Kingsport Times-News: The TriCitiesSports.com Relays checklist as of April 19
logo


no avatar

The TriCitiesSports.com Relays checklist as of April 19

By STEVE WILMOTH, TriCitiesSports.com • Apr 19, 2017 at 8:16 PM

Checklist

The following is the checklist for the TriCitiesSports.com Relays to be held Friday, May 5 at SCIENCE HILL High School in Johnson City. Field events begin at 4 p.m. with the running events starting at 6.

The top nine performances in each event determine the qualifiers. All qualifying times must be F.A.T. (automatic).

Athletes may participate in no more than four events total.

For additional information or to add an athlete to the list please contact Steve Wilmoth at TriCitiesSports.com. You may reach him at (423) 676-5470 or by email at [email protected]

As of April 19

GIRLS

100m - 1. Chloe Arnold, THS, 12.45; 2. Britney Griffith, D-B, 12.67; 3. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 12.99; 4. Addisyn Rowe, Crockett, 13.08; 5. Kim Lester, Tw. Valley, 13.10; 6. Kiley Wood, D-B, 13.14; 7. Sydney Breeding, D-B, 13.26; 8. Josie Salyer, Vol., 13.27; 9. Asha Delaney, THS, 13.29; Alt - Hailey Tilson, D-B, 13.32; Hannah Wyrick, Eside, 13.37; Trinity Starnes, SCentral, 13.41.

200m - 1. Chloe Arnold, THS, 25.91; 2. Ellie Massengill, THS, 26.68; 3. Britney Griffith, D-B, 26.98; 4. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz., 27.03; 5. Kim Lester, Tw. Valley, 27.09; 6. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 27.33; 7. Hannah Wyrick, Eside, 27.42; 8. Makaila Carlisle, Sc. Hill, 27.50; 9. Mikala Dykstra, W-C, 27.58; Alt - Olivia Kent, SSouth, 27.60; Asha Delaney, THS, 27.70; Kiley Wood, D-B, 27.96.

400m - 1. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz., 58.24; 2. Maria Chellah, Boone, 58.26; 3. Katy Neubert, Sc. Hill, 1:00.60; 4. Chloe Arnold, THS, 1:00.99; 5. Britney Griffith, D-B, 1:01.93; 6. Kim Lester, Tw. Valley, 1:02.37; 7. Natalie Bates, D-B, 1:02.67; 8. Kelsey Bailey, D-B, 1:02.85; 9. Kerina Macariola, Sc. Hill, 1:03.50; Alt - Hannah Wyrick, Eside, 1:03.55; Judy Chellah, Boone, 1:03.94; Kiley Wood, D-B, 1:04.06.

800m - 1. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz., 2:16.70; 2. Sasha Neglia, D-B, 2:17.43; 3. Maria Chellah, Boone, 2:22.98; 4. Paige Carlsen, Sc. Hill, 2:24.14; 5. Casey Miller, Sc. Hill, 2:29.69; 6. Ashtyn Hagood, D-B, 2:29.16; 7. Meg Davis, D-B, 2:29.18; 8. Sophia Neglia, D-B, 2:29.75; 9. Gracie Allen, D-B, 2:30.09; Alt - Makayla Shaw, Boone, 2:30.47; Bekah Owen, UH, 2:31.53; Emma Russum, D-B, 2:31.76.

1,600m - 1. Sasha Neglia, D-B, 4:58.13; 2. Halle Hausman, Sc. Hill, 5:22.33; 3. Heather Feuchtenberger, Eliz., 5:22.85; 4. Makayla Shaw, Boone, 5:28.99; 5. Lauren Pilton, Eliz., 5:30.14; 6. Ashtyn Hagood, D-B, 5:30.73; 7. Emma Russum, D-B, 5:33.22; 8. Gracie Allen, D-B, 5:33.85; 9. Breanna Roy, Crockett, 5:34.97; Alt - Taylor Roy, Crockett, 5:41.11; Catherine Grossman, PHenry, 5:41.77; Jessey Ball, Leb., 5:44.65.

3,200m - 1. Halle Hausman, Sc. Hill, 11:14.61; 2. Sophia Neglia, D-B, 11:27.76; 3. Makayla Shaw, Boone 11:48.26; 4. Emma Russum, D-B, 11:59.82; 5. Hannah Sokol, D-B, 12:22.80; 6. Jessey Ball, Leb., 12:25.02; 7. Julia Simpson, Sc. Hill, 12:33.24; 8. Gabrielle Mardis, Sc. Hill, 12:39.30; 9. Breanna Roy, Crockett, 12:46.00; Alt - Alanna Cloud, Boone, 13:07.69; Ali Burns, UH, 13:24.49; Rebekah Thomas, PHenry, 12:46.14.

100m Hurdles - 1. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 15.75; 2. Kalea Clark, Union, 16.28; 3. Georgia Caudle, Sc. Hill, 16.32; 4. Whitney Christian, Vol., 16.52; 5. Callee Cox, Mar., 16.65; 6. Olivia Kent, SSouth, 16.66; 7. Coryn Mock, Abgd., 16.83; 8. Makenzie Jones, Grnv., 17.42; 9. Jamie Bass, D-B, 17.47; Alt - Lily Sewel, D-B, 17.55; Morgan Salyers, Vol., 18.17; Anna Reed, Sc. Hill, 18.19; Lenora Dingus, Twin Springs, 18.19.

300m Hurdles - 1. Whitney Christian, Vol., 48.36; 2. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 49.21; 3. Coryn Mock, Abng., 50.33; 4. Kenzie Thomas, SEast, 50.71; 5. Makenzie Jones, Grnv., 51.65; 6. Macy Woods, D-B, 51.73; 7. Eden Easterling, THS, 51.98; 8. Ryland Harrison, Holston, 52.82; 9. Jamie Bass, D-B, 53.12; Alt - Georgia Caudle, Sc. Hill, 53.36; Emily Graham, Grnv., 53.45; Morgan Salyers, Vol., 53.83.

4x100m - 1. D-B, 51.29; 2. THS, 52.80; 3. Sc. Hill, 52.93; 4. Vol., 52.95; 5. Union, 53.33; 6. Abgd., 53.34; 7. W-C, 53.53; 8. PHenry, 55.26; 9. Chil., 55.28; Alt - Holston, 55.50; WGrn., 56.29; SEast, 56.35.

4x200m - 1. D-B, 1:47.06; 2. Vol., 1:50.90;3. Sc. Hill, 1:51.09; 4. Boone, 1:52.28; 5. THS, 1:55.06; 6. Grnv., 1:56.90; 7. SEast, 1:56.96; 8. WGrn., 2:00.36; 9. SSouth, 2:00.56; Alt - HValley, 2:03.37; Vol. B, 2:10.07; Abgd., 2:12.94.

4x400m - 1. D-B, 4:07.15; 2. Sc. Hill, 4:13.94; 3. Boone, 4:19.83; 4. Eliz., 4:25.19; 5. THS, 4:26.68; 6. Chil., 4:30.42; 7. SEast, 4:32.46; 8. Grnv., 4:32.50; 9. PHenry, 4:32.67; Alt - Boone ‘B’, 4:41.28; Vol., 4:43.89; Abgd., 4:46.08.

4x800m - 1. D-B, 9:50.36; 2. Sc. Hill, 10:00.60; 3. Boone, 10:15.59; 4. Eliz., 10:51.05; 5. UH, 11:19.60; 6. Crockett, 11:23.70; 7. Union, 11:26.39; 8. Unicoi, 11:37.77; 9. SCentral, 11:31.87; Alt - Grnv., 11:43.74; Rye Cove, 12:01.69; W-C, 12:10.31.

Discus - 1. Michelle Morris, Abgd., 113-10; 2. Camryn Koroma, Eliz., 107-2; 3. Khyra Gambrell, D-B, 106-2; 4. Jessica Hibbits, W-C, 102-6; 5. Jasmine Roberts, Eliz., 101-6; 6. Daniela Palomino, Crockett, 100-0; 7. Casey Quillen, PHenry, 99-4; 8. Ariel Endicott, Hur., 99-7; 9. Cortney Kinder, JB, 98-8; Alt - Autumn Townsend, SEast, 92-2; Autumn Garrett, SEast, 92-0; Jasmine Roberts, Eliz., 90-3.

Shot Put - 1. Michelle Morris, Abgd., 36-10; 2. Jasmine Roberts, Eliz., 35-2; 3. Aalliyah Worley, VHS, 33-6; 4. Sydney Wise, JB, 32-5; 5. Abigail Belcher, PHenry, 32-3½; 6. Ashley Chester, Union, 32-2; 7. Lauren Duncan, T-Springs, 32-0½; 8. Stephanie Whitfield, W-C, 31-11; 9. Whitney Ely, Lee, 31-6; Alt - Cassidy Phillips, PHenry, 31-4½; Casey Quillen, PHenry, 31-4; Jessica Hibbits, W-C, 31-3; Kyha Gambrell, Dobyns-Bennett, 31-3.

High Jump - 1. Addisyn Rowe, Crockett, 5-5; 2. Callee Cox, Mar., 5-2; 3. Erin Fuller, Boone, 5-1; 4. Taylor Gilbert, Abgd., 5-1; 5. Connor Johnson, Eliz., 5-0; 6. Mikala Dykstra, W-C, 5-0; 7. Caeley Glisan, Mar., 5-0; 8. Olivia Kent, SSouth, 5-0; 9. Cassidy Campbell, Vol., 4-10; Emily Hatley, Vol., 4-10; Abbi Morelock, Grnv., 4-10; Kacie Culbertson, JIB, 4-10; Cassidy Farley, Abgd., 4-10.

Long Jump - 1. Callee Cox, Mar., 16-7¼; 2. Kalea Clark, Union, 16-5½; 3. Whitney Christian, Vol., 16-3½; 4. Makaila Carlisle, Sc. Hill, 16-0; 5. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 15-11; 6. Morgan Salyers, Vol., 15-10; 7. Jemimah Ndune, Sc. Hill, 15-9½; 8. Georgia Caudle, Sc. Hill, 15-7; 9. Ashley Chester, Union, 15-6; Alt - Addisyn Rowe, Crockett, 15-5¾; Molly Rhudy, Chil., 15-4½; Erin Fuller, Boone, 15-3¾; Ryland Harrison, Holston, 15-3¼.

Triple Jump - 1. Kalea Clark, Union, 36-7½; 2. Molly Rhudy, Chil., 35-6½; 3. Callee Cox, Mar., 34-3½; 4. Morgan Salyers, Vol., 33-7; 5. Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi, 32-2½; 6. Amber King, Eliz., 32-2; 7. Jaisa Calloway, Sc. Hill, 31-9¼; 8. Kerina Macariola, Sc. Hill, 31-9; 9. Olivia Kent, SSouth, 31-7; Alt - Bailey Cheek, WGrn., 31-2; Baileigh Teffeteller Malone, WGrn., 30-5¾; Lydia Blair-James, JIB, 30-2.

Pole Vault - 1. Meredith Fullbright, Sc. Hill, 9-0; 2. Julia Parr, Sc. Hill, 9-0; 3. Faith Julian, WGrn., 8-6; 4. Caroline Reams, D-B, 8-6; 5. Caitlin Cutshall, Boone, 8-6; 6. Madalyn Herrmann, Boone, 7-6; 7. Eden Easterling, THd, 7-6; 8. Lexie Smith, WGrn., 7-0; 9. Claudia Moncada, Sc. Hill, 6-6; Natalie Newsome, HV, 6-6; Hailey Hawkins, Unicoi, 6-6; Haley Dunn, UH, 6-6; Madison Taylor, THS, 6-6.

Boys

100m - 1. Bryce Barrett, D-B, 10.85; 2. Kamdyn Lee, D-B, 11.00; 3. Trey Garland, Sc. Hill, 11.06; 4. Connor Buchanan, PHenry, 11.20; 5. Jacob Hensley, Rview, 11.22; 6. Hunter Davenport, HV, 11.34; 7. Austin Outland, Eliz., 11.39; 8. Preston Shaft, Mar., 11.51; 9. Zach McNeil, Mar., 11.54.10; Alt - Dylan Street, HV, 11.55; Brady Justice, Hurl., 11.55; Akshay, Bakshi, Sc. Hill, 11.57.

200m - 1. Bryce Barrett, D-B, 21.56; 2. Jeamy Williams, D-B, 22.51; 3. Connor Buchanan, PHenry, 22.81; 4. Kamdyn Lee, D-B, 23.00; 5. Tate Overbay, Sc. Hill, 23.12; 6. Austin Outland, Eliz., 23.20; 7. Jacob Hensley, Rview, 23.36; 8. Zach McNeil, Mar., 23.47; 9. Dee Williams, D-B, 23.47; Alt - Caleb Duncan, Sc. Hill, 23.53; Dakota Owens, Union, 23.59; Larry Begley, JBattle, 23.70.

400m - 1. Bryce Barrett, D-B, 48.77; 2. Jeamy Williams, D-B, 50.28; 3. Jeff Wallace, Abgd., 51.57; 4. Tate Overbay, Sc. Hill, 52.12; 5. Dee Williams, D-B, 52.22; 6. Noah Osborne, THS, 52.74; 7. Dakota Owens, Union, 52.90; 8. Takeem Young, Grnv., 53.19; 9. Matt Simpson, Vol., 53.35; Alt - DeShaun Hill, SEast, 53.37; 11. Jacob Hensley, Rview, 53.75; Trey Lowe, SEast, 53.80.

800m - 1. Alex Crigger, Sc. Hill, 1:56.25; 2. Ben Varghese, Boone, 1:58.85; 3. Zac Branham, Boone, 2:02.30; 4. Joseph Fry, D-B, 2:03.85; 5. Mason Roe, Abgd., 2:05.04; 6. Cooper Greer, Abgd., 2:05.95; 7. Michal Ellison, SEast, 2:06.83; 8. Matt Huff, Boone, 2:07.03; 9. Thomas Seeley, Sc. Hill, 2:07.33; Alt - Caleb Sells, Boone, 2:08.12; Caleb Davis, D-B, 2:08.71; Joseph Fry, D-B, 2:09.07.

1600m - 1. Ben Varghese, DBoone, 4:22.61; 2. Gavin Grossman, PHenry, 4:36.87; 3. John Easton, Leb., 4:40.19; 4. Jordan Dove, Abgd., 4:43.62; 5. Matt Huff, Boone, 4:43.67; 6. Caleb Sells, Boone, 4:45.17; 7. Chance Bowman, Boone, 4:45.75; 8. Thomas Seeley, Sc, Hill, 4:47.00; 9. Noah Wheeling, Abgd., 4:49.17; Alt - Zach Johnson, SSouth, 4:51.68; Ray Richardson, Sc. Hill, 4:52.56; Ryland Jones, Grnv., 4:53.00.

3200m - 1. Alex Crigger, Sc. Hill, 9:40.49; 2. Noah Wheeling, Abgd., 10:16.17; 3. John Davison, D-B, 10:24.01; 4. Caleb Sells, Boone, 10:27.87; 5. Zach Johnson, SSouth, 10:32.12; 6. Mason Lewis, Boone, 10:34.85; 7. Ethan Blevins, Abgd., 10:36.10; 8. Porter Bradley, UH, 10:37.67; 9. Alex Crow, D-B, 10:50.65; Alt - Peyton Baines, Boone, 10:59.09; Ethan Fields, Eliz., 11:01.13; Andrew Deel, W-C, 11:03.96.

110m Hurdles - 1. Alex Davenport, PHenry, 14.98; 2. T.J. Patton, Sc. Hill, 15.28; 3. Reese Cornett, D-B, 15.51; 4. Ethan Ward, SSouth, 15.93; 5. Austin Faris, PHenry, 16.15; 6. Connor Morgan, Sc. Hill, 16.37; 7. Adrion Jenkins, Union, 16.40; 8. Aaron Watterson, SSouth, 16.41; 9. Juliun Lane, WGrn., 16.50; Alt - Jordan Gonazles, D-B, 16.51; Joe Jones, Boone, 16.67; Ty Youngblood, Grnv., 16.90.

300m Hurdles - 1. Jordan Murray, D-B, 41.41; 2. T.J. Patton, Sc. Hill, 41.60; 3. Joe Jones, Boone, 42.41; 4. Juliun Lane, WGrn., 42.56; 5. Adrion Jenkins, Union, 43.42; 6. Austin Faris, PHenry, 43.73; 7. Ty Youngblood, Grnv., 43.74; 8. Ethan Ward, SSouth, 43.83; 9. Alex Davenport, PHenry, 44.09; Alt - Brett Smith, Eliz., 44.13; Ethan Whitley, SEast, 44.21; Connor Morgan, Sc. Hill, 44.31.

4x100m - 1. Sc. Hill, 43.38; 2. D-B, 43.42; 3. Union, 44.73; 4. Marion, 44.99; 5. PHenry, 45.29; 6. SSouth, 45.30; 7. Eliz., 45.61; 8. Vol., 46.19; 9. Clai., 46.19; Alt - HV, 46.35; Rview, 46.54; Boone, 46.60.

4x200m - 1. D-B, 1:30.67; 2. Sc. Hill, 1:31.48; 3. Eliz., 1:35.83; 4. HV, 1:36.31; 5. Marion, 1:36.43; 6. SEast, 1:37.45; 7. Sc. Hill B, 1:37.71; 8. WGrn., 1:38.89; 9. Grnv., 1:39.54; Alt - Boone, 1:39.91; Vol., 1:40.04; DCrockett, 1:40.08.

4x400m - 1. D-B, 3:26.59; 2. Sc. Hill, 3:33.64; 3. SEast, 3:41.02; 4. Boone, 3:42.98; 5. Vol., 3:42.98; 6. PHenry, 3:43.34; 7. Eliz., 3:44.48; 8. Grnv, 3:45.00; 9. Abgd., 3:45.57; Alt - Union, 3:48.53; SSouth, 3:48.82; Lee, 3:50.87.

4x800m - 1. DBoone, 8:16.64; 2. Abgd., 8:25.23; 3. Vol., 8:41.84; 4. D-B, 8:46.46; 5. Sc. Hill, 9:09.68; 6. Grnv., 9:11.09; 7. UHigh, 9:18.01; 8. Cstlw., 9:21.64; 9. Battle, 9:30.22; Alt - Lee, 9:30.81; W-C, 9:31.76; Union, 9:51.01.

Discus - 1. Jacob Bee, D-B, 146-05; 2. Ben Osborne, D-B, 137-10; 3. Jarrett Adkins, PHenry, 133-1; 4. Evan Grooms, Grnv., 132-8; 5. Hunter Eads, SEast, 132-4; 6. Justin Barnett, Union, 130-10; 7. Noah Shelton, Boone, 128-0; 8. Ian Kilday, Grnv., 126-3; 9. Jacob Roller, D-B, 123-9; Alt - Andrew Bishop, Sc. Hill, 123-2; Trask Marden, THS, 123-1; Cameron Higgins, Unicoi, 122-11.

Shot Put -- 1. Hunter Eads, SEast, 48-2¼; 2. Jarrett Adkins, PHenry, 47-5½; 3. David Snodgrass, Union, 45-9; 4. Hunter Eads, SEast, 45-4; 5. Justin Barnett, Union, 44-10; 6. Savon Wadsworth, D-B, 44-3; 7. Keyontre Taylor, D-B, 44-0; 8. Zach Brown, PHenry, 43-5; 9. Trey Phillips, Cstlw., 43-3½; Alt - Jonathan Haderer, JB., 43-1¾; Drew Christian, D-B, 43-1; Zachary Lane, Grnv., 42-11¼.

High Jump - 1. Adrion Jenkins, Union, 6-6; 2. Raymond Hoskins, JIB, 6-4; 3. Tanner Henry, D-B, 6-3; 4. Samuel Cleek, D-B, 6-0; 5. Noah Shelton, Boone, 6-0; 6. Takeem Young, Grnv., 6-0; 7. Jordan Richardson, ESide, 6-0; 8. Sam Lucas, SSouth, 6-0; 9. Austin Roark, HV, 5-11; Alt - Austin Lane, JIB, 5-10; Robbie Medley, VHS, 5-10; Tanner Bartee, Rview, 5-10; Jordan Self, Sullivan Central, 5-10.

Long Jump - 1. Larry Begley, JB, 21-8; 2. Alex Davenport, PHenry, 21-3; 3. TJ Patton, Sc. Hill, 21-0½; 4. Juliun Lane, WGrn., 20-10; 5. Tanner Henry, D-B, 20-6¾; 6. Preston Shaft, Mar., 20-6; 7. Trey Lowe, SEast, 20-3; 8. Reed Samuel, JB, 20-2½; 9. T.J. Patton, Sc. Hill, 20-1½; Alt - Takeem Young, Grnv., 20-1½; Dylan Street, HV, 20-0; Joseph Kisner, SCentral, 20-0.

Triple Jump - 1. Kai Norman, HV, 42-1; 2. Jarah Brown, D-B, 41-10½; 3. Alex Davenport, Abgd., 41-3½; 4. Takeem Young, Grnv, 41-2; 5. Tanner Henry, D-B, 40-10; 6. Juliun Lane, WGrn., 40-10; 7. James Mitchell, Union, 40-9¾; 8. Connor Buchanan, PHenry, 40-7; 9. Grayson Hurd, Vol., 40-6; Alt - Raymond Hoskins, Union, 40-6; Brett Smith, Eliz., 40-5; 12. Tanner Bartee, Rview, 40-4.

Pole Vault - 1. Ryan Jacomet, DBoone, 13-0; 2. Philip Scharfstein, Sc. Hill, 12-0; 3. Moses Coley, UH, 12-0; 4. William Peterson, Sc. Hill, 11-6; 5. Grant Brademeyer, Sc. Hill, 10-6; 6. Andrew Bowen, Unicoi, 10-6; 7. Athan Kalogeros, Sc. Hill, 10-6; 8. Aidan Costello, UH, 9-6; 9. Jaylon Clark, HV, 9-6; Alt - Tanner Henry, D-B, 9-0; Gabe Fuller, WGrn., 9-0; Ian Kilday, Grnv., 9-0; Richard Lettich, UH, 9-0; Jacob Ledford, SH, 9-0.

Kingsport Times News Videos