logo


no avatar

Model City Invitational, Day 2

• Jun 9, 2019 at 1:21 AM

KINGSPORT — More than 280 swimmers from 15 teams and four states are competing in the three-day Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational swimming meet at the Kingsport Aquatic Center.

Here are the Day 2 results from the annual event hosted by the Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee.


 

2019 Bank of Tennessee Model City Invitational

At Kingsport Aquatic Center

Hosted by Barracuda Swim Club

GIRLS

8-Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 1:34.17. 2, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 1:34.63. 3, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 1:39.43. 4, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:40.67. 5, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 1:41.03. 6, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 1:56.45. 7, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 1:57.19. 8, Hunt, Ava S, KP-SE, 1:59.42.

8-Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 1:46.18. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:49.27. 3, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 1:49.29. 4, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 1:53.46. 5, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 1:56.73. 6, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 1:57.34. 7, Hunt, Ava S, KP-SE, 2:05.52. 8, Caveness, Carly J, KP-SE, 2:10.21.

8-Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 54.84. 2, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 59.40. 3, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 1:05.11. 4, Angelopoulou, Sophia M, KP-SE, 1:05.14. 5, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 1:05.86. 6, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 1:11.71. 7, Caveness, Carly J, KP-SE, 1:13.03. 8, Hunt, Ava S, KP-SE, 1:13.16.

8-Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Li, Mae, Barracudas-SE, 54.12. 2, Duby, Sam E, ACAC-SE, 59.88. 3, Alderman, Laney B, HOKI-VA, 1:00.18. 4, Hoke, Audrey E, HOKI-VA, 1:09.90. 5, Arms, Madelyn J, HOKI-VA, 1:10.37. 6, Lipscomb, Lorena Grace G, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.07. 7, Newhouse, Morgan N, HOKI-VA, 1:19.44.

9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:19.01. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 1:22.91. 3, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 1:30.73. 4, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 1:31.86. 5, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 1:33.61. 6, Bronstetter, Haleigh G, Barracudas-SE, 1:36.82. 7, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 1:37.89. 8, Lowman, Addie K, Xcell-NC, 1:40.81.

9-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 1:29.42. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 1:32.74. 3, Wiersema, Jillian A, HOKI-VA, 1:36.80. 4, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 1:45.94. 5, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 1:46.84. 6, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 1:47.27. 7, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 1:47.79. 8, Daniels, Caitlin D, HOKI-VA, 1:50.26.

9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 44.16. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 47.51. 3, Shelley, Lilly A, MHAC-NC, 52.71. 4, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 53.70. 5, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 55.90. 6, Bronstetter, Haleigh G, Barracudas-SE, 56.14. 7, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 57.43. 8, Frye, Elizabeth M, Barracudas-SE, 57.69.

9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Forbis, Sutton E, HOKI-VA, 36.53. 2, Zeff, Viktoria L, HOKI-VA, 45.99. 3, Blackburn, Isabela J, KP-SE, 46.66. 4, Combs, Lylah L, KP-SE, 49.47. 5, Potter, Karsyn E, Barracudas-SE, 51.51. 6, Brown, Avery R, KP-SE, 52.70. 7, Spangler, Maelen E, Barracudas-SE, 54.52. 8, Clark, Jaelyn A, HOKI-VA, 54.95.

10-Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, H2okie Aquatics-VA ‘A’, 2:35.44. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’, 2:53.10. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 2:53.13. 4, H2okie Aquatics-VA ‘B’, 3:08.59. 5, Sevier Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’, 3:11.16. 6, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘B’, 3:37.46. 7, Xcell Aquatics-NC ‘A’, 3:47.92.

11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 1:06.46. 2, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 1:06.63. 3, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 1:08.25. 4, Caldwell, Keller S, MTSC-SE, 1:09.59. 5, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.49. 6, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 1:11.91. 7, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 1:12.55. 8, McDonough, Addy R, LOY-NC, 1:12.89.

11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Jones, Layne C, CCA-VA, 1:15.72. 2, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 1:16.34. 3, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 1:16.50. 4, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 1:18.54. 5, Caldwell, Keller S, MTSC-SE, 1:18.75. 6, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 1:19.03. 7, Angelopoulou, Zoe A, KP-SE, 1:20.49. 8, McDonough, Addy R, LOY-NC, 1:22.33. 8, Hudgens, Kendall S, MTSC-SE, 1:22.33.

11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Hudgens, Kendall S, MTSC-SE, 39.63. 2, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 40.36. 3, Wiechers, Abigail F, LOY-NC, 42.80. 4, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 42.87. 5, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 43.36. 6, McDonough, Addy R, LOY-NC, 43.72. 7, Viar, Aliese R, CCA-VA, 44.67. 8, McLain, Jolee A, KP-SE, 45.14.

11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Shen, Esther Y, HOKI-VA, 33.28. 2, Claborn, Alyssa A, LOY-NC, 33.56. 3, Bellissimo, Sophia G, LOY-NC, 33.68. 4, Skelton, Aydan L, ACAC-SE, 35.04. 5, Helton, Caraleigh F, Barracudas-SE, 35.48. 6, Reese, Braelyn N, HOKI-VA, 35.55. 7, Price, Annalee R, Barracudas-SE, 35.74. 8, Spivey, Tia F, Barracudas-SE, 36.46.

11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘A’, 2:07.83. 2, H2okie Aquatics-VA ‘A’ 2:08.06. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 2:14.75. 4, Carter Center Aquatics-VA ‘A’, 2:19.59. 5, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘B’, 2:27.42. 6, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’, 2:29.67. 7, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘C’, 2:31.00. 8, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘B, 2:40.12.

13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 4:32.99. 2, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘A’, 4:34.88. 3, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘B’, 4:49.39. 4, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘C’, 5:04.30.

14-Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 28.36. 2, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 30.01. 3, Morrow, Julianna L, LOY-NC, 30.48. 4, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 30.55. 5, Friedman-Baucom, Maghan J, LOY-NC, 30.61. 6, Tidwell, Katherine E, LOY-NC, 30.67. 7, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 30.74. 8, Respess, Josie G, LOY-NC, 30.84.

14-Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 2:21.55. 2, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 2:22.14. 3, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 2:25.41. 4, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 2:25.66. 5, McLaughlin, Delaney L, CCA-VA, 2:26.06. 6, Brannen, Molly A, LOY-NC, 2:29.39. 7, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 2:29.72. 8, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 2:29.97.

14-Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 10:02.87. 2, Johnson, Anna G, Barracudas-SE, 10:28.33. 3, Brannen, Molly A, LOY-NC, 10:41.03. 4, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 10:48.09. 5, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 10:48.48. 6, Morrow, Julianna L, LOY-NC, 10:54.05. 7, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 10:55.93. 8, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 10:56.22.

14-Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:12.01. 2, Fender, Lillian K, MHAC-NC, 1:14.83. 3, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 1:16.80. 4, Caveness, Caroline J, KP-SE, 1:17.22. 5, Respess, Josie G, LOY-NC, 1:17.32. 6, Tucker, Meredith E, LOY-NC, 1:17.70. 7, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 1:18.26. 8, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 1:18.89.

14-Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Gordon, Noel C, Barracudas-SE, 3:01.84. 2, Nave, Jenna K, SAC-SE, 3:11.93. 3, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 3:13.21. 4, Ferguson, Ashley M, LOY-NC, 3:14.07. 5, Wenhame, Rosalee T, ACAC-SE, 3:14.73. 6, Tidwell, Katherine E, LOY-NC, 3:18.08. 7, Colandro, Keyara F, ACAC-SE, 3:22.43. 8, Lounds, Amelia E, UNBSC-SE, 3:24.09.

14-Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Russum, Libby P, KP-SE, 1:09.58. 2, Edwards, Sarah F, MHAC-NC, 1:11.66. 3, Lowe, Cassie R, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.93. 4, van der Biest, Sofia M, Barracudas-SE, 1:13.47. 5, Hayes, Maya E, MTSC-SE, 1:14.47. 6, Bush, Savanna N, LOY-NC, 1:14.70. 7, Jenkins, Grace A, MHAC-NC, 1:15.35. 8, Ponasik, Alexandra C, KP-SE, 1:15.54.

15-Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 28.99. 2, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 29.47. 3, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 30.18. 4, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 30.45. 5, Lucas, Caroline B, Xcell-NC, 30.48. 6, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 31.48. 7, Shams, Mariam, Barracudas-SE, 32.45. 8, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 33.24.

15-Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 2:16.92. 2, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 2:17.76. 3, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 2:20.32. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 2:25.83. 5, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 2:29.55. 6, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 2:31.83. 7, Shams, Mariam, Barracudas-SE, 2:35.99. 8, Anguish, Kate C, Barracudas-SE, 2:36.98.

15-Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 9:58.97. 2, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 10:56.52. 3, Ottinger, Melody F, Barracudas-SE, 11:18.17. 4, Lucas, Caroline B, Xcell-NC, 11:24.22. 5, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 11:43.26. 6, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 11:55.03. 7, Vaught, Brooke N, ACAC-SE, 12:27.07.

15-Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.62. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:14.96. 3, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 1:15.93. 4, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 1:17.83. 5, Shams, Mariam, Barracudas-SE, 1:21.21. 6, Johnson, Olivia K, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.57. 7, Ottinger, Melody F, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.91. 8, Vaught, Brooke N, ACAC-SE, 1:25.21.

15-Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Altman, Haley E, UNBSC-SE, 2:53.67. 2, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 3:01.84. 3, Lounds, Morgan A, UNBSC-SE, 3:06.76. 4, Bleecker, Juliana M, CCA-VA, 3:15.82. 5, Lucas, Caroline B, Xcell-NC, 3:21.57. 6, Cooper, Megan E, Barracudas-SE, 3:23.96. 7, Johnson, Bailey E, Barracudas-SE, 3:25.03. 8, Froning, Maggie B, ACAC-SE, 3:38.75.

15-Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Cusano, Ashley L, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.27. 2, Anderson, Julie E, HOKI-VA, 1:08.73. 3, Misenar, Morgan A, Barracudas-SE, 1:10.78. 4, Cleven, Annika R, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.12. 5, Anguish, Kate C, Barracudas-SE, 1:18.62. 6, Ottinger, Melody F, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.81. 7, Bleecker, Juliana M, CCA-VA, 1:25.58. 8, Shams, Mariam, Barracudas-SE, 1:27.52.

400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 4:29.62. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’, 4:45.01. 3, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘B’, 4:46.49. 4, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’, 4:50.83. 5, Carter Center Aquatics-VA ‘A’, 5:01.65. 6, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘C’, 5:26.39.

BOYS

8-Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:40.91. 2, Reilly, Samuel A, MHAC-NC, 1:57.14. 3, Caveness, Camden B, KP-SE, 2:11.04. 4, Zheng, Kevin M, Barracudas-SE, 2:20.41. 5, Bumgarner, Dylan J, Barracudas-SE, 2:39.92. 6, Johnston, Justin L, Barracudas-SE, 3:24.65.

8-Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 1:40.49.

8-Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 54.91. 2, Zheng, Kevin M, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.18.

8-Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Slap, Joshua S, Barracudas-SE, 49.53.

9-10 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:14.97. 2, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 1:15.22. 3, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 1:19.78. 4, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 1:21.81. 5, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 1:24.49. 6, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.53. 7, Johnson, Elijah M, Barracudas-SE, 1:24.64. 8, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 1:28.25.

9-10 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 1:23.92. 2, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 1:24.99. 3, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 1:32.96. 4, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 1:34.75. 5, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 1:35.54. 6, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 1:35.85. 7, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 1:39.78. 8, Parker, Grant E, LOY-NC, 1:42.05.

9-10 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 46.66. 2, Caldwell, Bo K, MTSC-SE, 49.20. 3, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 49.47. 4, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 50.96. 5, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 53.01. 6, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 53.16. 7, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 53.38. 8, Helus, Ben S, ACAC-SE, 53.79.

9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Hall, Landon M, ACAC-SE, 37.43. 2, Hennaux, JP A, UNBSC-SE, 39.26. 3, Hu, Brandon R, HOKI-VA, 40.29. 4, Hutson, Gage W, Barracudas-SE, 42.01. 5, Shaw, Karol A, ACAC-SE, 43.27. 6, Yepez, Adrian A, Barracudas-SE, 46.39. 7, Bowman, Ethan C, Barracudas-SE, 48.21. 8, Kizer, LB B, Barracudas-SE, 50.50.

10-Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 2:49.94.

11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:03.36. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 1:03.82. 3, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 1:05.39. 4, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 1:06.48. 5, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 1:07.40. 6, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:09.36. 7, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 1:09.49. 8, Moye, Caleb G, MTSC-SE, 1:09.91.

11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 1:11.10. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 1:12.75. 3, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 1:13.66. 4, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 1:15.38. 5, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 1:18.79. 6, Callis, Aidan B, CCA-VA, 1:18.94. 7, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 1:19.70. 8, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 1:22.05.

11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 38.14. 2, Hall, Logan A, ACAC-SE, 38.39. 3, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 39.55. 4, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 39.81. 5, Daniels, Connor J, HOKI-VA, 40.53. 6, Crowell, Maverick W, Unmtsc-SE, 42.14. 7, Callis, Aidan B, CCA-VA, 42.58. 8, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 43.53.

11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 32.61. 2, Morales, Gabe J, LOY-NC, 32.80. 3, Chou, Andrew J, ACAC-SE, 34.09. 4, Anderson, Michael R, HOKI-VA, 34.29. 5, Hollandsworth, Trent J, HOKI-VA, 35.08. 6, Williams, McKinley J, SAC-SE, 35.57. 7, Shaw, Kuba O, ACAC-SE, 35.69. 8, Niebauer, Drew E, Barracudas-SE, 36.02.

11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’ 1:59.70. 2, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘B’, 2:28.82. 3, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘B’, 2:33.54. 4, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’, 2:40.41.

13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Barracuda Swim Club-SE ‘A’ (Potter, Matthew L 14, Anguish, Zach D 14, Niebauer, Dustin D 14, Taveau, Jack W 13), 4:11.78.

14-Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 26.97. 2, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 27.01. 3, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 27.34. 4, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 27.39. 5, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 29.16. 6, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 29.21. 7, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 29.40. 8, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 29.97.

14-Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 2:13.01. 2, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 2:15.34. 3, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 2:17.46. 4, Votta, Robby J, CCA-VA, 2:18.05. 5, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 2:20.63. 6, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 2:23.80. 7, Edwards, Yannick B, MHAC-NC, 2:24.97. 8, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 2:25.24.

14-Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 9:31.05. 2, Zhukov, Stephen A, ACAC-SE, 9:38.07. 3, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 9:38.81. 4, Votta, Robby J, CCA-VA, 9:55.48. 5, Rezac, Tyler E, HOKI-VA, 10:10.11. 6, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 10:16.44. 7, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 10:32.83. 8, Moye, Caleb G, MTSC-SE, 10:41.89.

14-Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.36. 2, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.96. 3, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 1:11.12. 4, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.62. 5, Rezac, Tyler E, HOKI-VA, 1:12.03. 6, Edwards, Yannick B, MHAC-NC, 1:15.52. 7, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 1:16.43. 8, Rawn, Egan C, ACAC-SE, 1:17.03.

14-Under 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 2:47.04. 2, Schott, Ayden C, LOY-NC, 2:57.76. 3, Rawn, Egan C, ACAC-SE, 3:01.62. 4, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 3:01.96. 5, Holder, Deaven M, LOY-NC, 3:05.06. 6, Robinson, Nicholas K, KP-SE, 3:13.89. 7, Mayhew, Will H, KP-SE, 3:15.71. 8, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 3:16.80.

14-Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Lai, Johnathan H, KP-SE, 1:04.63. 2, Potter, Matthew L, Barracudas-SE, 1:05.63. 3, Niebauer, Dustin D, Barracudas-SE, 1:07.99. 4, Votta, Robby J, CCA-VA, 1:10.05. 5, Gerchar, Camden M, ACAC-SE, 1:10.11. 6, Rezac, Tyler E, HOKI-VA, 1:10.54. 7, Anguish, Zach D, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.77. 8, Dame, Evan C, LOY-NC, 1:12.51.

15-Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 26.72. 2, Kuehnert, Samuel A, Xcell-NC, 27.55. 3, Smith, Jaxon T, Xcell-NC, 27.61. 4, Lucktong, Sammy P, LOY-NC, 27.64. 5, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 27.95. 6, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 28.23. 7, Staab, Leonard S, MTSC-SE, 28.28. 8, Haines, Cole S, LOY-NC, 28.81.

15-Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 2:10.48. 2, Ogle, Alex A, SAC-SE, 2:17.69. 3, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 2:18.73. 4, Smith, Jaxon T, Xcell-NC, 2:18.83. 5, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 2:19.50. 6, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 2:21.86. 7, Kuehnert, Samuel A, Xcell-NC, 2:22.07. 8, Haines, Cole S, LOY-NC, 2:23.59.

15-Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 9:45.59. 2, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 9:46.60. 3, Ogle, Alex A, SAC-SE, 10:05.37. 4, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 10:13.90. 5, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 10:24.16. 6, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 10:28.42. 7, Lennex, Alex R, Xcell-NC, 11:04.06. 8, Lennex, Landon C, Xcell-NC, 11:30.78.

15-Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1, Eads, Kodee E, Barracudas-SE, 1:03.77. 2, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 1:09.11. 3, Woods, Connor E, CCA-VA, 1:12.14. 4, Smith, Jaxon T, Xcell-NC, 1:12.31. 5, Claborn, Nathan M, LOY-NC, 1:12.34. 6, Allen, Gregory B, KP-SE, 1:12.63. 7, Lennex, Alex R, Xcell-NC, 1:12.70. 8, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 1:13.40.

15-Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1, Allen, Jack P, KP-SE, 2:47.67. 2, Johnson, Isaac T, Barracudas-SE, 2:58.22. 3, Loy, Creed T, ACAC-SE, 2:58.86. 4, Alexander, Alton R, ACAC-SE, 3:01.68. 5, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 3:05.46. 6, Young, Brodi R, MTSC-SE, 3:06.11. 7, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 3:08.71. 8, Conde, Ant J, LOY-NC, 3:09.94.

15-Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1, Mills, Lucas O, TNAQ-SE, 57.77. 2, Brown, Tais I, ACAC-SE, 1:01.84. 3, Brumit, RJ L, KP-SE, 1:05.85. 4, Walker, Anthony L, KP-SE, 1:07.32. 5, Staab, Leonard S, MTSC-SE, 1:08.42. 6, Smith, Jaxon T, Xcell-NC, 1:08.91. 7, Ogden, Michael N, Barracudas-SE, 1:11.05. 8, Hammond, Peyton P, KP-SE, 1:11.97.

400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club-SE ‘A’, 4:11.56. 2, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘A’, 4:11.67. 3, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘A’, 4:17.57. 4, Xcell Aquatics-NC ‘A’, 4:22.48. 5, Lowe’s YMCA-NC ‘B’, 4:36.98. 6, Kingsport Piranhas-SE ‘B’, 4:42.86.

COMBINED TEAM STANDINGS

1, Barracuda Swim Club, 816. 2, Atomic City Aquatic Club, 445. 2, H2okie Aquatics, 445. 4, Kingsport Piranhas, 316. 5, Lowe’s YMCA, 282.5. 6, Carter Center Aquatics, 117. 7, Mars Hill Aquatic Club, 68. 8, Xcell Aquatics, 61. 9, Unattached Bsc, 59. 10, Middle Tennessee Swim Club, 56.5. 11, Sevier Aquatic Club, 41. 12, Tennessee Aquatics, 9. 13, Iowa Flyers Swim Club, 3. 13, Unattached Acac, 3. 13, Unattached Mtsc, 3.

WOMEN’S STANDINGS

1, Barracuda Swim Club, 473. 2, H2okie Aquatics, 355. 3, Lowe’s YMCA, 183.5. 4, Kingsport Piranhas, 162. 5, Carter Center Aquatics, 67. 6, Atomic City Aquatic Club, 63. 7, Mars Hill Aquatic Club, 53. 8, Unattached Bsc, 33. 9, Middle Tennessee Swim Club, 32.5. 10, Sevier Aquatic Club, 25. 11, Xcell Aquatics, 18.

MEN’S STANDINGS

1, Atomic City Aquatic Club, 382. 2, Barracuda Swim Club, 343. 3, Kingsport Piranhas, 154. 4, Lowe’s YMCA, 99. 5, H2okie Aquatics, 90. 6, Carter Center Aquatics, 50. 7, Xcell Aquatics, 43. 8, Unattached Bsc, 26. 9, Middle Tennessee Swim Club, 24. 10, Sevier Aquatic Club, 16. 11, Mars Hill Aquatic Club, 15. 12, Tennessee Aquatics, 9. 13, Iowa Flyers Swim Club, 3. 13, Unattached Mtsc, 3. 13, Unattached Acac, 3.

Recommended for You

    Kingsport Times News Videos