, 3:41.72; 6. THS, 3:44.69; 7. Boone, 3:46.06; 8. Abgd., 3:46.84

4x800m — 1. Boone, 8:29.22; 2. D-B, 8:40.75; 3. Floyd, 8:52.19; 4. Vol., 8:57.34; 5. South, 9:06.67; 6. PHenry, 9:12.90; 7. UH, 9:14.06; 8. Castlwd, 9:16.86.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos